Skip to main content

Cancellara rules wet time trial in Valencia, re-takes overall lead

Image 1 of 44

Ivan Basso (Liquigas) riding the Valencia time trial

Ivan Basso (Liquigas) riding the Valencia time trial (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 2 of 44

Italy's Ivan Basso (Liquigas)

Italy's Ivan Basso (Liquigas) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 3 of 44

Swiss Fabian Cancellara (Saxo Bank) wins Vuelta a España's Valencia time trial and takes the overall lead

Swiss Fabian Cancellara (Saxo Bank) wins Vuelta a España's Valencia time trial and takes the overall lead (Image credit: AFP)
Image 4 of 44

Cadel Evans (Silence-Lotto)

Cadel Evans (Silence-Lotto) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 5 of 44

Cadel Evans (Silence-Lotto)

Cadel Evans (Silence-Lotto) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 6 of 44

Aussie Cadel Evans (Silence-Lotto) in Vuelta a España stage seven in Valencia.

Aussie Cadel Evans (Silence-Lotto) in Vuelta a España stage seven in Valencia. (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 7 of 44

Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d'Epargne)

Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d'Epargne) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 8 of 44

Spaniard Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d'Epargne) during the Valencia time trial Saturday.

Spaniard Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d'Epargne) during the Valencia time trial Saturday. (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 9 of 44

Borut Bozic (Vacansoleil)

Borut Bozic (Vacansoleil) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 10 of 44

Fabian Cancellara (Saxo Bank) on his winning ride in Vuelta a España stage seven in Valencia

Fabian Cancellara (Saxo Bank) on his winning ride in Vuelta a España stage seven in Valencia (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 11 of 44

Swiss Fabian Cancellara (Saxo Bank) on the way to the Valencia stage win and Vuelta a España overall lead.

Swiss Fabian Cancellara (Saxo Bank) on the way to the Valencia stage win and Vuelta a España overall lead. (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 12 of 44

Tom Boonen (Quick Step)

Tom Boonen (Quick Step) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 13 of 44

German André Greipel (Columbia-HTC) lost his race lead in the 30km time trial.

German André Greipel (Columbia-HTC) lost his race lead in the 30km time trial. (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 14 of 44

Vasil Kiryienka (Caisse d'Epargne) rode well over the wet 30km time trial.

Vasil Kiryienka (Caisse d'Epargne) rode well over the wet 30km time trial. (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 15 of 44

Fabian Cancellara is looking good before worlds.

Fabian Cancellara is looking good before worlds. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 16 of 44

Cancellara's effort put him back in the golden jersey.

Cancellara's effort put him back in the golden jersey. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 17 of 44

Bert Grabsch (Columbia-HTC) lacked power and came in 3rd.

Bert Grabsch (Columbia-HTC) lacked power and came in 3rd. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 18 of 44

Andy Schleck (Saxo Bank) lost two minutes to Cancellara.

Andy Schleck (Saxo Bank) lost two minutes to Cancellara. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 19 of 44

David Millar (Garmin-Slipstream) had to contend with slippery wet roads once again.

David Millar (Garmin-Slipstream) had to contend with slippery wet roads once again. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 20 of 44

David Millar (Garmin) put in a fantastic ride.

David Millar (Garmin) put in a fantastic ride. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 21 of 44

Alexander Vinokourov (Astana) started well, but faded to 15ht.

Alexander Vinokourov (Astana) started well, but faded to 15ht. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 22 of 44

Sammy Sanchez (Euskaltel-Euskadi)

Sammy Sanchez (Euskaltel-Euskadi) (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 23 of 44

Samuel Sanchez was the best of the GC contenders in sixth

Samuel Sanchez was the best of the GC contenders in sixth (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 24 of 44

Tom Danielson (Garmin) put in a great ride to take seventh.

Tom Danielson (Garmin) put in a great ride to take seventh. (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 25 of 44

Alexander Vinokourov (Astana) was fast at the first check.

Alexander Vinokourov (Astana) was fast at the first check. (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)
Image 26 of 44

Lars Boom (Rabobank) held the early fast time.

Lars Boom (Rabobank) held the early fast time. (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)
Image 27 of 44

Tom Boonen (Quick Step) was on a top time until he crashed.

Tom Boonen (Quick Step) was on a top time until he crashed. (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)
Image 28 of 44

Cancellara had no trouble with the champagne.

Cancellara had no trouble with the champagne. (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)
Image 29 of 44

Fabian Cancellara stormed back into the race lead with a stellar time trial.

Fabian Cancellara stormed back into the race lead with a stellar time trial. (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)
Image 30 of 44

Tom Danielson (Garmi-Slipstream)

Tom Danielson (Garmi-Slipstream) (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)
Image 31 of 44

Serafin Martinez in the white jersey

Serafin Martinez in the white jersey (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)
Image 32 of 44

Cadel Evans (Silence-Lotto) did a solid ride.

Cadel Evans (Silence-Lotto) did a solid ride. (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)
Image 33 of 44

Bert Grabsch (Columbia-HTC) rode into third place on the stage.

Bert Grabsch (Columbia-HTC) rode into third place on the stage. (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)
Image 34 of 44

Greipel still owns the green points classification jersey.

Greipel still owns the green points classification jersey. (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)
Image 35 of 44

Andre Greipel still got Columbia-HTC some podium time.

Andre Greipel still got Columbia-HTC some podium time. (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)
Image 36 of 44

Andre Greipel took it safe, knowing he would say goodbye to the race lead.

Andre Greipel took it safe, knowing he would say goodbye to the race lead. (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)
Image 37 of 44

David Herrero (Xacobeo Galicia) was fourth.

David Herrero (Xacobeo Galicia) was fourth. (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)
Image 38 of 44

Vasili Kiryienka was Caisse d'Epargne's top man on the day in fifth.

Vasili Kiryienka was Caisse d'Epargne's top man on the day in fifth. (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)
Image 39 of 44

David Millar (Garmin-Slipstream) puts it into gear.

David Millar (Garmin-Slipstream) puts it into gear. (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)
Image 40 of 44

 José Antonio López (Andalucía-Cajasur) went unchallenged in the mountains classification in the time trial

José Antonio López (Andalucía-Cajasur) went unchallenged in the mountains classification in the time trial (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)
Image 41 of 44

Fabian Cancellara resumed the race lead.

Fabian Cancellara resumed the race lead. (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)
Image 42 of 44

Christophe Riblon (AG2R) has already been named to the French team for Worlds thanks to his solid time trialing.

Christophe Riblon (AG2R) has already been named to the French team for Worlds thanks to his solid time trialing. (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)
Image 43 of 44

Samuel Sanchez finished in sixth

Samuel Sanchez finished in sixth (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)
Image 44 of 44

Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d'Epargne)

Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d'Epargne) (Image credit: Lavuelta.com)

Topping the podium again precisely a week after his prologue victory, Olympic time trial champion Fabian Cancellara dramatically returned to the Maillot Oro of race leader on today's wet seventh stage of the race.

Just as he did on the motor racing track in Assen, the Swiss rider used his high octane power to zoom to victory on the Formula One track in Valencia, beating second-placed rider David Millar (Garmin Slipstream) by a cool 32 seconds and opening up a further four on world TT champ Bert Grabsch (Columbia HTC).

"For sure, I think the most difficult thing today was the weather conditions," the big Swiss rider said after the race. "It was very slippery, but in the end the big motivation was that we were in Valencia, where you have big events like the Americas Cup. It was great to go fast on the Formula One roads. It was a good test for me and I am very happy about this."

General classification contenders such as Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel-Euskadi), Tom Danielson (Garmin Slipstream), Cadel Evans (Silence Lotto), Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d'Epargne) and Alexander Vinokourov (Astana) all lost between 47 seconds and one minute 12, with only the first three of these placing in the top ten.

Like each of those riders, Cancellara had to contend with water and wind, working out how to gauge his effort to maximum effect during the pan-flat 30km test. His tactic was to hold back early on, then gradually open up the gas.

"I tried to go easy in the corners in the beginning as the race as there was a lot of turns," he said, smiling broadly and, as always, enjoying his win. "I was trying to go slowly as it was very slippery after many days without rain. There was a lot of wind, but on the way back with the headwind I really pushed and tried to make the difference. It was a great race, and good preparation for the World time trial championships on home ground."

Grabsch will be up against the Saxo Bank rider when he aims to defend his world TT title later this month. Although he lost over half a minute to his rival, he said that he was pleased with his performance today.

"I rode slowly and without risk, because before me my teammates Vicente Reynes and Michael Albasini crashed," the German told Radsport-news.com. "The conditions were pretty much the same for everyone."

"I had enormous problems in the last few stages with the extreme heat. Yesterday I pretty much blew up, and couldn't do anything. So that makes me all the more satisfied with my performance and my finish today."

Boonen was one of those who came a cropper, racing in towards the finish with the right hand side of his green skinsuit bearing evidence of a fall. He nevertheless posted a respectable time, losing just 1'03, and ended the day second overall behind Cancellara.

Xacobeo Galicia rider David Herrero was the biggest surprise, placing fourth in the TT and jumping up to third overall, while Cadel Evans (Silence Lotto) moved to sixth despite his relatively disappointing tenth place in the race against the clock.

Sanchez surprisingly beat him, placing sixth in the test and ending the day ninth overall. He was pleased, but stressed that there’s a lot of racing yet to come. “The balance from the stage is positive, but it’s necessary to stay calm,” said the Euskaltel – Euskadi rider. “It’s only the beginning and there are many days ahead. We don’t have one decisive day in this Vuelta, all are important and it is necessary to be there at all times.

“The route of the time trial was very nice, I liked it, but the rain made some bends dangerous and I had to ride very carefully. If you are here to win the time trial it’s necessary to take risks, but if you are thinking of Madrid you must be more careful.”

Valverde was impressed by Sanchez’s ride, given that the Olympic road race champion beat him by 18 seconds.

“I achieved a good time trial with excellent sensations and I know I must be really happy this evening,” said the Caisse d’Epargne captain. “I lost less time that I foresaw compared to a rider like Cadel Evans and I came in ahead of Ivan Basso, which I still consider like being the most dangerous adversary for final victory, by 37 seconds. The only one who definitely achieved a better result is Samuel Sanchez, but that is not a surprise at all.”

He too said that the weather played a big part. “I lost something like ten seconds in the first kilometres because I did not want to take any risk at all in the curves. Because the road was so wet, they were really dangerous and it would have been stupid to crash there just to gain a few seconds. I went through them very slowly and later, when everything was a matter of strength, I recovered the time I lost in the previous section.”

Motoring to success

The early quick time on the stage was held by Rabobank's Lars Boom, who covered the flat course in 37'40, eventually good enough for ninth on the stage. Just over 40 minutes later Ag2r's Christophe Riblon improved on that, clocking 37'34, but his time was in turn bettered by Columbia HTC's Bert Grabsch, who is using the Vuelta to prepare for his world championship title defence.

Any hope that the German might give the Columbia team its fourth stage victory of the race was however threatened when Scottish rider David Millar went two seconds quicker at the first time check. Millar kept going full gas and maintained precisely the same advantage at the second intermediate point, then added another two seconds to that gap when he reached the finish line.

Further back on the course, 2006 Vuelta winner Alexander Vinokourov (Astana) matched Millar's speed at point one but was unable to maintain his pace. The comeback Kazakh faded somewhat and came home a provisional fifth, 40 seconds back, and would drop further down the rankings as other big guns reached the finish.

Tom Danielson was one of those quicker riders, finishing a provisional fourth and eventually taking seventh on the stage. The Garmin Slipstream team was undoubtedly pleased with his ongoing return to form and Millar's prominent showing, but the champagne was put on ice when it became clear that Cancellara was on a flier.

The Saxo Bank rider was only sixth fastest at the first time check, but improved as the time trial went on. He blitzed through the second intermediate point a full 19 seconds faster than Millar, catching his two-minute man Borut Bozic (Vacansoleil) there, and continued to pull further ahead between there and the finish.

With only four riders starting behind him and each of these conceding a chunk of time out on the course, it was clear he was set for another spell in the gold jersey. Maillot Oro leader André Greipel was looking uncomfortable going around the wet corners, and completed the TT 2'37 slower, placing only 67th.

Mountains on the horizon

After days of mainly flat roads – and plenty of time in the rain and the wind – a more traditional Vuelta stage awaits tomorrow when the first high mountains rear up on the parcours. The 206 kilometre leg to the Alto de Aitana is certain to shake up the general classification, with seven second- and third-category climbs preceding the ‘especial' [hors categorie] ascent up to the finish.

Cancellara surely knows his time at the top is very limited, but isn't too stressed about that. His number one priority is to get ready for the world championships, not to hang on to the gold jersey.

"I won today and it was important to see where I am, what level I am at, and it was good to push," he stated. "I think I did a good test today but tomorrow is a hard stage. It could be my last day in the Maillot Oro but I've enjoyed my time in it."

The nature of the climb is such that it could suit Alejandro Valverde or Samuel Sanchez. The two Spaniards are punchy riders who tend to perform well on the early mountain stages and who possess a good sprint at the end of a hard day’s racing. Valverde will be on the danger list of most riders, and he sounded upbeat heading towards higher ground.

“As I already said yesterday, I believe that the seconds won or lost today will have very little importance from tomorrow onwards, if we consider the fact that the first mountain stage will take place then with a very difficult finish at the top of Aitana.”

“Until now I have had a good Vuelta. I went through the first stages without any big crashes and lost no time until now. I hope that, now that we arrive in the mountains, which are the stages I most like, I will keep on being lucky.”

Sanchez also emphasized the chance that a big change is coming. “Tomorrow is a completely different type of stage profile,” he said. “We must cover seven climbs before finishing in Aitana, a very tough climb. The important thing now for me is to remain calm and keep working in the same way.”

One who can’t afford to bide his time is last year’s fourth-placed rider, Ezequiel Mosquera (Xacobeo Galicia). He was only 54th in the time trial, but said that the time losses he incurred were according to his expectations and that he was content with his ride. However he is 2’52” back and knows that he needs to get closer to the likes of Valverde and Sanchez if he is to challenge for the overall classification.

“From tomorrow I hope to begin to catch up,” he said. “The finish in Aitana will be very selective. This climb is the only special category one but the rest of the day will be very hard, a continuous up-down course. It will be the first mountain stage of the Vuelta, too, so everyone will have to turn their cards face-up.”

Full Results
1Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank0:36:41
2David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream0:00:32
3Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC0:00:36
4David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:00:40
5Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne0:00:46
6Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:47
7Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream0:00:50
8Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:53
9Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank0:00:59
10Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto0:01:02
11Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step0:01:03
12Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto0:01:04
13Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:01:05
14Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:01:09
15Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana0:01:12
16Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
17Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana0:01:18
18Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil0:01:21
19Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC0:01:22
20Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram0:01:24
21Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:01:25
22Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil0:01:26
23Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:01:30
24Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:01:31
25Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC
26Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
27Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
28Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank0:01:33
29Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux0:01:34
30Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram
31Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step0:01:36
32Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream0:01:37
33David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:01:38
34Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto0:01:41
35Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank0:01:43
36Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas
37Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:01:50
38Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam
39Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto0:01:51
40Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto0:01:53
41Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur0:01:59
42Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank0:02:02
43José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana0:02:03
44Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis
45Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC0:02:06
46José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam0:02:07
47Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
48Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank0:02:09
49Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
50Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam0:02:12
51Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
52Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux0:02:14
53Christian Knees (Ger) Milram0:02:15
54Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:02:19
55Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:21
56Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis
57Fränk Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank0:02:22
58Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam0:02:24
59Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank0:02:27
60Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto
61Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:02:28
62Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC0:02:30
63Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas0:02:31
64Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam0:02:32
65Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
66Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur0:02:35
67André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC0:02:37
68Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux0:02:38
69Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:02:39
70Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam0:02:40
71Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC
72Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:02:42
73Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram0:02:43
74Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
75Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil0:02:46
76Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia0:02:48
77Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank0:02:51
78Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step0:02:52
79Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis0:02:55
81Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:59
82Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur0:03:00
83Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC0:03:04
84Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas0:03:05
85Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank
86José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:06
87Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam0:03:08
88Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana0:03:09
89Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream0:03:10
90Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis
91Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC0:03:12
92Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:13
93Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Milram
94Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam0:03:14
95Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil
96Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:15
97Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:17
98Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:03:18
99Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto
100Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:20
101Michael Albasini (Swi) Columbia-HTC
102Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:22
103Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto0:03:23
104Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step0:03:24
105Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram0:03:26
106Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step0:03:27
107Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank0:03:29
108Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank0:03:31
109Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil0:03:33
110Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:03:34
111Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank
112Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:03:35
113Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux0:03:36
114Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur0:03:40
115José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur0:03:44
116Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
117Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:03:45
118Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas0:03:46
119Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas
120Paul Voss (Ger) Milram0:03:49
121Martin Velits (Svk) Milram
122Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis0:03:50
123Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
124Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC
125Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:03:52
126Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step
127Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream0:03:53
128Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
129Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank0:03:55
130Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis
131Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream0:03:56
132Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana0:03:57
133Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC
134Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:59
135Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
136Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:06
137David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:04:07
138Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:04:09
139Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux0:04:10
140Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream
141David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis0:04:12
142Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto0:04:17
143Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:18
144John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:20
145Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream0:04:21
146Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis0:04:24
147Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux0:04:25
148Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam0:04:26
149Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
150Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto0:04:29
151Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-NGC0:04:30
152Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas0:04:31
153Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas0:04:32
154Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step0:04:33
155William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:04:34
156Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:04:36
157Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:04:39
158Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram0:04:41
159Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:04:42
160Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:04:47
161Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana0:04:50
162Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
163Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC0:04:54
164Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux0:04:55
165Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur0:04:58
166Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
167Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis0:05:03
168Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur0:05:04
169José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:05:05
170Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:05:08
171Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil0:05:10
172Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank0:05:12
173Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas0:05:14
174Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC0:05:15
175Mikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:05:18
176Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank0:05:19
177David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
178Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:22
179Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank0:05:33
180Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil0:05:35
181José Antonio López (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur0:05:38
182Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
183Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-NGC0:05:39
184Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil0:05:43
185Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream0:05:47
186Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:05:48
187Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:05:55
188Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre-NGC0:06:09
189Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux
190Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil0:06:17
191Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:06:23
192Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:06:37

Points
1Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank25pts
2David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream20
3Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC16
4David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia14
5Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne12
6Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi10
7Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream9
8Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8
9Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank7
10Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto6
11Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step5
12Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto4
13Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne3
14Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia2
15Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana1

Teams
1Garmin - Slipstream1:53:02
2Caisse d'Epargne0:00:22
3Xacobeo Galicia0:00:28
4Team Columbia - High Road0:00:30
5Team Saxo Bank0:00:46
6Quick Step0:01:11
7Astana0:01:34
8Fuji-Servetto0:01:37
9Rabobank0:01:42
10Silence - Lotto0:01:55
11Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:11
12Team Milram0:02:14
13Liquigas0:02:27
14Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:02:34
15Cervelo Test Team0:03:10
16AG2R La Mondiale0:03:21
17Française Des Jeux0:03:27
18Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:04:20
19Andalucia Cajasur0:04:35
20Lampre - N.G.C0:04:51
21Contentpolis-Ampo0:06:10
22BBox Bouygues Telecom0:07:28

General classification after stage 7
1Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank24:58:12
2Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step0:00:51
3David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:00:59
4Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas0:01:03
5Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne0:01:08
6Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto0:01:12
7Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:01:14
8Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream0:01:19
9Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:20
10David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream
11Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:01:42
12Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana0:01:43
13Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:01:46
14Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana0:01:48
15Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:01:51
16Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram0:01:52
17Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas
18David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:01:53
19Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank0:01:57
20Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC0:02:00
21Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank0:02:03
22Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil0:02:05
23Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:02:12
24Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto0:02:13
25Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step0:02:16
26Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto0:02:17
27André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC0:02:19
28Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
29Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:24
30Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto0:02:26
31Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank0:02:35
32Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis0:02:36
33Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana0:02:37
34Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur0:02:38
35Christian Knees (Ger) Milram0:02:42
36Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC0:02:46
37Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis
38Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto0:02:48
39Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam
40Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil0:02:51
41Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:02:52
42Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
43José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana0:02:58
44José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam0:03:00
45Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream0:03:01
46Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram0:03:02
47Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank0:03:07
48Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
49Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram0:03:09
50Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
51Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank0:03:10
52Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:11
53Fränk Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank0:03:15
54Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
55Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam0:03:17
56Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:03:18
57Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:03:22
58Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas0:03:25
59Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:03:31
60Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia0:03:32
61Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:03:34
62Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank
63Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank0:03:37
64Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam0:03:38
65Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:41
66Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC
67Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC0:03:42
68Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:43
69Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream0:03:44
70Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step0:03:46
71Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil0:03:50
72Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
73Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step0:03:53
74Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Milram
75Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto0:03:56
76Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:03:59
77Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC0:04:03
79Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step0:04:14
80Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis0:04:15
81Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:04:17
82Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana0:04:25
83Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto0:04:29
84Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC
85Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank0:04:36
86Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank0:04:41
87Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank0:04:47
88Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:48
89Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:52
90Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas0:04:53
91Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto0:04:54
92Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto
93Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas0:04:57
94Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:05:04
95Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam0:05:12
96David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:05:17
97Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas0:05:22
98David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis0:05:25
99José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:27
100Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur0:05:44
101Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux0:05:49
102Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis0:06:27
103Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur0:06:30
104Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:06:32
105Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana0:06:35
106Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam0:06:39
107Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux0:06:42
108Michael Albasini (Swi) Columbia-HTC0:06:43
109Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step0:06:45
110Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream0:06:54
111Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:04
112Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank0:07:10
113Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream0:07:31
114Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur0:07:32
115Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam0:07:36
116Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:38
117Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil0:07:46
118William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:08:00
119Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas0:08:13
120Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC0:08:18
121Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC0:08:51
122Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil0:08:56
123Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:06
124Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam0:09:26
125Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:09:31
126Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux0:09:35
127David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto0:09:47
128Martin Velits (Svk) Milram0:10:55
129Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank0:11:06
130Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis0:11:13
131Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis0:11:23
132Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:11:25
133Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream0:11:49
134Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:11:51
135Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:11:52
136Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:11:58
137Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
138John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:12
139Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis0:12:26
140Paul Voss (Ger) Milram0:12:29
141Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:12:30
142Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step0:12:52
143Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux0:13:07
144Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:10
145Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas0:13:25
146Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana0:13:29
147Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux0:13:31
148Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:13:34
149Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto0:14:00
150Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:14:27
151Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
152Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step0:14:28
153Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC0:14:31
154Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank0:14:34
155Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram0:14:35
156Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur0:14:44
157Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC0:14:49
158José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:14:51
159Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur0:14:52
160Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step0:14:53
161Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil0:15:08
162Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank0:15:09
163Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-NGC0:15:18
164Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:15:55
165Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis0:15:56
166Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:16:03
167Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas0:16:14
168Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux0:16:17
169Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:17:10
170Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam0:17:40
171Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:19:21
172Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream0:19:23
173Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank0:19:45
174Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil0:20:02
175Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank0:20:53
176Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC0:20:57
177Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC0:22:14
178Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux0:22:19
179Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:23:11
180Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre-NGC0:23:43
181Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-NGC0:24:31
182Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil0:25:19
183Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:26:08
184Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram0:26:09
185José Antonio López (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur0:26:21
186Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil0:29:31
187Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream0:29:48
188Mikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:30:03
189Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:30:39
190José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur0:30:49
191Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:31:31
192Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:31:33

Points classification
1André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC84pts
2Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step75
3Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream67
4Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil58
5Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank50
6Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas47
7Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC37
8Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto33
9Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank29
10Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto28
11Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step28
12Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam26
13Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC25
14Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram25
15William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom24
16David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream21
17Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC21
18Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis21
19Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas20
20Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto18
21Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux17
22Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram15
23Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank14
24David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia14
25Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil14
26Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi13
27Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne12
28Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne12
29Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas12
30Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step12
31Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana10
32Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas10
33Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step10
34Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo10
35Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream9
36Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank9
37Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC9
38David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia8
39Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram8
40Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo8
41José Antonio López (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur8
42Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8
43Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur7
44Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia6
45Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Milram6
46Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas6
47Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil5
48Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom5
49Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam5
50Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto4
51Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC4
52Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
53Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil3
54Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux3
55Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil3
56Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia2
57Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto2
58Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream2
59Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank2
60Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur2
61Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur2
62Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis2
63Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank2
64Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil2
65Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil2
66Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne1
67Christian Knees (Ger) Milram1
68Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis1
69Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo1

Mountains classification
1José Antonio López (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur20pts
2Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi10
3Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank9
4Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo9
5Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis8
6Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia7
7Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur5
8Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo5
9Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis3
10Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil3
11Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil3
12Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC2
13Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram1

Combination classification
1Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram98pts
2Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia106
3Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank180
4Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo208
5Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis212
6Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur223
7José Antonio López (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur227
8Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis236
9Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil256
10Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil262
11Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo266

Teams classification
1Garmin - Slipstream74:58:23
2Caisse d'Epargne0:00:17
3Team Columbia - High Road0:00:30
4Team Saxo Bank0:00:46
5Xacobeo Galicia0:00:49
6Quick Step0:01:17
7Astana0:01:49
8Silence - Lotto0:02:08
9Rabobank
10Liquigas0:02:12
11Fuji-Servetto
12Team Milram0:02:29
13Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:51
14Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:02:55
15Cervelo Test Team0:03:41
16AG2R La Mondiale0:03:55
17Française Des Jeux
18Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:04:45
19Andalucia Cajasur0:06:01
20Lampre - N.G.C0:06:11
21Contentpolis-Ampo0:07:24
22BBox Bouygues Telecom0:09:07

 

Latest on Cyclingnews