Skip to main content

Cantele solos to stage win in El Salvador opener

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink3:04:12
2Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:37
3Lorena Vargas (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofe0:00:39
4Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brasil0:01:23
5Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia-Specialized
6Addyson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo Texops0:01:27
7Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:02:18
8Ruth Winder (USA) Vanderkitten
9Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten0:02:22
10Ana Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized
11Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
12Veronique Fortin (Can) Garrobo Texops
13Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:02:50
14Ana Fagua (Col) Colombia-Specialized0:02:58
15Lilibeth Chacon (Ven) Venezuela0:03:09
16Jessica Cutler (USA) Vanderkitten0:03:53
17Marcia Fernandes (Bra) Brasil0:03:58
18Paola Muñoz (Chi) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofe0:04:06
19Uenia Souza (Bra) Brasil0:04:08
20Diana Peñuela (Col) Colombia-Specialized0:05:22
21Marianne Ferreira (Bra) Brasil
22Egle Poskaine (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade
23Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten
24Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Garrobo Texops
25Doris Schweizer (Swi) Be Pink0:05:36
26Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Garrobo Texops0:05:38
27Daniely Garcia (Ven) Venezuela
28Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:05:41
29Zavnta Titenyte (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:05:48
30Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink0:06:01
31Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:06:09
32Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
33Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink
34Milagro Mena (CRc) Costa Rica0:06:16
35Valentina Paniagua (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofe0:07:23
36Anna Polegatch (Bra) Brasil
37Marisol Tellado (PuR) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofe0:07:30
38Maria Briceño (Ven) Venezuela0:07:32
39Nicole Estrada (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofe0:07:48
40Susan Camacho (CRc) Costa Rica0:08:52
41Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:09:06
42Kathryn Bertine (SKN) Team Rayita0:09:09
43Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized0:09:11
44Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized0:09:34
45Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink0:09:44
46Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas
47Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:10:16
48Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela0:10:29
49Staria Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten0:11:50
50Heylen Guidens (NZl) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofe
51Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Venezuela0:16:49
52Xenia Estrada (ESa) Garrobo Texops0:17:48
53Ana Arias (CRc) Gabriela Costa Rica0:17:58
54Jenni Juhajek (USA) Vanderkitten0:19:50
55Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Venezuela
56Paricia Santos (Gua) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofe0:28:52
57Julissa Rios (Pan) Team Rayita0:32:14
58Kristina Norvaisaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:33:07
59Natalia Majano (ESa) Garrobo Texops0:37:32
60Cristina Cortes (CRc) Team Rayita0:38:46
61Fiorella Rojas (CRc) Team Rayita0:43:48
62Maria Rojas (CRc) Natalia Costa Rica0:44:41
63Iris Diaz (ESa) Garrobo Texops0:46:10

Latest on Cyclingnews