Skip to main content

Double Dutch wins in Minsk World Cup points race

Image 1 of 2

Kirsten Wild competes in the women's points race

Kirsten Wild competes in the women's points race
(Image credit: Courtesy of Polartec-Kometa)
Image 2 of 2

Jan Van Schip (Delta Cycling Rotterdam)

Jan Van Schip (Delta Cycling Rotterdam)
(Image credit: Inphoto)

Results

Women Team Pursuit Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1United States0:04:17.182
Jennifer Valente (USA) United States
Kelly Catlin (USA) United States
Chloe Dygert (USA) United States
Kimberly Geist (USA) United States
2Italy0:04:24.240
Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Italy
Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Italy
Marta Cavalli (Ita) Italy
Simona Frapporti (Ita) Italy
3Canada0:04:31.761
Devaney Collier (Can) Canada
Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Canada
Erin J Attwell (Can) Canada
Laurie Jussaume (Can) Canada
4Republic of Korea0:04:33.107
Youri Kim (Kor) Republic of Korea
Sungeun Gu (Kor) Republic of Korea
Jumi Lee (Kor) Republic of Korea
Ahreum Na (Kor) Republic of Korea
5Russian Federation0:04:33.257
Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Russian Federation
Gulnaz Badykova (Rus) Russian Federation
Daria Malkova (Rus) Russian Federation
Karine Minasian (Rus) Russian Federation
6China0:04:33.662
Xiaofei Wang (Chn) China
Chenhong Jin (Chn) China
Jiali Liu (Chn) China
Hong Wang (Chn) China
7France0:04:34.032
Marion Borras (Fra) France
Victoire Berteau (Fra) France
Soline Lamboley (Fra) France
Marie Le Net (Fra) France
8Belarus0:04:39.295
Anastasiya Dzedzikava (Blr) Belarus
Katsiaryna Piatrouskaya (Blr) Belarus
Polina Pivovarova (Blr) Belarus
Hanna Tserah (Blr) Belarus
9Poland0:04:40.971
Justyna Kaczkowska (Pol) Poland
Lucja Pietrzak (Pol) Poland
Nikol Plosaj (Pol) Poland
Wiktoria Polak (Pol) Poland

Women Team Sprint Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Germany0:00:33.249
Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany
Emma Hinze (Ger) Germany
2Republic of Korea0:00:33.874
Wongyeong Kim (Kor) Republic of Korea
Hyejin Lee (Kor) Republic of Korea
3China0:00:33.877
Yufang Guo (Chn) China
Shanju Bao (Chn) China
4Lithuania0:00:34.354
Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania
Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania
5Poland0:00:34.374
Marlena Karwacka (Pol) Poland
Urszula Los (Pol) Poland
6Italy0:00:34.449
Miriam Vece (Ita) Italy
Elena Bissolati (Ita) Italy
7Wales0:00:34.454
Rachel James (GBr) Wales
Ellie Coster (GBr) Wales
8Great Britain0:00:34.944
Lauren Bate (GBr) Great Britain
Georgia Hilleard (GBr) Great Britain
9Russian Federation0:00:35.120
Natalia Antonova (Rus) Russian Federation
Ekaterina Koroleva (Rus) Russian Federation
10India0:00:35.844
Aleena Reji (Ind) India
Deborah Deborah (Ind) India

Women Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands45pts
2Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italy33
3Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway28
4Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Mexico21
5Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Austria14
6Ina Savenka (Blr) Belarus10
7Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic9
8Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Russian Federation6
9Youri Kim (Kor) Republic of Korea4
10Christina Birch (USA) United States3
11Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Gipuzkoa-Ogi Berri2
12Andrea Waldis (Swi) Switzerland1
13Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany
14Eukene Larrarte Arteaga (Spa) Spain
15Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) Slovakia
DNFMaggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Canada

Men Team Pursuit Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team KGF0:03:57.202
Daniel Bigham (GBr) Team KGF
Charlie Tanfield (GBr) Team KGF
Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team KGF
Jonathan Wale (GBr) Team KGF
2Lokosphinx0:03:58.211
Mamyr Stash (Rus) Lokosphinx
Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx
Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx
Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
3Russian Federation0:04:01.075
Lev Gonov (Rus) Russian Federation
Dmitrii Mukhomediarov (Rus) Russian Federation
Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Russian Federation
Gleb Syritsa (Rus) Russian Federation
4Switzerland0:04:01.152
Reto Müller (Swi) Switzerland
Lukas Ruegg (Swi) Switzerland
Nico Selenati (Swi) Switzerland
Valere Thiebaud (Swi) Switzerland
5France0:04:02.108
Aurelien Costeplane (Fra) France
Clement Davy (Fra) France
Adrien Garel (Fra) France
Florentin Lecamus Lambert (Fra) France
6Belarus0:04:03.047
Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus
Yauheni Akhramenka (Blr) Belarus
Yauheni Karaliok (Blr) Belarus
Mikhail Shemetau (Blr) Belarus
7Poland0:04:03.178
Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland
Alan Banaszek (Pol) Poland
Dawid Czubak (Pol) Poland
Bartosz Rudyk (Pol) Poland
8Italy0:04:05.654
Carloalberto Giordani (Ita) Italy
Francesco Lamon (Ita) Italy
Davide Plebani (Ita) Italy
Davide Vigano (Ita) Italy
9China0:04:06.364
Ya Ke Hou (Chn) China
Zhihui Jiang (Chn) China
Chenlu Qin (Chn) China
Chaohua Xue (Chn) China
10United States0:04:07.421
Daniel Holloway (USA) United States
Gavin Hoover (USA) United States
Colby Lange (USA) United States
Daniel Summerhill (USA) United States
11Ukraine0:04:08.551
Roman Gladysh (Ukr) Ukraine
Taras Shevchuk (Ukr) Ukraine
Vitaliy Hryniv (Ukr) Ukraine
Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) Ukraine
12Spain0:04:12.321
Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa) Spain
Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Spain
Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Spa) Spain
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Spa) Spain

Men's Team Sprint Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Beat Cycling Club
Roy Van Den Berg (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
2France0:00:44.042
Benjamin Edelin (Fra) France
Michael D'almeida (Fra) France
Quentin Lafargue (Fra) France
3Poland0:00:44.182
Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) Poland
Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland
Kamil Kuczynski (Pol) Poland
4Russian Federation0:00:44.280
Alexander Sharapov (Rus) Russian Federation
Nikita Shurshin (Rus) Russian Federation
Aleksandr Dubchenko (Rus) Russian Federation
5Minsk Cycling Club0:00:44.359
Yauhen Veramchuk (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
Artsiom Zaitsau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
Uladzislau Novik (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
6Germany0:00:44.457
Timo Bichler (Ger) Germany
Stefan Boetticher (Ger) Germany
Marc Jurczyk (Ger) Germany
7Republic of Korea0:00:44.560
Jeyong Son (Kor) Republic of Korea
Jeone Park (Kor) Republic of Korea
Chaebin Im (Kor) Republic of Korea
8Trinidad and Tobago0:00:44.653
Njisane Phillip (TTO) Trinidad and Tobago
Nicholas Paul (TTO) Trinidad and Tobago
Kwesi Browne (TTO) Trinidad and Tobago
9Lokosphinx0:00:44.852
Kirill Lii (Rus) Lokosphinx
Kirill Samusenko (Rus) Lokosphinx
Aleksei Tkachev (Rus) Lokosphinx
10China0:00:45.135
Jianxin Li (Chn) China
Yongjia Luo (Chn) China
Wenjun Bi (Chn) China
11Czech Republic0:00:45.358
Jiri Fanta (Cze) Czech Republic
Robin Wagner (Cze) Czech Republic
Jiri Janosek (Cze) Czech Republic
12Chinese Taipei0:00:46.030
Sheng Kai Yang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
Nien Hsing Hsieh (Tpe) Chinese Taipei

Men Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands75pts
2King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China50
3Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal41
4Raman Ramanau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club27
5Hardzei Tsishchanka (Blr) Belarus25
6Taras Shevchuk (Ukr) Ukraine24
7Lucas Liss (Ger) Germany15
8Alan Banaszek (Pol) Poland15
9Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Spain8
10Stefan Matzner (Aut) Austria4
11Robin Froidevaux (Swi) Switzerland4
12Andrej Strmiska (Svk) Slovakia4
13Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Hungary3
14Chien Liang Chen (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team2
15Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Russian Federation1
16Sergey Shatovkin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
17Nicolas Pietrula (Cze) Czech Republic-20
DNFMichele Scartezzini (Ita) Italy
DNFJonathan Mould (GBr) Wales

Latest on Cyclingnews