Valgren wins Tour of Denmark

Bauhaus wins finale stage 5

Michael Valgren (Tinkoff) sealed the overall victory at the Tour of Denmark on Sunday. The Danish all-rounder took the overall lead during the third stage and held onto it through the final stage 5, winning by 10 seconds over Magnus Cort Nielsen (Team Postnord Danmark) and 57 seconds ahead of Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Virtu Pro-Veloconcept).

"We had some suspense today, but we adjusted our strategy along the road and the guys did another great job," Tinkoff director Lars Michaelsen said. "We also won the team classification too which underlines the team effort out here this week, and Benna is also rewarded with the points classification. We didn't win the stage, but there were plenty of other rewards.

"In the morning we tried to have the right break go clear, but other teams agendas were different," Michaelsen continued. "We covered 52km in the first hour, a continuously high speed, and in the end the guys out front ran out of energy, and Cort took the first sprint, so we adapted to the situation.

"For the second sprint it worked out that the break stayed away and took the bonifications there so with Valgren's gap in the TT even if Cort won the bunch sprint Valgren would still win the overall. In the end Valgren took fifth, showing his strength, and Benna took third, to win the points jersey, ending a really good week here for the team."

With the field all together for the finale, Phil Bauhaus (Bora-Argon 18) took top honours in stage 5, a 175km race held from Karrebæksminde to Frederiksberg. He won the sprint ahead of Moreno Hofland (LottoNL-Jumbo) and Daniele Bennati (Tinkoff). 

"It was a perfect day. Rudi (Selig) brought me in a good position, with 1k to go he dropped me at the Tinkoff train. In the sprint I catched [sic] the wheel from Hofland then and could overtake him on the last metres. I am super happy with this win," Bauhaus said.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 183:34:24 
2Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
3Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team  
4Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
5Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team  
6Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
7Michael Carbel (Den) Stölting Service Group  
8Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
9Sebastian Lander (Den) ONE Pro Cycling  
10Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
11Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
12Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark  
13Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
14Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept  
15Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
16Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team  
17Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
18Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
19Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18  
20Alexander Kamp (Den) Stölting Service Group  
21Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
22Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
23Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team  
24Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team  
25Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
26Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
27Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team  
28Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk  
29Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
30Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
31Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
32Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
33Gillio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
34Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk  
35Dennis Herfort Jensen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm  
36Hansen Jannik Hyldtoft (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm  
37Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk  
38Barry Markus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
39Kasper Asgren (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept  
40Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team  
41Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
42Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group  
43Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
44Christian Nyvang Lund (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm  
45Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
46Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
47Stefan Djurhuus (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm  
48John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling  
49Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Team Postnord Danmark  
50Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
51Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
52Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team  
53Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
54Alex Kirsch (Lux) Stölting Service Group  
55Christoffer Lisson (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm  
56Nicklas Pedersen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark  
57Emil Toudal (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm  
58Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
59Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
60Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
61Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team  
62Artym Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
63Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group  
64Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group  
65Jesper Schultz (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm  
66Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
67Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept  
68Mark Pedersen (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept  
69Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group  
70Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept  
71Aske Louring Vorre (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm  
72Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:54 
72Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
73Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:01:56 
74Martin Toft Madsen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:01:57 
75Niklas Vestergaard Eg (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept  
76Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept  
77Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling  
78Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm  
79Thomas Koep (Ger) Stölting Service Group  
80Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
81Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
82Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm  
83Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
84Martin Mortensen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling  
84Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:18 
85Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
85Andreas Stokbro Nielsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
85Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:03:06 
86Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
87Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
88Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:27 
89Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
90Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:04:16 
91Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
92Rune Almindsøe Andersen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:04:18 
93Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
94Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
95Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm  
96Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:07:13 
97Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:31 
98Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
99Tom Baylis (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling  
100Mikkel Frølich Honorè (Den) Team Postnord Danmark  
101Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:46 
102Mathias Dam Westergaard (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm  
103Andreas Jeppesen (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept  
104Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
105David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk  
106Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
107Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Postnord Danmark  
108Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team  
109James Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk  
110Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark5 pts
2Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team3 
3Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo5 pts
2Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team3 
3Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group10 pts
2Kasper Asgren (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept6 
3Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4 
4Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10 pts
2Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton6 
3Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF4 
4Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2 
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10 pts
2Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF6 
3Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team4 
4Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm2 
Mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10 pts
2Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team6 
3Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group4 
4Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
Most aggressive
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team10 pts
2Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo6 
3Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF4 
4Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm2 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team16:41:35 
2Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:00:10 
3Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept0:00:57 
4Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team0:01:21 
5Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:22 
6Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:33 
7Alexander Kamp (Den) Stölting Service Group0:01:41 
8Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:01:42 
9Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:44 
10Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:01:46 
11Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:55 
12Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 180:02:02 
13Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
14Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:02:11 
15Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02:16 
16Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:02:19 
17Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:28 
18Gillio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:29 
19Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:30 
20Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:32 
21Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group0:02:39 
22Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02:56 
23Martin Mortensen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling0:03:03 
24Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:03:07 
25Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:38 
26Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:03:39 
27Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:40 
28Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept0:03:47 
29Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04:04 
30Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04:14 
31Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
32Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group0:04:17 
33Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:05:05 
34Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:06:20 
35Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:07:12 
36Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:08:01 
37Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:08:09 
38Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:08:20 
39Hansen Jannik Hyldtoft (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:08:27 
40Jesper Schultz (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:10:23 
41Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:10:37 
42Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:10:46 
43Aske Louring Vorre (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:11:05 
44Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group0:11:09 
45Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team0:11:11 
46Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:11:14 
47Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:11:15 
48Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept0:11:16 
49Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:11:25 
50Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:11:36 
51Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11:59 
52Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:12:35 
53Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12:43 
54Barry Markus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:13:36 
55Artym Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:14:02 
56Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:14:46 
57Emil Toudal (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:14:50 
58Sebastian Lander (Den) ONE Pro Cycling0:15:24 
59Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:15:58 
60Rune Almindsøe Andersen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:16:13 
61Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:16:43 
62Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team0:17:46 
63Alex Kirsch (Lux) Stölting Service Group0:18:25 
64Mark Pedersen (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept0:19:05 
65Mikkel Frølich Honorè (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:19:58 
66Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:20:06 
67Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20:25 
68Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:20:41 
69Christoffer Lisson (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:20:48 
70Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group0:20:52 
71Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:21:15 
72Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:22:33 
73Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:23:13 
74Kasper Asgren (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept0:24:14 
75Martin Toft Madsen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:24:17 
76John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling0:25:46 
77Mathias Dam Westergaard (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:26:01 
78Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:26:10 
79Niklas Vestergaard Eg (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept0:26:13 
80Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept0:27:10 
81Nicklas Pedersen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:27:48 
82Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:28:36 
83Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:29:00 
84Stefan Djurhuus (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:29:11 
85Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:29:43 
86Christian Nyvang Lund (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:30:10 
87Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:31:08 
88Andreas Stokbro Nielsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:31:21 
89Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:33:22 
90Thomas Koep (Ger) Stölting Service Group0:33:51 
91David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:33:58 
92Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:34:21 
93Michael Carbel (Den) Stölting Service Group0:34:35 
94Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:35:12 
95Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:35:15 
96Dennis Herfort Jensen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:35:30 
97Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:36:01 
98Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:37:24 
99Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:37:56 
100Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:38:18 
101Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:38:23 
102Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling0:38:52 
103Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:39:32 
104Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:40:10 
105Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:40:29 
106Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:41:37 
107Andreas Jeppesen (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept0:41:48 
108Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:42:03 
109Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:45:53 
110Tom Baylis (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling0:47:01 
111Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:47:49 
112Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:48:49 
113James Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:49:09 
114Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:51:05 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team44 pts
2Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team42 
3Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark39 
4Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept34 
5Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo34 
6Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert19 
7Alexander Kamp (Den) Stölting Service Group16 
8Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team16 
9Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16 
10Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 1815 
11Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert13 
12Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team12 
13Martin Toft Madsen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm10 
14Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group10 
15Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team9 
16Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team9 
17Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team8 
18Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling8 
19Gillio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF7 
20Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert7 
21Michael Carbel (Den) Stölting Service Group7 
22Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 186 
23Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton6 
24Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 186 
25Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton6 
26Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo5 
27Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5 
28Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group5 
29Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5 
30Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team5 
31Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo5 
32Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Postnord Danmark5 
33Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team4 
34Sebastian Lander (Den) ONE Pro Cycling4 
35Tom Baylis (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling4 
36Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 
37Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team3 
38Rune Almindsøe Andersen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm3 
39Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
40Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton2 
41Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2 
42Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
43Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1 
44Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1 
45Kasper Asgren (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept1 
46Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF1 
47Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team1 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise44 pts
2Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team28 
3Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 1824 
4Michael Carbel (Den) Stölting Service Group16 
5Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF12 
6Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group10 
7Tom Baylis (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling10 
8Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team10 
9Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton6 
10Rune Almindsøe Andersen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm6 
11Kasper Asgren (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept6 
12Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6 
13Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Postnord Danmark6 
14Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group4 
15Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4 
16Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team4 
17Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton4 
18Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2 
19Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
20Nicklas Pedersen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark2 
21Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm2 
Most aggressive classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team10 pts
2Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Postnord Danmark10 
3Tom Baylis (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling10 
4Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo6 
5Nicklas Pedersen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark6 
6Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 186 
7Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6 
8Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF4 
9Rune Almindsøe Andersen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm4 
10Michael Carbel (Den) Stölting Service Group4 
11Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton4 
12Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
13Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team2 
14Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm2 
15Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team2 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tinkoff50:07:38 
2Bora Argon 180:00:49 
3Astana Pro Team0:01:08 
4Team LottoNL - Jumbo0:02:04 
5Stolting Service Group0:02:39 
6Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:20 
7Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:55 
8Virtu Pro - Veloconcept0:04:22 
9Bardiani - CSF0:04:49 
10Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:06:13 
11Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:08:56 
12Team Postnord Danmark0:09:41 
13ONE Pro Cycling0:13:10 
14Team Coloquick Cult0:17:29 
15Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:20:32 
16Team Novo Nordisk1:08:58 

Related Articles

Back to top