Pedersen seals overall in Tour du Poitou-Charentes

Sarreau wins final stage over Viviani

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ3:34:05 
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky  
3Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
4Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
5Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie  
6Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team  
7Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
8Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
9Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee de Terre  
10Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo  
11Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie  
12Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
13Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo  
14Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team  
15Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
16Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
17Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team  
18Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
19Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
20Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
21Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
22Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team  
23Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
24Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
25Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
26Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
27Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
28Bruno Armirail (Fra) FDJ  
29Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
30Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
31Romain Seigle (Fra) FDJ  
32Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
33Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky  
34Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre  
35Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky  
36Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee de Terre  
37Martin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
38Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 930:00:09 
39Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie  
40Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:18 
41Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky  
42Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
43Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:00:35 
44Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:00:37 
45Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina0:00:41 
46Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina0:01:23 
47Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team  
48Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team  
49Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
50Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
51Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
52Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
53Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ0:01:27 
54Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina0:01:39 
55Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
56Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team  
57Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
58Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ  
59Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky  
60Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
61Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre  
62Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie  
63Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
64Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team  
65Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
66Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:55 
67Bastien Duculty (Fra) Armee de Terre0:02:16 
68Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
69Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
70Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:02:29 
71Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
72Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo  
73Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
74Clement Orceau (Fra) Direct Energie  
75Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
76Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
77Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:34 
78Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
79Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
80Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
81Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
82Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky  
83Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:07 
84Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
85Emils Liepins (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
86Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre  
87Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
88Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
89Jeremy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
90Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:46 
91Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
92Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
93Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
94Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team  
95Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  
96Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
97Bram Welten (Ned) BMC Racing Team  
98Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo  
99Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo  
100Ruben Pols (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
101Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
102Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
103Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
104Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
105Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
106Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
107Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
108Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
109Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
110Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky  
111Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky  
112Ayden Toovey (Aus) Trek-Segafredo0:07:36 
113Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
114Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
115Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
116Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
117Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
118Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:11:29 
DNFEugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo  
DNFBenjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFKenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFJacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ  
DNFDaniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFDanilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFFabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFDorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFThomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFKevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNSNacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNSRobin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNSChristophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
Sprint 1 - 17.2 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team4 pts
2Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
3Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1 
Sprint 2 - 60.9 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team4 pts
2Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina2 
3Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF1 
Sprint 3 - 118.6 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team4 pts
2Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina2 
3Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ25 pts
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky20 
3Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert16 
4Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits14 
5Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie12 
6Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team10 
7Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina9 
8Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro8 
9Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee de Terre7 
10Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo6 
11Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie5 
12Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 934 
13Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo3 
14Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team2 
15Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Mountain 1 - 36.2 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina4 pts
2Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
3Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team1 
Mountain 2 - 102.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina4 pts
2Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
3Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team1 
Mountain 3 - 127.3 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina4 pts
2Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team2 
3Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team10:42:15 
2Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
3FDJ  
4Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
5AG2R La Mondiale  
6Team Sky  
7Armee De Terre  
8Direct Energie0:00:09 
9Hp Btp - Auber 93  
10BMC Racing Team0:01:23 
11Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:39 
12Trek-Segafredo0:01:55 
13Wilier Triestina0:02:04 
14Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:47 
15Gazprom – Rusvelo0:03:02 
16Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:05:50 
17Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:06:46 
18Bardiani CSF0:07:08 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo15:12:06 
2Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:35 
3Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:00:42 
4Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre0:00:48 
5Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky0:00:59 
6Bruno Armirail (Fra) FDJ  
7Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky0:01:07 
8Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:17 
9Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee de Terre0:01:22 
10Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:32 
11Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:01:59 
12Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team0:02:11 
13Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:22 
14Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:02:28 
15Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:02:33 
16Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky0:02:40 
17Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:02:47 
18Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:49 
19Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ0:02:54 
20Martin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:55 
21Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:01 
22Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:18 
23Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:03:28 
24Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:53 
25Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:56 
26Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee de Terre0:04:01 
27Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina0:04:18 
28Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina0:04:21 
29Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:04:26 
30Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team0:04:30 
31Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:04:36 
32Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ0:04:41 
33Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:43 
34Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:48 
35Romain Seigle (Fra) FDJ0:05:02 
36Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:05:28 
37Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:42 
38Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:51 
39Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:06:06 
40Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:06:31 
41Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:35 
42Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:06:50 
43Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:07:13 
44Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:07:37 
45Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:07:49 
46Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre0:07:50 
47Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:07:53 
48Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:08:01 
49Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:08 
50Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:15 
51Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:08:18 
52Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:08:31 
53Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:08:32 
54Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:08:39 
55Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:08:49 
56Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:08:54 
57Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:09:14 
58Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 93  
59Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:09:30 
60Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:09:48 
61Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:09:59 
62Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:10:19 
63Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:10:22 
64Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:10:25 
65Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ0:10:30 
66Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:10:31 
67Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:10:37 
68Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:10:52 
69Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:11:13 
70Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:11:21 
71Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:11:25 
72Bastien Duculty (Fra) Armee de Terre  
73Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:11:42 
74Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:52 
75Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:01 
76Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:12:02 
77Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina0:12:34 
78Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie0:12:44 
79Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:12:48 
80Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina0:12:49 
81Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina0:12:58 
82Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:12:59 
83Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina0:13:15 
84Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:13:26 
85Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:13:29 
86Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre0:13:49 
87Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina0:14:02 
88Jeremy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:14:06 
89Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:14:53 
90Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:15:07 
91Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:15:11 
92Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:15:13 
93Bram Welten (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:16:09 
94Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:16:16 
95Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:16:29 
96Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:17:04 
97Emils Liepins (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:17:09 
98Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:17:12 
99Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:17:16 
100Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:17:27 
101Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:17 
102Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:18:33 
103Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:20:24 
104Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20:48 
105Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:21:05 
106Ruben Pols (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:21:23 
107Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:22:23 
108Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:23:23 
109Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:23:41 
110Ayden Toovey (Aus) Trek-Segafredo0:23:53 
111Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:24:27 
112Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:27:34 
113Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:28:54 
114Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:29:14 
115Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:30:50 
116Clement Orceau (Fra) Direct Energie0:37:21 
117Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:37:23 
118Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:40:19 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky90 pts
2Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ39 
3Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team39 
4Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro26 
5Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo25 
6Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale25 
7Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team24 
8Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee de Terre21 
9Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert19 
10Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie18 
11Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie17 
12Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 9316 
13Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo15 
14Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits14 
15Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team10 
16Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo10 
17Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team9 
18Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina9 
19Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina9 
20Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole9 
21Martin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing Team8 
22Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky7 
23Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7 
24Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 937 
25Bram Welten (Ned) BMC Racing Team7 
26Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre6 
27Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo6 
28Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 936 
29Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF5 
30Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5 
31Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo5 
32Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team5 
33Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre5 
34Emils Liepins (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5 
35Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team4 
36Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro4 
37Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team4 
38Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina4 
39Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF4 
40Bruno Armirail (Fra) FDJ3 
41Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
42Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole3 
43Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2 
44Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina2 
45Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
46Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo1 
47Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix-Lille Metropole1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo12 pts
2Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo10 
3Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team8 
4Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 936 
5Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF5 
6Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team4 
7Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro4 
8Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina4 
9Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole3 
10Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina2 
11Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
12Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
13Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix-Lille Metropole1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole16 pts
2Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina12 
3Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix-Lille Metropole10 
4Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 9310 
5Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina8 
6Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF5 
7Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team4 
8Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo3 
9Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF3 
10Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro3 
11Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo2 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team45:39:54 
2BMC Racing Team0:00:03 
3Armee De Terre0:00:36 
4FDJ0:00:57 
5Team Sky0:01:06 
6AG2R La Mondiale0:02:34 
7Trek-Segafredo0:03:10 
8Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:04:45 
9Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:13 
10Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:42 
11Hp Btp - Auber 930:07:07 
12Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07:25 
13Gazprom – Rusvelo0:07:31 
14Direct Energie0:09:16 
15Wilier Triestina0:09:40 
16Bardiani CSF0:20:30 
17Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:21:30 
18Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:24:24 
Back to top