Ruta del Sol: Bennati wins stage 1 in Sevilla

Daniele Bennati (Tinkoff) claimed the sprint victory on the opening stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia-Ruta Ciclista del Sol, thanks to perfect positioning in a critical roundabout just ahead of the line. 

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team3:56:02
2Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 1 - Cell 2
3Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 4 - Cell 2
6Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 7 - Cell 2
9Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 8 - Cell 2
10David Tanner (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ben Swift (GBr) Team SkyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Enrique Sanz (Spa) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension DataRow 15 - Cell 2
17Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 16 - Cell 2
18Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 18 - Cell 2
20Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 19 - Cell 2
21Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 20 - Cell 2
22Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 21 - Cell 2
23Wouter Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 22 - Cell 2
24Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 23 - Cell 2
25Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 24 - Cell 2
26Carlos Barbero (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 25 - Cell 2
27Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 26 - Cell 2
28Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 27 - Cell 2
29Daniel López (Spa) Burgos BHRow 28 - Cell 2
30Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 30 - Cell 2
32Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 31 - Cell 2
33Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 32 - Cell 2
34Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension DataRow 33 - Cell 2
35Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 34 - Cell 2
36Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension DataRow 36 - Cell 2
38Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 38 - Cell 2
40Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 42 - Cell 2
44Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team SkyRow 45 - Cell 2
47Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 48 - Cell 2
50Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Aritz Bagües (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 51 - Cell 2
53Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 52 - Cell 2
54Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 53 - Cell 2
55Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jorge Cubero (Spa) Burgos BHRow 55 - Cell 2
57Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 60 - Cell 2
62Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 61 - Cell 2
63Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 63 - Cell 2
65Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team SkyRow 65 - Cell 2
67Kleber Ramos (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 66 - Cell 2
68Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension DataRow 68 - Cell 2
70Airán Fernández Casasola (Spa) Matrix PowertagRow 69 - Cell 2
71Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 70 - Cell 2
72Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 72 - Cell 2
74Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 74 - Cell 2
76Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 75 - Cell 2
77Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 77 - Cell 2
79Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 78 - Cell 2
80Felix Grosschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 79 - Cell 2
81Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 80 - Cell 2
82Amanuel Ghebreindrias (Eri) Stradalli - Bike AidRow 81 - Cell 2
83Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 82 - Cell 2
84Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 83 - Cell 2
85Víctor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 84 - Cell 2
86Alexey Ribalkin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 85 - Cell 2
87Ibai Salas (Spa) Burgos BHRow 86 - Cell 2
88Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 87 - Cell 2
89Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 88 - Cell 2
90Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension DataRow 92 - Cell 2
94Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 93 - Cell 2
95Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 94 - Cell 2
96Mikel Iturria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 95 - Cell 2
97Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 96 - Cell 2
98Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 97 - Cell 2
99Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 99 - Cell 2
101Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 100 - Cell 2
102Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 101 - Cell 2
103Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 102 - Cell 2
104Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 103 - Cell 2
105David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 104 - Cell 2
106Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 105 - Cell 2
107Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team SkyRow 106 - Cell 2
108Marcin Mrozek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 107 - Cell 2
109Imanol Estevez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 108 - Cell 2
110Oliver Zaugg (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 109 - Cell 2
111Arnau Sole Vall (Spa) Burgos BHRow 110 - Cell 2
112Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 111 - Cell 2
113Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 112 - Cell 2
114Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 114 - Cell 2
116Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 115 - Cell 2
117Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 116 - Cell 2
118Aitor González (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 117 - Cell 2
119Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 118 - Cell 2
120Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 119 - Cell 2
121Julien Morice (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 120 - Cell 2
122Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Matrix PowertagRow 121 - Cell 2
123Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 122 - Cell 2
124Jose Ander Insausti (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 123 - Cell 2
125Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 124 - Cell 2
126Cameron Meyer (Aus) Dimension DataRow 125 - Cell 2
127João Gaspar (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 126 - Cell 2
128Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 128 - Cell 2
130Beñat Txoperena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 129 - Cell 2
131Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 130 - Cell 2
132Marc De Maar (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 131 - Cell 2
133Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 133 - Cell 2
135Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 134 - Cell 2
136Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Javier Aramendia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 136 - Cell 2
138Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 137 - Cell 2
139Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 138 - Cell 2
140Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 139 - Cell 2
141Victor Martin Hernandez (Spa) Burgos BHRow 140 - Cell 2
142Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Burgos BHRow 141 - Cell 2
143Murilo Affonso (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 142 - Cell 2
144Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 143 - Cell 2
145Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 144 - Cell 2
146Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 145 - Cell 2
147Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
148Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 147 - Cell 2
149Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BHRow 148 - Cell 2
150Junya Sano (Jpn) Matrix PowertagRow 149 - Cell 2
151Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
152Ruben Pols (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 151 - Cell 2
153Damien Garcia (Fra) Stradalli - Bike AidRow 152 - Cell 2
154Kenji Takubo (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:38
155Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:39
156Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 155 - Cell 2
157Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Stradalli - Bike AidRow 156 - Cell 2
158Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:54
159Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 158 - Cell 2
160Reinier Honig (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:59
161Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:01
DNSBryan Coquard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 161 - Cell 2
DNFHayato Yoshida (Jpn) Matrix PowertagRow 162 - Cell 2
DNFTimo Schafer (Ger) Stradalli - Bike AidRow 163 - Cell 2
DNFMeron Teshome (Eri) Stradalli - Bike AidRow 164 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3pts
2Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Imanol Estevez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team25pts
2Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar Team16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal7Row 8 - Cell 3
10David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Enrique Sanz (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3pts
2Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Imanol Estevez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3pts
2Marcin Mrozek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Imanol Estevez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3pts
2Marcin Mrozek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cofidis, Solutions Credits11:48:06
2Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 1 - Cell 2
3Tinkoff TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team Giant-AlpecinRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team LottoNl-JumboRow 4 - Cell 2
6Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team SkyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Trek-SegafredoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Southeast - VenezuelaRow 8 - Cell 2
10BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Dimension DataRow 10 - Cell 2
12IAM CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lotto SoudalRow 12 - Cell 2
14Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 13 - Cell 2
15Direct EnergieRow 14 - Cell 2
16Burgos BHRow 15 - Cell 2
17Gazprom-RusveloRow 16 - Cell 2
18Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 17 - Cell 2
19Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 18 - Cell 2
20Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 19 - Cell 2
21Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 20 - Cell 2
22CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 21 - Cell 2
23Matrix PowertagRow 22 - Cell 2
24Stradalli - Bike Aid0:00:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team3:56:02
2Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 1 - Cell 2
3Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 4 - Cell 2
6Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 7 - Cell 2
9Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 8 - Cell 2
10David Tanner (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ben Swift (GBr) Team SkyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Enrique Sanz (Spa) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension DataRow 15 - Cell 2
17Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 16 - Cell 2
18Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 18 - Cell 2
20Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 19 - Cell 2
21Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 20 - Cell 2
22Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 21 - Cell 2
23Wouter Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 22 - Cell 2
24Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 23 - Cell 2
25Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 24 - Cell 2
26Carlos Barbero (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 25 - Cell 2
27Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 26 - Cell 2
28Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 27 - Cell 2
29Daniel López (Spa) Burgos BHRow 28 - Cell 2
30Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 30 - Cell 2
32Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 31 - Cell 2
33Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 32 - Cell 2
34Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension DataRow 33 - Cell 2
35Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 34 - Cell 2
36Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension DataRow 36 - Cell 2
38Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 38 - Cell 2
40Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 42 - Cell 2
44Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team SkyRow 45 - Cell 2
47Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 48 - Cell 2
50Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Aritz Bagües (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 51 - Cell 2
53Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 52 - Cell 2
54Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 53 - Cell 2
55Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jorge Cubero (Spa) Burgos BHRow 55 - Cell 2
57Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 60 - Cell 2
62Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 61 - Cell 2
63Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 63 - Cell 2
65Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team SkyRow 65 - Cell 2
67Kleber Ramos (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 66 - Cell 2
68Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension DataRow 68 - Cell 2
70Airán Fernández Casasola (Spa) Matrix PowertagRow 69 - Cell 2
71Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 70 - Cell 2
72Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 72 - Cell 2
74Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 74 - Cell 2
76Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 75 - Cell 2
77Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 77 - Cell 2
79Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 78 - Cell 2
80Felix Grosschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 79 - Cell 2
81Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 80 - Cell 2
82Amanuel Ghebreindrias (Eri) Stradalli - Bike AidRow 81 - Cell 2
83Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 82 - Cell 2
84Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 83 - Cell 2
85Víctor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 84 - Cell 2
86Alexey Ribalkin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 85 - Cell 2
87Ibai Salas (Spa) Burgos BHRow 86 - Cell 2
88Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 87 - Cell 2
89Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 88 - Cell 2
90Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension DataRow 92 - Cell 2
94Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 93 - Cell 2
95Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 94 - Cell 2
96Mikel Iturria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 95 - Cell 2
97Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 96 - Cell 2
98Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 97 - Cell 2
99Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 99 - Cell 2
101Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 100 - Cell 2
102Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 101 - Cell 2
103Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 102 - Cell 2
104Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 103 - Cell 2
105David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 104 - Cell 2
106Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 105 - Cell 2
107Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team SkyRow 106 - Cell 2
108Marcin Mrozek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 107 - Cell 2
109Imanol Estevez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 108 - Cell 2
110Oliver Zaugg (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 109 - Cell 2
111Arnau Sole Vall (Spa) Burgos BHRow 110 - Cell 2
112Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 111 - Cell 2
113Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 112 - Cell 2
114Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 114 - Cell 2
116Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 115 - Cell 2
117Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 116 - Cell 2
118Aitor González (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 117 - Cell 2
119Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 118 - Cell 2
120Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 119 - Cell 2
121Julien Morice (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 120 - Cell 2
122Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Matrix PowertagRow 121 - Cell 2
123Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 122 - Cell 2
124Jose Ander Insausti (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 123 - Cell 2
125Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 124 - Cell 2
126Cameron Meyer (Aus) Dimension DataRow 125 - Cell 2
127João Gaspar (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 126 - Cell 2
128Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 128 - Cell 2
130Beñat Txoperena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 129 - Cell 2
131Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 130 - Cell 2
132Marc De Maar (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 131 - Cell 2
133Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 133 - Cell 2
135Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 134 - Cell 2
136Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Javier Aramendia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 136 - Cell 2
138Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 137 - Cell 2
139Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 138 - Cell 2
140Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 139 - Cell 2
141Victor Martin Hernandez (Spa) Burgos BHRow 140 - Cell 2
142Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Burgos BHRow 141 - Cell 2
143Murilo Affonso (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 142 - Cell 2
144Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 143 - Cell 2
145Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 144 - Cell 2
146Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 145 - Cell 2
147Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
148Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 147 - Cell 2
149Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BHRow 148 - Cell 2
150Junya Sano (Jpn) Matrix PowertagRow 149 - Cell 2
151Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
152Ruben Pols (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 151 - Cell 2
153Damien Garcia (Fra) Stradalli - Bike AidRow 152 - Cell 2
154Kenji Takubo (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:38
155Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:39
156Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 155 - Cell 2
157Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Stradalli - Bike AidRow 156 - Cell 2
158Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:54
159Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 158 - Cell 2
160Reinier Honig (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:59
161Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team25pts
2Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar Team16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal7Row 8 - Cell 3
10David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Enrique Sanz (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Imanol Estevez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6pts
2Marcin Mrozek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3pts
2Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Imanol Estevez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cofidis, Solutions Credits11:48:06
2Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 1 - Cell 2
3Tinkoff TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team Giant-AlpecinRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team LottoNl-JumboRow 4 - Cell 2
6Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team SkyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Trek-SegafredoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Southeast - VenezuelaRow 8 - Cell 2
10BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Dimension DataRow 10 - Cell 2
12IAM CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lotto SoudalRow 12 - Cell 2
14Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 13 - Cell 2
15Direct EnergieRow 14 - Cell 2
16Burgos BHRow 15 - Cell 2
17Gazprom-RusveloRow 16 - Cell 2
18Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 17 - Cell 2
19Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 18 - Cell 2
20Euskadi Basque Country - MuriasRow 19 - Cell 2
21Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 20 - Cell 2
22CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 21 - Cell 2
23Matrix PowertagRow 22 - Cell 2
24Stradalli - Bike Aid0:00:39

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1