Skip to main content

British claim men's team pursuit in Minsk

Full Results

Men's Team Pursuit Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Poland
Adrian Teklinski (Pol) Poland0:04:05.442
Alan Banaszek (Pol) Poland
Dawid Czubak (Pol) Poland
Bartosz Rudyk (Pol) Poland
2Belarus0:04:05.776
Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus
Yauheni Akhramenka (Blr) Belarus
Yauheni Karaliok (Blr) Belarus
Mikhail Shemetau (Blr) Belarus

Men's Team Pursuit Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France0:04:01.631
Aurelien Costeplane (Fra) France
Clement Davy (Fra) France
Adrien Garel (Fra) France
Florentin Lecamus Lambert (Fra) France
2Italy0:04:04.807
Marco Coledan (Ita) Italy
Francesco Lamon (Ita) Italy
Davide Plebani (Ita) Italy
Davide Vigano (Ita) Italy

Men's Team Pursuit Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lokosphinx0:04:00.130
Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx
Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx
Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx
Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
2Russian Federation0:04:01.642
Lev Gonov (Rus) Russian Federation
Dmitrii Mukhomediarov (Rus) Russian Federation
Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Russian Federation
Gleb Syritsa (Rus) Russian Federation

Men's Team Pursuit Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team KGF0:03:57.128
Daniel Bigham (GBr) Team KGF
Jacob Tipper (GBr) Team KGF
Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team KGF
Jonathan Wale (GBr) Team KGF
2Switzerland0:04:02.773
Robin Froidevaux (Swi) Switzerland
Lukas Ruegg (Swi) Switzerland
Nico Selenati (Swi) Switzerland
Valere Thiebaud (Swi) Switzerland

Men's Team Pursuit Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team KGF0:03:56.015
Daniel Bigham (GBr) Team KGF
Charlie Tanfield (GBr) Team KGF
Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team KGF
Jonathan Wale (GBr) Team KGF
2Lokosphinx0:03:58.385
Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx
Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx
Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx
Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
3Russian Federation0:04:00.501
Lev Gonov (Rus) Russian Federation
Dmitrii Mukhomediarov (Rus) Russian Federation
Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Russian Federation
Gleb Syritsa (Rus) Russian Federation
4France0:04:01.314
Aurelien Costeplane (Fra) France
Clement Davy (Fra) France
Adrien Garel (Fra) France
Florentin Lecamus Lambert (Fra) France

Men's Omnium Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands
2Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland
3Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain
4Roman Gladysh (Ukr) Ukraine
5Mamyr Stash (Rus) Lokosphinx
6Lucas Liss (Ger) Germany
7 (-1 lap)Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
8Felix English (Irl) Ireland
9Sergey Shatovkin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
10Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa) Spain
11Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus
12Carloalberto Giordani (Ita) Italy
13Daniel Holloway (USA) United States
14Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal
15Tomas Contte (Arg) Argentina
16Chien Liang Chen (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team
17Tristan Marguet (Swi) Switzerland
18 (-2 laps)Filip Taragel (Svk) Slovakia
19Nicolas Pietrula (Cze) Czech Republic

Men's Omnium Tempo Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands26pts
2Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland23
3Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal21
4Mamyr Stash (Rus) Lokosphinx21
5Tristan Marguet (Swi) Switzerland20
6Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong, China10
7Felix English (Irl) Ireland7
8Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus5
9Daniel Holloway (USA) United States3
10Carloalberto Giordani (Ita) Italy
11Sergey Shatovkin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
12Filip Taragel (Svk) Slovakia
13Lucas Liss (Ger) Germany
14Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain
15Tomas Contte (Arg) Argentina
16Chien Liang Chen (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team
17Nicolas Pietrula (Cze) Czech Republic
18Roman Gladysh (Ukr) Ukraine
19Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa) Spain

Men's Omnium Elimination Race
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland
2Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal
3Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands
4Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus
5Daniel Holloway (USA) United States
6Tristan Marguet (Swi) Switzerland
7Mamyr Stash (Rus) Lokosphinx
8Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain
9Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa) Spain
10Sergey Shatovkin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
11Felix English (Irl) Ireland
12Carloalberto Giordani (Ita) Italy
13Roman Gladysh (Ukr) Ukraine
14Lucas Liss (Ger) Germany
15Tomas Contte (Arg) Argentina
16Filip Taragel (Svk) Slovakia
17Nicolas Pietrula (Cze) Czech Republic
18Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong, China
19Chien Liang Chen (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team

Men's Omnium Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tristan Marguet (Swi) Switzerland36pts
2Daniel Holloway (USA) United States30
3Roman Gladysh (Ukr) Ukraine27
4Felix English (Irl) Ireland25
5Sergey Shatovkin (Kaz) Kazakhstan23
6Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa) Spain23
7Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands18
8Mamyr Stash (Rus) Lokosphinx16
9Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus13
10Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland13
11Carloalberto Giordani (Ita) Italy6
12Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong, China5
13Lucas Liss (Ger) Germany2
14Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain2
15Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal1
16Chien Liang Chen (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team1
17Tomas Contte (Arg) Argentina
18Nicolas Pietrula (Cze) Czech Republic
19Filip Taragel (Svk) Slovakia

Women's Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Italy29pts
Letizia Paternoster
Maria Giulia Confalonieri
2Netherlands26pts
Kirsten Wild
Amy Pieters
3Russian Federation25pts
Maria Novolodskaya
Olga Zabelinskaya
4United States3pts
Kimberly Geist
Kimberly Ann Zubris
5Switzerland1
Andrea Waldis
Aline Seitz
6Great Britain-13
Elinor Barker
Megan Barker
7Mexico-14
Lizbeth Y. Salazar Vazquez
Sofia Arreola Navarro
8Germany-20
Lisa Kullmer
Romy Kasper
9France-20
Victoire Berteau
Marie Le Net
10Ukraine-20
Oksana Kliachina
Tetyana Klimchenko
11Belarus-40
Ina Savenka
Polina Pivovarova
12Denmark-40
Julie Leth
Amalie Winther Olsen
13Canada-59
Maggie Coles-Lyster
Laurie Jussaume
14Spain-60
Eukene Larrarte Arteaga
Isabel Ferreres Navarro
15Poland-60
Lucja Pietrzak
Nikol Plosaj
16Czech Republic-79
Lucie Hochmann
Katerina Kohoutkova

Women's Keirin Round 1 - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Hyejin Lee (Kor) Republic of Korea
2Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Matrix Pro Cycling
3Rachel James (GBr) Wales
4Anastaia Sukhareva (Rus) Russian Federation
5Urszula Los (Pol) Poland
6Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania

Women's Keirin Round 1 - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Liubov Basova (Ukr) Ukraine
2Deborah Deborah (Ind) India
3Shanju Bao (Chn) China
4Lauren Bate (GBr) Great Britain
5Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany

Women's Keirin Round 1 - Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Nicky Degrendele (Bel) Belgium
2Elis Ligtlee (Ned) Netherlands
3Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong, China
4Elena Bissolati (Ita) Italy
5Robyn Stewart (Irl) Ireland

Women's Keirin Round 1 Repechage Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany
2Robyn Stewart (Irl) Ireland
3Anastaia Sukhareva (Rus) Russian Federation
4Rachel James (GBr) Wales
5Lauren Bate (GBr) Great Britain

Women's Keirin Round 1 Repechage Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong, China
2Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania
3Shanju Bao (Chn) China
4Elena Bissolati (Ita) Italy
5Urszula Los (Pol) Poland

Women's Keirin Round 2 Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong, China
2Elis Ligtlee (Ned) Netherlands
3Hyejin Lee (Kor) Republic of Korea
4Robyn Stewart (Irl) Ireland
5Shanju Bao (Chn) China
6Deborah Deborah (Ind) India

Women's Keirin Round 2 Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Nicky Degrendele (Bel) Belgium
2Liubov Basova (Ukr) Ukraine
3Anastaia Sukhareva (Rus) Russian Federation
4Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Matrix Pro Cycling
5Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania
6Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany

Women's Keirin Final
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Nicky Degrendele (Bel) Belgium
2Hyejin Lee (Kor) Republic of Korea
3Liubov Basova (Ukr) Ukraine
4Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong, China
5Anastaia Sukhareva (Rus) Russian Federation
6Elis Ligtlee (Ned) Netherlands
7Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Matrix Pro Cycling
8Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany
9Robyn Stewart (Irl) Ireland
10Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania
11Deborah Deborah (Ind) India
12Shanju Bao (Chn) China

Women's Team Sprint Round 1 Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lithuania0:00:33.335
Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania
Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania
2Poland0:00:34.060
Marlena Karwacka (Pol) Poland
Urszula Los (Pol) Poland

Women's Team Sprint Round 1 Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1China0:00:33.591
Yufang Guo (Chn) China
Shanju Bao (Chn) China
2Italy0:00:34.491
Miriam Vece (Ita) Italy
Elena Bissolati (Ita) Italy

Women's Team Sprint Round 1 Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Republic of Korea0:00:33.576
Wongyeong Kim (Kor) Republic of Korea
Hyejin Lee (Kor) Republic of Korea
2Wales0:00:34.234
Rachel James (GBr) Wales
Ellie Coster (GBr) Wales

Women's Team Sprint Round 1 Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Germany0:00:33.332
Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany
Emma Hinze (Ger) Germany
2Great Britain0:00:34.848
Lauren Bate (GBr) Great Britain
Georgia Hilleard (GBr) Great Britain

Women's Team Sprint Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Germany0:00:33.175
Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany
Emma Hinze (Ger) Germany
2Lithuania0:00:33.352
Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania
Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania
3Republic of Korea0:00:33.439
Wongyeong Kim (Kor) Republic of Korea
Hyejin Lee (Kor) Republic of Korea
4China0:00:33.832
Yufang Guo (Chn) China
Shanju Bao (Chn) China

Men's Sprint Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club0:00:09.731
2Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:09.761
3Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland0:00:09.813
4Stefan Ritter (Can) Canada0:00:09.820
5Nicholas Paul (TTO) Trinidad and Tobago0:00:09.848
6Lewis Oliva (GBr) Wales0:00:09.869
7Michael D'almeida (Fra) France0:00:09.902
8Rayan Helal (Fra) France0:00:09.938
9Njisane Phillip (TTO) Trinidad and Tobago0:00:09.954
10Chaebin Im (Kor) Republic of Korea0:00:09.980
11Marc Jurczyk (Ger) Germany0:00:09.992
12Nikita Shurshin (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:10.027
13Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Club0:00:10.034
14Svajunas Jonauskas (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:10.066
15Robin Wagner (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:10.079
16Damian Zielinski (Pol) Poland0:00:10.120
17Jiri Fanta (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:10.127
18Aleksei Tkachev (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:10.132
19Alexander Sharapov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:10.142
20Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain0:00:10.235
21Shih Feng Kang (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team0:00:10.312
22Sotirios Bretas (Gre) Greece0:00:10.507
23Davide Ceci (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd0:00:10.541

Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Chaebin Im (Kor) Republic of Korea
2Davide Ceci (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd

Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Marc Jurczyk (Ger) Germany
2Sotirios Bretas (Gre) Greece

Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Nikita Shurshin (Rus) Russian Federation
2Shih Feng Kang (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team

Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
2Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain

Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Svajunas Jonauskas (Ltu) Lithuania
2Alexander Sharapov (Rus) Russian Federation

Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Aleksei Tkachev (Rus) Lokosphinx
2Robin Wagner (Cze) Czech Republic

Men's Sprint 1/16 Final Heat 7
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Damian Zielinski (Pol) Poland
2Jiri Fanta (Cze) Czech Republic

Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
2Damian Zielinski (Pol) Poland

Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania
2Aleksei Tkachev (Rus) Lokosphinx

Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland
2Svajunas Jonauskas (Ltu) Lithuania

Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
2Stefan Ritter (Can) Canada

Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Nicholas Paul (TTO) Trinidad and Tobago
2Nikita Shurshin (Rus) Russian Federation

Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Lewis Oliva (GBr) Wales
2Marc Jurczyk (Ger) Germany

Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 7
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Chaebin Im (Kor) Republic of Korea
RELMichael D'almeida (Fra) France

Men's Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 8
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Rayan Helal (Fra) France
2Njisane Phillip (TTO) Trinidad and Tobago

Men's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
2Rayan Helal (Fra) France

Men's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania
2Chaebin Im (Kor) Republic of Korea

Men's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland
2Lewis Oliva (GBr) Wales

Men's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
2Nicholas Paul (TTO) Trinidad and Tobago

Men's Sprint Semifinal Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
2Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Club

Men's Sprint Semifinal Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania
2Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland

Men's Sprint Final
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
2Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania
3Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
4Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland

Latest on Cyclingnews