Volta ao Algarve: Kittel wins stage 1 in Albufeira

Marcel Kittel (Etixx-QuickStep) continued his early-season winning streak, after claiming the opening stage of the Volta ao Algarve in Albufiera.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step3:52:35
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Victor Campanaerts (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 4 - Cell 2
6Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tiago Machado (Por) Team KatushaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 8 - Cell 2
10Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14David De La Fuente (Spa) Sporting/TaviraRow 13 - Cell 2
15Pawel Franczak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Amaro Antunes (Por) La Aluminios/AntarteRow 15 - Cell 2
17Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek-SegafredoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 19 - Cell 2
21Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 20 - Cell 2
22Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jesús Ezquerra (Por) Sporting/TaviraRow 22 - Cell 2
24Rigoberto Urán (Col) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26João Benta (Por) Louletano-Hospital de LouleRow 25 - Cell 2
27Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team RothRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Hector Saez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 29 - Cell 2
31Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 30 - Cell 2
32Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 31 - Cell 2
33Eduard Prades (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 32 - Cell 2
34Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team SkyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 35 - Cell 2
37Bruno Pires (Por) Team RothRow 36 - Cell 2
38Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 37 - Cell 2
39Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team RothRow 38 - Cell 2
40Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 41 - Cell 2
43Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 42 - Cell 2
44Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Rein Taaramae (Est) Team KatushaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 46 - Cell 2
48Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting/TaviraRow 47 - Cell 2
49Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 48 - Cell 2
50Alberto Losada (Spa) Team KatushaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jordi Simón (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Javier Megías (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 52 - Cell 2
54Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 55 - Cell 2
57Ivan Savitskii (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 56 - Cell 2
58Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59César Fonte (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting/TaviraRow 60 - Cell 2
62Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 62 - Cell 2
64Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Diego Rubio (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 64 - Cell 2
66Daniel Mestre (Por) EfapelRow 65 - Cell 2
67Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18Row 67 - Cell 2
69Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Vicente Reynes (Spa) IAM CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Vicente García De Mateos (Por) Louletano-Hospital de LouleRow 73 - Cell 2
75Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 74 - Cell 2
76Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJRow 76 - Cell 2
78Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52/FC PortoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 78 - Cell 2
80Ion Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/FC PortoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 82 - Cell 2
84Silvio Herkoltz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 83 - Cell 2
85Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 85 - Cell 2
87Henrique Casimiro (Por) EfapelRow 86 - Cell 2
88Iurii Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 88 - Cell 2
90Michal Golas (Pol) Team SkyRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team RothRow 91 - Cell 2
93José De Segovia (Por) Louletano-Hospital de LouleRow 92 - Cell 2
94Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJRow 93 - Cell 2
95Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 94 - Cell 2
96Rafael Silva (Por) EfapelRow 95 - Cell 2
97David Lozano (USA) Team Novo NordiskRow 96 - Cell 2
98Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Mario González (Por) Sporting/TaviraRow 99 - Cell 2
101Joni Brandão (Por) EfapelRow 100 - Cell 2
102Filipe Cardoso (Por) EfapelRow 101 - Cell 2
103Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 102 - Cell 2
104David Belda (Swi) Team RothRow 103 - Cell 2
105Carlos Jimenez (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Rui Vinhas (Por) W52/FC PortoRow 105 - Cell 2
107Victor Etxebarria (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Sean Bie (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 107 - Cell 2
109Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18Row 108 - Cell 2
110Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18Row 109 - Cell 2
111Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 110 - Cell 2
112Pablo Guerrero (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114David Livramento (Por) Sporting/TaviraRow 113 - Cell 2
115Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting/TaviraRow 114 - Cell 2
116Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Bruno Silva (Por) La Aluminios/Antarte0:00:17
118Nico Brüngger (Swi) Team RothRow 117 - Cell 2
119Álvaro Trueba (Por) Efapel0:00:18
120Rafael Reis (Por) W52/FC PortoRow 119 - Cell 2
121Hugo Sancho (Por) La Aluminios/AntarteRow 120 - Cell 2
122Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 121 - Cell 2
123Rui Rodrigues (Por) Louletano-Hospital de LouleRow 122 - Cell 2
124Guillaume Almeida (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 123 - Cell 2
125Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 124 - Cell 2
126Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 125 - Cell 2
127Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 126 - Cell 2
128João Rodrigues (Por) W52/FC PortoRow 127 - Cell 2
129Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo NordiskRow 128 - Cell 2
130Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 129 - Cell 2
131António Carvalho (Por) W52/FC PortoRow 130 - Cell 2
132Luís Afonso (Por) La Aluminios/AntarteRow 131 - Cell 2
133Daniel Silva (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 133 - Cell 2
135Nuno Almeida (Por) EfapelRow 134 - Cell 2
136Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 135 - Cell 2
137Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 136 - Cell 2
138William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 137 - Cell 2
139Óscar Brea (Por) Sporting/TaviraRow 138 - Cell 2
140Hernâni Broco (Por) La Aluminios/AntarteRow 139 - Cell 2
141Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 140 - Cell 2
142David López (GBr) Team SkyRow 141 - Cell 2
143Sandro Pinto (Por) Louletano-Hospital de LouleRow 142 - Cell 2
144Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 143 - Cell 2
145Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Nuno Meireles (Por) La Aluminios/AntarteRow 145 - Cell 2
147David Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 146 - Cell 2
148Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 147 - Cell 2
149Hélder Ferreira (Por) Efapel0:00:38
150Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 149 - Cell 2
151Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:46
152Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:00:50
153Francisco Cantero (Por) Louletano-Hospital de LouleRow 152 - Cell 2
154Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJRow 153 - Cell 2
155Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/FC PortoRow 154 - Cell 2
156Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 155 - Cell 2
157Cristian Carralero (Por) Louletano-Hospital de LouleRow 156 - Cell 2
158Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJRow 157 - Cell 2
159Viktor Manakov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 158 - Cell 2
160Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 159 - Cell 2
161Martin Kholer (Swi) Team RothRow 160 - Cell 2
162Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek-Segafredo0:00:56
163Mamyr Stach (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:58
164Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 163 - Cell 2
165Matteo Tossatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 164 - Cell 2
166Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:03
167Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:01:21
168Jesús Hernández (Spa) Tinkoff Team0:01:25
169Joaquim Rodríguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 168 - Cell 2
170Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:48
171Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 170 - Cell 2
172Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:06
173Corenti Cherbal (USA) Team Novo Nordisk0:02:09
174Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:24
175Leonel Coutinho (Por) La Aluminios/Antarte0:02:42
176Raul Alarcón (Por) W52/FC PortoRow 175 - Cell 2
177Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:02:56
178Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team RothRow 177 - Cell 2
179Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 178 - Cell 2
180Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:02:58
181Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:05:11
182Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 181 - Cell 2
183Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 182 - Cell 2
184Pedro Paulinho (Por) La Aluminios/AntarteRow 183 - Cell 2
185Samuel Magalhães (Por) Louletano-Hospital de LouleRow 184 - Cell 2
186Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:07:21
187Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 186 - Cell 2
188Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:07:40
189Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 188 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - 34.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Silves, 81.7km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Mem Moniz, 112.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Albufeira, 145km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step25pts
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Victor Campanaerts (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step3:52:25
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:04
3Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:00:06
4Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:10
5Victor Campanaerts (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 4 - Cell 2
6Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tiago Machado (Por) Team KatushaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 8 - Cell 2
10Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14David De La Fuente (Spa) Sporting/TaviraRow 13 - Cell 2
15Pawel Franczak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Amaro Antunes (Por) La Aluminios/AntarteRow 15 - Cell 2
17Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek-SegafredoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 19 - Cell 2
21Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 20 - Cell 2
22Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jesús Ezquerra (Por) Sporting/TaviraRow 22 - Cell 2
24Rigoberto Urán (Col) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26João Benta (Por) Louletano-Hospital de LouleRow 25 - Cell 2
27Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team RothRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Hector Saez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 29 - Cell 2
31Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 30 - Cell 2
32Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 31 - Cell 2
33Eduard Prades (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 32 - Cell 2
34Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team SkyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 35 - Cell 2
37Bruno Pires (Por) Team RothRow 36 - Cell 2
38Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 37 - Cell 2
39Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team RothRow 38 - Cell 2
40Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 41 - Cell 2
43Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 42 - Cell 2
44Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Rein Taaramae (Est) Team KatushaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 46 - Cell 2
48Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting/TaviraRow 47 - Cell 2
49Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 48 - Cell 2
50Alberto Losada (Spa) Team KatushaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jordi Simón (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Javier Megías (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 52 - Cell 2
54Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 55 - Cell 2
57Ivan Savitskii (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 56 - Cell 2
58Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59César Fonte (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting/TaviraRow 60 - Cell 2
62Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 62 - Cell 2
64Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Diego Rubio (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 64 - Cell 2
66Daniel Mestre (Por) EfapelRow 65 - Cell 2
67Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18Row 67 - Cell 2
69Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Vicente Reynes (Spa) IAM CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Vicente García De Mateos (Por) Louletano-Hospital de LouleRow 73 - Cell 2
75Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 74 - Cell 2
76Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJRow 76 - Cell 2
78Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52/FC PortoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 78 - Cell 2
80Ion Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/FC PortoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 82 - Cell 2
84Silvio Herkoltz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 83 - Cell 2
85Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 85 - Cell 2
87Henrique Casimiro (Por) EfapelRow 86 - Cell 2
88Iurii Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 88 - Cell 2
90Michal Golas (Pol) Team SkyRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team RothRow 91 - Cell 2
93José De Segovia (Por) Louletano-Hospital de LouleRow 92 - Cell 2
94Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJRow 93 - Cell 2
95Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 94 - Cell 2
96Rafael Silva (Por) EfapelRow 95 - Cell 2
97David Lozano (USA) Team Novo NordiskRow 96 - Cell 2
98Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Mario González (Por) Sporting/TaviraRow 99 - Cell 2
101Joni Brandão (Por) EfapelRow 100 - Cell 2
102Filipe Cardoso (Por) EfapelRow 101 - Cell 2
103Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 102 - Cell 2
104David Belda (Swi) Team RothRow 103 - Cell 2
105Carlos Jimenez (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Rui Vinhas (Por) W52/FC PortoRow 105 - Cell 2
107Victor Etxebarria (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Sean Bie (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 107 - Cell 2
109Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18Row 108 - Cell 2
110Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18Row 109 - Cell 2
111Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 110 - Cell 2
112Pablo Guerrero (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114David Livramento (Por) Sporting/TaviraRow 113 - Cell 2
115Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting/TaviraRow 114 - Cell 2
116Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:23
118Bruno Silva (Por) La Aluminios/Antarte0:00:27
119Nico Brüngger (Swi) Team RothRow 118 - Cell 2
120Álvaro Trueba (Por) Efapel0:00:28
121Rafael Reis (Por) W52/FC PortoRow 120 - Cell 2
122Hugo Sancho (Por) La Aluminios/AntarteRow 121 - Cell 2
123Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 122 - Cell 2
124Rui Rodrigues (Por) Louletano-Hospital de LouleRow 123 - Cell 2
125Guillaume Almeida (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 124 - Cell 2
126Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 125 - Cell 2
127Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 126 - Cell 2
128João Rodrigues (Por) W52/FC PortoRow 127 - Cell 2
129Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo NordiskRow 128 - Cell 2
130Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 129 - Cell 2
131António Carvalho (Por) W52/FC PortoRow 130 - Cell 2
132Luís Afonso (Por) La Aluminios/AntarteRow 131 - Cell 2
133Daniel Silva (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 133 - Cell 2
135Nuno Almeida (Por) EfapelRow 134 - Cell 2
136Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 135 - Cell 2
137Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 136 - Cell 2
138William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 137 - Cell 2
139Óscar Brea (Por) Sporting/TaviraRow 138 - Cell 2
140Hernâni Broco (Por) La Aluminios/AntarteRow 139 - Cell 2
141Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 140 - Cell 2
142David López (GBr) Team SkyRow 141 - Cell 2
143Sandro Pinto (Por) Louletano-Hospital de LouleRow 142 - Cell 2
144Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 143 - Cell 2
145Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Nuno Meireles (Por) La Aluminios/AntarteRow 145 - Cell 2
147David Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular-BoavistaRow 146 - Cell 2
148Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 147 - Cell 2
149Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:44
150Hélder Ferreira (Por) Efapel0:00:48
151Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:56
152Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:01:00
153Francisco Cantero (Por) Louletano-Hospital de LouleRow 152 - Cell 2
154Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJRow 153 - Cell 2
155Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/FC PortoRow 154 - Cell 2
156Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 155 - Cell 2
157Cristian Carralero (Por) Louletano-Hospital de LouleRow 156 - Cell 2
158Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJRow 157 - Cell 2
159Viktor Manakov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 158 - Cell 2
160Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 159 - Cell 2
161Martin Kholer (Swi) Team RothRow 160 - Cell 2
162Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek-Segafredo0:01:06
163Mamyr Stach (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:01:08
164Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 163 - Cell 2
165Matteo Tossatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 164 - Cell 2
166Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:13
167Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:01:22
168Jesús Hernández (Spa) Tinkoff Team0:01:35
169Joaquim Rodríguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 168 - Cell 2
170Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:58
171Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 170 - Cell 2
172Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:16
173Corenti Cherbal (USA) Team Novo Nordisk0:02:19
174Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:34
175Leonel Coutinho (Por) La Aluminios/Antarte0:02:52
176Raul Alarcón (Por) W52/FC PortoRow 175 - Cell 2
177Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:03:06
178Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team RothRow 177 - Cell 2
179Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 178 - Cell 2
180Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:03:08
181Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:05:21
182Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 181 - Cell 2
183Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 182 - Cell 2
184Pedro Paulinho (Por) La Aluminios/AntarteRow 183 - Cell 2
185Samuel Magalhães (Por) Louletano-Hospital de LouleRow 184 - Cell 2
186Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:07:31
187Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 186 - Cell 2
188Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:07:50
189Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 188 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step25pts
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Victor Campanaerts (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team1Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team11:37:45
2Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team SkyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Trek-SegafredoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Etixx - Quick-StepRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lotto SoudalRow 5 - Cell 2
7Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team LottoNl-JumboRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sporting/TaviraRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team KatushaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 10 - Cell 2
12Team RothRow 11 - Cell 2
13IAM CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Gazprom-RusveloRow 13 - Cell 2
15FDJRow 14 - Cell 2
16Bora-Argon 18Row 15 - Cell 2
17Astana Pro TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Louletano-Hospital de LouleRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tinkoff TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Team Novo NordiskRow 19 - Cell 2
21Radio Popular - BoavistaRow 20 - Cell 2
22EfapelRow 21 - Cell 2
23W52/FC PortoRow 22 - Cell 2
24La Aluminios/Antarte0:00:35

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1