TechPowered By

More tech

December 07, Elite Women:

Compton prevails at Scheldecross

By:
Cycling News
Published:
December 07, 2013, 14:54 GMT,
Updated:
December 07, 2013, 18:16 GMT

Cant, Harris complete top-3 in Antwerp

US champion Katie Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective) soloed to victory at Scheldecross Antwerpen

US champion Katie Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective) soloed to victory at Scheldecross Antwerpen

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 Katie Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:39:45  
2 Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP 0:00:35  
3 Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:19  
4 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:01:44  
5 Loes Sels (Bel) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:02:40  
6 Githa Michiels (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team 0:02:58  
7 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:12  
8 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Up Cycling Team 0:03:21  
9 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) VZW Lotto-Ladiescycling 0:03:32  
10 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Cyclelive Plus-Zannata 0:03:44  
11 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:04:27  
12 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Cycling Team Drogenboom 0:04:50  
13 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Varbergs MTB-Cube 0:05:19  
14 Katrien Thijs (Bel) Up Cycling Team 0:05:30  
15 Lizzy Witlox (Ned) TWC De Kempen 0:05:34  
16 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Endura Lady Force 0:05:42  
17 Maud Kaptheyns (Ned) 0:05:53  
18 Femke van den Driessche (Bel) DJ Matic 0:06:00  
19 Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp 0:06:05  
20 Ilona Meter (Ned) Giant 0:06:42  
21 Christine Vardaros (USA) Team Stevens 0:06:54  
22 Shana Maes (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team 0:07:45  
23 Veerle Goossens (Bel) 0:08:51  
24 Gertie Willems (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team  -1lap  
25 Suzie Godart (Lux)    
26 Anja Geldhof (Bel)    
27 Lyan Rensen (Ned)    
28 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) Rijschool AH -Gentse VS    
29 Claire Beaumont (GBr)    
30 Kristien Nelen (Bel)    
31 Brenda Kaczmarczyk (Bel)    
32 Silke Baumer (Bel) Vlaamse Triatlon & Duatlon CT    
33 Jelena Eric (Srb)    
34 Axelle Dubeau-Prevot (Fra)    
35 Marijke De Pauw (Bel) Noord-West Brabant  -2laps  
36 Cindy Diericx (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren Solar CT  -3laps