David van der Poel wins Jingle Cross C1 men's race

Photo gallery and brief results

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Van der Poel (Ned) Beobank-Corendon1:01:58 
2Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Team Steylaerts0:00:12 
3Diether Sweeck (Bel) ERA-Circus0:00:14 
4Laurens Sweeck (Bel) ERA-Circus0:00:16 
5Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Beobank-Corendon0:00:28 
6Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com0:00:31 
7Rob Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice0:01:08 
8Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Beobank-Corendon0:01:16 
9Kerry Werner (USA) Kona Endurance Team0:01:26 
10Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz Factory Racing0:01:33 
11Jeremy Martin (Can) Focus CX Team Canada0:01:40 
12Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Garneau - Easton Cycling0:01:55 
13Anthony Clark (USA) Squid0:01:59 
14James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh Clement0:02:25 
15Andrew Dillman (USA) Cyclocross Alliance0:02:31 
16Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles0:02:32 
17Brian Matter (USA) Team Wisconsin0:02:33 
18Justin Lindine (USA) Apex / NBX / Trek0:02:34 
19Antonin Marecaille (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:02:37 
20Lance Haidet (USA) Raleigh Clement0:02:55 
21Travis Livermon (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross0:03:16 
22Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing0:03:27 
23Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/Yogaglo0:03:36 
24Yannick Eckmann (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo0:03:47 
25Craig Richey (Can) Garneau - Easton Cycling0:03:50 
26Cody Kaiser (USA) Langetwins / Specialized0:04:17 
27Gage Hecht (USA) Alpha Bicycle Company - Vista Subaru0:04:24 
28Mark Mcconnell (Can) Hot Sauce Cycling X Garneau0:04:39 
29Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Team Clif Bar0:04:45 
30Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing0:04:56 
31Dan Timmerman (USA) Stan'S Notubes Elite CX0:06:11 
32Aaron Schooler (Can) Focus CX Team Canada0:06:20 
33Kevin Mcconnell (USA) Iowa City Cycling Club0:06:51 
34Dominic Talerico (USA) Foundry Cycles0:07:34 
35Eric Thompson (USA) Hed p/b Molten Speed Wax  
36Brannan Fix (USA) Alpha Bicycle Company - Vista Subaru  
37Michael Larson (USA) Velo Reno/Ad Bikes  
38Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Real Deal D'Ornellas p/b Garnea  
39Nicholas Lemke (USA) Kona/Hifi/Cycle-Smart  
40Bjorn Selander (USA) Borah Teamwear  
41David Reyes (USA) Ten Speed Hero  
42Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Set/Coaching Giro Scratchlabs  
43Skyler Mackey (USA) KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team  
44Casey Hildebrandt (USA) The Underground Project  
45Tyler Cloutier (USA) Renewed Professional Cyclocross  
46Cade Bickmore (USA) Marian University Cycling Team  
47Ben Senkerik (USA) Team Extreme  
48Olivier Vrambout (USA) Waffle Power  
49Dylan Postier (USA) Renewed Professional Cyclocross  
50Connor Dilger (USA) Above And Beyond Cancer Cycling  
51Michael Dutczak (USA) The Pony Shop  
52Steve Tilford (USA) Tradewind Energy/Eriksen Cycles  
53Kyle Russ (USA) Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team  
DNSTom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
DNSJeremy Powers (USA) Aspire Racing  
DNSMarcel Meisen (Ger) Steylaerts-Verona  
DNSToon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
DNSQuinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
DNSCorne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions  
DNSThijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions  
DNSJim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
DNSDaan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
DNSJens Vandekinderen (Bel) Kalas-NNOF  
DNSTroy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar  
DNSJeremy Durrin (USA) Neon Velo Cycling Team  
DNSChristopher Aitken (USA) Focus Attaquer CX Team  
DNSTom Chapman (USA) Focus Attaquer CX  
DNSJacob Lasley (USA) SPCX p/b RK Black  
DNSJeff Kluck (USA) Queen City Cycling  
DNSCaleb Thompson (USA) CRC-Scott-2nd Ave Sports  
DNFDaniel Summerhill (USA) Maxxis-Shimano  
DNFJonathan Page (USA) Fuji  

Related Articles

Back to top