TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Singkarak 2012

Date range:
June 4-10, 2012

June 05, Stage 2: Muaro Sijunjung - Harau 124km

Hsiao holds off Australian charge in Harau

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 05, 2012, 8:15 BST,
Updated:
June 06, 2012, 6:10 BST

Ito retains general classification lead

Hsian Shihhsin (Action Cycling Team) beats Alexander Edmondson (Australia National Team) in the sprint finish

Hsian Shihhsin (Action Cycling Team) beats Alexander Edmondson (Australia National Team) in the sprint finish

view thumbnail gallery

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Shihhsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 3:08:43  
2 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Australian National Team    
3 Alexander Smyth (Aus) Plan B Racing Team    
4 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
5 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung    
6 Pujol Munoz Oscar (Esp) Azad University Cross Team    
7 Pierre Moncorge (Fra) Reine Blanche    
8 Joel Pearson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
9 Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
10 Budi Santoso (Ina) WSP Management Jogja    
11 Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Cycling Team    
12 Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Colossi Miche Team    
13 Takero Terasaki (Jpn) Japan National Team    
14 Farshad Salehian (Iri) Azad University Cross Team    
15 Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
16 Alexander Clements (Aus) Australian National Team    
17 Patria Rastra (Ina) Colossi Miche Team    
18 Jai Crawford (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
19 Alexander Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing Team    
20 Mohammad Gharehbaghipouri (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
21 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
22 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
23 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
24 Endra Wijaya (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
25 Petrus Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team    
26 Tedi Andrian Saputra (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
27 Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung    
28 Tjeerd Dudok (Ned) Global Cycling Team    
29 Adrien Muffat (Fra) Reine Blanche    
30 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
31 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
32 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan National Team    
33 Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel    
34 Nicolas Douglass (Aus) Australian National Team    
35 Phillip Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team    
36 Yuya Akimaru (Jpn) Japan National Team    
37 Hamed Pasban Khajeh (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
38 Clement Dornier (Fra) Reine Blanche    
39 Blake Hose (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
40 Julien Liponne (Fra) Reine Blanche    
41 Sam Smith (Aus) Antangin Eddy Hollands    
42 Do Hyoung Kim (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team    
43 Vahid Ghafari (Iri) Azad University Cross Team    
44 Peter Griffin (Aus) Antangin Eddy Hollands    
45 Muruli Fajar Mulia (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
46 Dadi Suradi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung    
47 Mohammad Zangiabadi (Iri) MES Kerman    
48 Edmund Hollands (Aus) Antangin Eddy Hollands    
49 Tonton Susanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung    
50 Kaswanto Kaswanto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Gilass    
51 David Edwards (Aus) Australian National Team    
52 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
53 Agung Ali Sahbana (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:00:14  
54 John Ebsen (Den) CCN Cycling Team    
55 M. Basrahil Hasan (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung    
56 Ryan Ariehaan Hilman (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel    
57 Sean Smith (Usa) CCN Cycling Team 0:00:17  
58 Iman Suparman (Ina) Cikeas Cycling Team    
59 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australian National Team 0:00:19  
60 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Global Cycling Team 0:00:22  
61 Abbas Saeidi Tanha (Iri) Azad University Cross Team 0:00:28  
62 Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
63 Saeidi Chehrzad (Iri) MES Kerman 0:00:37  
64 Abdul Gani (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel    
65 Kurniawan Kurniawan (Ina) Cikeas Cycling Team 0:00:40  
66 Warseno Warseno (Ina) WSP Management Jogja 0:00:42  
67 Agung Riyanto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Gilass 0:00:45  
68 Trent Morey (Aus) Plan B Racing Team    
69 Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Cycling Team 0:01:15  
70 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:01:44  
71 Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:03:32  
72 Samuel De Bernelagarde (Fra) Reine Blanche 0:04:34  
73 Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:11:14  
74 Alvin Firlandi (Ina) Cikeas Cycling Team    
75 Selamat Juangga (Ina) WSP Management Jogja    
76 Wu Hsing Yang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:11:16  
77 Sadegh Mozafari (Iri) MES Kerman    
78 Rhamadani Rhamadani (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel    
79 Satrio Bayu (Ina) Colossi Miche Team 0:11:18  
80 Elan Riyadi Sulomo (Ina) Wim Cycle - Araya    
81 Abd Aziz Raihaan (Bru) CCN Cycling Team    
82 Arin Iswana (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung    
83 Kane Walker (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
84 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
85 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
86 Parno Parno (Ina) Wim Cycle - Araya    
87 Celis Zabala Vidal (Esp) Azad University Cross Team    
88 Roeland Dijkshoorn (Ned) Global Cycling Team    
89 Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
90 Robin Manuliang (Ina) Wim Cycle - Araya    
91 Agus Sofyan Ziad (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel    
92 Samuel Davis (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
93 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
94 Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Japan National Team    
95 Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
96 Wataru Mutsumine (Jpn) Japan National Team    
97 Muhammad Maskanu Korib (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Gilass    
98 Taufiq Mohammad (Ina) WSP Management Jogja    
99 Muhamad Nur Fathoni (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
100 Petrus Van Agtmaal (Ned) Global Cycling Team 0:11:22  
101 Faujiansyah Faujiansiah (Ina) Wim Cycle - Araya 0:12:09  
102 Mahyar Karaminejadranjbar (Iri) MES Kerman 0:12:13  
103 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:12:19  
104 Junaidi Bin Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:13:04  
105 Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) WSP Management Jogja    
106 Yeppy Kurniawan (Ina) Tuah Sakato Cycling Team 0:21:12  
107 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:21:15  
108 Damien Fol (Fra) Reine Blanche    
109 Amin Suryana (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel    
110 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Gilass    
111 Ferinanto Ferinanto (Ina) WSP Management Jogja    
112 Mohammad Shobry Abdullah (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
113 Irvan Firmansyall (Ina) Tuah Sakato Cycling Team    
114 Gunawan Hartono (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
115 Chipo Banda (Ned) Global Cycling Team    
116 Ahmad Haidar Bin Anuawar (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
117 Matnur Matnur (Ina) Colossi Miche Team    
118 Christopher Glasby (Aus) Antangin Eddy Hollands 0:25:32  
119 Andri Prawata (Ina) Cikeas Cycling Team    
120 Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japan National Team    
121 Amin Eslampour (Iri) MES Kerman    
122 Suherman Heryadi (Ina) Tuah Sakato Cycling Team 0:28:17  
DNF Pratama Aryi (Ina) Tuah Sakato Cycling Team    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 3  pts
2 Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Colossi Miche Team 2  
3 Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Petrus Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team 3  pts
2 Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Colossi Miche Team 2  
3 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 1  
Finish
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Shihhsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 15  pts
2 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Australian National Team 12  
3 Alexander Smyth (Aus) Plan B Racing Team 9  
4 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 7  
5 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung 6  
6 Pujol Munoz Oscar (Esp) Azad University Cross Team 5  
7 Pierre Moncorge (Fra) Reine Blanche 4  
8 Joel Pearson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 3  
9 Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 2  
10 Budi Santoso (Ina) WSP Management Jogja 1  
KoM (Cat. 2)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Julien Liponne (Fra) Reine Blanche 10  pts
2 Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 7  
3 Agung Ali Sahbana (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team 5  
4 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 4  
5 Blake Hose (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 2  
6 Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team 1  
General classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 4:59:50  
2 Jai Crawford (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:00:06  
3 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:00:14  
4 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:00:19  
5 Alexander Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing Team 0:00:20  
6 Dadi Suradi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung    
7 Alexander Clements (Aus) Australian National Team 0:00:22  
8 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan National Team    
9 Blake Hose (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:00:44  
10 David Edwards (Aus) Australian National Team    
11 Phillip Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team 0:00:46  
12 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:00:52  
13 Pujol Munoz Oscar (Esp) Azad University Cross Team 0:01:23  
14 Farshad Salehian (Iri) Azad University Cross Team 0:01:25  
15 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:01:31  
16 Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
17 Patria Rastra (Ina) Colossi Miche Team    
18 Yuya Akimaru (Jpn) Japan National Team    
19 Julien Liponne (Fra) Reine Blanche    
20 Vahid Ghafari (Iri) Azad University Cross Team    
21 Tonton Susanto (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung    
22 Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:01:32  
23 Pierre Moncorge (Fra) Reine Blanche 0:01:35  
24 Takero Terasaki (Jpn) Japan National Team    
25 Chelly Aristya (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung    
26 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
27 Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel    
28 Adrien Muffat (Fra) Reine Blanche    
29 Nicolas Douglass (Aus) Australian National Team    
30 Kaswanto Kaswanto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Gilass    
31 John Ebsen (Den) CCN Cycling Team 0:01:41  
32 Warseno Warseno (Ina) WSP Management Jogja 0:01:48  
33 Ryan Ariehaan Hilman (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel 0:01:56  
34 Sean Smith (Usa) CCN Cycling Team    
35 Petrus Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team 0:01:57  
36 Shihhsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:01:58  
37 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australian National Team    
38 Mohammad Gharehbaghipouri (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:02:00  
39 Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Colossi Miche Team 0:02:04  
40 Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Cycling Team 0:02:08  
41 Tedi Andrian Saputra (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
42 Endra Wijaya (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
43 Sam Smith (Aus) Antangin Eddy Hollands    
44 Abdul Gani (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel    
45 Agung Ali Sahbana (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:02:10  
46 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:02:11  
47 Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:02:18  
48 Tjeerd Dudok (Ned) Global Cycling Team    
49 Clement Dornier (Fra) Reine Blanche    
50 Edmund Hollands (Aus) Antangin Eddy Hollands 0:02:29  
51 M. Basrahil Hasan (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung 0:02:32  
52 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Australian National Team 0:02:41  
53 Alexander Smyth (Aus) Plan B Racing Team 0:02:43  
54 Do Hyoung Kim (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team    
55 Abbas Saeidi Tanha (Iri) Azad University Cross Team 0:02:46  
56 Mohammad Zangiabadi (Iri) MES Kerman 0:02:47  
57 Budi Santoso (Ina) WSP Management Jogja    
58 Muruli Fajar Mulia (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
59 Agung Riyanto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Gilass 0:02:58  
60 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Global Cycling Team 0:03:09  
61 Peter Griffin (Aus) Antangin Eddy Hollands 0:03:10  
62 Kurniawan Kurniawan (Ina) Cikeas Cycling Team 0:03:27  
63 Iman Suparman (Ina) Cikeas Cycling Team    
64 Hamed Pasban Khajeh (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:03:30  
65 Trent Morey (Aus) Plan B Racing Team 0:03:36  
66 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung 0:03:37  
67 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:03:52  
68 Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Cycling Team 0:04:02  
69 Saeidi Chehrzad (Iri) MES Kerman 0:04:53  
70 Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:05:31  
71 Joel Pearson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:06:20  
72 Samuel De Bernelagarde (Fra) Reine Blanche 0:07:21  
73 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:11:38  
74 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
75 Robin Manuliang (Ina) Wim Cycle - Araya 0:12:49  
76 Abd Aziz Raihaan (Bru) CCN Cycling Team 0:12:53  
77 Samuel Davis (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
78 Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:13:25  
79 Parno Parno (Ina) Wim Cycle - Araya 0:13:26  
80 Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Japan National Team    
81 Rhamadani Rhamadani (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel 0:13:27  
82 Arin Iswana (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung 0:13:29  
83 Wataru Mutsumine (Jpn) Japan National Team 0:13:31  
84 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:13:44  
85 Agus Sofyan Ziad (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel 0:13:53  
86 Wu Hsing Yang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:14:01  
87 Celis Zabala Vidal (Esp) Azad University Cross Team 0:14:03  
88 Sadegh Mozafari (Iri) MES Kerman    
89 Satrio Bayu (Ina) Colossi Miche Team 0:14:05  
90 Muhamad Nur Fathoni (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
91 Taufiq Mohammad (Ina) WSP Management Jogja    
92 Selamat Juangga (Ina) WSP Management Jogja 0:14:18  
93 Mahyar Karaminejadranjbar (Iri) MES Kerman 0:14:24  
94 Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 0:14:29  
95 Elan Riyadi Sulomo (Ina) Wim Cycle - Araya 0:14:51  
96 Kane Walker (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:14:54  
97 Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team    
98 Faujiansyah Faujiansiah (Ina) Wim Cycle - Araya 0:15:20  
99 Alvin Firlandi (Ina) Cikeas Cycling Team 0:15:21  
100 Muhammad Maskanu Korib (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Gilass 0:15:34  
101 Junaidi Bin Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:15:51  
102 Roeland Dijkshoorn (Ned) Global Cycling Team    
103 Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) WSP Management Jogja 0:16:55  
104 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:17:02  
105 Petrus Van Agtmaal (Ned) Global Cycling Team 0:17:42  
106 Gunawan Hartono (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team 0:23:26  
107 Damien Fol (Fra) Reine Blanche 0:24:02  
108 Mohammad Shobry Abdullah (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
109 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Gilass 0:24:19  
110 Ferinanto Ferinanto (Ina) WSP Management Jogja    
111 Amin Suryana (Ina) Binong Baru Club / BBC Pessel 0:24:36  
112 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:25:08  
113 Irvan Firmansyall (Ina) Tuah Sakato Cycling Team    
114 Matnur Matnur (Ina) Colossi Miche Team    
115 Yeppy Kurniawan (Ina) Tuah Sakato Cycling Team 0:25:53  
116 Ahmad Haidar Bin Anuawar (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:26:55  
117 Chipo Banda (Ned) Global Cycling Team 0:27:35  
118 Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japan National Team 0:28:19  
119 Amin Eslampour (Iri) MES Kerman 0:29:48  
120 Andri Prawata (Ina) Cikeas Cycling Team 0:30:31  
121 Christopher Glasby (Aus) Antangin Eddy Hollands 0:30:38  
122 Suherman Heryadi (Ina) Tuah Sakato Cycling Team 0:30:46  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 15  pts
2 Shihhsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 15  
3 Jai Crawford (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 12  
4 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Australian National Team 12  
5 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 9  
6 Alexander Smyth (Aus) Plan B Racing Team 9  
7 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 7  
8 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 7  
9 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung 6  
10 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 6  
11 Alexander Malone (Aus) Plan B Racing Team 5  
12 Pujol Munoz Oscar (Esp) Azad University Cross Team 5  
13 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 4  
14 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 4  
15 Dadi Suradi (Ina) Putra Perjuangan Bandung 4  
16 Pierre Moncorge (Fra) Reine Blanche 4  
17 Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Colossi Miche Team 4  
18 Petrus Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team 3  
19 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 3  
20 Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team 3  
21 Joel Pearson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 3  
22 Alexander Clements (Aus) Australian National Team 2  
23 Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 2  
24 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan National Team 1  
25 Budi Santoso (Ina) WSP Management Jogja 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Julien Liponne (Fra) Reine Blanche 10  pts
2 Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 7  
3 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team 5  
4 Agung Ali Sahbana (Ina) Uzbekistan Suren Team 5  
5 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 4  
6 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 3  
7 Jai Crawford (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 2  
8 Blake Hose (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 2  
9 Alexander Clements (Aus) Australian National Team 1  
10 Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Uzbekistan Suren Team 1