2017 Herald Sun Tour start list

Provisional starters as of January 28, 2017

2017 Herald Sun Tour start list

Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Christopher Froome (GBr)  
3Kenny Elissonde (Fra)  
4Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col)  
5Luke Rowe (GBr)  
6Ian Stannard (GBr)  
7Danny Van Poppel (Ned)  
Orica-Scott
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Simon Gerrans (Aus)  
12Esteban Chaves (Col)  
13Damien Howson (Aus)  
14Robert Power (Aus)  
15Mitch Docker (Aus)  
16Sam Bewley (NZl)  
17Michael Hepburn (Aus)  
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Tim Ariesen (Ned)  
22Jesper Asselman (Ned)  
23Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned)  
24Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned)  
25Jeroen Meijers (Ned)  
26Martijn Tusveld (Ned)  
27Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned)  
Gazprom-RusVelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
32Nikolay Trusov (Rus)  
33Arthur Ershov (Rus)  
34Alexei Tcatevich (Rus)  
35Ivan Savitskyi (Rus)  
36Kirll Sveshnikov (Rus)  
37Sergey Nikolaev (Rus)  
UnitedHealthcare
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col)  
42Jonathan Clarke (Aus)  
43Adrian Hegyvary (USA)  
44Greg Henderson (NZl)  
45Travis McCabe NLD  
46Lachlan Norris (Ned)  
47Tanner Putt (Irl)  
Aqua Blue Sport
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Leigh Howard (Aus)  
52Calvin Watson (Aus)  
53Lawrence Warbasse (USA)  
54Aaron Gate (NZl)  
55Petrus Koning NLD  
56Michel Kreder (Ned)  
57Connor Dunne (Irl)  
JLT Condor
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Ian Bibby (GBr)  
62Edmund Bradbury (GBr)  
63James Gullen (GBr)  
64Steve Lampier (GBr)  
65Alex Frame (NZl)  
66Brenton Jones (Aus)  
67Alistair Slater (GBr)  
7 Eleven-Roadbike Philippines
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi)  
72Marcelo Felipe (Phi)  
73Rustom Lim (Phi)  
74Edgar Nohales Nieto (Spa)  
75Jesse James Ewart (Aus)  
76Josh Cameron Berry (Aus)  
77Craig Evers (Aus)  
Attaque Team Gusto
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Benjamin Hill (Aus)  
82Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz)  
83Alder Martz (USA)  
84Mario Vogt (Ger)  
85Guy Kalma (NZl)  
86Timothy Guy (Aus)  
87Alistair Donohoe (Aus)  
Isowhey Sports Swisswellnessness
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Jesse Kerrison (Aus)  
92Anthony Giacoppo (Aus)  
93Robbie Hucker (Aus)  
94Cameron Bayly (Aus)  
95Scott Bowden (Aus)  
96Joseph Cooper (NZl)  
97Patrick Lane (Aus)  
Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Nicholas Katsonis (Aus)  
102Brad Evans (Aus)  
103Oliver Kent-Spark (Aus)  
104Mathew Ross (Aus)  
105Cyrus Monk (Aus)  
106Drew Morey (Aus)  
107Jesse Featonby (Aus)  
St George Continental Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Benjamin Dyball (Aus)  
112Jay Dutton (Aus)  
113Kaden Groves (Aus)  
114Patrick Sharpe (Aus)  
115Brodie Talbot (Aus)  
116Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZl)  
117Thomas Hubbard (NZl)  
NSW Institute of Sport
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Stuart Shaw (Aus)  
122Jacob Kauffmann (Aus)  
123Dylan Sunderland (Aus)  
124Daniel Fitter (Aus)  
125Ayden Toovey (Aus)  
126Alex Wohler (Aus)  
127Joshua Taylor (Aus)  
Kordamentha Real Estate Australian National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Cameron Meyer (Aus)  
132Nathan Earle (Aus)  
133Lucas Hamilton (Aus)  
134Jai Hindley (Aus)  
135Samuel Jenner (Aus)  
136Angus Lyons (Aus)  
137Michael Storer (Aus)  
New Zealand National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Matthew Zenovich (NZl)  
142James Oram (NZl)  
143Hamish Schreurs (NZl)  
144Taylor Gunman (NZl)  
145Sam Dobbs (NZl)  
146James Fouche (NZl)  
147Jason Christie (NZl)  

 

Related Articles

Back to top