Healthy Ageing Tour: Pieters wins stage 2 in Grootegast

Boels Dolmans rider wins two-up sprint ahead of Alice Barnes

Amy Pieters continued Boels Dolmans winning streak at the Healthy Ageing Tour on Thursday. The Dutchwoman won a two-up sprint during stage 2 in Grootegast, beating Alice Barnes (Canyon-SRAM).  Anna van der Breggen (Boels Dolmans) led in a chase group 35 seconds down and finished third.

Pieter's victory gave her the overall lead, taken from teammate and stage 1 winner van der Breggen. Barnes is now in second overall at 10 seconds back and van der Breggen in third at 25 seconds.

The pair broke away from a late-race move with roughly 10km to go and held off a chase group that was largely shutdown by Pieters' Boels Dolmans teammates. Although Kirsten Wild (Wiggle High5) tried to attack the small group in the closing kilometres, she too was reeled back in, and overall leader van der Breggen sprinted for third.

How it unfolded

The second stage of the Healthy Ageing Tour was a 131.1km race that started and finished in Grootegast, with three circuits through the borough of Westerkwartier.

Van der Breggen started the stage with the overall lead after winning the opening time trial in Heerenveen the previous day. Her Boels Dolmans team stood in a good position ahead of the stage as the team's world champion Chantal Blaak was second in the time trial, and second overall just two seconds back.

Lisa Brennauer (Wiggle High5) sat 10 seconds back with her teammate Kirsten Wild further down at 13 seconds.

The race broke to pieces in the final circuits with a group going clear that included Pieters and Barnes, along with Brennauer and Jeanne Korevaar (WaowDeals).

Brennauer was the most dangerous rider in the move given her high place in the overall classification and so Boels Dolmans set a powerful chase behind.

Pieters, winner of Ronde van Drenthe, launched an attack with Barnes in tow, and the pair worked well together to quickly build a gap.

Boels Dolmans caught Brennauer and Korevaar, but allowed the gap to Pieters and Barnes to push out to 35 seconds with five kilometres to go.

Wiggle High5 weren't about to sit back and watch Boels Dolmans take another victory, launching their star sprinter Kirsten Wild from the chase group, but she wasn't given any leeway.

Pieters led the two-woman breakaway through the flamme rouge, as Barnes played her tactic by staying behind her rival coming into the final stretch.

They both launched their sprints and crossed the line side-by-side in what was a close sprint won by Pieters. "When I crossed the line I really felt like I had won," said Barnes, who also said it took a photo finish to decide the winner.

"It was a very long sprint. Amy went first and got a small gap on me. It took me some time to close it and then I was coming around her. It was a photo finish. I'm really happy with second. The win would have been nice but we have more opportunities." 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3:22:01 
2Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
3Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:35 
4Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5  
5Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
6Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
7Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
8Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands  
9Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
10Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
11Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
12Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:00:42 
13Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High50:00:48 
14Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:01:14 
15Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
16Monique van de Ree (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
17Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
18Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Netherlands  
19Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
20Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands  
21Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
22Femke Markus (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus  
23Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Denmark  
24Loes Adegeest (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus  
25Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling  
26Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:22 
27Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
28Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:01:26 
29Amber Van Der Hulst (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:07:59 
30Winanda Spoor (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel  
31Mylene De Zoete (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel  
32Danique Braam (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel  
33Marjolein van 't Geloof (Ned) Netherlands  
34Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
35Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team  
36Mareille Meijering (Ned) Team Drenthe  
37Rhona Callander (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother  
38Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling  
39Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling  
40Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team  
41Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling  
42Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:08:02 
43Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
44Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:11:54 
45Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5  
46Emily Meakin (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother  
47Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5  
48Minke Bakker (Ned) Restore Cycling  
49Evy Kuijpers (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel  
50Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
51Ingrid Moe (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
52Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling  
53Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
54Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned) Team Drenthe  
55Trine Andersen (Den) Denmark  
56Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen0:20:08 
57Phaedra Krol (Ned) Restore Cycling  
58Meike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
59Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
60Argiro Milaki (Gre) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling  
61Gudrun Stock (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team  
62Céline Van Houtum (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen  
63Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
64Janieke Kalsbeek (Ned) Team Drenthe  
65Laura Massey (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother  
66Liisa Ehrberg (Est) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen  
67Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team  
68Anna Knauer (Ger) Germany  
69Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Restore Cycling  
70Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
71Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
72Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
73Elise Maes (Lux) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
74Rikke Lønne (Den) Denmark  
75Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany  
76Annina Jenal (Aut) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team  
77Frida Knutsson (Swe) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen  
78Paulien Koster (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus  
79Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
80Nicole Clerx (Ned) Team Drenthe  
81Esther Van Leeuwe (Ned) Restore Cycling  
82Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Denmark  
83Paula Sanmartin (Spa) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling  
84Michelle Lauge Quaade (Den) Denmark  
85Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen  
86Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
87Carolin Schiff (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team  
88Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Netherlands  
89Alice Sharpe (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother  
90Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High5  
91Bettina Zijlstra (Ned) Team Drenthe  
92Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5  
93Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling  
94Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
95Marissa Baks (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team  
96Kaat Hannes (Bel) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen  
97Floor Weerink (Ned) Team Drenthe  
98Tessa Neefjes (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team  
99Maaike Meistrok (Ned) Restore Cycling  
100Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling  
101Bente Van Teeseling (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel  
102Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus  
103Lily Schuitemaker (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel  
DNFRosalia Ortiz (Spa) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling  
DNFAnna Badegruber (Aut) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
DNFJulia Soek (Ned) Netherlands  
DNFJacqueline Dietrich (Ger) Germany  
DNFTatjana Paller (Ger) Germany  
DNFVanessa Wolfram (Ger) Germany  
DNFMette Fischer Andreasen (Den) Denmark  
DNFAnne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus  
DNFNynke Pellikaan (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus  
DNFMelanie Klement (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team  
DNFStephanie Mottram (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother  
DNFEva Luca (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg3 pts
2Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team2 
3Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg3 pts
2Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team2 
3Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam1 
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing3:22:36 
2Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands  
3Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:00:07 
4Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:39 
5Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
6Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
7Femke Markus (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus  
8Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Denmark  
9Loes Adegeest (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus  
10Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:47 
11Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
12Amber Van Der Hulst (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:07:24 
13Mylene De Zoete (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel  
14Marjolein van 't Geloof (Ned) Netherlands  
15Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team  
16Rhona Callander (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother  
17Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team  
18Minke Bakker (Ned) Restore Cycling0:11:19 
19Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
20Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned) Team Drenthe  
21Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen0:19:33 
22Phaedra Krol (Ned) Restore Cycling  
23Meike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
24Céline Van Houtum (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen  
25Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
26Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Restore Cycling  
27Frida Knutsson (Swe) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen  
28Paulien Koster (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus  
29Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
30Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Denmark  
31Paula Sanmartin (Spa) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling  
32Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
33Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Netherlands  
34Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High5  
35Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5  
36Marissa Baks (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team  
37Floor Weerink (Ned) Team Drenthe  
38Tessa Neefjes (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team  
39Maaike Meistrok (Ned) Restore Cycling  
40Bente Van Teeseling (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel  
41Lily Schuitemaker (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam10:07:13 
2Canyon-SRAM Racing  
3Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:01:21 
4Parkhotel Valkenburg0:01:53 
5National Team Netherlands  
6Hitec Products - Birk Sport0:02:52 
7Wiggle High50:12:07 
8Team Virtu Cycling0:16:02 
9NWV Groningen - UPlus0:21:26 
10GRC Jan van Arckel0:22:47 
11Regional Team SWABO  
12National Team Denmark0:32:06 
13Torelli-Kuota-Brother0:38:51 
14Team Drenthe  
15Restore Cycling0:51:00 
16WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen0:59:14 
17Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team  
18WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
19Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling  
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3:32:40 
2Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:00:10 
3Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:25 
4Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:30 
5Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:00:44 
6Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5  
7Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High50:00:54 
8Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:56 
9Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:01:00 
10Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:01:04 
11Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:01:05 
12Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands0:01:20 
13Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:01:27 
14Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:01:41 
15Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands0:01:45 
16Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Denmark0:01:47 
17Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Netherlands0:01:58 
18Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:02:01 
19Loes Adegeest (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus0:02:02 
20Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:02:07 
21Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:02:14 
22Femke Markus (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus  
23Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:15 
24Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:02:17 
25Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:02:20 
26Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:02:21 
27Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:27 
28Monique van de Ree (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:02:34 
29Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling0:08:21 
30Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling0:08:39 
31Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling  
32Amber Van Der Hulst (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:08:41 
33Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:08:45 
34Danique Braam (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:08:55 
35Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:08:58 
36Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:09:03 
37Mareille Meijering (Ned) Team Drenthe  
38Marjolein van 't Geloof (Ned) Netherlands0:09:06 
39Mylene De Zoete (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:09:14 
40Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:09:16 
41Rhona Callander (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother0:09:19 
42Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:09:20 
43Winanda Spoor (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:09:25 
44Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:12:27 
45Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:12:42 
46Trine Andersen (Den) Denmark0:12:45 
47Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:12:47 
48Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling0:12:49 
49Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High50:12:51 
50Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High50:12:53 
51Ingrid Moe (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:13:01 
52Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned) Team Drenthe0:13:09 
53Minke Bakker (Ned) Restore Cycling0:13:22 
54Evy Kuijpers (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:13:23 
55Emily Meakin (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother0:13:48 
56Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:20:35 
57Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Netherlands0:20:53 
58Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany0:20:59 
59Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:21:03 
60Bente Van Teeseling (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:21:06 
61Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
62Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:21:10 
63Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High50:21:11 
64Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
65Annina Jenal (Aut) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team0:21:14 
66Lily Schuitemaker (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:21:15 
67Rikke Lønne (Den) Denmark  
68Elise Maes (Lux) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:21:17 
69Nicole Clerx (Ned) Team Drenthe  
70Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
71Michelle Lauge Quaade (Den) Denmark0:21:20 
72Gudrun Stock (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team  
73Frida Knutsson (Swe) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen  
74Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High50:21:24 
75Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling0:21:25 
76Kaat Hannes (Bel) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen  
77Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Restore Cycling0:21:26 
78Phaedra Krol (Ned) Restore Cycling0:21:27 
79Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Denmark0:21:30 
80Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team  
81Marissa Baks (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:21:31 
82Meike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
83Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling0:21:33 
84Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen  
85Janieke Kalsbeek (Ned) Team Drenthe0:21:37 
86Carolin Schiff (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team0:21:38 
87Bettina Zijlstra (Ned) Team Drenthe0:21:39 
88Tessa Neefjes (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team  
89Anna Knauer (Ger) Germany0:21:40 
90Laura Massey (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother  
91Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:21:48 
92Céline Van Houtum (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen  
93Argiro Milaki (Gre) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling0:21:49 
94Paulien Koster (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus  
95Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen0:21:50 
96Floor Weerink (Ned) Team Drenthe0:21:51 
97Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus  
98Paula Sanmartin (Spa) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling0:21:52 
99Alice Sharpe (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother0:21:55 
100Liisa Ehrberg (Est) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen0:21:59 
101Esther Van Leeuwe (Ned) Restore Cycling0:22:14 
102Maaike Meistrok (Ned) Restore Cycling0:22:23 
103Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:22:58 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam41 pts
2Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam35 
3Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam32 
4Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing29 
5Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High526 
6Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing24 
7Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High519 
8Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam14 
9Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team12 
10Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing11 
11Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg9 
12Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands8 
13Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling7 
14Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team5 
15Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team4 
16Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg2 
17Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing3:33:24 
2Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands0:00:36 
3Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:00:43 
4Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Denmark0:01:03 
5Loes Adegeest (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus0:01:18 
6Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:01:23 
7Femke Markus (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus0:01:30 
8Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:31 
9Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:01:33 
10Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:01:37 
11Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:43 
12Amber Van Der Hulst (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:07:57 
13Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:08:01 
14Marjolein van 't Geloof (Ned) Netherlands0:08:22 
15Mylene De Zoete (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:08:30 
16Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:08:32 
17Rhona Callander (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother0:08:35 
18Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:12:03 
19Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned) Team Drenthe0:12:25 
20Minke Bakker (Ned) Restore Cycling0:12:38 
21Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:19:51 
22Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Netherlands0:20:09 
23Bente Van Teeseling (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:20:22 
24Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High50:20:27 
25Lily Schuitemaker (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:20:31 
26Frida Knutsson (Swe) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen0:20:36 
27Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High50:20:40 
28Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Restore Cycling0:20:42 
29Phaedra Krol (Ned) Restore Cycling0:20:43 
30Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Denmark0:20:46 
31Marissa Baks (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:20:47 
32Meike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
33Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen0:20:49 
34Tessa Neefjes (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:20:55 
35Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:21:04 
36Céline Van Houtum (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen  
37Paulien Koster (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus0:21:05 
38Floor Weerink (Ned) Team Drenthe0:21:07 
39Paula Sanmartin (Spa) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling0:21:08 
40Maaike Meistrok (Ned) Restore Cycling0:21:39 
41Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:22:14 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam10:39:15 
2Canyon-SRAM Racing0:00:45 
3Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:02:57 
4Parkhotel Valkenburg0:03:44 
5National Team Netherlands0:03:48 
6Hitec Products - Birk Sport0:05:40 
7Wiggle High50:13:14 
8Team Virtu Cycling0:17:39 
9NWV Groningen - UPlus0:24:48 
10Regional Team SWABO0:25:27 
11GRC Jan van Arckel0:25:43 
12National Team Denmark0:34:32 
13Team Drenthe0:42:14 
14Torelli-Kuota-Brother0:43:25 
15Restore Cycling0:55:00 
16WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team1:01:36 
17Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team1:02:49 
18WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen1:03:03 
19Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling1:03:32 
Back to top