Justin Williams wins Dana Point GP

Cylance complete podium in California

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Justin Williams (USA) Cylance Cycling1:29:41 
2Scott Law (Aus) Cylance Cycling  
3Karl Menzies (Aus) Cylance Cycling  
4Bryan Gomez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek0:00:01 
5Cory Williams (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling  
6Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling  
7Tony Baca (Mex) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O  
8Juan Enrique (USA)  
9Samuel Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature' Bakery0:00:02 
10Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe Resources / Garneau  
11Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team  
12Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling  
13Jules Gilliam (USA) NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors0:00:03 
14Leonardo Martinez (USA)0:00:04 
15Eder Frayre (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  
16Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team  
17Timothy Savre (USA)  
18Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Arapahoe Resources / Garneau  
19Leon Gledhill (GBr) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee0:00:05 
20Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle  
21Philip Tinstman (USA)  
22Tyler Locke (USA)  
23Adam Farabaugh (USA)  
24Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O  
25Todd Gosselaar (USA)0:00:06 
26Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
27Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project  
28Rene Corella (USA) Start Vaxes Cycling Team0:00:07 
29Cullen Browne (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team0:00:08 
30Chase Goldstein (USA) The Weather Channel Specialized  
31Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  
32Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  
33Thomas (USA)  
34Johnathan Freter (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker0:00:09 
35Emmanuel Suarez (USA) Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Rac  
36Jason Cianfrocca (USA)  
37Erick Sobey (USA)  
38Nicholas Greeff (USA) 303 Project  
39Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project  
40Harrison Bailey (Aus) GPM- Stulz  
41Cristhian Ravelo (USA) 303 Project  
42Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team  
43William Myers (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature  
44Paul Warner (USA)0:00:10 
45Garrett Hankins (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee  
46James Fouche (NZl) Counties Manukau  
47Chris Demarchi (USA) Monster Media Elite Masters  
48Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek  
49Mario Zamora (USA) Vumedi Cycling Team0:00:11 
50Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O  
51Andrei Krasilnikau (USA) Holowesko | Citadel Cycling Team  
52Trevor O'donnell (Can) Toronto Hustle  
53Tice Porterfield (USA) Strike Cycling Elite Team0:00:12 
54Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker  
55Samuel Burston (Aus) Manly Warringah CC0:00:15 
56Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Sydney Uni Velo Club  
57Blake Anton (USA)  
58Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:00:16 
59Marcus Cannon (USA)  
60Jacob Gerhardt (USA)  
61Anthony Canevari (USA)  
62Robert Pasco (USA) Airgas  
63Eric Abrams (USA)0:00:17 
64Evan Bybee (USA) Arapahoe Resources / Garneau  
65Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:00:20 
66Andrew Bosco (USA) BBI-Sic  
67Nate Freed (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature0:00:21 
68Christopher Rea (USA)0:00:22 
69Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:00:23 
70Karl Bordine (USA) Monster Media Elite Masters0:00:24 
71Morgan Schmitt (USA) Arapahoe Resources / Garneau  
72Kayle Leogrande (USA) Eliel/Surf City/BMW  
73Bart Hollaren (USA) Donkey Label0:00:29 
74Brad Bradford (USA) Minuteman Road Club0:00:47 
75Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling0:00:52 
76Ivan Dominguez (USA)0:00:55 
77Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek0:00:57 
78Joseph Lewis (USA) Holowesko | Citadel Cycling Team0:01:02 
79Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team0:01:04 
80Ruben Companioni (USA) Holowesko | Citadel Racing  
81Francisco Flores (USA) Go Fast -Incycle0:01:15 
DNFArturo Anaya (USA) Bahati foundation  
DNFMartin Adamczyk (USA) SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES  
DNFTravis Wilkerson (USA) Davis Phinney Foundation  
DNFChristopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team  
DNFRob Alvarez (USA)  
DNFCharon Smith (USA)  
DNFPatrick Caro (USA) Go Fast -Incycle  
DNFEric Hilbrecht (USA)  
DNFTaylor Warren (USA) 303 Project  
DNFDavid Koesel (USA) Monster Media Elite Masters  
DNFDustin Armstrong (USA)  
DNFOwen Gillott (Aus)  
DNFAlexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
DNFGrant Koontz (USA) Arapahoe Resources / Garneau  
DNFConor Murtagh (Aus) Brunswick CC  
Back to top