TechPowered By

More tech

Holland Ladies Tour 2013

Date range:
September 3- 8, 2013

September 06, Stage 4: Papendrecht 116km

Gebhardt solos to stage 4 win in Holland Ladies Tour

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 06, 2013, 20:01 BST,
Updated:
September 06, 2013, 21:02 BST

Worrack solid in race lead

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Argos-Shimano 2:50:00  
2 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:00:03  
3 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 0:00:21  
4 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO-To The Top    
5 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Argos-Shimano    
6 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italy    
7 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
8 Monique Van De Ree (Ned)    
9 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant    
10 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon    
11 Jermaine Post (Ned)    
12 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS    
13 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)    
14 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
15 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon    
16 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
17 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
18 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Team Polaris    
19 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS    
20 Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Team Polaris    
21 Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium    
22 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant    
23 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabobank Liv/Giant    
24 Amy Pieters (Ned) Argos-Shimano    
25 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Polaris    
26 Julia Soek (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
27 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Belgium    
28 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
29 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned)    
30 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team TIBCO-To The Top    
31 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giordana    
32 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Rabobank Liv/Giant    
33 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK    
34 Karen Elzing (Ned) Team Polaris    
35 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS    
36 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
37 Janneke Ensing (Ned)    
38 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant    
39 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabobank Liv/Giant    
40 Nathalie Jolink (Ned)    
41 Mariël Borgerink (Ned)    
42 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK    
43 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK    
44 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
45 Rozanne Slik (Ned)    
46 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Argos-Shimano    
47 Michela Maltese (Ita) Italy    
48 Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
49 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned)    
50 Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned)    
51 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS    
52 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
53 Winanda Spoor (Ned)    
54 Corine Van Der Zijden (Ned)    
55 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team Polaris    
56 Corrinne Smith (NZl)    
57 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon    
58 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon    
59 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS    
60 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
61 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO-To The Top    
62 Esra Tromp (Ned) Argos-Shimano    
63 Marissa Otten (Ned)    
64 Margriet De Beus (Ned)    
65 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO-To The Top    
66 Nike Beckeringh (Ned)    
67 Roos Hoogeboom (Ned)    
68 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Polaris    
69 Judith Bloem (Ned)    
70 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned)    
71 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Italy    
72 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products UCK    
73 Willeke Knol (Ned) Argos-Shimano    
74 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgium    
75 Els Belmans (Bel) Belgium    
76 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgium    
77 Silke Kogelman (Ned)    
78 Judith Jelsma (Ned)    
79 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
80 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned)    
81 Sara Grifi (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
82 Katie Colclough (GBr) Specialized-lululemon 0:00:40  
83 Gilke Croket (Bel) Belgium    
84 Ashleigh Neave (NZl)    
85 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Italy 0:00:47  
86 Veerle Goossens (Ned) 0:01:21  
87 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) 0:09:27  
88 Kirsten Niessen (Ned) 0:10:03  
89 Sofie Van Horik (Ned) 0:11:08  
DNF Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
DNF Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italy    
DNF Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Italy    
DNF Simone De Vries (Ned)    
DNF Lauren Arnouts (Ned)    
DNS Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica-AIS    
DNS Leonie Lubbinge (Ned)    
General classification after stage 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon 9:13:39  
2 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon 0:00:04  
3 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon 0:00:10  
4 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon 0:00:18  
5 Katie Colclough (GBr) Specialized-lululemon 0:00:50  
6 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:01:19  
7 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS 0:01:22  
8 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:01:33  
9 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS    
10 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS    
11 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:01:38  
12 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:01:44  
13 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:01:47  
14 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabobank Liv/Giant    
15 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:01:53  
16 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:01:55  
17 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:02:01  
18 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:02:05  
19 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:02:07  
20 Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
21 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:02:09  
22 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:02:10  
23 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:02:15  
24 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:02:16  
25 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giordana 0:02:25  
26 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team TIBCO-To The Top 0:02:28  
27 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO-To The Top    
28 Amy Pieters (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:02:32  
29 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giordana    
30 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
31 Esra Tromp (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:02:36  
32 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO-To The Top    
33 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:02:39  
34 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
35 Julia Soek (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
36 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana 0:02:40  
37 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 0:03:12  
38 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK    
39 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK 0:03:16  
40 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 0:03:24  
41 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:03:38  
42 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) 0:03:59  
43 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products UCK    
44 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Team Polaris 0:04:06  
45 Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Team Polaris    
46 Corine Van Der Zijden (Ned) 0:04:07  
47 Roos Hoogeboom (Ned)    
48 Winanda Spoor (Ned)    
49 Silke Kogelman (Ned)    
50 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italy 0:04:08  
51 Jermaine Post (Ned) 0:04:10  
52 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)    
53 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned)    
54 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Polaris 0:04:14  
55 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Belgium 0:04:15  
56 Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium    
57 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgium    
58 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgium    
59 Els Belmans (Bel) Belgium    
60 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Polaris 0:04:16  
61 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Italy    
62 Rozanne Slik (Ned) 0:04:18  
63 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) 0:04:30  
64 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned)    
65 Marissa Otten (Ned) 0:04:38  
66 Janneke Ensing (Ned) 0:04:41  
67 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:05:06  
68 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Italy 0:05:38  
69 Willeke Knol (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:05:44  
70 Mariël Borgerink (Ned) 0:06:29  
71 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:06:33  
72 Nathalie Jolink (Ned) 0:06:37  
73 Judith Bloem (Ned) 0:06:38  
74 Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned)    
75 Judith Jelsma (Ned) 0:06:42  
76 Veerle Goossens (Ned) 0:07:38  
77 Corrinne Smith (NZl) 0:08:23  
78 Nike Beckeringh (Ned)    
79 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) 0:09:57  
80 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team Polaris 0:13:36  
81 Karen Elzing (Ned) Team Polaris 0:13:41  
82 Gilke Croket (Bel) Belgium 0:14:04  
83 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) 0:15:43  
84 Margriet De Beus (Ned) 0:16:00  
85 Michela Maltese (Ita) Italy 0:16:53  
86 Ashleigh Neave (NZl) 0:21:39  
87 Kirsten Niessen (Ned) 0:25:47  
88 Sara Grifi (Ita) MCipollini Giordana 0:28:04  
89 Sofie Van Horik (Ned) 0:43:50