Skip to main content

Dickens, Claassen, Espinoza, Monroe win category one races

Full Results

Cat. 1 men 19-24
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chase Dickens1:34:37
2Will Patterson0:00:57
3Graham Aldredge0:03:15
4Brian Crooks0:06:19
5Danny Munoz0:07:13
6Codey May0:09:04
7Vu Le0:09:47
8John Muller0:15:15
9Chris Stein0:16:55
10Tylor Giger0:20:27
11Stephane Roch0:20:28
12Brian Trader0:22:52
13Colby Weber0:30:57
DNFBrad Oien
DNFScott Mcclave

Cat. 1 men 25-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clinton Claassen1:34:38
2Peter Tonn0:04:35
3Ron Jensen0:05:32
4Philip Monell0:06:19
5Nicholas Ducharme0:12:01
6Ryan La Bar0:12:44
7Ryan Weeger0:15:44
8Sergio Garcia0:17:07
9Chris Griffo0:21:24
10D.J. Limardi0:23:37
11Nicholas Jacobs0:27:53
DNFEric Christenson
DNFBarret Fishner
DNFEric Schuda

Cat. 1 Men 30-34
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ty Kady1:30:47
2Gerry Cody0:03:54
3Wesley Reutimann0:05:31
4Griffith Vertican0:07:20
5Bradley Johnson0:07:33
6Michael Barbee0:09:16
7Jason Rusnak0:10:06
8Paul Sheppard0:15:55
9Daniel Perez0:17:35
10Adam Poytress0:19:01
11Jens Raz0:23:17
12Michael Dent0:25:43
13Ryan Hernandez0:29:40
DNFDavid Ruiz
DNFHumberto Castro
DNFJames Walsh

Cat. 1 Men 35-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gary Douville1:33:42
2Justin Mann0:00:36
3Jonathan Davis0:03:52
4James Renwick0:04:49
5Alexis Seletzky0:05:30
6Kyle Ashton0:06:21
7Timothy Sparks0:06:51
8Ryan Cox0:07:51
9Mike Oceguera0:09:01
10Bryan Taylor0:09:02
11Bradley Newby0:10:01
12Stuart Gonzalez0:10:34
13Chad Walton0:10:35
14Sylvain Poinssot0:11:09
15Kevin Koen0:11:37
16Chris Mckee0:12:22
17Jason Williams0:12:31
18David Stainton0:14:32
19Jermaine Brown0:15:39
20Curt Bouma0:20:53
21Javier Vega0:23:14
22Robert Snyder0:25:51
23Jeff Botelho0:28:52
DNFMatthew Gutowski
DNFChris Kasey
DNFJason Charlebois

Cat. 1 Men 40-44
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Fredrick1:33:43
2Todd Booth0:02:07
3Guy Sutton0:02:11
4Tim Butler0:05:25
5Matt Ohran0:05:47
6John Saliamonas0:06:38
7John Merriam0:07:33
8Brian Dickey0:10:02
9Coley King0:12:43
11Sean Davidson0:14:48
12Jon Flagg0:15:59
13Sean Smith0:16:10
14Craig Sisino0:18:40
15Garin Frost0:20:24
16Gabriel Garcia0:21:02
17Brendan Shepherd0:27:36
DNFJay Hammond

Cat. 1 Men 45-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johnny Omara1:34:08
2Todd Stephenson0:03:40
3Tim Zandbergen0:04:00
4David Sullivan0:04:13
5Doug Urbach0:08:19
6Ron Takeda0:12:58
7Art Macfarland0:17:10
8David Stowell0:18:53
9Carlos Zamora0:21:05
10Ralph Bonnin0:23:30

Cat. 1 Men 50-54
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Randy Liechty1:17:00
2John Biron0:00:14
3Tom Gabehart0:07:24
4Tom Dunlap0:07:58
5Steve Silva0:08:41
6Lee Mceachern0:09:57
7Steve Herrera0:21:26
1Dean Swank1:17:20
2Jon Miller0:01:33
3Gary Strabala0:05:28
4Robert Meeker0:07:00
5Mike Weber0:09:07
DNFJorge Hernandez

Cat. 1 men 60-64
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stan Ford1:24:49
2Richard Manzella0:01:55
3Bob Blatner0:04:16
4Steve Hughes0:06:07
5Eric Storm0:17:10

Cat. 1 Men 65+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Dahlgren1:41:53
2Russ Fay0:07:09
3Buz Brockway0:13:42
4Ron Riley0:16:30
DNFFrederic Schmid

Cat. 1 women 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudia Espinoza1:33:09

Cat. 1 women 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michelle Monroe1:27:09
2Lisa Crowe0:00:31
3Lauren Ziedonis0:08:38
4Vanessa Humic0:20:50
5Alexandra Martinez0:22:41

Cat. 1 Women 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christina Probert-Turner1:25:31
2Leeann Storino0:03:09
3Annabelle Nenninger0:04:55
4Heidi Bowen0:12:16
5Heidi Volpe0:12:20

Cat. 1 Women 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tamara Tabeek1:22:09

Cat. 1 singlespeed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brad Stephenson1:36:49
2Mark Scheetz0:12:10
3Jeff Resnick0:14:31
4Jeff Griffo0:21:11
5Mark Mumea0:22:18
6David Roth0:31:29
7Keith Newsome0:31:58

Elite singlespeed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Allan Laframboise1:46:37

Cat. 2 men 19-24
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Ellin1:35:46
2Christian Vizcava0:08:39
3Brett Stevens0:11:10
4Dakota Pittman0:16:04
Connor Mccutcheon

Cat. 2 men 25-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Josh Oskins1:41:45
2Dave Langford0:01:12
3Jason Wolf0:03:35
4Diego Mendonca0:05:49
5David Banks0:07:33
6Ryan Kershek0:10:09
7Christopher Woodruff0:17:21
8Jeremy Maldonado0:28:59
DNFCheyne Mckeever
DNFBryant Mena

Cat. 2 men 30-34
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Green1:39:03
2John Dang0:02:20
3Dj Claassen0:03:29
4Bryan Brusick0:05:01
5Jaramie Duke0:05:27
6Christopher Bassett0:05:34
7Mykyta Yurtyn0:07:09
8Kevin Busher0:09:04
9Matthew Hunt0:11:39
10Goro Kataoka0:17:40
11Matt Reeves0:23:12
12Anthony Probasco0:46:41
DNFDavid Kizer
DNFMatt Smith

Cat. 2 men 35-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dean Bricker1:33:05
2Nathaniel Graham0:04:43
3Michael Mongiello0:11:33
4Nicholas Snider0:13:09
5Rob Griffin0:14:16
6Jason Martel0:15:09
7Michael Farkas0:15:46
8Chris Guyer0:16:16
9Ben Blank0:18:12
10Tim Vangilder0:20:19
11Heith Masters0:21:51
12Louie Felix0:25:37
13Norberto Oropez0:37:13
14Craig Kirkbride0:41:08
DNFMark Naylor
DNFOmar Estrada

Cat. 2 men 40-44
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Umale1:37:19
2Charlie Gilmore0:00:28
3Jim Spotts0:01:58
4Gordon Smith0:02:39
5John M Reveles0:06:05
6Andy Alli0:11:05
7Matthias Jezek0:11:24
8Paul Donohoe0:11:24
9Mike Henderson0:17:35
10Clinton Campbell0:18:13
11Omar Almaguer0:19:40
12Michael Dowdle0:23:03
13Rafi Zait0:24:57
14Marc Bobro0:28:18
DNFDerric Swinfard
DNFMichael Vert
DNFFelix Nagelin
DNFChristopher Bautista
DNFDavid Baum

Cat. 2 men 45-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Turner1:38:18
2Stan Potter0:01:13
3Paul Vujovich0:04:11
4Jaime Espinoza0:05:35
5Wade Arnold0:05:37
6Tom Robe0:05:50
7Yoshimi Tsujio0:08:59
8Randy Houston0:10:01
9Dave Lettieri0:10:20
10James Fuller0:12:53
11David Culbertson0:19:22
12Andrew Markham0:20:17
13Gavin Burke0:21:28
14Jeff Tummers0:24:43
15Robin Brown0:29:23
16Shaun Condon0:29:35
17Vladimir Popovic0:30:14
DNFMike Browns
DNFPaul Tabeek
DNFVincent Sabotin

Cat. 2 men 50-54
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mike Bell1:37:05
2Steve Vaughan0:00:13
3Francisco Vidal0:00:19
4Robert Rodgers0:01:24
5Adam Conaway0:05:56
6Scott Skelton0:11:52
7Gary Stewart0:17:05
8Greg Knight0:18:09
9Jeff Kinney0:26:55
10David Keen0:27:02
11Gary Scheidler0:30:55
12Peter Eaton0:33:11
DNFMark Luke
DNFDavid Jurist
DNFRobert Swigart
DNFMike Rauls
DNFDoug Thurston

Cat. 2 men 55-59
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tod Hostetler1:21:09
2Fred Uttke0:00:06
3Steve Colford0:00:55
4Mark Wronski0:01:01
5Tim Brewer0:03:21
6Barry Near0:05:21
7Philippe Minniti0:14:57
8Gary Bojorquez0:15:01
DNFSteve Engelgau

Cat. 2 men 60-64
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stu Robertson1:38:33
2Roger Sexton0:03:09

Cat. 2 men 65+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Llamas1:29:43
2Dean Ferrandini0:18:57

Cat. 2 men clydesdale 34 & under
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jason Woodruff1:22:07

Cat. 2 men clydesdale 35+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Greg Turner1:16:49
2Matt Dodd0:02:16
3Michael Dulin0:04:19
4Jimmie Brown0:11:02
5Steve Boelter0:13:09
6Rick Watts0:17:40
7Damon Mann0:20:41
8Ross Thompson0:27:25

Cat. 3 men 19-24
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Greve1:20:51
2Zac Tomlinson0:02:38
3Stephen Potter0:04:28
4Derek Bergfeld0:09:15

Cat. 3 men 25-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Parker1:12:24
2Ray Snoke0:14:59

Cat. 3 men 30-34
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danny Henderson1:18:23
2Manuel Doblado0:00:47
3Alfredo Gallegos0:01:11
4Kevin Mehrens0:04:46
5Brian Sammuli0:07:49
6Luis Juarez0:13:14
7Shaun Noble0:19:35
8Jason Fabiny0:19:53
9Andy Glatfelter0:23:07
10Brian Keating0:32:22
DNFAdam Gabler
DNFNick Humphrey

Cat. 3 men 35-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brian Sanchez1:15:39
2James Metcalfe0:03:17
3Ovidio Veliz0:05:39
4Samuel Tamura0:07:53
5Kevin Caress0:12:44
6Ruy Lopez0:13:26
7Gerardo Martinez0:19:56
8Genaro Meza0:19:59
9Douglas Farnsworth0:20:49
10Michal Hastings0:28:01
11Glenn Garvida0:30:36
12Oscar Dominguez0:34:38

Cat. 3 men 40-44
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ian Barense1:19:50
2John Vandevelde0:01:56
3Chad Smart0:02:41
4Steve Copeland0:04:19
5Michael Phillippi0:04:29
6Lance Rifenburg0:05:38
7Greg Graber0:06:22
8Rob De Los Reyes0:06:37
9Joseph Abreau0:07:13
10Todd Luman0:08:34
11Jeff Olson0:09:15
12Edward Flanigan0:12:45
13Michael Ho0:13:30
14Darius Khayat0:14:43
15John Chen0:16:18
16Louis Digidio0:29:00
17Steve Minne0:30:30
18Dave Dain0:33:27
19Cesar Ramos0:45:59
DNFAlex Huerta
DNFDon Patterson

Cat. 3 men 45-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antonio Navarrete1:24:59
2Dave Andersen0:00:52
3Bill Brock0:08:08
4Jason Engle0:10:56
5Timothy Carpenter0:16:15
6Mark Thome0:19:02
DNFDave Boxley

Cat. 3 men 50-54
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mike Sarter1:26:10
2Taylor Coffroth0:02:27
3John Mcknight0:04:35
4Ron Trout0:05:50
5Dale Carter0:11:12
6Wade Allmon0:38:01
DNFJeff Strait
DNFRicardo Ruiz

Cat. 3 men 55+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tommy Lathrop0:56:35
DNFMichael Mann

Cat. 3 men clydesdale 34 & under
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Xavier Ramirez1:02:13
2Noel Tabor0:00:44
3Kerry Waldman0:04:24

Cat. 3 men clydesdale 35+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alan Kadlec0:52:17
2David Le Ance0:12:02
3Chris Kelly0:27:44
DNFJoel Tumang

Cat. 2 women 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lauren Gregg1:36:06

Cat. 2 women 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cassie Charlebois1:31:04
2Kelly Murphy0:01:19
3Monica Zorrilla0:07:28
DNFDenise Henderson

Cat. 2 women 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurie Sigloch1:27:14
2Laura Knight0:00:07
3Lina Cervantes0:03:49
4Beatrice Dormoy0:19:30
5Lana Newsome0:25:27
DNFLisa Doud
DNFLisa Williams

Cat. 2 women 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Janet Rials2:33:54

Cat. 3 women 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Rae Finchamp1:01:34
2Shilo Hawker0:03:40
3Rebecca Siegel0:14:32

Cat. 3 women 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Heather Hawke1:13:40
2Veronica Perez0:03:37

Cat. 3 women 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shannon Vandevelde1:06:32
2Susan Warnick0:00:29
3Anna Alvarez0:02:26

Tandems
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward/Julian Sibby1:02:04

Cat. 2 singlespeed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Allen Lin1:18:34
2Charlie Stone0:00:37
3David Grant0:01:22
4Don Jackson0:05:04
5Jason Butler0:08:56
6Rick Lane0:10:25
7Alfredo Cabrera0:12:31
8Rudy Melendez0:12:32
9Brian Itzaina0:17:38
10Jude Vilain0:26:06
DNFJim Baird

Latest on Cyclingnews