TechPowered By

More tech

Merco Cycling Classic 2013

Date range:
February 28 - March 3, 2013

March 02, McDonald’s Downtown Grand Prix: 64.4km

Teutenberg takes Merco criterium

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 03, 2013, 2:12 GMT,
Updated:
March 03, 2013, 10:55 GMT

Hanson shows his stripes in Grand Prix

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Specialized-lululemon) 1:09:05  
2 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)    
4 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
5 Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16)    
6 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) 0:00:07  
7 Mary Maroon (SB Racing) 0:01:02  
8 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon)    
9 Flavia Oliveira (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
10 Emily Thurston (KENDA p/b RACC)    
11 Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized-lululemon)    
12 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
13 Joy Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage)    
14 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
15 Amy Thornquist (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
16 Andera Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:01:09  
17 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
18 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
19 Holly Breck (SC Velo/Incylce)    
20 Jenny Rios (SC Velo/Incycle)    
21 Sunshine Townsend (Folsom Bike/Cervelo)    
22 Emma Grant (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
23 Beatriz Rodriguez (SC Velo/Incycle)    
24 Sara Clafferty (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
25 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
26 Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
27 Amy Mcguire (FCS|Zngine powered by Mr. Restore)    
28 Mara Abbott (ExergyTWENTY16)    
29 Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)    
30 Annie Ewart (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)    
31 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (SPY GIANT RIDE)    
32 Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16)    
33 Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
34 Becky Siegel (SC Velo/Incycle)    
35 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
36 Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
37 Lauren Rauck Komanski (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
38 Kira Prokopakis (Folsom Bike/Cervelo Women's Team)    
39 Keri Gibson (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
40 Felicia Gomez (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
41 Claire Morgan (Folsom Bike/Cervelo)    
42 Rikke Preisler (Metromint Cycling)    
43 Lisa Mueller (Metromint Cycling)    
44 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
45 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
46 Marissa Axell (Team Fremont Bank)    
47 Heather Nielson (Team Fremont Bank) 0:03:16  
48 Kaytie Scott (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 0:05:16  
49 Adrienne Belliveau (CyclesFANATICRacing.com) 0:11:16  
50 Eileen Mazzochette (Metromint Cycling)    
51 Josie Morgan (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) 0:13:16  
52 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 0:21:16  
53 Rhonda Serr (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
54 Jennifer Zierke (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
55 Caitlin Laroche (SPY GIANT RIDE)    
56 Rita Borelli (Specialized)    
57 Lucia Mokres (Los Gatos)    
DNF Rachel Cieslewicz (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
DNF Megan Cloward (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
DNF Kemille Garvin (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
DNF Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
DNF Rebecca Balboni (ExergyTWENTY16)    
DNF Juliette Olson (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5  pts
2 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 4  
3 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3  
4 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Specialized-lululemon) 2  
5 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5  pts
2 Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16) 4  
3 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Specialized-lululemon) 3  
4 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2  
5 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Specialized-lululemon) 25  pts
2 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 20  
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 16  
4 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 14  
5 Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16) 12  
6 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) 10  
7 Mary Maroon (SB Racing) 9  
8 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon) 8  
9 Flavia Oliveira (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 7  
10 Emily Thurston (KENDA p/b RACC) 6  
11 Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized-lululemon) 5  
12 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 4  
13 Joy Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 3  
14 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 2  
15 Amy Thornquist (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 1  
U26 Women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:09:05  
2 Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized-lululemon) 0:01:02  
3 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
4 Holly Breck (SC Velo/Incylce) 0:01:09  
5 Jenny Rios (SC Velo/Incycle)    
6 Sunshine Townsend (Folsom Bike/Cervelo)    
7 Emma Grant (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
8 Annie Ewart (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)    
9 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (SPY GIANT RIDE)    
10 Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
11 Kira Prokopakis (Folsom Bike/Cervelo Women's Team)    
12 Caitlin Laroche (SPY GIANT RIDE) 0:21:16  
General classification after stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon) 4:03:51  
2 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00:31  
3 Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized-lululemon) 0:01:13  
4 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:03:30  
5 Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:04:07  
6 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:04:12  
7 Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:04:22  
8 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:04:24  
9 Andera Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:04:25  
10 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:04:58  
11 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon)    
12 Mara Abbott (ExergyTWENTY16) 0:05:10  
13 Amy Thornquist (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 0:05:13  
14 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 0:05:15  
15 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Specialized-lululemon) 0:05:19  
16 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:05:20  
17 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:05:39  
18 Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:05:47  
19 Felicia Gomez (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 0:06:44  
20 Emma Grant (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 0:06:48  
21 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 0:07:15  
22 Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:07:39  
23 Flavia Oliveira (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 0:07:47  
24 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:07:52  
25 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (SPY GIANT RIDE) 0:08:00  
26 Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:08:47  
27 Lauren Rauck Komanski (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:10:44  
28 Joy Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 0:11:07  
29 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:11:23  
30 Mary Maroon (SB Racing) 0:11:31  
31 Annie Ewart (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:13:25  
32 Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:13:26  
33 Amy Mcguire (FCS|Zngine powered by Mr. Restore) 0:13:27  
34 Lisa Mueller (Metromint Cycling) 0:14:24  
35 Sara Clafferty (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 0:14:26  
36 Becky Siegel (SC Velo/Incycle) 0:14:35  
37 Emily Thurston (KENDA p/b RACC) 0:15:22  
38 Jenny Rios (SC Velo/Incycle) 0:15:50  
39 Claire Morgan (Folsom Bike/Cervelo) 0:16:27  
40 Sunshine Townsend (Folsom Bike/Cervelo) 0:16:46  
41 Keri Gibson (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 0:17:18  
42 Holly Breck (SC Velo/Incylce) 0:22:17  
43 Rikke Preisler (Metromint Cycling) 0:22:20  
44 Kira Prokopakis (Folsom Bike/Cervelo Women's Team) 0:26:04  
45 Marissa Axell (Team Fremont Bank) 0:27:34  
46 Beatriz Rodriguez (SC Velo/Incycle) 0:28:34  
47 Heather Nielson (Team Fremont Bank) 0:29:42  
48 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 0:31:58  
49 Josie Morgan (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) 0:35:06  
50 Kaytie Scott (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 0:37:31  
51 Caitlin Laroche (SPY GIANT RIDE) 0:37:33  
52 Jennifer Zierke (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 0:40:39  
53 Lucia Mokres (Los Gatos) 0:41:46  
54 Rhonda Serr (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 0:42:10  
55 Rita Borelli (Specialized) 0:43:13  
56 Eileen Mazzochette (Metromint Cycling) 0:43:28  
57 Adrienne Belliveau (CyclesFANATICRacing.com) 0:49:00  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 51  pts
2 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon) 41  
3 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 39  
4 Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized-lululemon) 37  
5 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Specialized-lululemon) 30  
6 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 28  
7 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 27  
8 Andera Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16) 20  
9 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) 19  
10 Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16) 16  
11 Flavia Oliveira (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 11  
12 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 10  
13 Mary Maroon (SB Racing) 9  
14 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) 8  
15 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 8  
16 Emily Thurston (KENDA p/b RACC) 6  
17 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 4  
18 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 3  
19 Joy Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 3  
20 Emma Grant (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 2  
21 Amy Thornquist (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 1  
22 Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 1  
U26 Women Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized-lululemon) 4:05:04  
2 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:02:59  
3 Emma Grant (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 0:05:35  
4 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:06:39  
5 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (SPY GIANT RIDE) 0:06:47  
6 Annie Ewart (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:12:12  
7 Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:12:13  
8 Jenny Rios (SC Velo/Incycle) 0:14:37  
9 Sunshine Townsend (Folsom Bike/Cervelo) 0:15:33  
10 Holly Breck (SC Velo/Incylce) 0:21:04  
11 Kira Prokopakis (Folsom Bike/Cervelo Women's Team) 0:24:51  
12 Caitlin Laroche (SPY GIANT RIDE) 0:36:20  
Men Stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ken Hanson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:23:25  
2 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage)    
3 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized)    
4 Daniel Holloway (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
5 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)    
6 Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized)    
7 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin)    
8 Orlando Garibay (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23)    
9 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Jamis-Hagen Berman)    
10 James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
11 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
12 Fred Rodriguez (Team Fast Freddie)    
13 Alexander Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
14 Bryan Larsen (Stage 17-Cylance)    
15 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
16 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
17 Dion Smith (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
18 Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage)    
19 Kirk Carlsen    
20 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)    
21 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage)    
22 Taylor Clements (Get Crackin)    
23 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
24 Serghei Tvetcov (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
25 Michael Torckler (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
26 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized)    
27 Diego Sandoval (MRI ENDURANCE U23)    
28 Joshua Carling (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
29 Connor Mccutcheon (Get Crackin)    
30 Anthony Canevari (SoCalCycling.com)    
31 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized)    
32 Kurt Wolfgang (Squadra SF)    
33 Daniel Katz (Stage 17-Cylance)    
34 Brandon Trafton (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
35 Jos Leroux (Get Crackin)    
36 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
37 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized)    
38 Rob Evans (Bear Development Team)    
39 Kennett Peterson (Team Rio Grande)    
40 Christopher Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
41 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
42 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
43 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)    
44 Eric Riggs (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
45 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
46 Daniel Eaton (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
47 Eric Losak (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
48 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
49 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
50 Ian Moir (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
51 Alexander Ray (ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA)    
52 Max Jenkins (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda)    
53 Justin Williams    
54 Thomas Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
55 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)    
56 Adam Switters (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
57 Blake Anton (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
58 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized)    
59 Paul Morris (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
60 Jeff Perrin (California Giant/Specialized)    
61 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17-Cylance)    
62 Lee Muse (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir)    
63 Nathanael Christensen (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
64 Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
65 Cory Greenburg (Get Crackin)    
66 David Stephens (Team H&R BLOCK)    
67 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava)    
68 Kris Lunning (The Bar Fly -PB- Tate Labs)    
69 Shawn d'Aurelio (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
70 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Marc Pro-Strava)    
71 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante    
72 Jason Mccartney (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
73 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (AISAN Racing Team)    
74 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin)    
75 Christian Varley (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
76 Andrew Mackay (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir)    
77 Justin Oien (MRI ENDURANCE U23)    
78 Aaron Snovel (VW/ Raley's/ Folsom Bike)    
79 Brian Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 0:00:18  
80 Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
81 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R BLOCK) 0:00:23  
82 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team)    
83 Keith Wong (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports) 0:00:30  
84 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava)    
85 Ian Moore (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:00:35  
86 Christopher Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro-Strava)    
87 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
88 Randy Bramblett (Leopard - Sapporo Team)    
89 Branton Curt (Leopard - Sapporo Team)    
90 Nate Freed (Marc Pro - Strava)    
91 Christopher Flanagan (Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo Team)    
92 Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Homes)    
93 Scot Ferguson (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
94 Marcus Smith (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
95 Michael Jasinski (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
96 Cameron Rex (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
97 Mac Cassin (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
98 Daniel Harm (Stage 17-Cylance)    
99 Collin Berry (Get Crackin) 0:00:38  
100 Andrew Bosco (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir)    
101 Samuel Grove (MRI ENDURANCE U23)    
102 Gregory White (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports) 0:00:41  
103 Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) 0:00:44  
104 David Grundman (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
105 Taylor Vaccari (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23)    
106 Reese Levine (Tieni Duro) 0:00:46  
107 Will Brickler (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
108 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17-Cylance)    
109 Miles Lamon (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
110 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
111 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
112 Michael Painter (Chico Corsa Cycling Club)    
113 Daniel Clifford (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
114 Daniel Farinha (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports)    
115 Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:00:55  
116 Matt Abdalah (Squadra SF) 0:00:56  
117 Brandon Borth (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:01:01  
118 Michael Valdez (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:01:10  
119 Jim Stemper (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda) 0:01:41  
120 Daichi Kagimoto (Kyoto Sangyo University) 0:02:02  
121 Tosh Clements (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:02:22  
122 Patrick Caro (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:03:59  
123 Toby Long (Squadra SF)    
124 Ryan Schneider (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir)    
125 Christopher Dudley (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
126 Alexander Kusztyk (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23) 0:05:59  
127 Cole House (CashCall Mortgage) 0:07:59  
128 Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage) 0:14:59  
129 Aaron Rindy (Velo Reno)    
130 David Benkoski (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:16:59  
131 Trevor Gomes (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:21:59  
132 Nicholas Newcomb (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
133 Dillon Clapp (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:27:59  
134 Daniel Gay (Get Crackin) 0:36:59  
DNF Nozomu Kimori (AISAN Racing Team)    
DNF Erik Volotzky (Get Crackin)    
DNF Takeshi Taniguchi (Kyoto Sangyo University)    
DNF Justin Savord (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir)    
DNF Rainier Schaefer (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 5  pts
2 Alexander Ray (ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA) 4  
3 Jim Stemper (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda) 3  
4 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 2  
5 Ken Hanson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 5  pts
2 Ken Hanson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4  
3 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 3  
4 Jim Stemper (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda) 2  
5 Alexander Ray (ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA) 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ken Hanson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 25  pts
2 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 20  
3 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized) 16  
4 Daniel Holloway (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 14  
5 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 12  
6 Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized) 10  
7 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin) 9  
8 Orlando Garibay (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23) 8  
9 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Jamis-Hagen Berman) 7  
10 James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 6  
11 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5  
12 Fred Rodriguez (Team Fast Freddie) 4  
13 Alexander Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3  
14 Bryan Larsen (Stage 17-Cylance) 2  
15 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1  
U25 Men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 1:23:25  
2 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized)    
3 Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized)    
4 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin)    
5 Orlando Garibay (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23)    
6 James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
7 Bryan Larsen (Stage 17-Cylance)    
8 Dion Smith (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
9 Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage)    
10 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)    
11 Taylor Clements (Get Crackin)    
12 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized)    
13 Diego Sandoval (MRI ENDURANCE U23)    
14 Connor Mccutcheon (Get Crackin)    
15 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized)    
16 Daniel Katz (Stage 17-Cylance)    
17 Brandon Trafton (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
18 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized)    
19 Daniel Eaton (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
20 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
21 Ian Moir (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
22 Alexander Ray (ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA)    
23 Justin Williams    
24 Jeff Perrin (California Giant/Specialized)    
25 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17-Cylance)    
26 Nathanael Christensen (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
27 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin)    
28 Andrew Mackay (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir)    
29 Justin Oien (MRI ENDURANCE U23)    
30 Aaron Snovel (VW/ Raley's/ Folsom Bike)    
31 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R BLOCK) 0:00:23  
32 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team)    
33 Ian Moore (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:00:35  
34 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
35 Christopher Flanagan (Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo Team)    
36 Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Homes)    
37 Marcus Smith (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
38 Cameron Rex (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
39 Mac Cassin (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
40 Collin Berry (Get Crackin) 0:00:38  
41 Samuel Grove (MRI ENDURANCE U23)    
42 Taylor Vaccari (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23) 0:00:44  
43 Reese Levine (Tieni Duro) 0:00:46  
44 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17-Cylance)    
45 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
46 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
47 Daniel Farinha (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports)    
48 Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:00:55  
49 Matt Abdalah (Squadra SF) 0:00:56  
50 Michael Valdez (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:01:10  
51 Daichi Kagimoto (Kyoto Sangyo University) 0:02:02  
52 Tosh Clements (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:02:22  
53 Alexander Kusztyk (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23) 0:05:59  
54 Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage) 0:14:59  
55 Aaron Rindy (Velo Reno)    
56 David Benkoski (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:16:59  
57 Trevor Gomes (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:21:59  
58 Nicholas Newcomb (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
59 Daniel Gay (Get Crackin) 0:36:59  
Men General classification after stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 4:59:48  
2 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Jamis-Hagen Berman) 0:00:50  
3 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:05  
4 Kirk Carlsen 0:01:11  
5 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:19  
6 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:01:38  
7 Michael Torckler (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:01:41  
8 Serghei Tvetcov (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:01:46  
9 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:01:52  
10 Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage)    
11 David Stephens (Team H&R BLOCK) 0:01:55  
12 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:02:01  
13 Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:02:06  
14 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:02:08  
15 Jason Mccartney (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:02:09  
16 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 0:02:11  
17 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:02:16  
18 Kris Lunning (The Bar Fly -PB- Tate Labs) 0:02:18  
19 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage) 0:02:22  
20 Connor Mccutcheon (Get Crackin) 0:02:31  
21 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:02:34  
22 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)    
23 Max Jenkins (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda) 0:02:35  
24 Adam Switters (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:02:36  
25 Christopher Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
26 Dion Smith (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
27 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:02:38  
28 Lee Muse (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:02:47  
29 Fred Rodriguez (Team Fast Freddie) 0:02:50  
30 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin) 0:03:00  
31 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R BLOCK) 0:03:01  
32 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized)    
33 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:03:02  
34 Kurt Wolfgang (Squadra SF) 0:03:04  
35 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:03:06  
36 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 0:03:08  
37 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)    
38 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:03:14  
39 Joshua Carling (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:03:17  
40 Kennett Peterson (Team Rio Grande)    
41 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 0:03:23  
42 Mac Cassin (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
43 Daniel Eaton (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:03:28  
44 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized) 0:03:30  
45 Jos Leroux (Get Crackin) 0:03:33  
46 Christian Varley (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
47 Justin Oien (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:03:34  
48 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:03:39  
49 Ian Moore (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:03:44  
50 Samuel Grove (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:03:45  
51 Keith Wong (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports)    
52 Andrew Mackay (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:03:48  
53 Thomas Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
54 Cameron Rex (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:03:56  
55 Diego Sandoval (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:03:58  
56 Collin Berry (Get Crackin) 0:04:04  
57 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin)    
58 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:04:07  
59 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized) 0:04:09  
60 Bryan Larsen (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:04:17  
61 Alexander Ray (ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA) 0:04:22  
62 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:04:23  
63 Alexander Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:04:29  
64 Nate Freed (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:04:34  
65 Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Homes)    
66 Ken Hanson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:04:46  
67 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) 0:04:57  
68 Scot Ferguson (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:04:58  
69 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante 0:05:00  
70 Michael Jasinski (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:05:01  
71 Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized) 0:05:22  
72 Daniel Holloway (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
73 Anthony Canevari (SoCalCycling.com) 0:05:27  
74 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:05:38  
75 Orlando Garibay (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23) 0:05:42  
76 Brandon Trafton (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:05:44  
77 Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) 0:05:50  
78 Eric Riggs (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:06:01  
79 Will Brickler (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:06:03  
80 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (AISAN Racing Team) 0:06:08  
81 Christopher Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:06:10  
82 Taylor Vaccari (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23) 0:06:35  
83 Daniel Katz (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:07:54  
84 Marcus Smith (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:08:09  
85 Patrick Caro (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:08:13  
86 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized) 0:08:24  
87 Reese Levine (Tieni Duro) 0:08:38  
88 Matt Abdalah (Squadra SF) 0:09:40  
89 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:09:48  
90 Alexander Kusztyk (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23) 0:11:09  
91 Michael Painter (Chico Corsa Cycling Club) 0:11:19  
92 Christopher Dudley (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:12:02  
93 Cory Greenburg (Get Crackin) 0:12:19  
94 Cole House (CashCall Mortgage) 0:12:48  
95 Jim Stemper (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda) 0:13:03  
96 Daniel Harm (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:13:05  
97 Miles Lamon (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:13:41  
98 Blake Anton (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:13:45  
99 Eric Losak (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:14:02  
100 James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:14:50  
101 Brian Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 0:15:10  
102 Nathanael Christensen (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:15:19  
103 Branton Curt (Leopard - Sapporo Team) 0:16:32  
104 Daniel Clifford (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:16:39  
105 Andrew Bosco (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:17:07  
106 Jeff Perrin (California Giant/Specialized) 0:17:13  
107 Tosh Clements (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:19:36  
108 Shawn d'Aurelio (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:20:45  
109 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:24:16  
110 David Benkoski (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:24:31  
111 Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:25:47  
112 Gregory White (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports) 0:26:30  
113 Christopher Flanagan (Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo Team) 0:27:00  
114 Taylor Clements (Get Crackin) 0:28:58  
115 Rob Evans (Bear Development Team) 0:29:29  
116 Aaron Snovel (VW/ Raley's/ Folsom Bike) 0:29:45  
117 Michael Valdez (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:30:34  
118 Ian Moir (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:31:11  
119 Justin Williams 0:31:19  
120 Paul Morris (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:32:06  
121 Ryan Schneider (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:34:19  
122 Daniel Farinha (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports) 0:35:02  
123 Daichi Kagimoto (Kyoto Sangyo University) 0:35:06  
124 Trevor Gomes (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:37:02  
125 Nicholas Newcomb (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
126 Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:37:51  
127 Aaron Rindy (Velo Reno) 0:40:44  
128 Brandon Borth (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:41:20  
129 David Grundman (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:41:38  
130 Toby Long (Squadra SF) 0:41:48  
131 Daniel Gay (Get Crackin) 0:43:55  
132 Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage) 0:44:37  
133 Randy Bramblett (Leopard - Sapporo Team) 0:54:48  
134 Dillon Clapp (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:59:00  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 40  pts
2 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 35  
3 Ken Hanson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 30  
4 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Jamis-Hagen Berman) 27  
5 Kirk Carlsen 25  
6 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 24  
7 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin) 24  
8 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 20  
9 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized) 16  
10 Daniel Holloway (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 14  
11 Fred Rodriguez (Team Fast Freddie) 14  
12 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin) 14  
13 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 12  
14 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 11  
15 Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized) 10  
16 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 10  
17 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante 9  
18 Orlando Garibay (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23) 8  
19 James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 6  
20 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 6  
21 Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5  
22 Alexander Ray (ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA) 5  
23 Jim Stemper (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda) 5  
24 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4  
25 Jason Mccartney (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 4  
26 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized) 3  
27 Alexander Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3  
28 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) 3  
29 Serghei Tvetcov (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 2  
30 Bryan Larsen (Stage 17-Cylance) 2  
31 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1  
U25 Men Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage) 5:01:40  
2 Connor Mccutcheon (Get Crackin) 0:00:39  
3 Dion Smith (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:00:44  
4 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:00:46  
5 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin) 0:01:08  
6 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R BLOCK) 0:01:09  
7 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized)    
8 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 0:01:16  
9 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 0:01:31  
10 Mac Cassin (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
11 Daniel Eaton (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:01:36  
12 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized) 0:01:38  
13 Justin Oien (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:01:42  
14 Ian Moore (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:01:52  
15 Samuel Grove (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:01:53  
16 Andrew Mackay (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:01:56  
17 Cameron Rex (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:02:04  
18 Diego Sandoval (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:02:06  
19 Collin Berry (Get Crackin) 0:02:12  
20 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin)    
21 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:02:15  
22 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized) 0:02:17  
23 Bryan Larsen (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:02:25  
24 Alexander Ray (ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA) 0:02:30  
25 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:02:31  
26 Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Homes) 0:02:42  
27 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) 0:03:05  
28 Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized) 0:03:30  
29 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:03:46  
30 Orlando Garibay (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23) 0:03:50  
31 Brandon Trafton (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:03:52  
32 Taylor Vaccari (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23) 0:04:43  
33 Daniel Katz (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:06:02  
34 Marcus Smith (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:06:17  
35 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized) 0:06:32  
36 Reese Levine (Tieni Duro) 0:06:46  
37 Matt Abdalah (Squadra SF) 0:07:48  
38 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:07:56  
39 Alexander Kusztyk (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23) 0:09:17  
40 James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:12:58  
41 Nathanael Christensen (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:13:27  
42 Jeff Perrin (California Giant/Specialized) 0:15:21  
43 Tosh Clements (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:17:44  
44 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:22:24  
45 David Benkoski (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:22:39  
46 Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:23:55  
47 Christopher Flanagan (Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo Team) 0:25:08  
48 Taylor Clements (Get Crackin) 0:27:06  
49 Aaron Snovel (VW/ Raley's/ Folsom Bike) 0:27:53  
50 Michael Valdez (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:28:42  
51 Ian Moir (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:29:19  
52 Justin Williams 0:29:27  
53 Daniel Farinha (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports) 0:33:10  
54 Daichi Kagimoto (Kyoto Sangyo University) 0:33:14  
55 Trevor Gomes (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:35:10  
56 Nicholas Newcomb (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
57 Aaron Rindy (Velo Reno) 0:38:52  
58 Daniel Gay (Get Crackin) 0:42:03  
59 Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage) 0:42:45