Valgren wins Tour of Denmark

Michael Valgren (Tinkoff) sealed the overall victory at the Tour of Denmark on Sunday. The Danish all-rounder took the overall lead during the third stage and held onto it through the final stage 5, winning by 10 seconds over Magnus Cort Nielsen (Team Postnord Danmark) and 57 seconds ahead of Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Virtu Pro-Veloconcept).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 183:34:24
2Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 1 - Cell 2
3Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 3 - Cell 2
5Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 5 - Cell 2
7Michael Carbel (Den) Stölting Service GroupRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sebastian Lander (Den) ONE Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 10 - Cell 2
12Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Postnord DanmarkRow 11 - Cell 2
13Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Virtu Pro - VeloconceptRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 14 - Cell 2
16Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 16 - Cell 2
18Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 17 - Cell 2
19Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18Row 18 - Cell 2
20Alexander Kamp (Den) Stölting Service GroupRow 19 - Cell 2
21Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 21 - Cell 2
23Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 24 - Cell 2
26Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 25 - Cell 2
27Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 27 - Cell 2
29Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 29 - Cell 2
31Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 31 - Cell 2
33Gillio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 32 - Cell 2
34Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 33 - Cell 2
35Dennis Herfort Jensen (Den) Team Almeborg-BornholmRow 34 - Cell 2
36Hansen Jannik Hyldtoft (Den) Team Almeborg-BornholmRow 35 - Cell 2
37Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 36 - Cell 2
38Barry Markus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 37 - Cell 2
39Kasper Asgren (Den) Virtu Pro - VeloconceptRow 38 - Cell 2
40Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 40 - Cell 2
42Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service GroupRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 42 - Cell 2
44Christian Nyvang Lund (Den) Team Almeborg-BornholmRow 43 - Cell 2
45Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 44 - Cell 2
46Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 45 - Cell 2
47Stefan Djurhuus (Den) Team Almeborg-BornholmRow 46 - Cell 2
48John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) ONE Pro CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Team Postnord DanmarkRow 48 - Cell 2
50Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 49 - Cell 2
51Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 50 - Cell 2
52Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 52 - Cell 2
54Alex Kirsch (Lux) Stölting Service GroupRow 53 - Cell 2
55Christoffer Lisson (Den) Team Almeborg-BornholmRow 54 - Cell 2
56Nicklas Pedersen (Den) Team Postnord DanmarkRow 55 - Cell 2
57Emil Toudal (Den) Team Almeborg-BornholmRow 56 - Cell 2
58Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 57 - Cell 2
59Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 58 - Cell 2
60Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 59 - Cell 2
61Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Artym Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service GroupRow 62 - Cell 2
64Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service GroupRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jesper Schultz (Den) Team Almeborg-BornholmRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Virtu Pro - VeloconceptRow 66 - Cell 2
68Mark Pedersen (Den) Virtu Pro - VeloconceptRow 67 - Cell 2
69Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service GroupRow 68 - Cell 2
70Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Den) Virtu Pro - VeloconceptRow 69 - Cell 2
71Aske Louring Vorre (Den) Team Almeborg-BornholmRow 70 - Cell 2
72Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:54
72Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 72 - Cell 2
73Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:01:56
74Martin Toft Madsen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:01:57
75Niklas Vestergaard Eg (Den) Virtu Pro - VeloconceptRow 75 - Cell 2
76Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Virtu Pro - VeloconceptRow 76 - Cell 2
77Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
78Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Team Almeborg-BornholmRow 78 - Cell 2
79Thomas Koep (Ger) Stölting Service GroupRow 79 - Cell 2
80Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 80 - Cell 2
81Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 81 - Cell 2
82Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Almeborg-BornholmRow 82 - Cell 2
83Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
84Martin Mortensen (Den) ONE Pro CyclingRow 84 - Cell 2
84Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:18
85Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
85Andreas Stokbro Nielsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
85Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:03:06
86Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
87Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
88Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:27
89Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 92 - Cell 2
90Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:04:16
91Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 94 - Cell 2
92Rune Almindsøe Andersen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:04:18
93Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 96 - Cell 2
94Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 97 - Cell 2
95Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (Den) Team Almeborg-BornholmRow 98 - Cell 2
96Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:07:13
97Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:31
98Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
99Tom Baylis (GBr) ONE Pro CyclingRow 102 - Cell 2
100Mikkel Frølich Honorè (Den) Team Postnord DanmarkRow 103 - Cell 2
101Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:46
102Mathias Dam Westergaard (Den) Team Almeborg-BornholmRow 105 - Cell 2
103Andreas Jeppesen (Den) Virtu Pro - VeloconceptRow 106 - Cell 2
104Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
105David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 108 - Cell 2
106Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 109 - Cell 2
107Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Postnord DanmarkRow 110 - Cell 2
108Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
109James Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 112 - Cell 2
110Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 113 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark5pts
2Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo5pts
2Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group10pts
2Kasper Asgren (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10pts
2Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10pts
2Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10pts
2Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team10pts
2Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team16:41:35
2Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:00:10
3Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept0:00:57
4Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team0:01:21
5Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:22
6Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:33
7Alexander Kamp (Den) Stölting Service Group0:01:41
8Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:01:42
9Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:44
10Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:01:46
11Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:55
12Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 180:02:02
13Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 12 - Cell 2
14Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:02:11
15Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02:16
16Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:02:19
17Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:28
18Gillio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:29
19Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:30
20Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:32
21Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group0:02:39
22Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02:56
23Martin Mortensen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling0:03:03
24Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:03:07
25Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:38
26Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:03:39
27Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:40
28Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept0:03:47
29Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04:04
30Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04:14
31Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 30 - Cell 2
32Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group0:04:17
33Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:05:05
34Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:06:20
35Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:07:12
36Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:08:01
37Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:08:09
38Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:08:20
39Hansen Jannik Hyldtoft (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:08:27
40Jesper Schultz (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:10:23
41Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:10:37
42Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:10:46
43Aske Louring Vorre (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:11:05
44Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group0:11:09
45Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team0:11:11
46Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:11:14
47Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:11:15
48Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept0:11:16
49Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:11:25
50Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:11:36
51Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11:59
52Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:12:35
53Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12:43
54Barry Markus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:13:36
55Artym Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:14:02
56Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:14:46
57Emil Toudal (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:14:50
58Sebastian Lander (Den) ONE Pro Cycling0:15:24
59Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:15:58
60Rune Almindsøe Andersen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:16:13
61Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:16:43
62Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team0:17:46
63Alex Kirsch (Lux) Stölting Service Group0:18:25
64Mark Pedersen (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept0:19:05
65Mikkel Frølich Honorè (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:19:58
66Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:20:06
67Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20:25
68Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:20:41
69Christoffer Lisson (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:20:48
70Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group0:20:52
71Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:21:15
72Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:22:33
73Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:23:13
74Kasper Asgren (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept0:24:14
75Martin Toft Madsen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:24:17
76John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling0:25:46
77Mathias Dam Westergaard (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:26:01
78Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:26:10
79Niklas Vestergaard Eg (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept0:26:13
80Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept0:27:10
81Nicklas Pedersen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:27:48
82Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:28:36
83Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:29:00
84Stefan Djurhuus (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:29:11
85Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:29:43
86Christian Nyvang Lund (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:30:10
87Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:31:08
88Andreas Stokbro Nielsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:31:21
89Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:33:22
90Thomas Koep (Ger) Stölting Service Group0:33:51
91David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:33:58
92Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:34:21
93Michael Carbel (Den) Stölting Service Group0:34:35
94Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:35:12
95Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:35:15
96Dennis Herfort Jensen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:35:30
97Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:36:01
98Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:37:24
99Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:37:56
100Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:38:18
101Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:38:23
102Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling0:38:52
103Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:39:32
104Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:40:10
105Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:40:29
106Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:41:37
107Andreas Jeppesen (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept0:41:48
108Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:42:03
109Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Team Postnord Danmark0:45:53
110Tom Baylis (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling0:47:01
111Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:47:49
112Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:48:49
113James Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:49:09
114Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:51:05
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team44pts
2Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team42Row 1 - Cell 3
3Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark39Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept34Row 3 - Cell 3
5Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo34Row 4 - Cell 3
6Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert19Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexander Kamp (Den) Stölting Service Group16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team16Row 7 - Cell 3
9Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16Row 8 - Cell 3
10Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 1815Row 9 - Cell 3
11Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert13Row 10 - Cell 3
12Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Martin Toft Madsen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team9Row 14 - Cell 3
16Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team9Row 15 - Cell 3
17Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Gillio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert7Row 19 - Cell 3
21Michael Carbel (Den) Stölting Service Group7Row 20 - Cell 3
22Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 186Row 21 - Cell 3
23Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 186Row 23 - Cell 3
25Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton6Row 24 - Cell 3
26Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo5Row 25 - Cell 3
27Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5Row 26 - Cell 3
28Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group5Row 27 - Cell 3
29Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5Row 28 - Cell 3
30Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team5Row 29 - Cell 3
31Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo5Row 30 - Cell 3
32Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Postnord Danmark5Row 31 - Cell 3
33Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team4Row 32 - Cell 3
34Sebastian Lander (Den) ONE Pro Cycling4Row 33 - Cell 3
35Tom Baylis (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling4Row 34 - Cell 3
36Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team3Row 36 - Cell 3
38Rune Almindsøe Andersen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm3Row 37 - Cell 3
39Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3Row 38 - Cell 3
40Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 41 - Cell 3
43Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1Row 42 - Cell 3
44Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Kasper Asgren (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept1Row 44 - Cell 3
46Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 45 - Cell 3
47Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team1Row 46 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise44pts
2Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team28Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 1824Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Carbel (Den) Stölting Service Group16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tom Baylis (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Rune Almindsøe Andersen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kasper Asgren (Den) Virtu Pro - Veloconcept6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Postnord Danmark6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Stölting Service Group4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Nicklas Pedersen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm2Row 20 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team10pts
2Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Postnord Danmark10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tom Baylis (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nicklas Pedersen (Den) Team Postnord Danmark6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 186Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Rune Almindsøe Andersen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Carbel (Den) Stölting Service Group4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (Den) Team Almeborg-Bornholm2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tinkoff50:07:38
2Bora Argon 180:00:49
3Astana Pro Team0:01:08
4Team LottoNL - Jumbo0:02:04
5Stolting Service Group0:02:39
6Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:20
7Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:55
8Virtu Pro - Veloconcept0:04:22
9Bardiani - CSF0:04:49
10Riwal Platform Cycling Team0:06:13
11Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:08:56
12Team Postnord Danmark0:09:41
13ONE Pro Cycling0:13:10
14Team Coloquick Cult0:17:29
15Team Almeborg-Bornholm0:20:32
16Team Novo Nordisk1:08:58

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1