Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta Ciclista Del Sol) start list

Official starters of 2011 edition

Rabobank Cycling Team
1Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa)  
2Juan Manuel Garate (Spa)  
3Thomas Leezer (Ned)  
4Bauke Mollema (Ned)  
5Grischa Niermann (Ger)  
6Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)  
7Dennis Van Winden (Ned)  
Omega Pharma-Lotto
11Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)  
12Mario Aerts (Bel)  
13Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa)  
14Francis De Greef (Bel)  
15Jan Bakelandts (Bel)  
16Gert Dockx (Bel)  
17Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
Sky Procycling
21Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col)  
22Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)  
23Davide Appollonio (Ita)  
24Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa)  
25Christopher Froome (GBr)  
26Alex Dowsett (GBr)  
27Christian Knees (Ger)  
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
31Marcello Pavarin (Ita)  
32Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
33Matteo Carrara (Ita)  
34Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
35Marco Marcato (Ita)  
36Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)  
37Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)  
Team RadioShack
41Levi Leipheimer (USA)  
42Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa)  
43Janez Brajkovic (Slo)  
44Robert Hunter (RSA)  
45Ivan Rovny (Rus)  
46Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)  
47Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa)  
Euskaltel-Euskadi
51Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa)  
52Romain Sicard (Fra)  
53Koldo Fernandez (Spa)  
54Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa)  
55Mikel Landa Meana (Spa)  
56Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa)  
57Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa)  
Leopard Trek
61Andy Schleck (Lux)  
62Fränk Schleck (Lux)  
63Dominic Klemme (Ger)  
64Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)  
65Jens Voigt (Ger)  
66Anders Lund (Den)  
67Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
Katusha Team
71Vladimir Karpets (Rus)  
72Serguei Ivanov (Rus)  
73Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa)  
74Egor Silin (Rus)  
75Vladimir Isaichev (Rus)  
76Yuriy Trofimov (Rus)  
77Artem Ovechkin (Rus)  
Movistar Team
81Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)  
82Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa)  
83Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa)  
84Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa)  
85José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa)  
86Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa)  
87Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa)  
Saur - Sojasun
91Cyril Bessy (Fra)  
92Jerome Coppel (Fra)  
93Paul Poux (Fra)  
94Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)  
95Jonathan Hivert (Fra)  
96Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)  
97Jean Marc Marino (Fra)  
Caja Rural
101Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa)  
102Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa)  
103Higinio Fernández (Spa)  
104David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa)  
105Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa)  
106Aitor Galdos (Spa)  
107Iñigo Cuesta (Spa)  
Andalucia Caja Granada
111Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa)  
112Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa)  
113Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa)  
114Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa)  
115Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa)  
116Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)  
117Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa)  
Skil - Shimano
121Thierry Hupond (Fra)  
122Yann Huguet (Fra)  
123Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)  
124Feng Han (Chn)  
125Robin Chaigneau (Ned)  
126Thomas Bonin (Fra)  
127Yukihiro Doi (Jpn)  
Geox-TMC
131Marcel Wyss (Swi)  
132Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa)  
133David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa)  
134Matthias Brandle (Aut)  
135Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa)  
136Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa)  
137Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)  
Orbea Continental
141Peio Bilbao (Spa)  
142Victor Cabedo (Spa)  
143Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa)  
144Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Spa)  
145Aritz Etxebarria (Spa)  
146Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa)  
147Beñat Urain Epelde (Spa)  
Team Netapp
151Jesús Del Nero Montes (Spa)  
152Alexander Gottfried (Ger)  
153Jan Barta (Cze)  
154Bartosz Huzarski (Pol)  
155Andreas Dietziker (Swi)  
156Daniel Schorn (Aut)  
157Leopold Konig (Cze)  
KTM - Murcia
161Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa)  
162Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Spa)  
163Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa)  
164Marcos Garcia (Spa)  
165Jose Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa)  
166Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios Pintor (Spa)  
167Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa)  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top