Skip to main content

Boels Dolmans delivers in team time trial

Amy Pieters and Annemiek Van Vleuten finish Tour of Flanders

Amy Pieters and Annemiek Van Vleuten finish Tour of Flanders
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:21:54
2Team Virtu Cycling0:00:52
3Canyon-SRAM Racing0:01:01
4Wiggle High50:01:02
5Parkhotel Valkenburg0:01:06
6Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:01:07
7National Team Netherlands0:01:12
8Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:01:49
9Regional Team SWABO0:02:09
10National Team Denmark0:02:19
11WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:02:20
12GRC Jan van Arckel0:02:26
13Team Drenthe0:02:29
14Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team0:02:39
15Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling0:02:52
16WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen0:03:07
17NWV Groningen - UPlus0:03:19
18Restore Cycling0:03:32
19Torelli-Kuota-Brother0:04:36
DNFNational Team Germany

General classification after stage 3b
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam5:27:32
2Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:27
3Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:32
4Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:54
5Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High50:01:42
6Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:01:45
7Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High50:01:57
8Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:02:03
9Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:02:09
10Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:02:12
11Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:02:13
12Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:17
13Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:02:36
14Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:02:50
15Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Netherlands0:03:12
16Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:03:24
17Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands0:03:30
18Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:03:51
19Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands0:04:04
20Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:04:12
21Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:05:01
22Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Denmark0:05:04
23Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:05:07
24Loes Adegeest (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus0:05:23
25Femke Markus (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus0:05:35
26Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:06:31
27Monique van de Ree (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:09:18
28Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling0:09:33
29Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:10:03
30Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling0:10:17
31Marjolein van 't Geloof (Ned) Netherlands0:10:20
32Amber Van Der Hulst (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:10:52
33Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:11:06
34Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:11:52
35Winanda Spoor (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
36Danique Braam (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:12:18
37Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:12:23
38Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:12:29
39Mylene De Zoete (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:12:37
40Mareille Meijering (Ned) Team Drenthe0:13:19
41Rhona Callander (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother0:13:56
42Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling0:14:19
43Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:14:30
44Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High50:14:51
45Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High50:14:53
46Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:14:57
47Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:16:17
48Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned) Team Drenthe0:16:36
49Evy Kuijpers (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:16:46
50Ingrid Moe (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:17:19
51Trine Andersen (Den) Denmark0:17:33
52Minke Bakker (Ned) Restore Cycling0:17:52
53Emily Meakin (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother0:20:52
54Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Netherlands0:22:07
55Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:22:27
56Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:23:22
57Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:23:36
58Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:23:53
59Bente Van Teeseling (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:24:29
60Kaat Hannes (Bel) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen0:24:34
61Elise Maes (Lux) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:24:35
62Michelle Lauge Quaade (Den) Denmark0:24:37
63Lily Schuitemaker (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:24:38
64Anna Knauer (Ger) Germany0:24:40
65Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen0:24:42
66Gudrun Stock (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team0:24:56
67Janieke Kalsbeek (Ned) Team Drenthe0:25:04
68Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling0:25:15
69Floor Weerink (Ned) Team Drenthe0:25:18
70Frida Knutsson (Swe) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen0:25:25
71Nicole Clerx (Ned) Team Drenthe0:25:33
72Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:25:35
73Argiro Milaki (Gre) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling0:25:39
74Paula Sanmartin (Spa) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling0:25:42
75Céline Van Houtum (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen0:25:53
76Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Restore Cycling0:25:56
77Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:25:59
78Rikke Lønne (Den) Denmark0:26:03
79Liisa Ehrberg (Est) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen0:26:04
80Marissa Baks (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:26:09
81Annina Jenal (Aut) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team0:26:21
82Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany0:26:26
83Bettina Zijlstra (Ned) Team Drenthe0:26:37
84Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team
85Carolin Schiff (Ger) Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team0:26:45
86Tessa Neefjes (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:26:49
87Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling0:26:54
88Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:27:14
89Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen0:27:26
90Alice Sharpe (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother0:27:28
91Paulien Koster (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus0:27:37
92Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus0:27:39
93Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:27:42
94Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Denmark0:27:52
95Esther Van Leeuwe (Ned) Restore Cycling0:28:15
96Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High50:28:23
97Maaike Meistrok (Ned) Restore Cycling0:28:24
98Laura Massey (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother0:28:44
99Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High50:30:01
100Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:30:06
101Meike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:30:37
102Phaedra Krol (Ned) Restore Cycling0:31:53

Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing5:29:17
2Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:32
3Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:00:51
4Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:01:39
5Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands0:01:45
6Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:02:27
7Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Denmark0:03:19
8Loes Adegeest (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus0:03:38
9Femke Markus (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus0:03:50
10Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:04:46
11Marjolein van 't Geloof (Ned) Netherlands0:08:35
12Amber Van Der Hulst (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:09:07
13Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:10:07
14Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:10:38
15Mylene De Zoete (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:10:52
16Rhona Callander (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother0:12:11
17Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:14:32
18Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned) Team Drenthe0:14:51
19Minke Bakker (Ned) Restore Cycling0:16:07
20Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Netherlands0:20:22
21Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:22:08
22Bente Van Teeseling (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:22:44
23Lily Schuitemaker (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel0:22:53
24Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen0:22:57
25Floor Weerink (Ned) Team Drenthe0:23:33
26Frida Knutsson (Swe) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen0:23:40
27Paula Sanmartin (Spa) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling0:23:57
28Céline Van Houtum (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen0:24:08
29Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Restore Cycling0:24:11
30Marissa Baks (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:24:24
31Tessa Neefjes (Ned) Swabo Ladies Team0:25:04
32Paulien Koster (Ned) NWV Groningen - UPlus0:25:52
33Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:25:57
34Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Denmark0:26:07
35Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High50:26:38
36Maaike Meistrok (Ned) Restore Cycling0:26:39
37Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High50:28:16
38Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:28:21
39Meike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:28:52
40Phaedra Krol (Ned) Restore Cycling0:30:08

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam16:23:57
2Canyon-SRAM Racing0:04:44
3Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:06:18
4National Team Netherlands0:07:24
5Parkhotel Valkenburg0:07:55
6Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:12:59
7Wiggle High50:16:42
8Team Virtu Cycling0:20:26
9Regional Team SWABO0:33:46
10GRC Jan van Arckel0:34:50
11NWV Groningen - UPlus0:37:12
12National Team Denmark0:45:48
13Team Drenthe0:52:29
14Torelli-Kuota-Brother1:00:33
15Restore Cycling1:09:55
16WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team1:10:36
17WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen1:13:20
18Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling1:14:56
19Maxx-Solar LINDIG Team1:16:33

Latest on Cyclingnews