Volta ao Algarve: Jakobsen wins stage 1

Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck-QuickStep) took his first win of the season at the opening stage of the Volta ao Algarve after a crash with seven kilometres to go wrecked the chances of some of his big-name sprint rivals.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep4:52:59
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 1 - Cell 2
3Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 2 - Cell 2
4Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 4 - Cell 2
6Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 5 - Cell 2
7Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 7 - Cell 2
9Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 13 - Cell 2
15Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 14 - Cell 2
16Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 15 - Cell 2
17Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto SoudalRow 17 - Cell 2
19David de la Cruz (Spa) Team SkyRow 18 - Cell 2
20Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team SunwebRow 19 - Cell 2
21Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 20 - Cell 2
22Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 21 - Cell 2
23Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team EmiratesRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:11
27Zico Waeytens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ0:00:18
29Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ0:00:20
30Daniel Freitas (Por) Miranda- Mortágua0:00:22
31Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 30 - Cell 2
32Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 31 - Cell 2
33Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:26
34Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-SegafredoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 34 - Cell 2
36Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 35 - Cell 2
37Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 36 - Cell 2
38Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:32
39Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:36
40Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:51
41Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:05
42Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 41 - Cell 2
43João Pedro Lourenço Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 42 - Cell 2
44Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 43 - Cell 2
45Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-AlpecinRow 44 - Cell 2
46Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 45 - Cell 2
47Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension DataRow 46 - Cell 2
48Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJRow 47 - Cell 2
49Laurens ten Dam (Ned) CCC TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 49 - Cell 2
51Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 50 - Cell 2
52Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 51 - Cell 2
53Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 52 - Cell 2
54Brian van Goethem (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 53 - Cell 2
55Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 54 - Cell 2
56Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 55 - Cell 2
57Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 56 - Cell 2
58Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 57 - Cell 2
59Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-GobertRow 58 - Cell 2
60David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Aviludo-LouletanoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team SunwebRow 60 - Cell 2
62Danilo Wyss (Swi) Dimension Data0:01:25
63Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:28
64Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension DataRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 64 - Cell 2
66Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team0:01:35
67Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 66 - Cell 2
68Luís Fernandes (Por) Aviludo-LouletanoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Ivo Pinheiro (Por) Miranda- MortáguaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 69 - Cell 2
71António Ferreira (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNBRow 70 - Cell 2
72Tiago José Pinto Machado (Por) Sporting-TaviraRow 71 - Cell 2
73Vicente Garcia de Mateos Rubio (Spa) Aviludo-LouletanoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Venceslau Fernandes (Por) UD Oliveirense-InoutbuildRow 73 - Cell 2
75Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 74 - Cell 2
76Bruno Silva (Por) EfapelRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Spa) Vito-Feirense-PNBRow 76 - Cell 2
78Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) W52-FC PortoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 78 - Cell 2
80João Benta (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 79 - Cell 2
81José Sousa (Por) UD Oliveirense-InoutbuildRow 80 - Cell 2
82Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Spa) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Daniel José Pereira Mestre (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 83 - Cell 2
85Hugo Sancho (Por) Miranda- MortáguaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) EfapelRow 85 - Cell 2
87Luís Gabriel Silva Gomes (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jesus Angel Nanclares Herraiz (Spa) Miranda- Mortágua0:01:44
89Ben King (USA) Dimension Data0:01:48
90Henrique Casimiro (Por) EfapelRow 89 - Cell 2
91David Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Hugo Nunes (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 92 - Cell 2
94Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNBRow 94 - Cell 2
96Pedro Lopes (Por) UD Oliveirense-InoutbuildRow 95 - Cell 2
97Daniel Silva (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Rafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (Por) EfapelRow 97 - Cell 2
99Francisco Garcia Rus (Spa) Aviludo-LouletanoRow 98 - Cell 2
100Fábio Oliveira (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. Sport0:01:54
101Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team EmiratesRow 100 - Cell 2
102Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis (Spa) Vito-Feirense-PNBRow 101 - Cell 2
103Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Miranda- MortáguaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Will Barta (USA) CCC TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Sergio Vega Merodio (Spa) Miranda- MortáguaRow 104 - Cell 2
106André Crispim (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. Sport0:01:57
107Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:02:00
108João Barbosa (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNBRow 107 - Cell 2
109Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:02:06
110Hélder Gonçalves (Por) UD Oliveirense-Inoutbuild0:02:09
111Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:11
112Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 111 - Cell 2
113Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 112 - Cell 2
114Alejandro Marque Porto (Spa) Sporting-TaviraRow 113 - Cell 2
115Frederico José Oliveira Figueiredo (Por) Sporting-TaviraRow 114 - Cell 2
116André Ramalho (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. SportRow 115 - Cell 2
117Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team0:03:29
118Marvin Scheulen (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. Sport0:03:33
119Emanuel Duarte (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. Sport0:04:11
120José João Costa Mendes (Por) Sporting-TaviraRow 119 - Cell 2
121João Leite (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNBRow 120 - Cell 2
122Pedro Lopes (Por) UD Oliveirense-InoutbuildRow 121 - Cell 2
123Tiago Leal (Por) Miranda- MortáguaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 123 - Cell 2
125David Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. SportRow 124 - Cell 2
126Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting-TaviraRow 125 - Cell 2
127Nicola Toffali (Ita) Sporting-TaviraRow 126 - Cell 2
128Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 127 - Cell 2
129Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team SunwebRow 128 - Cell 2
130António Barbio (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. SportRow 129 - Cell 2
131Sérgio Paulinho (Por) EfapelRow 130 - Cell 2
132Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) EfapelRow 131 - Cell 2
133Nuno Meireles (Por) Aviludo-LouletanoRow 132 - Cell 2
134Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 133 - Cell 2
135Fábio Manuel Fernandes Costa (Por) UD Oliveirense-InoutbuildRow 134 - Cell 2
136Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 135 - Cell 2
137Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma0:06:50
138Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 137 - Cell 2
139Oscar Hernandez Martinez (Spa) Aviludo-LouletanoRow 138 - Cell 2
140Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team SkyRow 139 - Cell 2
141Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 140 - Cell 2
142Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 141 - Cell 2
143Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 142 - Cell 2
144Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145João Carlos Araújo Matias (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNBRow 144 - Cell 2
146José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 145 - Cell 2
147Rafael Lourenço (Por) UD Oliveirense-InoutbuildRow 146 - Cell 2
148Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 147 - Cell 2
149Casper Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:07:23
150Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den) Katusha-AlpecinRow 149 - Cell 2
151Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 150 - Cell 2
152Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 151 - Cell 2
153Márcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (Por) Aviludo-LouletanoRow 152 - Cell 2
154Luís Mendonça (Por) Radio Popular-Boavista0:07:39
155Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky0:08:15
156Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:08:49
157Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 156 - Cell 2
158Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Sporting-TaviraRow 157 - Cell 2
159Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data0:09:37
160Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 159 - Cell 2
161John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 160 - Cell 2
162Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC TeamRow 161 - Cell 2
163Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC TeamRow 162 - Cell 2
164Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:11:51
165Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 164 - Cell 2
166Pedro Paulinho (Por) Efapel0:13:09
167Jon Irisarri Ricon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 166 - Cell 2
DNFEdward Dunbar (Irl) Team SkyRow 167 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep25pts
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - S. Bartolomeu de Messines
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pedro Paulinho (Por) Efapel3pts
2David Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. Sport2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rafael Lourenço (Por) UD Oliveirense-Inoutbuild1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Aljezur
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1José João Costa Mendes (Por) Sporting-Tavira3pts
2Pedro Paulinho (Por) Efapel2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rafael Lourenço (Por) UD Oliveirense-Inoutbuild1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Vila do Bispo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) Efapel3pts
2Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 4) Aldeia dos Matos
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pedro Paulinho (Por) Efapel3pts
2Rafael Lourenço (Por) UD Oliveirense-Inoutbuild2Row 1 - Cell 3
3David Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. Sport1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 3) Nave
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1David Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. Sport4pts
2Rafael Lourenço (Por) UD Oliveirense-Inoutbuild3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pedro Paulinho (Por) Efapel2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto Soudal14:38:57
2Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team SunwebRow 2 - Cell 2
4UAE Team EmiratesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:11
6Trek-Segafredo0:00:26
7Team SkyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:37
9Groupama-FDJ0:00:38
10Wanty-Gobert0:02:10
11Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:10
12Miranda- Mortágua0:03:32
13Dimension Data0:03:35
14Aviludo-Louletano0:04:15
15W52-FC PortoRow 14 - Cell 2
16CCC Team0:04:34
17Radio Popular-Boavista0:04:45
18Vito-Feirense-PNB0:04:58
19UD Oliveirense-InoutbuildRow 18 - Cell 2
20EfapelRow 19 - Cell 2
21Team Jumbo-Visma0:06:50
22L.A. Aluminios- L.A. Sport0:07:02
23Katusha-Alpecin0:07:27
24Sporting-Tavira0:07:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep4:52:59
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 1 - Cell 2
3Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 2 - Cell 2
4Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 4 - Cell 2
6Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 5 - Cell 2
7Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 7 - Cell 2
9Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 13 - Cell 2
15Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 14 - Cell 2
16Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 15 - Cell 2
17Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto SoudalRow 17 - Cell 2
19David de la Cruz (Spa) Team SkyRow 18 - Cell 2
20Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team SunwebRow 19 - Cell 2
21Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 20 - Cell 2
22Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 21 - Cell 2
23Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team EmiratesRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:11
27Zico Waeytens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ0:00:18
29Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ0:00:20
30Daniel Freitas (Por) Miranda- Mortágua0:00:22
31Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 30 - Cell 2
32Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 31 - Cell 2
33Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:26
34Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-SegafredoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 34 - Cell 2
36Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 35 - Cell 2
37Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 36 - Cell 2
38Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:32
39Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:36
40Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:51
41Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:05
42Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 41 - Cell 2
43João Pedro Lourenço Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 42 - Cell 2
44Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 43 - Cell 2
45Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-AlpecinRow 44 - Cell 2
46Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 45 - Cell 2
47Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension DataRow 46 - Cell 2
48Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJRow 47 - Cell 2
49Laurens ten Dam (Ned) CCC TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 49 - Cell 2
51Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 50 - Cell 2
52Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 51 - Cell 2
53Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 52 - Cell 2
54Brian van Goethem (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 53 - Cell 2
55Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 54 - Cell 2
56Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 55 - Cell 2
57Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 56 - Cell 2
58Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 57 - Cell 2
59Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-GobertRow 58 - Cell 2
60David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Aviludo-LouletanoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team SunwebRow 60 - Cell 2
62Danilo Wyss (Swi) Dimension Data0:01:25
63Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:28
64Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension DataRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 64 - Cell 2
66Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team0:01:35
67Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 66 - Cell 2
68Luís Fernandes (Por) Aviludo-LouletanoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Ivo Pinheiro (Por) Miranda- MortáguaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 69 - Cell 2
71António Ferreira (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNBRow 70 - Cell 2
72Tiago José Pinto Machado (Por) Sporting-TaviraRow 71 - Cell 2
73Vicente Garcia de Mateos Rubio (Spa) Aviludo-LouletanoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Venceslau Fernandes (Por) UD Oliveirense-InoutbuildRow 73 - Cell 2
75Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 74 - Cell 2
76Bruno Silva (Por) EfapelRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Spa) Vito-Feirense-PNBRow 76 - Cell 2
78Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) W52-FC PortoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 78 - Cell 2
80João Benta (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 79 - Cell 2
81José Sousa (Por) UD Oliveirense-InoutbuildRow 80 - Cell 2
82Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Spa) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Daniel José Pereira Mestre (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 83 - Cell 2
85Hugo Sancho (Por) Miranda- MortáguaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) EfapelRow 85 - Cell 2
87Luís Gabriel Silva Gomes (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jesus Angel Nanclares Herraiz (Spa) Miranda- Mortágua0:01:44
89Ben King (USA) Dimension Data0:01:48
90Henrique Casimiro (Por) EfapelRow 89 - Cell 2
91David Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Hugo Nunes (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 92 - Cell 2
94Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNBRow 94 - Cell 2
96Pedro Lopes (Por) UD Oliveirense-InoutbuildRow 95 - Cell 2
97Daniel Silva (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Rafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (Por) EfapelRow 97 - Cell 2
99Francisco Garcia Rus (Spa) Aviludo-LouletanoRow 98 - Cell 2
100Fábio Oliveira (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. Sport0:01:54
101Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team EmiratesRow 100 - Cell 2
102Oscar Pelegri Ferrandis (Spa) Vito-Feirense-PNBRow 101 - Cell 2
103Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Miranda- MortáguaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Will Barta (USA) CCC TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Sergio Vega Merodio (Spa) Miranda- MortáguaRow 104 - Cell 2
106André Crispim (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. Sport0:01:57
107Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:02:00
108João Barbosa (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNBRow 107 - Cell 2
109Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:02:06
110Hélder Gonçalves (Por) UD Oliveirense-Inoutbuild0:02:09
111Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:11
112Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 111 - Cell 2
113Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 112 - Cell 2
114Alejandro Marque Porto (Spa) Sporting-TaviraRow 113 - Cell 2
115Frederico José Oliveira Figueiredo (Por) Sporting-TaviraRow 114 - Cell 2
116André Ramalho (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. SportRow 115 - Cell 2
117Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team0:03:29
118Marvin Scheulen (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. Sport0:03:33
119Emanuel Duarte (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. Sport0:04:11
120José João Costa Mendes (Por) Sporting-TaviraRow 119 - Cell 2
121João Leite (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNBRow 120 - Cell 2
122Pedro Lopes (Por) UD Oliveirense-InoutbuildRow 121 - Cell 2
123Tiago Leal (Por) Miranda- MortáguaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 123 - Cell 2
125David Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. SportRow 124 - Cell 2
126Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting-TaviraRow 125 - Cell 2
127Nicola Toffali (Ita) Sporting-TaviraRow 126 - Cell 2
128Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 127 - Cell 2
129Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team SunwebRow 128 - Cell 2
130António Barbio (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. SportRow 129 - Cell 2
131Sérgio Paulinho (Por) EfapelRow 130 - Cell 2
132Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) EfapelRow 131 - Cell 2
133Nuno Meireles (Por) Aviludo-LouletanoRow 132 - Cell 2
134Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 133 - Cell 2
135Fábio Manuel Fernandes Costa (Por) UD Oliveirense-InoutbuildRow 134 - Cell 2
136Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 135 - Cell 2
137Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma0:06:50
138Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 137 - Cell 2
139Oscar Hernandez Martinez (Spa) Aviludo-LouletanoRow 138 - Cell 2
140Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team SkyRow 139 - Cell 2
141Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 140 - Cell 2
142Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 141 - Cell 2
143Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 142 - Cell 2
144Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145João Carlos Araújo Matias (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNBRow 144 - Cell 2
146José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 145 - Cell 2
147Rafael Lourenço (Por) UD Oliveirense-InoutbuildRow 146 - Cell 2
148Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 147 - Cell 2
149Casper Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:07:23
150Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den) Katusha-AlpecinRow 149 - Cell 2
151Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 150 - Cell 2
152Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 151 - Cell 2
153Márcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (Por) Aviludo-LouletanoRow 152 - Cell 2
154Luís Mendonça (Por) Radio Popular-Boavista0:07:39
155Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky0:08:15
156Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:08:49
157Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 156 - Cell 2
158Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Sporting-TaviraRow 157 - Cell 2
159Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data0:09:37
160Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 159 - Cell 2
161John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 160 - Cell 2
162Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC TeamRow 161 - Cell 2
163Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC TeamRow 162 - Cell 2
164Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:11:51
165Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 164 - Cell 2
166Pedro Paulinho (Por) Efapel0:13:09
167Jon Irisarri Ricon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 166 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep25pts
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Pedro Paulinho (Por) Efapel5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4Row 8 - Cell 3
10José João Costa Mendes (Por) Sporting-Tavira3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) Efapel3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 11 - Cell 3
13David Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. Sport2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rafael Lourenço (Por) UD Oliveirense-Inoutbuild2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 16 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1David Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. Sport5pts
2Pedro Paulinho (Por) Efapel5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rafael Lourenço (Por) UD Oliveirense-Inoutbuild5Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep4:52:59
2Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team SunwebRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team EmiratesRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ivo Pinheiro (Por) Miranda- Mortágua0:01:35
8António Ferreira (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNBRow 7 - Cell 2
9Venceslau Fernandes (Por) UD Oliveirense-InoutbuildRow 8 - Cell 2
10José Sousa (Por) UD Oliveirense-InoutbuildRow 9 - Cell 2
11Hugo Nunes (Por) Radio Popular-Boavista0:01:48
12Pedro Lopes (Por) UD Oliveirense-InoutbuildRow 11 - Cell 2
13Will Barta (USA) CCC Team0:01:54
14André Crispim (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. Sport0:01:57
15João Barbosa (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNB0:02:00
16Hélder Gonçalves (Por) UD Oliveirense-Inoutbuild0:02:09
17André Ramalho (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. Sport0:03:11
18Marvin Scheulen (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. Sport0:03:33
19Emanuel Duarte (Por) L.A. Aluminios- L.A. Sport0:04:11
20João Leite (Por) Vito-Feirense-PNBRow 19 - Cell 2
21Pedro Lopes (Por) UD Oliveirense-InoutbuildRow 20 - Cell 2
22Tiago Leal (Por) Miranda- MortáguaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Fábio Manuel Fernandes Costa (Por) UD Oliveirense-InoutbuildRow 22 - Cell 2
24Rafael Lourenço (Por) UD Oliveirense-Inoutbuild0:06:50
25Casper Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:07:23
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto Soudal14:38:57
2Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team SunwebRow 2 - Cell 2
4UAE Team EmiratesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:11
6Trek-Segafredo0:00:26
7Team SkyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:37
9Groupama-FDJ0:00:38
10Wanty-Gobert0:02:10
11Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:10
12Miranda- Mortágua0:03:32
13Dimension Data0:03:35
14Aviludo-Louletano0:04:15
15W52-FC PortoRow 14 - Cell 2
16CCC Team0:04:34
17Radio Popular-Boavista0:04:45
18Vito-Feirense-PNB0:04:58
19UD Oliveirense-InoutbuildRow 18 - Cell 2
20EfapelRow 19 - Cell 2
21Team Jumbo-Visma0:06:50
22L.A. Aluminios- L.A. Sport0:07:02
23Katusha-Alpecin0:07:27
24Sporting-Tavira0:07:57

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1