Volta ao Algarve: Kwiatkowski wins stage 2 mountain finish to Foia

Michal Kwiatkowski (Team Sky) took his first win of the season during stage 2 the Volta ao Algarve after beating a select group of climbers to the top of the 15km climb to Fóia. He jumped through the final bend with a few hundred metres to the finish line to beat Bauke Mollema (Trek-Segafredo) and teammate Geraint Thomas. Dan Martin (UAE Team Emirates) was fourth and Jaime Roson (Movistar) fifth.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky4:49:51
2Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:03
7Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step FloorsRow 6 - Cell 2
8Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Vicente Rubio (Spa) Aviludo-Louletano-UliRow 8 - Cell 2
10Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension DataRow 10 - Cell 2
12Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:06
13Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 12 - Cell 2
14Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 13 - Cell 2
15Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step FloorsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:00:10
18Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-AlpecinRow 17 - Cell 2
19César Fonte (Por) W52-FC Porto0:00:15
20Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:18
21Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:00:25
22Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:27
23Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Efapel0:00:28
24Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:30
25Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 24 - Cell 2
26Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:00:32
27Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel0:00:34
28Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 27 - Cell 2
29Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-SegafredoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-AlpecinRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:46
32Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel0:00:48
33Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:51
35Alejandro Manue Marque (Spa) Sporting-Tavira0:00:53
36Luís Mendonça (Por) Aviludo-Louletano-Uli0:01:00
37Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:01:03
38Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:42
39Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 38 - Cell 2
40Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 39 - Cell 2
41Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension DataRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 41 - Cell 2
43Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 42 - Cell 2
44Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 43 - Cell 2
45Simon Geschke (Ger) Team SunwebRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 45 - Cell 2
47Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:58
48Gustavo Veloso (Spa) W52-FC PortoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Rui Vinhas (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 48 - Cell 2
50Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 49 - Cell 2
51Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ0:02:03
52Jóni Brandão (Por) Sporting-Tavira0:02:15
54José Fernandes (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 52 - Cell 2
55Edgar Pinto (Por) Vito-Feirense-BlackjackRow 53 - Cell 2
56Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-JumboRow 54 - Cell 2
57Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team SunwebRow 55 - Cell 2
58Egor Silin (Rus) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 56 - Cell 2
59Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 57 - Cell 2
60Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 58 - Cell 2
61Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension DataRow 59 - Cell 2
62Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb0:02:21
63André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:02:36
64Oscar Hernandez (Spa) Aviludo-Louletano-Uli0:02:42
65Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:02:44
66Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates0:02:46
67Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:02:56
68Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:20
69Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 67 - Cell 2
70Bram Tankink (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 68 - Cell 2
71Hugo Nunes (Por) Miranda-Mortágua0:03:47
72Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:03:53
73David Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 71 - Cell 2
74Xuban Errazquin (Spa) Vito-Feirense-BlackjackRow 72 - Cell 2
75Gonçalo Carvalho (Por) Miranda-Mortágua0:04:27
76Andre Crispim (Por) Liberty Seguros-CarglassRow 74 - Cell 2
77Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:04:33
78Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:41
79Nuno Almeida (Por) LA.AluminiosRow 77 - Cell 2
80Nuno Meireles (Por) Miranda-MortáguaRow 78 - Cell 2
81Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Sporting-Tavira0:05:03
82José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:05:06
83Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:05:13
84Hugo Sancho (Por) Vito-Feirense-Blackjack0:05:29
85Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky0:05:56
86Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting-Tavira0:06:02
87Mario Gonzalez (Spa) Sporting-TaviraRow 85 - Cell 2
88Joao Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto0:06:09
89Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 87 - Cell 2
90Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Liberty Seguros-CarglassRow 88 - Cell 2
91Rafael Silva (Por) EfapelRow 89 - Cell 2
92João Benta (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 90 - Cell 2
93Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 91 - Cell 2
94Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 92 - Cell 2
95Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJRow 93 - Cell 2
96Luís Gomes (Por) Radio Popular-Boavista0:06:12
97Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:31
98Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:06:45
99Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 97 - Cell 2
100Jorge Magalhães (Por) Miranda-MortáguaRow 98 - Cell 2
101Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 99 - Cell 2
102Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 100 - Cell 2
103Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team SunwebRow 101 - Cell 2
104Jai Hindley (Aus) Team SunwebRow 102 - Cell 2
105Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:07:03
106Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:08:40
107Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 105 - Cell 2
108Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar Team0:09:37
109Luís Fernandes (Por) Aviludo-Louletano-UliRow 107 - Cell 2
110Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:10:29
111Benjamin King (USA) Dimension DataRow 109 - Cell 2
112Owain Doull (GBr) Team SkyRow 110 - Cell 2
113Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
114Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 112 - Cell 2
115Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 113 - Cell 2
116Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros-CarglassRow 114 - Cell 2
117Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 115 - Cell 2
118Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 116 - Cell 2
119João Fernandes (Por) LA.Aluminios0:11:06
120Bruno Silva (Por) EfapelRow 118 - Cell 2
121Márcio Barbosa (Por) Aviludo-Louletano-Uli0:13:15
122Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:13:27
123Josu Zabala Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 121 - Cell 2
124Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJRow 122 - Cell 2
125Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates0:13:38
126Rafael Lourenço (Por) Liberty Seguros-CarglassRow 124 - Cell 2
127Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb0:15:55
128John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo0:16:59
129Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 127 - Cell 2
130Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-SegafredoRow 128 - Cell 2
131Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
132Gonçalo Leaça (Por) LA.AluminiosRow 130 - Cell 2
133Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 131 - Cell 2
134Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 132 - Cell 2
135David Ribeiro (Por) LA.AluminiosRow 133 - Cell 2
136Fábio Mansilhas (Por) LA.AluminiosRow 134 - Cell 2
137Patrick Videira (Por) LA.AluminiosRow 135 - Cell 2
138Paulo Silva (Por) LA.AluminiosRow 136 - Cell 2
139Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 137 - Cell 2
140Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJRow 138 - Cell 2
141Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 139 - Cell 2
142Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 140 - Cell 2
143Yury Trofimov (Rus) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 141 - Cell 2
144Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 142 - Cell 2
145Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 143 - Cell 2
146Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJRow 144 - Cell 2
147Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-HansgroheRow 145 - Cell 2
148Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 146 - Cell 2
149Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
150António Barbio (Por) Miranda-MortáguaRow 148 - Cell 2
151Francisco Campos (Por) Miranda-MortáguaRow 149 - Cell 2
152David Livramento (Por) Sporting-TaviraRow 150 - Cell 2
153João Matias (Por) Vito-Feirense-BlackjackRow 151 - Cell 2
154Nicola Toffali (Ita) Sporting-TaviraRow 152 - Cell 2
155Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 153 - Cell 2
156Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:18:20
157Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 155 - Cell 2
158Marcos Jurado (Spa) EfapelRow 156 - Cell 2
159Andre Santos (Por) Vito-Feirense-BlackjackRow 157 - Cell 2
160Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 158 - Cell 2
161André Evangelista (Por) Aviludo-Louletano-UliRow 159 - Cell 2
162César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:20:07
163Pedro Paulinho (Por) Efapel0:20:36
164Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 162 - Cell 2
165Oscar Pelegri (Spa) Radio Popular-Boavista0:22:10
166Damien Marques (Fra) Miranda-Mortágua0:32:44
DNFRamon Sinkeldam (Ned) FDJRow 165 - Cell 2
DNFWillie Smit (RSA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 166 - Cell 2
DNFMathias Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 167 - Cell 2
DNFPedro Lopes (Por) Liberty Seguros-CarglassRow 168 - Cell 2
DNFLeonel Coutinho (Por) Vito-Feirense-BlackjackRow 169 - Cell 2
DNSJose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 170 - Cell 2
DSQJuan Martin (Spa) Aviludo-Louletano-UliRow 171 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky25pts
2Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar Team10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Oscar Pelegri (Spa) Radio Popular-Boavista5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Vicente Rubio (Spa) Aviludo-Louletano-Uli2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 4) Monte Ruivo, km. 50.80
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data3pts
2Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 3) Marmelete, km. 71.20
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data4pts
2Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (Cat. 3) Alferce, km. 107.00
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data4pts
2Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 (Cat. 3) Sapeira, km. 123.40
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data4pts
2Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 (Cat. 1) Alto Da Foia, km. 187.90
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky10pts
2Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Aljezur
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data3pts
2Oscar Pelegri (Spa) Radio Popular-Boavista2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Portimao
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Oscar Pelegri (Spa) Radio Popular-Boavista3pts
2Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quick-Step Floors14:29:45
2Team Sky0:00:13
3Movistar Team0:00:25
4Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:48
5UAE Team EmiratesRow 4 - Cell 2
6Katusha-Alpecin0:01:18
7Efapel0:01:38
8Dimension Data0:02:05
9BMC Racing Team0:02:53
10Trek-Segafredo0:03:06
11Aviludo-Louletano-Uli0:03:33
12Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:34
13Team Sunweb0:03:51
14W52-FC Porto0:03:59
15Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:04:54
16Lotto Soudal0:05:08
17LottoNL-Jumbo0:07:38
18Sporting-Tavira0:07:59
19Vito-Feirense-Blackjack0:08:11
20Radio Popular-Boavista0:12:05
21FDJ0:12:33
22Miranda-Mortágua0:12:43
23Liberty Seguros / Carglass0:13:00
24Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:57
25La.Aluminios0:32:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky9:37:49
2Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:03
7Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step FloorsRow 6 - Cell 2
8Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Vicente Rubio (Spa) Aviludo-Louletano-UliRow 8 - Cell 2
10Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension DataRow 9 - Cell 2
11Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:06
13Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 12 - Cell 2
14Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step FloorsRow 14 - Cell 2
16Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 15 - Cell 2
17Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:00:10
18Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-AlpecinRow 17 - Cell 2
19César Fonte (Por) W52-FC Porto0:00:15
20Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:18
21Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Efapel0:00:28
22Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:30
23Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 22 - Cell 2
24Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:00:32
25Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:00:34
26Daniel Mestre (Por) EfapelRow 25 - Cell 2
27Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-AlpecinRow 26 - Cell 2
28Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team0:00:48
29Henrique Casimiro (Por) EfapelRow 28 - Cell 2
30Alejandro Manue Marque (Spa) Sporting-Tavira0:00:53
31Luís Mendonça (Por) Aviludo-Louletano-Uli0:01:00
32Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:01:03
33Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:01:26
34Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:28
35Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:01:31
36Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:42
37Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 36 - Cell 2
38Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 37 - Cell 2
39Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 38 - Cell 2
40Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 39 - Cell 2
41Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:58
44Gustavo Veloso (Spa) W52-FC PortoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Rui Vinhas (Por) W52-FC PortoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:10
47Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data0:02:15
48Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jóni Brandão (Por) Sporting-TaviraRow 48 - Cell 2
50Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data0:02:27
51André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:02:36
52Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:02:44
53Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates0:02:46
54Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:02:56
55José Fernandes (Por) W52-FC Porto0:02:57
56Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:00
57Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:03:12
58Luis Alfonso (Por) Vito-Feirense-Blackjack0:03:16
59Egor Silin (Rus) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Bram Tankink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:20
61Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 60 - Cell 2
62Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 61 - Cell 2
63Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ0:03:22
64Oscar Hernandez (Spa) Aviludo-Louletano-Uli0:03:27
65Hugo Nunes (Por) Miranda-Mortágua0:03:47
66Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:03:53
67Xuban Errazquin (Spa) Vito-Feirense-BlackjackRow 66 - Cell 2
68Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:00
69Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb0:04:07
70Andre Crispim (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:04:27
71Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:04:33
72Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:34
73Edgar Pinto (Por) Vito-Feirense-Blackjack0:04:40
74Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb0:04:46
75David Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular-Boavista0:04:54
76Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Sporting-Tavira0:05:03
77José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:05:06
78Gonçalo Carvalho (Por) Miranda-Mortágua0:05:12
79Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:05:13
80Nuno Meireles (Por) Miranda-Mortágua0:05:38
81Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky0:05:56
82Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting-Tavira0:06:02
83Mario Gonzalez (Spa) Sporting-TaviraRow 82 - Cell 2
84Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:06:09
85Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 84 - Cell 2
86Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 85 - Cell 2
87Rafael Silva (Por) EfapelRow 86 - Cell 2
88Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Liberty Seguros-CarglassRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:31
90Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:06:38
91Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:45
92Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jorge Magalhães (Por) Miranda-MortáguaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:07:03
95João Benta (Por) Radio Popular-Boavista0:07:06
96Joao Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto0:07:21
97Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:07:25
98Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:07:28
99Luís Gomes (Por) Radio Popular-Boavista0:07:31
100Hugo Sancho (Por) Vito-Feirense-Blackjack0:07:46
101Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:07:54
102Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:08:26
103Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:08:40
104Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:09:14
105Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team SunwebRow 104 - Cell 2
106Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar Team0:09:37
107Luís Fernandes (Por) Aviludo-Louletano-UliRow 106 - Cell 2
108Nuno Almeida (Por) LA.Aluminios0:09:44
109Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:29
110Owain Doull (GBr) Team SkyRow 109 - Cell 2
111Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 110 - Cell 2
112Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 111 - Cell 2
113Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Benjamin King (USA) Dimension DataRow 113 - Cell 2
115Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros-CarglassRow 114 - Cell 2
116Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:11:48
117João Fernandes (Por) LA.Aluminios0:12:18
118Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:29
119Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:13:04
120Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ0:13:27
121Rafael Lourenço (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:13:38
122Márcio Barbosa (Por) Aviludo-Louletano-Uli0:14:00
123Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates0:14:02
124Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel0:14:46
125Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:15:46
126Josu Zabala Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:15:56
127John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo0:16:59
128Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 127 - Cell 2
129Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 128 - Cell 2
130Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
133João Matias (Por) Vito-Feirense-BlackjackRow 132 - Cell 2
134Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJRow 133 - Cell 2
135Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-SegafredoRow 134 - Cell 2
136Nicola Toffali (Ita) Sporting-TaviraRow 135 - Cell 2
137Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 136 - Cell 2
138Fábio Mansilhas (Por) LA.AluminiosRow 137 - Cell 2
139Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-HansgroheRow 138 - Cell 2
140Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJRow 139 - Cell 2
141Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb0:17:14
142Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto0:17:56
143Gonçalo Leaça (Por) LA.Aluminios0:18:00
144Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:18:08
145Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 144 - Cell 2
146Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 145 - Cell 2
147Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:18:18
148Yury Trofimov (Rus) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 147 - Cell 2
149António Barbio (Por) Miranda-MortáguaRow 148 - Cell 2
150Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 149 - Cell 2
151Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto0:18:20
152Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 151 - Cell 2
153Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 152 - Cell 2
154Marcos Jurado (Spa) Efapel0:19:17
155Paulo Silva (Por) LA.Aluminios0:19:20
156Francisco Campos (Por) Miranda-Mortágua0:19:24
157David Ribeiro (Por) LA.Aluminios0:19:58
158César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:20:07
159Andre Santos (Por) Vito-Feirense-Blackjack0:20:45
160André Evangelista (Por) Aviludo-Louletano-UliRow 159 - Cell 2
161Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:21:33
162Patrick Videira (Por) LA.Aluminios0:22:02
163David Livramento (Por) Sporting-TaviraRow 162 - Cell 2
164Oscar Pelegri (Spa) Radio Popular-Boavista0:22:10
165Pedro Paulinho (Por) Efapel0:24:16
166Damien Marques (Fra) Miranda-Mortágua0:35:07
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky25pts
2Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar Team10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 10 - Cell 3
12John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Josu Zabala Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal6Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data15pts
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Joao Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates4Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb9:37:55
2André Carvalho (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:02:30
3José Fernandes (Por) W52-FC Porto0:02:51
4Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb0:03:06
5Hugo Nunes (Por) Miranda-Mortágua0:03:41
6Xuban Errazquin (Spa) Vito-Feirense-Blackjack0:03:47
7Andre Crispim (Por) Liberty Seguros-Carglass0:04:21
8Gonçalo Carvalho (Por) Miranda-Mortágua0:05:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quick-Step Floors28:53:39
2Team Sky0:00:13
3Movistar Team0:00:25
4Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:48
5UAE Team EmiratesRow 4 - Cell 2
6Katusha-Alpecin0:01:18
7Efapel0:01:38
8Dimension Data0:02:05
9BMC Racing Team0:02:53
10Trek-Segafredo0:03:06
11Aviludo-Louletano-Uli0:03:33
12Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:34
13W52-FC Porto0:03:59
14Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:04:54
15Lotto Soudal0:05:08
16Team Sunweb0:05:57
17LottoNL-Jumbo0:07:38
18Sporting-Tavira0:07:59
19Vito-Feirense-Blackjack0:09:12
20FDJ0:12:33
21Liberty Seguros / Carglass0:13:00
22Miranda-Mortágua0:13:28
23Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:57
24Radio Popular-Boavista0:14:03
25La.Aluminios0:34:47

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1