TechPowered By

More tech

Energiewacht Tour 2012

Date range:
April 4- 8, 2012

April 04, Stage 1: Appingedam (ITT) 15.3km

Armstrong wins Energiewacht time trial opener

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 04, 2012, 14:59 BST,
Updated:
April 04, 2012, 21:28 BST

Hughes and Vos complete podium

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kristin Armstrong (USA) United States of America 0:19:42  
2 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:10  
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:00:13  
4 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:25  
5 Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AIS 0:00:27  
6 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:45  
7 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Greenedge - AIS 0:00:51  
8 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:53  
9 Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada 0:00:56  
10 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Greenedge - AIS 0:00:58  
11 Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - AIS 0:01:02  
12 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:07  
13 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:15  
14 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo 0:01:21  
15 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:26  
16 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Rusvelo    
17 Megan Guarnier (USA) Tibco - To The Top 0:01:27  
18 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
19 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada 0:01:29  
20 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Rusvelo 0:01:30  
21 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:32  
22 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada    
23 Rowena Fry (Aus) Greenedge - AIS 0:01:33  
24 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice 0:01:35  
25 Carmen Mcnellis Small (USA) United States of America    
26 Amanda Miller (USA) Tibco - To The Top 0:01:39  
27 Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America    
28 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion    
29 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Rusvelo 0:01:40  
30 Emma Trott (GBr) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:01:44  
31 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
32 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:45  
33 Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:46  
34 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Greenedge - AIS    
35 Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil 1T4I 0:01:54  
36 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgium    
37 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:01:56  
38 Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1T4I 0:02:00  
39 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1T4I    
40 Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States of America    
41 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Tibco - To The Top    
42 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Switzerland    
43 Jet Wildeman (Ned) 0:02:01  
44 Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco - To The Top 0:02:04  
45 Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australia 0:02:06  
46 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australia    
47 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:02:07  
48 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
49 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:02:08  
50 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Rusvelo    
51 Sione Jongstra (Ned) 0:02:13  
52 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States of America 0:02:14  
53 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team 0:02:19  
54 Jessica Allen (Aus) Australia 0:02:20  
55 Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned)    
56 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) 0:02:24  
57 Kathryn Bertine SKN    
58 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Faren Honda Team 0:02:27  
59 Julie Leth (Den) DPD - Pakketservice 0:02:28  
60 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australia 0:02:31  
61 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
62 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:02:32  
63 Romy Kasper (Ger) Rusvelo 0:02:33  
64 Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:02:34  
65 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned)    
66 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia 0:02:38  
67 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgium    
68 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada 0:02:41  
69 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 0:02:45  
70 Julia Soek (Ned) 0:02:47  
71 Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium    
72 Martina Thomasson (Swe) DPD - Pakketservice 0:02:49  
73 Samantha Schneider (USA) Tibco - To The Top    
74 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) 0:02:50  
75 Lisa Fischer (Ger) Germany 0:02:52  
76 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:02:56  
77 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 0:02:59  
78 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgium 0:03:01  
79 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:02  
80 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil 1T4I    
81 Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Switzerland 0:03:04  
82 Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) 0:03:08  
83 Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Switzerland 0:03:09  
84 Tessa De Moyer (Bel)    
85 Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:11  
86 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) 0:03:12  
87 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:13  
88 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:14  
89 Pippa Handley (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice 0:03:15  
90 Marielle Kerste (Ned) 0:03:16  
91 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:17  
92 Leah Guloien (Can) Canada 0:03:18  
93 Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany 0:03:19  
94 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgium    
95 Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam    
96 Jitske Kuiper (Ned) 0:03:20  
97 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) 0:03:21  
98 Eline De Roover (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:22  
99 Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) 0:03:23  
100 Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:24  
101 Jennifer Purcell (USA) Tibco - To The Top 0:03:26  
102 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:03:27  
103 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:03:28  
104 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany 0:03:29  
105 Amanda Bongaards (Ned) 0:03:30  
106 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned)    
107 Lisanne Al (Ned) 0:03:32  
108 Melissa Slewe (Ned) 0:03:33  
109 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den)    
110 Eileen Roe (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice 0:03:36  
111 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice    
112 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Skil 1T4I 0:03:39  
113 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:41  
114 Hannah Welter (Ned) 0:03:42  
115 Marjan Stokman (Ned) 0:03:46  
116 Marije Venema (Ned)    
117 Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) 0:03:49  
118 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team 0:03:55  
119 Judith Bloem (Ned) 0:03:56  
120 Willeke Knol (Ned) 0:04:00  
121 Linda Ringlever (Ned)    
122 Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany 0:04:01  
123 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil 1T4I 0:04:04  
124 Melanie Klement (Ned) 0:04:05  
125 Djoeke Donkers (Ned) 0:04:06  
126 Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) 0:04:07  
127 Irene Tesink (Ned) 0:04:08  
128 Janien Lubben (Ned)    
129 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Belgium 0:04:12  
130 Suzan Simons (Ned) 0:04:15  
131 Joanie Caron (Can) Canada 0:04:16  
132 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany 0:04:21  
133 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)    
134 Olivia Koster (Ned) 0:04:28  
135 Manon Klomp (Ned) 0:04:30  
136 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:04:31  
137 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned)    
138 Laura Turpijn (Ned) 0:04:32  
139 Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Switzerland 0:04:33  
140 Femke Van Kessel (Ned) 0:04:34  
141 Annet Pit (Ned) 0:04:46  
142 Agnieta Francke (Ned) 0:04:47  
143 Judith Jelsma (Ned) 0:04:51  
144 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) 0:04:52  
145 Bernadette Jeremiasse (Ned) 0:04:53  
146 Chiara Roberti (Ned) 0:05:01  
147 Ymke Stegink (Ned) 0:05:06  
148 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 0:05:10  
149 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany 0:05:33  
150 Erika Broekema (Ned) 0:05:51  
151 Anneloes Stoelwinder (Ned) 0:06:11  
General classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kristin Armstrong (USA) United States of America 0:19:42  
2 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:10  
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:00:13  
4 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:25  
5 Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AIS 0:00:27  
6 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:45  
7 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Greenedge - AIS 0:00:51  
8 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:53  
9 Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada 0:00:56  
10 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Greenedge - AIS 0:00:58  
11 Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - AIS 0:01:02  
12 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:07  
13 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:15  
14 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo 0:01:21  
15 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:26  
16 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Rusvelo    
17 Megan Guarnier (USA) Tibco - To The Top 0:01:27  
18 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
19 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada 0:01:29  
20 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Rusvelo 0:01:30  
21 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:32  
22 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada    
23 Rowena Fry (Aus) Greenedge - AIS 0:01:33  
24 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice 0:01:35  
25 Carmen Mcnellis Small (USA) United States of America    
26 Amanda Miller (USA) Tibco - To The Top 0:01:39  
27 Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America    
28 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion    
29 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Rusvelo 0:01:40  
30 Emma Trott (GBr) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:01:44  
31 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
32 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:45  
33 Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:46  
34 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Greenedge - AIS    
35 Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil 1T4I 0:01:54  
36 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgium    
37 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:01:56  
38 Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1T4I 0:02:00  
39 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1T4I    
40 Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States of America    
41 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Tibco - To The Top    
42 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Switzerland    
43 Jet Wildeman (Ned) 0:02:01  
44 Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco - To The Top 0:02:04  
45 Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australia 0:02:06  
46 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australia    
47 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:02:07  
48 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
49 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:02:08  
50 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Rusvelo    
51 Sione Jongstra (Ned) 0:02:13  
52 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States of America 0:02:14  
53 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team 0:02:19  
54 Jessica Allen (Aus) Australia 0:02:20  
55 Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned)    
56 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) 0:02:24  
57 Kathryn Bertine SKN    
58 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Faren Honda Team 0:02:27  
59 Julie Leth (Den) DPD - Pakketservice 0:02:28  
60 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australia 0:02:31  
61 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
62 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:02:32  
63 Romy Kasper (Ger) Rusvelo 0:02:33  
64 Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:02:34  
65 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned)    
66 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia 0:02:38  
67 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgium    
68 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada 0:02:41  
69 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 0:02:45  
70 Julia Soek (Ned) 0:02:47  
71 Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium    
72 Martina Thomasson (Swe) DPD - Pakketservice 0:02:49  
73 Samantha Schneider (USA) Tibco - To The Top    
74 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) 0:02:50  
75 Lisa Fischer (Ger) Germany 0:02:52  
76 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:02:56  
77 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 0:02:59  
78 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgium 0:03:01  
79 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:02  
80 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil 1T4I    
81 Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Switzerland 0:03:04  
82 Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) 0:03:08  
83 Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Switzerland 0:03:09  
84 Tessa De Moyer (Bel)    
85 Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:11  
86 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) 0:03:12  
87 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:13  
88 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:14  
89 Pippa Handley (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice 0:03:15  
90 Marielle Kerste (Ned) 0:03:16  
91 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:17  
92 Leah Guloien (Can) Canada 0:03:18  
93 Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany 0:03:19  
94 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgium    
95 Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam    
96 Jitske Kuiper (Ned) 0:03:20  
97 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) 0:03:21  
98 Eline De Roover (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:22  
99 Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) 0:03:23  
100 Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:24  
101 Jennifer Purcell (USA) Tibco - To The Top 0:03:26  
102 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:03:27  
103 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:03:28  
104 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany 0:03:29  
105 Amanda Bongaards (Ned) 0:03:30  
106 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned)    
107 Lisanne Al (Ned) 0:03:32  
108 Melissa Slewe (Ned) 0:03:33  
109 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den)    
110 Eileen Roe (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice 0:03:36  
111 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice    
112 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Skil 1T4I 0:03:39  
113 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:41  
114 Hannah Welter (Ned) 0:03:42  
115 Marjan Stokman (Ned) 0:03:46  
116 Marije Venema (Ned)    
117 Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) 0:03:49  
118 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team 0:03:55  
119 Judith Bloem (Ned) 0:03:56  
120 Willeke Knol (Ned) 0:04:00  
121 Linda Ringlever (Ned)    
122 Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany 0:04:01  
123 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil 1T4I 0:04:04  
124 Melanie Klement (Ned) 0:04:05  
125 Djoeke Donkers (Ned) 0:04:06  
126 Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) 0:04:07  
127 Irene Tesink (Ned) 0:04:08  
128 Janien Lubben (Ned)    
129 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Belgium 0:04:12  
130 Suzan Simons (Ned) 0:04:15  
131 Joanie Caron (Can) Canada 0:04:16  
132 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany 0:04:21  
133 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)    
134 Olivia Koster (Ned) 0:04:28  
135 Manon Klomp (Ned) 0:04:30  
136 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:04:31  
137 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned)    
138 Laura Turpijn (Ned) 0:04:32  
139 Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Switzerland 0:04:33  
140 Femke Van Kessel (Ned) 0:04:34  
141 Annet Pit (Ned) 0:04:46  
142 Agnieta Francke (Ned) 0:04:47  
143 Judith Jelsma (Ned) 0:04:51  
144 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) 0:04:52  
145 Bernadette Jeremiasse (Ned) 0:04:53  
146 Chiara Roberti (Ned) 0:05:01  
147 Ymke Stegink (Ned) 0:05:06  
148 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 0:05:10  
149 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany 0:05:33  
150 Erika Broekema (Ned) 0:05:51  
151 Anneloes Stoelwinder (Ned) 0:06:11