Skip to main content

Albershardt wins stage in El Salvador

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Addyson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo Texops1:28:40
2Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink
3Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brasil0:01:05
4Paola Muñoz (Chi) Iscorp-Intelligentsi
5Daniely Garcia (Ven) Venezuela
6Ruth Winder (USA) Vanderkitten
7Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
8Lorena Vargas (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsi
9Lilibeth Chacon (Ven) Venezuela
10Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia-Specialized
11Ana Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized
12Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
13Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
14Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela
15Veronique Fortin (Can) Garrobo Texops
16Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Garrobo Texops
17Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink
18Doris Schweizer (Swi) Be Pink
19Jessica Cutler (USA) Vanderkitten0:01:11
20Ana Fagua (Col) Colombia-Specialized0:01:16
21Uenia Souza (Bra) Brasil0:01:20
22Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten
23Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Garrobo Texops0:02:48
24Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
25Marcia Fernandes (Bra) Brasil
26Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink0:02:53
27Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
28Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:05:52
29Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade
30Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Venezuela
31Egle Poskaine (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade
32Zavnta Titenyte (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:05:57
33Maria Briceño (Ven) Venezuela0:06:02
34Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink0:06:13
35Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:06:24
36Milagro Mena (CRc) Costa Rica0:09:06
37Heylen Guidens (NZl) Iscorp-Intelligentsi
38Anna Polegatch (Bra) Brasil
39Ana Gabriela Arias (CRc) Costa Rica
40Staria Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten
41Kristina Norvaisaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade
42Marisol Tellado (PuR) Iscorp-Intelligentsi
43Marianne Ferreira (Bra) Brasil
44Susan Camacho (CRc) Costa Rica
45Valentina Paniagua (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsi
46Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink
47Xenia Estrada (ESa) Garrobo Texops
48Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:11:25
49Julissa Rios (Pan) Team Rayita0:20:47
50Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized
51Natalia Majano (ESa) Garrobo Texops
52Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Venezuela0:20:50
53Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized0:28:50

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Addyson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo Texops10pts
2Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink6
3Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brasil4
4Paola Muñoz (Chi) Iscorp-Intelligentsi2
5Daniely Garcia (Ven) Venezuela1

Mountain 1 - Salvador Del Mundo, km. 13,30
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas5pts
2Doris Schweizer (Swi) Be Pink3
3Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Pasta Zara-Cogeas1

Mountain 2 - Salvador Del Mundo, km. 26,60
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink5pts
2Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas3
3Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brasil1

Mountain 3 - Salvador Del Mundo, km. 39,90
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Addyson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo Texops5pts
2Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink3
3Lorena Vargas (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsi1

Sprint 1, km. 53,20
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Addyson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo Texops5pts
2Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink3
3Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brasil1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garrobo Texops4:28:10
2Be Pink
3Venezuela4:29:15
4Pasta Zara-Cogeas
5Colombia-Specialized4:29:26
6Vanderkitten4:29:36
7Brazil4:31:13
8Iscorp-Intelligentsia4:37:16
9Lithuania-Gatorade4:43:36
10Costa Rica4:53:18

General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink8:54:26
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:04:15
3Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia-Specialized0:04:37
4Addyson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo Texops0:05:22
5Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brasil0:05:29
6Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
7Ana Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized
8Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:05:53
9Veronique Fortin (Can) Garrobo Texops0:06:25
10Lilibeth Chacon (Ven) Venezuela0:08:59
11Doris Schweizer (Swi) Be Pink0:09:16
12Lorena Vargas (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsi0:09:17
13Jessica Cutler (USA) Vanderkitten0:09:50
14Ana Fagua (Col) Colombia-Specialized0:10:18
15Uenia Souza (Bra) Brasil0:13:06
16Paola Muñoz (Chi) Iscorp-Intelligentsi0:14:17
17Marcia Fernandes (Bra) Brasil0:14:24
18Ruth Winder (USA) Vanderkitten0:14:31
19Daniely Garcia (Ven) Venezuela0:15:15
20Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Garrobo Texops0:17:25
21Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink0:17:36
22Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink0:17:51
23Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten0:17:52
24Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Garrobo Texops0:17:53
25Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:18:18
26Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:20:51
27Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:20:57
28Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:22:27
29Egle Poskaine (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:23:56
30Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:24:34
31Zavnta Titenyte (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:24:44
32Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela0:25:05
33Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:26:34
34Milagro Mena (CRc) Costa Rica0:26:37
35Marianne Ferreira (Bra) Brasil0:29:03
36Anna Polegatch (Bra) Brasil0:29:13
37Maria Briceño (Ven) Venezuela0:30:29
38Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink0:30:37
39Marisol Tellado (PuR) Iscorp-Intelligentsi0:34:08
40Valentina Paniagua (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsi0:34:11
41Susan Camacho (CRc) Costa Rica0:34:44
42Staria Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten0:35:14
43Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:39:02
44Xenia Estrada (ESa) Garrobo Texops0:42:11
45Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Venezuela0:44:31
46Ana Gabriela Arias (CRc) Costa Rica0:46:56
47Heylen Guidens (NZl) Iscorp-Intelligentsi0:49:17
48Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized0:55:41
49Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized0:56:18
50Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Venezuela0:57:48
51Kristina Norvaisaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade1:01:17
52Julissa Rios (Pan) Team Rayita1:22:26
53Natalia Majano (ESa) Garrobo Texops1:23:18

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink26pts
2Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brasil16
3Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas12
4Addyson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo Texops10
5Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink6
6Veronique Fortin (Can) Garrobo Texops6
7Lorena Vargas (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsi5
8Ana Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized4
9Lilibeth Chacon (Ven) Venezuela2
10Paola Muñoz (Chi) Iscorp-Intelligentsi2
11Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia-Specialized1
12Daniely Garcia (Ven) Venezuela1
13Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink16pts
2Veronique Fortin (Can) Garrobo Texops8
3Ana Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized6
4Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink4
5Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas4
6Lorena Vargas (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsi2
7Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink2
8Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia-Specialized1
9Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brasil1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink24pts
2Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas22
3Addyson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo Texops10
4Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas10
5Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brasil7
6Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink6
7Staria Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten5
8Doris Schweizer (Swi) Be Pink3
9Marianne Ferreira (Bra) Brasil3
10Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Pasta Zara-Cogeas1
11Lorena Vargas (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsi1

U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Addyson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo Texops
2Lilibeth Chacon (Ven) Venezuela
3Ana Fagua (Col) Colombia-Specialized
4Marcia Fernandes (Bra) Brasil
5Ruth Winder (USA) Vanderkitten
6Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Garrobo Texops
7Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink
8Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade
9Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
10Egle Poskaine (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade
11Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade

Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
2Xenia Estrada (ESa) Garrobo Texops

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Be Pink26:21:33
2Colombia-Specialized26:27:36
3Garrobo Texops26:32:07
4Pasta Zara-Cogeas26:34:58
5Brazil26:41:11
6Vanderkitten26:45:23
7Venezuela26:52:32
8Iscorp-Intelligentsia27:01:41
9Lithuania-Gatorade27:12:58
10Costa Rica27:50:17

Latest on Cyclingnews