Vuelta a Burgos: Aberasturi wins stage 2

Jon Aberasturi (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) won stage 2 of the Vuelta a Burgos, beating stage 1 winner Giacomo Nizzolo (Dimension Data) by two seconds on the uphill finish in Lerma. Jhonathan Narvaez (Team Ineos) took third place just behind Nizzolo.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3:33:49
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data0:00:02
3Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team IneosRow 2 - Cell 2
4Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 3 - Cell 2
5Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 4 - Cell 2
6Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:00:05
7Mihkel Raim (Est) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B HotelsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Fabian Lienhard (Swi) IAM ExcelsiorRow 8 - Cell 2
10Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 9 - Cell 2
11Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Equipo EuskadiRow 11 - Cell 2
13Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BHRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 14 - Cell 2
16Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 17 - Cell 2
19Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelsRow 19 - Cell 2
21Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 20 - Cell 2
22Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 21 - Cell 2
23Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 23 - Cell 2
25Marton Dina (Hun) Kometa Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 25 - Cell 2
27Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 27 - Cell 2
29Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 28 - Cell 2
30Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 29 - Cell 2
31Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Gobert Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32David de la Cruz (Spa) Team IneosRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Equipo EuskadiRow 32 - Cell 2
34Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension DataRow 33 - Cell 2
35Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 34 - Cell 2
36Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Remy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 36 - Cell 2
38Cesar Lima Fonte (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 39 - Cell 2
41Daniel Munoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 40 - Cell 2
42Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 41 - Cell 2
43Ivan Sosa (Col) Team IneosRow 42 - Cell 2
44Dylan Page (Swi) IAM ExcelsiorRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jose Antonio Garcia Martin (Spa) Kometa Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 45 - Cell 2
47Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 46 - Cell 2
48Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 47 - Cell 2
49Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Spa) Equipo EuskadiRow 49 - Cell 2
51Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 51 - Cell 2
53Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 52 - Cell 2
54Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 53 - Cell 2
55Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelsRow 55 - Cell 2
57Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Theo Delacroix (Fra) Wanty-Gobert Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 59 - Cell 2
61Asier Etxeberria Zafra (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:00:25
62Matthew Beers (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:00:27
63Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 63 - Cell 2
65Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 64 - Cell 2
66Isaac Canton Serrano (Spa) Kometa Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Gobert Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jefferson Cepeda (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 68 - Cell 2
70Anthony Rappo (Swi) IAM ExcelsiorRow 69 - Cell 2
71Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM ExcelsiorRow 70 - Cell 2
72Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 71 - Cell 2
73Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 72 - Cell 2
74Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 73 - Cell 2
75Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jose Fernandes Neves (Por) Burgos-BHRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jose Tiago Carneiro Ferreira (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 76 - Cell 2
78Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team IneosRow 77 - Cell 2
79Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 78 - Cell 2
80Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 79 - Cell 2
81Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa) Kometa Cycling TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 81 - Cell 2
83Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) IAM ExcelsiorRow 85 - Cell 2
87Corey Davis (USA) IAM ExcelsiorRow 86 - Cell 2
88Sebastian Henao (Col) Team IneosRow 87 - Cell 2
89Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 88 - Cell 2
90Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa) Equipo EuskadiRow 89 - Cell 2
91Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 90 - Cell 2
92Ian Stannard (GBr) Team IneosRow 91 - Cell 2
93Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 92 - Cell 2
94Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:45
95Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team IneosRow 94 - Cell 2
96Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 95 - Cell 2
97Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension DataRow 96 - Cell 2
98Antonio Puppio (Ita) Kometa Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 98 - Cell 2
100Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Kometa Cycling TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 100 - Cell 2
102Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels0:00:56
103Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:01
104Iker Ballarin Manso (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:01:20
105Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH0:00:05
106Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr) Equipo Euskadi0:01:23
107Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:01:40
108Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels0:01:44
109Alexander Konychev (Ita) Dimension Data0:02:04
110Matthias Braendle (Aut) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:06
111Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels0:02:16
112Remi Capron (Fra) IAM Excelsior0:02:20
113Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos-BH0:02:23
114Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates0:02:24
115Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension DataRow 114 - Cell 2
116Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido (Spa) W52-FC Porto0:02:33
117Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:03:54
118Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team0:04:45
119Daniel Viegas (Por) Kometa Cycling Team0:04:52
120Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:05:02
121Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data0:07:30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA25pts
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ineos16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mihkel Raim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Fabian Lienhard (Swi) IAM Excelsior7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Equipo Euskadi4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caja Rural-Seguros RGA10:41:34
2Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:05
3Team IneosRow 2 - Cell 2
4Vital Concept-B&B Hotels0:00:08
5Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6UAE Team EmiratesRow 5 - Cell 2
7Wanty-Gobert Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Gazprom-RusveloRow 7 - Cell 2
9Equipo EuskadiRow 8 - Cell 2
10Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 9 - Cell 2
11Euskadi Basque CountryRow 10 - Cell 2
12Burgos-BHRow 11 - Cell 2
13W52-FC PortoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:00:30
15IAM ExcelsiorRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kometa Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Dimension Data0:00:45
18Israel Cycling Academy0:00:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data7:13:08
2Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 1 - Cell 2
3Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:00:08
4Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 3 - Cell 2
5Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 4 - Cell 2
6Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:10
7Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Fabian Lienhard (Swi) IAM Excelsior0:00:12
9Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 9 - Cell 2
11Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:00:15
14Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension DataRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH0:00:17
16Mihkel Raim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:18
17Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 16 - Cell 2
18Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 20 - Cell 2
22Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 21 - Cell 2
23Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Gobert Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 23 - Cell 2
25David de la Cruz (Spa) Team IneosRow 24 - Cell 2
26Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 25 - Cell 2
27Daniel Munoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ivan Sosa (Col) Team IneosRow 27 - Cell 2
29Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 28 - Cell 2
30Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Equipo EuskadiRow 29 - Cell 2
31Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 30 - Cell 2
32Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 32 - Cell 2
34Remy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelsRow 34 - Cell 2
36Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 35 - Cell 2
37Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 36 - Cell 2
38Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 37 - Cell 2
39Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:00:28
40Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelsRow 39 - Cell 2
41Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 40 - Cell 2
42Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:00:35
44Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country0:00:39
46Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 45 - Cell 2
47Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por) W52-FC Porto0:00:44
48Jose Antonio Garcia Martin (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:00:50
49Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Ineos0:00:54
50Marton Dina (Hun) Kometa Cycling Team0:00:55
51Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Asier Etxeberria Zafra (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:00:59
53Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:01:01
54Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Dylan Page (Swi) IAM Excelsior0:01:04
56Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:08
57Jose Tiago Carneiro Ferreira (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 57 - Cell 2
59Anthony Rappo (Swi) IAM Excelsior0:01:11
60Isaac Canton Serrano (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:01:12
61Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jose Fernandes Neves (Por) Burgos-BHRow 61 - Cell 2
63Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa) Kometa Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 63 - Cell 2
65Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team0:01:26
66Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:01:34
67Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) IAM Excelsior0:01:41
68Iker Ballarin Manso (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:01:50
69Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:52
70Theo Delacroix (Fra) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team0:01:54
71Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH0:02:01
72Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:02:04
73Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:06
74Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ineos0:02:19
75Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:23
76Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:02:26
77Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:41
78Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BH0:02:42
79Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B HotelsRow 78 - Cell 2
80Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:02:46
81Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Excelsior0:02:57
82Matthias Braendle (Aut) Israel Cycling Academy0:03:05
83Matthew Beers (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:03:11
84Ian Stannard (GBr) Team IneosRow 83 - Cell 2
85Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Ineos0:03:15
86Remi Capron (Fra) IAM ExcelsiorRow 85 - Cell 2
87Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 86 - Cell 2
88Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:22
89Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH0:03:28
90Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos0:03:29
91Cesar Lima Fonte (Por) W52-FC Porto0:03:42
92Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels0:04:02
93Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:04:09
94Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data0:04:22
95Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:04:25
96Jefferson Cepeda (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 95 - Cell 2
97Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 96 - Cell 2
98Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 97 - Cell 2
99Antonio Puppio (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team0:04:43
100Alexander Konychev (Ita) Dimension Data0:04:45
101Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 100 - Cell 2
102Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates0:05:08
103Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:05:26
104Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels0:06:02
105Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team0:06:04
106Corey Davis (USA) IAM Excelsior0:06:24
107Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team0:06:50
108Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:07:08
109Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:07:10
110Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels0:07:41
111Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:07:57
112Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data0:08:47
113Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:09:31
114Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:09:49
115Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:10:56
116Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:10:59
117Daniel Viegas (Por) Kometa Cycling Team0:11:15
118Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr) Equipo Euskadi0:15:05
119Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:15:27
120Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido (Spa) W52-FC Porto0:15:40
121Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data0:17:41
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data45pts
2Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ineos16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Fabian Lienhard (Swi) IAM Excelsior14Row 7 - Cell 3
9Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec14Row 8 - Cell 3
10Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Mihkel Raim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Equipo Euskadi4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo1Row 24 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data6pts
2Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Ineos1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA7:13:08
2Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:10
3Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates0:00:12
4Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:15
5Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:18
6Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 5 - Cell 2
7Daniel Munoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ivan Sosa (Col) Team IneosRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Equipo EuskadiRow 8 - Cell 2
10Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 9 - Cell 2
11Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 10 - Cell 2
12Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 11 - Cell 2
13Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:00:28
14Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 13 - Cell 2
15Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:00:35
16Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country0:00:39
17Jose Antonio Garcia Martin (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:00:50
18Marton Dina (Hun) Kometa Cycling Team0:00:55
19Asier Etxeberria Zafra (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:00:59
20Jose Tiago Carneiro Ferreira (Por) W52-FC Porto0:01:08
21Anthony Rappo (Swi) IAM Excelsior0:01:11
22Isaac Canton Serrano (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:01:12
23Jose Fernandes Neves (Por) Burgos-BHRow 22 - Cell 2
24Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa) Kometa Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) IAM Excelsior0:01:41
26Iker Ballarin Manso (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:01:50
27Theo Delacroix (Fra) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team0:01:54
28Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:02:04
29Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ineos0:02:19
30Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:02:26
31Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BH0:02:42
32Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:02:46
33Matthew Beers (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:03:11
34Remi Capron (Fra) IAM Excelsior0:03:15
35Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH0:03:28
36Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:04:09
37Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:04:25
38Jefferson Cepeda (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 37 - Cell 2
39Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 38 - Cell 2
40Antonio Puppio (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team0:04:43
41Alexander Konychev (Ita) Dimension Data0:04:45
42Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Kometa Cycling Team0:07:08
43Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:07:10
44Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data0:08:47
45Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:09:31
46Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:10:56
47Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:10:59
48Daniel Viegas (Por) Kometa Cycling Team0:11:15
49Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr) Equipo Euskadi0:15:05
50Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Spa) Equipo Euskadi0:15:27
51Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data0:17:41
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caja Rural-Seguros RGA21:39:37
2UAE Team Emirates0:00:22
3Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:31
4Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:32
5Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team0:00:33
6Movistar Team0:00:35
7Vital Concept-B&B Hotels0:00:45
8Euskadi Basque Country0:00:51
9Team Ineos0:00:52
10Gazprom-Rusvelo0:01:02
11Dimension Data0:01:10
12Burgos-BH0:01:12
13Equipo Euskadi0:01:15
14W52-FC Porto0:01:24
15IAM Excelsior0:02:10
16Kometa Cycling Team0:02:39
17Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:02:47
18Israel Cycling Academy0:03:30

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1