Volta ao Algarve: Kwiatkowski wins the overall

Michał Kwiatwkowski (Team Sky) took victory on the final stage of the Volta ao Algarve, sealing the general classification at the same time. Ruben Guerreiro (Trek-Segafredo) and Serge Pauwels (Team Dimension Data) completed the podium on the tough hilltop finish at Malhão.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky4:18:02
2Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:00:04
3Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:00:08
4Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:13
5Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:15
6Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:17
7Simon Geschke (Ger) Team SunwebRow 6 - Cell 2
8Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:23
9Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates0:00:29
10Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:35
11Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:39
12Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:43
13Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:00:48
14Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:54
15Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:31
16Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:01:36
17Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:01:40
18Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:42
19Gustavo Veloso (Spa) W52-FC PortoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:01:45
21Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:47
22Vicente Rubio (Spa) Aviludo-Louletano-Uli0:01:50
23Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 22 - Cell 2
24Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 23 - Cell 2
25Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step FloorsRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 26 - Cell 2
28Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:54
29Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:02:00
30Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:02
31Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 30 - Cell 2
32Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension DataRow 31 - Cell 2
33Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:02:05
34Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:09
35Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:02:11
36Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:02:14
37Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:18
38César Fonte (Por) W52-FC Porto0:02:19
39Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:02:22
40Henrique Casimiro (Por) EfapelRow 39 - Cell 2
41Luís Mendonça (Por) Aviludo-Louletano-UliRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Efapel0:02:31
43Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJRow 42 - Cell 2
44Alejandro Manue Marque (Spa) Sporting-Tavira0:02:35
45Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto0:02:38
46Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Daniel Mestre (Por) EfapelRow 46 - Cell 2
48Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:41
49Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:02:44
51Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 50 - Cell 2
52Edgar Pinto (Por) Vito-Feirense-Blackjack0:02:49
53Luís Gomes (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data0:02:53
55Joao Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto0:02:57
56Jai Hindley (Aus) Team SunwebRow 55 - Cell 2
57Oscar Hernandez (Spa) Aviludo-Louletano-UliRow 56 - Cell 2
58Rui Vinhas (Por) W52-FC Porto0:03:01
59Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:03:11
60André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:03:15
61Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Sporting-TaviraRow 60 - Cell 2
62Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:20
63Jóni Brandão (Por) Sporting-Tavira0:03:28
64Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team0:03:39
65Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:03:52
66Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:20
67Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-AlpecinRow 66 - Cell 2
68Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel0:04:32
69Michal Golas (Pol) Team SkyRow 68 - Cell 2
70José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 69 - Cell 2
71Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:04:37
72Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:05:01
73Andre Crispim (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:05:02
74Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:05:10
75Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:05:14
76Luis Alfonso (Por) Vito-Feirense-BlackjackRow 75 - Cell 2
77Egor Silin (Rus) Radio Popular-Boavista0:05:16
78Gonçalo Carvalho (Por) Miranda-MortáguaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:05:33
80Nuno Almeida (Por) LA.Aluminios0:05:36
81Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:05:41
82Hugo Nunes (Por) Miranda-Mortágua0:05:44
83Xuban Errazquin (Spa) Vito-Feirense-BlackjackRow 82 - Cell 2
84Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:06:07
85Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:08
86Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:06:21
87Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 86 - Cell 2
88Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 87 - Cell 2
89Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:06:26
90Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:06:30
91Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:36
92David Livramento (Por) Sporting-TaviraRow 91 - Cell 2
93Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:07:05
94Josu Zabala Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:07:49
95Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 94 - Cell 2
96Hugo Sancho (Por) Vito-Feirense-Blackjack0:08:37
97Gonçalo Leaça (Por) LA.AluminiosRow 96 - Cell 2
98Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team SunwebRow 97 - Cell 2
99Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb0:08:39
100Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 99 - Cell 2
101David Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team SunwebRow 101 - Cell 2
103Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 102 - Cell 2
104Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:09:01
105Jorge Magalhães (Por) Miranda-Mortágua0:09:06
106Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Liberty Seguros-CarglassRow 105 - Cell 2
107Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ0:09:24
108Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJRow 107 - Cell 2
109Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJRow 108 - Cell 2
110Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team EmiratesRow 109 - Cell 2
111Mario Gonzalez (Spa) Sporting-TaviraRow 110 - Cell 2
112Francisco Campos (Por) Miranda-Mortágua0:09:45
113António Barbio (Por) Miranda-MortáguaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 113 - Cell 2
115Benjamin King (USA) Dimension DataRow 114 - Cell 2
116Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:00
117Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo0:10:08
118John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 117 - Cell 2
119Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 118 - Cell 2
120Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:29
121Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 120 - Cell 2
122Yury Trofimov (Rus) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 122 - Cell 2
124Oscar Pelegri (Spa) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 123 - Cell 2
125Patrick Videira (Por) LA.Aluminios0:13:21
126Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky0:13:29
127Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:14:08
128Nicola Toffali (Ita) Sporting-TaviraRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 128 - Cell 2
130Fábio Mansilhas (Por) LA.Aluminios0:15:36
131Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:16:32
132Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel0:16:57
133Nuno Meireles (Por) Miranda-Mortágua0:17:33
134Márcio Barbosa (Por) Aviludo-Louletano-UliRow 133 - Cell 2
135Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:18:22
136Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 135 - Cell 2
137Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:18:25
138César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:18:43
139Pedro Paulinho (Por) EfapelRow 138 - Cell 2
140Rafael Lourenço (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:19:02
141Marcos Jurado (Spa) Efapel0:20:06
142João Fernandes (Por) LA.Aluminios0:20:07
143Paulo Silva (Por) LA.AluminiosRow 142 - Cell 2
144Luís Fernandes (Por) Aviludo-Louletano-UliRow 143 - Cell 2
145Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-HansgroheRow 144 - Cell 2
146André Evangelista (Por) Aviludo-Louletano-Uli0:20:15
DNFNuno Bico (Por) Movistar TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFIgor Anton (Spa) Dimension DataRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFBram Tankink (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFHugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFYoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFPieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFDamien Marques (Fra) Miranda-MortáguaRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFDomingos Gonçalves (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 154 - Cell 2
DNFJoão Benta (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 155 - Cell 2
DNFJoão Matias (Por) Vito-Feirense-BlackjackRow 156 - Cell 2
DNSJasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
DNSRafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
DNSMatthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 159 - Cell 2
DNSAnthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 160 - Cell 2
DNSJosé Fernandes (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 161 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 - 63km - Cat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data4pts
2Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2 - 99.6km - Cat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team4pts
2Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 3 - 132.6km - Cat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe6pts
2Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 4 - 153.km - Cat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors4pts
2Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 5 - 173.5km - Cat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky6pts
2Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - 16.8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors3pts
2Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - 127.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe3pts
2Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky25pts
2Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:57:02
2Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:18
3BMC Racing Team0:00:35
4Quick - Step Floors0:00:36
5Bora - Hansgrohe0:00:56
6Team Sky0:01:05
7Team Dimension Data0:01:19
8UAE Team Emirates0:01:32
9Team Sunweb0:02:08
10Team Katusha Alpecin0:02:46
11W52-FC Porto0:03:43
12Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:04:13
13Efapel0:04:35
14Trek - Segafredo0:05:09
15Movistar Team0:05:14
16Sporting - Tavira0:06:22
17Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo0:10:17
18Vito - Feirense - Blackjack0:10:51
19Lotto Soudal0:11:10
20Liberty Seguros - Carglass0:11:51
21Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:57
22Radio Popular - Boavista0:13:48
23Miranda - Mortágua0:17:10
24FDJ0:18:23
25LA.Aluminios0:24:38
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky18:54:11
2Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:01:31
3Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:16
4Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:02:22
5Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:02:33
6Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:49
7Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors0:02:50
8Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 7 - Cell 2
9Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:51
10Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:02:54
11Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:12
12Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:21
13Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:03:24
14Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:03:29
15Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:03:31
16Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:03:38
17Vicente Rubio (Spa) Aviludo-Louletano-Uli0:03:47
18Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:03:48
19Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data0:03:52
20Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:03:54
21Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:03:57
22Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:58
23Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:04:07
24Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:04:18
25Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:04:22
26Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:25
27Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:04:28
28Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:54
29Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:04:57
30Alejandro Manue Marque (Spa) Sporting-Tavira0:05:02
31Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb0:05:04
32César Fonte (Por) W52-FC Porto0:05:16
33Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:18
34Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 33 - Cell 2
35Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel0:05:30
36Gustavo Veloso (Spa) W52-FC Porto0:05:51
37Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel0:06:15
38Luís Mendonça (Por) Aviludo-Louletano-UliRow 37 - Cell 2
39Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team0:06:18
40Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:35
41Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:06:40
42Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:06:41
43Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:06:50
44Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:55
45Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:12
46Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Efapel0:07:33
47Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data0:07:34
48Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:07:46
49Jóni Brandão (Por) Sporting-Tavira0:08:13
50Rui Vinhas (Por) W52-FC Porto0:08:45
51André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:09:03
52Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo0:09:42
53Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:09:48
54Oscar Hernandez (Spa) Aviludo-Louletano-Uli0:09:55
55Edgar Pinto (Por) Vito-Feirense-Blackjack0:10:02
56Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:10:26
57José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:28
58Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:10:42
59Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Sporting-Tavira0:10:53
60Egor Silin (Rus) Radio Popular-Boavista0:11:09
61Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:11:16
62Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:12:07
63Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:12:21
64Andre Crispim (Por) Liberty Seguros-CarglassRow 63 - Cell 2
65Luis Alfonso (Por) Vito-Feirense-Blackjack0:12:23
66Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin0:12:38
67Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky0:13:38
68Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel0:13:49
69Xuban Errazquin (Spa) Vito-Feirense-Blackjack0:13:57
70Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:14:04
71Hugo Nunes (Por) Miranda-MortáguaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:14:05
73Luís Gomes (Por) Radio Popular-Boavista0:14:30
74Joao Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto0:14:40
75Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:14:52
76Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb0:15:26
77Gonçalo Carvalho (Por) Miranda-Mortágua0:15:31
78Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:15:58
79Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:16:01
80Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Sky0:16:26
81Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ0:16:31
82Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:16:53
83Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:16:54
84Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:17:03
85David Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular-Boavista0:17:36
86Mario Gonzalez (Spa) Sporting-Tavira0:17:41
87Nuno Almeida (Por) LA.Aluminios0:18:29
88Jorge Magalhães (Por) Miranda-Mortágua0:18:50
89Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:19:04
90Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:19:09
91Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:19:21
92Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:19:25
93Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:19:29
94Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb0:19:32
95Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:19:40
96Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:19:53
97Hugo Sancho (Por) Vito-Feirense-Blackjack0:20:57
98Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:21:56
99Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:21:59
100Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:22:11
101Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:23:38
102Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data0:23:48
103Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto0:23:49
104Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:24:04
105Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ0:24:09
106Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:24:17
107Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:24:19
108Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:24:56
109Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:25:49
110Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky0:26:18
111Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb0:26:25
112Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ0:26:43
113Josu Zabala Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:26:53
114Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:27:05
115Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates0:27:33
116Nuno Meireles (Por) Miranda-Mortágua0:28:05
117Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo0:28:09
118John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo0:28:55
119Gonçalo Leaça (Por) LA.Aluminios0:30:27
120Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:31:08
121António Barbio (Por) Miranda-Mortágua0:31:14
122Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:31:56
123David Livramento (Por) Sporting-Tavira0:32:27
124Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:32:50
125Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:33:06
126Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:33:08
127Francisco Campos (Por) Miranda-Mortágua0:33:13
128Nicola Toffali (Ita) Sporting-Tavira0:33:26
129Luís Fernandes (Por) Aviludo-Louletano-Uli0:35:26
130Yury Trofimov (Rus) Radio Popular-Boavista0:35:33
131Márcio Barbosa (Por) Aviludo-Louletano-Uli0:36:00
132Fábio Mansilhas (Por) LA.Aluminios0:36:16
133Rafael Lourenço (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:37:12
134João Fernandes (Por) LA.Aluminios0:37:59
135Oscar Pelegri (Spa) Radio Popular-Boavista0:38:38
136Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:38:47
137Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe0:38:57
138Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:39:13
139Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto0:40:44
140César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:42:20
141Patrick Videira (Por) LA.Aluminios0:42:51
142Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel0:43:19
143Marcos Jurado (Spa) Efapel0:44:01
144Paulo Silva (Por) LA.Aluminios0:45:09
145André Evangelista (Por) Aviludo-Louletano-Uli0:46:40
146Pedro Paulinho (Por) Efapel0:49:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky51pts
2Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo50Row 1 - Cell 3
3John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert21Row 4 - Cell 3
6Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo20Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo20Row 6 - Cell 3
8Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ20Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team20Row 8 - Cell 3
10Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky16Row 9 - Cell 3
11Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data16Row 10 - Cell 3
12Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team16Row 11 - Cell 3
13Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors13Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar Team10Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data21pts
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky19Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Joao Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors7Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb18:57:35
2André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:05:39
3Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:07:02
4Andre Crispim (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:08:57
5Xuban Errazquin (Spa) Vito-Feirense-Blackjack0:10:33
6Hugo Nunes (Por) Miranda-Mortágua0:10:40
7Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:10:41
8Gonçalo Carvalho (Por) Miranda-Mortágua0:12:07
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky56:47:11
2Quick - Step Floors0:01:24
3BMC Racing Team0:03:20
4Bora - Hansgrohe0:03:43
5Team Katusha Alpecin0:04:34
6UAE Team Emirates0:04:55
7Movistar Team0:06:04
8Team Dimension Data0:06:19
9Team Sunweb0:08:35
10Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:08:44
11Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:09:08
12Trek - Segafredo0:10:03
13W52-FC Porto0:13:05
14Efapel0:13:14
15Aviludo - Louletano - Uli0:14:34
16Sporting - Tavira0:18:28
17Lotto Soudal0:19:33
18Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo0:22:25
19Vito - Feirense - Blackja0:28:13
20Liberty Seguros - Carglas0:31:51
21Cofidis, Solutions Credit0:33:09
22Radio Popular - Boavista0:33:59
23FDJ0:36:26
24Miranda - Mortágua0:39:22
25LA.Aluminios1:08:35

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1