Lotto Belgium Tour: Vos wins stage 2 and takes overall lead

Bronzini second and Kopecky third in Lierde

Full Results

 
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2:56:50 
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5  
3Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
4Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing  
5Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale' Cipollini  
6Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini  
7Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
8Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products  
9Valerie Demey (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx  
10Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
11Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
12Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata  
13Celine Van Severen (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Mald  
14Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata  
15Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini  
16Alice Barnes (GBr) British National Team  
17Marta Lach (Pol) Mat Atom Sobotka  
18Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat Atom Sobotka  
19Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek  
20Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
21Camilla Møllebro (Den) Team BMS Birn  
22Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx  
23Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
24Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx  
25Christina Siggaard (Den) Team BMS Birn  
26Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
27Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5  
28Sara Mustonen (Swe) Swedish National Team  
29Lisa Kullmer (Ger) German National Team  
30Daisi Rist (Est) Keukens Redant Cycling Team  
31Hayley Jones (GBr) British National Team  
32Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata  
33Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5  
34Marcia Eicher (Swi) BH-Cycling Team  
35Daniele Gass (Ger) Wielerclub de Sprinters Mald  
36Janneke Ensing (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
37Liisi Rist (Est) Keukens Redant Cycling Team  
38Paul Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Mat Atom Sobotka  
39Liane Lippert (Ger) German National Team  
40Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
41Evy Kuipers (Ned) Jan Van Arckel  
42Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5  
43Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products  
44Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Lointek  
45Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) British National Team  
46Claudia Koster (Ned) Jan Van Arckel  
47Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
48Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
49Dani Christmas (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team  
50Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team  
51Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek  
52Sara Penton (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
53Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx  
54Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team  
55Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products  
56Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing  
57Pia De Quint (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
58Marie Vilmann (Den) Team BMS Birn  
59Omer Shapira (Isr) Isorex Cycling Team  
60Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing  
61Sandra Weiss (Swi) BH-Cycling Team  
62Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products  
63Christa Riffel (Ger) German National Team  
64Martina Alzini (Ita) Ale' Cipollini  
65Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
66Lucja Pietrzak (Pol) Mat Atom Sobotka  
67Frida Knutsson (Swe) Swedish National Team  
68Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team  
69Dorottya Kanti (Hun) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team  
70Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) Keukens Redant Cycling Team  
71Genevieve Whitson (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team  
72Karen Elzing (Ned) Jan Van Arckel  
73Belen Lopez Morales (Spa) Lointek  
74Fien Delbaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx  
75Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
76Monika Brzezna (Pol) Mat Atom Sobotka  
77Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Team BMS Birn  
78Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing  
79Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx  
80Tatjana Paller (Ger) German National Team  
81Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
82Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
83Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Lointek  
84Martina Weiss (Swi) BH-Cycling Team  
85Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini  
86Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale' Cipollini  
87Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:20 
88Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:00:21 
89Danique Braam (Ned) Jan Van Arckel0:00:32 
90Aafke Soet (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:35 
91Annasley Park (GBr) British National Team  
92Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Mald0:00:43 
93Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:01:19 
94Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing  
95Judith Bloem (Ned) Jan Van Arckel0:02:35 
96Ine Allaert (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team0:02:48 
97Manon Lloyd (GBr) British National Team0:03:58 
98Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team0:05:23 
99Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata0:05:28 
100Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata0:05:33 
101Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:07:36 
102Anka Hermans (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Mald0:07:38 
103Tara Gins (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
104Viktoriya Pastarnak (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:08:32 
105Amiliya Iskakova (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
106Abigail Dentus (GBr) British National Team  
107Malin Berlin (Swe) Wielerclub de Sprinters Mald  
108Michelle Andres (Swi) BH-Cycling Team  
109Femke Verstichelen (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team0:09:17 
110Julia Scheidegger (Swi) BH-Cycling Team  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3 pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2 
3Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3 pts
2Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies2 
3Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies5 pts
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High53 
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High51 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team6:16:14 
2Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:04 
3Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:10 
4Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
5Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:18 
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High50:00:22 
7Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:23 
8Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:25 
9Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:26 
10Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High50:00:30 
11Camilla Møllebro (Den) Team BMS Birn0:00:32 
12Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:35 
13Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata0:00:36 
14Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale' Cipollini  
15Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:37 
16Christina Siggaard (Den) Team BMS Birn  
17Janneke Ensing (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:38 
18Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products  
19Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx  
20Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini0:00:40 
21Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing  
22Alice Barnes (GBr) British National Team0:00:41 
23Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:44 
24Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:45 
25Sara Penton (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
26Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:00:46 
27Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Team BMS Birn  
28Lisa Kullmer (Ger) German National Team0:00:47 
29Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products0:00:48 
30Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata0:00:50 
31Claudia Koster (Ned) Jan Van Arckel0:00:52 
32Marcia Eicher (Swi) BH-Cycling Team  
33Martina Alzini (Ita) Ale' Cipollini0:00:53 
34Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) British National Team0:00:54 
35Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products0:00:56 
36Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini  
37Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek  
38Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
39Valerie Demey (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx  
40Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team0:00:57 
41Liane Lippert (Ger) German National Team0:00:58 
42Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team  
43Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx  
44Marta Lach (Pol) Mat Atom Sobotka0:00:59 
45Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5  
46Christa Riffel (Ger) German National Team  
47Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale' Cipollini0:01:01 
48Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
49Frida Knutsson (Swe) Swedish National Team  
50Sara Mustonen (Swe) Swedish National Team0:01:02 
51Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek0:01:04 
52Marie Vilmann (Den) Team BMS Birn0:01:05 
53Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata0:01:06 
54Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team0:01:08 
55Evy Kuipers (Ned) Jan Van Arckel  
56Celine Van Severen (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Mald  
57Paul Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Mat Atom Sobotka0:01:10 
58Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx  
59Liisi Rist (Est) Keukens Redant Cycling Team  
60Pia De Quint (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
61Omer Shapira (Isr) Isorex Cycling Team0:01:11 
62Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) Keukens Redant Cycling Team0:01:14 
63Tatjana Paller (Ger) German National Team  
64Dani Christmas (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team0:01:15 
65Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Lointek  
66Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High50:01:16 
67Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat Atom Sobotka  
68Belen Lopez Morales (Spa) Lointek  
69Dorottya Kanti (Hun) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team0:01:18 
70Sandra Weiss (Swi) BH-Cycling Team  
71Lucja Pietrzak (Pol) Mat Atom Sobotka  
72Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:01:20 
73Monika Brzezna (Pol) Mat Atom Sobotka0:01:22 
74Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
75Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini0:01:23 
76Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Lointek0:01:24 
77Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
78Fien Delbaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx0:01:27 
79Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx0:01:35 
80Annasley Park (GBr) British National Team0:01:38 
81Danique Braam (Ned) Jan Van Arckel  
82Genevieve Whitson (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team0:01:40 
83Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products0:01:43 
84Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:01:52 
85Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:56 
86Daniele Gass (Ger) Wielerclub de Sprinters Mald0:02:01 
87Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:02:06 
88Karen Elzing (Ned) Jan Van Arckel  
89Daisi Rist (Est) Keukens Redant Cycling Team0:02:09 
90Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Mald0:02:30 
91Martina Weiss (Swi) BH-Cycling Team0:02:51 
92Aafke Soet (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:04:01 
93Hayley Jones (GBr) British National Team0:04:25 
94Ine Allaert (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team0:04:27 
95Judith Bloem (Ned) Jan Van Arckel0:04:35 
96Manon Lloyd (GBr) British National Team0:05:32 
97Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata0:07:22 
98Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:08:26 
99Tara Gins (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:09:27 
100Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata0:09:54 
101Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team0:09:55 
102Amiliya Iskakova (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:10:28 
103Femke Verstichelen (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team0:10:43 
104Michelle Andres (Swi) BH-Cycling Team0:11:12 
105Malin Berlin (Swe) Wielerclub de Sprinters Mald0:11:13 
106Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:12:48 
107Anka Hermans (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Mald0:12:49 
108Abigail Dentus (GBr) British National Team0:12:57 
109Julia Scheidegger (Swi) BH-Cycling Team0:13:36 
110Viktoriya Pastarnak (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:17:31 
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team65 pts
2Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies48 
3Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team43 
4Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High542 
5Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini34 
6Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing29 
7Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Netherlands National Team25 
8Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing25 
9Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products22 
10Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale' Cipollini20 
11Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing15 
12Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies14 
13Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team13 
14Sara Mustonen (Swe) Swedish National Team12 
15Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team11 
16Valerie Demey (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx11 
17Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing6 
18Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing5 
19Sara Penton (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team5 
20Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High55 
21Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team4 
22Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini2 
23Janneke Ensing (Ned) Netherlands National Team1 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies5 pts
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High53 
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High51 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies6 pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5 
3Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing5 
4Sara Penton (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team5 
5Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team4 
6Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini2 
7Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team1 
8Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies1 
9Janneke Ensing (Ned) Netherlands National Team1 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team18:49:43 
2Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:05 
3Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:23 
4Wiggle High50:00:30 
5Team BMS Birn0:00:54 
6Ale' Cipollini0:01:02 
7Hitec Products0:01:21 
8Lensworld-Zannata0:01:24 
9British National Team0:01:31 
10Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx  
11Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:01:34 
12German National Team0:01:43 
13Lointek0:01:55 
14Jan Van Arckel0:02:03 
15Keukens Redant Cycling Team0:02:04 
16Mat Atom Sobotka0:02:13 
17Isorex Cycling Team0:02:46 
18BH-Cycling Team0:02:50 
19Netherlands National Team0:03:14 
20Wielerclub de Sprinters Mald0:03:52 
21Kazakhstan National Team0:28:22 
Back to top