Pendrel wins Fontana cross country

Catharine Pendrel (Luna Pro Team) won round 3 of the USA Cycling US Cup Pro Series presented by Sho-Air Cycling Group in Fontana, California, on Saturday afternoon. With three rounds done and one to go, Katerina Nash (Luna Pro Team) lead the USA Cycling US Cup Pro Series.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Catherine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team1:29:06
2Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team0:00:30
3Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing Team0:00:56
4Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team0:02:01
5Evelyn Dong (USA) Backcountry.Com0:02:19
6Sandra Walter (Can)0:02:50
7Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott 3 Rox Racing0:04:04
8Candice Neethling (RSA) Bundu Bashers0:04:56
9Monique Mata (USA) Sho-Air/Cannondale0:05:06
10Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing Team0:05:24
11Erin Huck (USA) Tokyo Joes-Vcgraphix.Com0:05:31
12Rose Grant (USA) Sportsman & Ski Haus0:06:20
13Cindy Montambault (Can) Cvm 2 Vals0:07:06
14Rachel Lloyd (USA) California Giant Berry Farms0:07:19
15Larissa Connors (USA) Marin Bikes Factory Team0:07:44
16Andreanne Pichette (Can) Opus-Ogc0:08:21
17Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Factory Racing0:09:47
18Cheryl Sornson (USA) RDC0:10:09
19Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG/Felt0:10:25
20Amanda Sin (Can) Scott 3 Rox Racing0:10:39
21Amy Beisel (USA) Liv/Giant-Tuffshed0:10:42
22Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Colonels0:11:13
23Jamie Busch (USA) Juliana/Santa Cruz Bicycles0:11:42
24Erin Alders (USA) Liv/Giant0:12:13
25Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) Luna Pro Team0:12:33
26Nina Baum (USA) Stans No Tubes Women Elite0:14:06
27Vicky Barclay (GBr) Stans No Tubes Elite Women0:14:26
28Erica Tingey (USA) Team Jamis0:15:54
29Hannah Rae Finchamp (USA) Luna Pro Team0:16:09
30Emily Shields (USA) Bmc Project Dirt0:20:22
31Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Stans No Tubes Womens Elite0:21:04
32Jessica Rawlins (USA) Bicycles Plus Racing0:21:30
33Shayna Powless (USA) Bmc Project Dirt0:21:42
-1lapFrederique Larose-Gingras (Can)Row 33 - Cell 2
-3lapsVanessa Humic (USA) Kenda/PMBCRow 34 - Cell 2
DNFKarlee Gendron (Can) Trek Canada Mountain BikeRow 35 - Cell 2
DNFMaghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite women US Cup standings after round 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Katerina Nash (Luna Pro Team)107pts
2Catherine Pendrel (Luna Pro Team)94Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emily Batty (Trek Factory Racing Team)82Row 2 - Cell 3
4Georgia Gould (Luna Pro Team)70Row 3 - Cell 3
5Evelyn Dong (Backcountry.Com)61Row 4 - Cell 3
6Erin Huck (Tokyo Joes-Vcgraphix.Com)52Row 5 - Cell 3
7Daniela Campuzano Cha (Mexico National Team)49Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rachel Lloyd (California Giant Berry Farms/Sp)46Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mikaela Kofman (Scott 3 Rox Racing)43Row 8 - Cell 3
10Sandra Walter38Row 9 - Cell 3
11Larissa Connors (Marin Bikes Factory Team)38Row 10 - Cell 3
12Monique Mata (Sho-Air/Cannondale)37Row 11 - Cell 3
13Maghalie Rochette (Luna Pro Team)33Row 12 - Cell 3
14Candice Neethling (Bundu Bashers)31Row 13 - Cell 3
15Amanda Nauman (SDG/Felt)28Row 14 - Cell 3
16Erica Tingey (Team Jamis)27Row 15 - Cell 3
17Mary Mcconneloug (Kenda/Stans No Tubes)26Row 16 - Cell 3
18Christina Gokey-Smith (Colonels)25Row 17 - Cell 3
19Rose Grant (Sportsman & Ski Haus)24Row 18 - Cell 3
20Amy Beisel (Liv/Giant-Tuffshed)23Row 19 - Cell 3
21Erin Alders (Liv/Giant)21Row 20 - Cell 3
22Cindy Montambault (CVM 2 Vals)19Row 21 - Cell 3
23Shayna Powless (BMC Project Dirt)19Row 22 - Cell 3
24Kate Courtney (Specialized Factory Racing)16Row 23 - Cell 3
25Rebecca Henderson (Trek Factory Racing Team)16Row 24 - Cell 3
26Andreanne Pichette (Opus-OGC)15Row 25 - Cell 3
27Vicky Barclay (Stans No Tubes Elite Womens)15Row 26 - Cell 3
28Jessica Rawlins (Bicycles Plus Racing)15Row 27 - Cell 3
29Amanda Sin (Scott 3 Rox Racing)14Row 28 - Cell 3
30Hannah Rae Finchamp (Luna Pro Team)10Row 29 - Cell 3
31Frederique Larose-Gin10Row 30 - Cell 3
32Emily Shields (Bmc Project Dirt)10Row 31 - Cell 3
33Nina Baum (Stans No Tubes Women Elite)10Row 32 - Cell 3
34Jamie Busch (Juliana/Santa Cruz Bicycles)10Row 33 - Cell 3
35Lorenza Morfin8Row 34 - Cell 3
36Cheryl Sornson (Rdc)8Row 35 - Cell 3
37Caroline Woods (Marin Factory Team)5Row 36 - Cell 3
38Cayley Brooks5Row 37 - Cell 3
39Deyanira Guerrero (Veloz Team)5Row 38 - Cell 3
40Kaylee Blevins (Bear Development)5Row 39 - Cell 3
41Tonya Bray (Paa/Mtbchick.Com)5Row 40 - Cell 3
42Lesley Paterson (Scott Bikes)5Row 41 - Cell 3
43Jennifer Todd (Platinum Performance)5Row 42 - Cell 3
44April Morgan5Row 43 - Cell 3
45Karlee Gendron (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team)5Row 44 - Cell 3
46Melissa Ross (Faster Performance Center)5Row 45 - Cell 3
47Gabrielle April (Rocky Mountain/Pro Cycle)5Row 46 - Cell 3
48Vanessa Humic (Kenda/Pmbc)5Row 47 - Cell 3
49Teal Stetson-Lee (Luna Pro Team)5Row 48 - Cell 3
50Lisa Uranga5Row 49 - Cell 3
51Sarah Kaufmann (Stans No Tubes Womens Elite)5Row 50 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1