Australia's Scotson and Meyer take Madison title, Wild claims women's omnium in Pruszkow

Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Sprint - Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany0:00:10.602
2Stephanie Morton (Aus) Australia0:00:10.632
3Mathilde Gros (Fra) France0:00:10.739
4Anastasiia Voinova (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:10.770
5Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany0:00:10.819
6Martha Bayona Pineda (Col) Colombia0:00:10.980
7Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Matrix Pro Cycling0:00:11.043
8Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:11.052
9Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:11.063
10Katy Marchant (GBr) Great Britain0:00:11.066
11Yufang Guo (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:00:11.078
12Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) Netherlands0:00:11.087
13Daria Shmeleva (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:11.101
14Olena Starikova (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:11.103
15Yuka Kobayashi (Jpn) Japan0:00:11.112
16Hetty Van De Wouw (Ned) Netherlands0:00:11.150
17Nicky Degrendele (Bel) Belgium0:00:11.183
18Chaorui Song (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:00:11.198
19Olivia Podmore (NZl) New Zealand0:00:11.213
20Liubov Basova (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:11.230
21Madalyn Godby (USA) United States0:00:11.231
22Rachel James (GBr) Wales0:00:11.274
23Emma Cumming (NZl) New Zealand0:00:11.282
24Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan Professional Cyclist Association0:00:11.314
25Julita Jagodzinska (Pol) Poland0:00:11.363
26Elena Bissolati (Ita) Italy0:00:11.421
27Mandy Marquardt (USA) United States0:00:11.459
28Robyn Stewart (Irl) Ireland0:00:11.480
29Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain0:00:11.481
30Marlena Karwacka (Pol) Poland0:00:11.580
31Maila Andreotti (Ita) Italy0:00:11.612
32Yin Yin Li (HKg) Hong Kong China0:00:11.822
33Farina Shawati Mohd Adnan (Mas) Sime Darby Foundation0:00:11.825
34Wing Yu Ma (HKg) Hong Kong China0:00:12.057
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany0:00:11.444
2Robyn Stewart (Irl) IrelandRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martha Bayona Pineda (Col) Colombia0:00:11.593
2Mandy Marquardt (USA) United StatesRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Matrix Pro Cycling0:00:11.621
2Elena Bissolati (Ita) ItalyRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:11.765
2Julita Jagodzinska (Pol) PolandRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:11.371
2Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan Professional Cyclist AssociationRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katy Marchant (GBr) Great Britain0:00:11.510
2Emma Cumming (NZl) New ZealandRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yufang Guo (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:00:11.769
2Rachel James (GBr) WalesRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) Netherlands0:00:11.827
2Madalyn Godby (USA) United StatesRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daria Shmeleva (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:11.678
2Liubov Basova (Ukr) UkraineRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Olena Starikova (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:11.474
2Olivia Podmore (NZl) New ZealandRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 11
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chaorui Song (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:00:11.657
2Yuka Kobayashi (Jpn) JapanRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicky Degrendele (Bel) Belgium0:00:11.691
2Hetty Van De Wouw (Ned) NetherlandsRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany0:00:11.454
2Nicky Degrendele (Bel) BelgiumRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephanie Morton (Aus) Australia0:00:11.411
2Chaorui Song (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathilde Gros (Fra) France0:00:11.375
2Olena Starikova (Ukr) UkraineRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anastasiia Voinova (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:11.259
2Daria Shmeleva (Rus) Russian FederationRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany0:00:11.380
2Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) NetherlandsRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martha Bayona Pineda (Col) Colombia0:00:11.422
2Yufang Guo (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Matrix Pro Cycling0:00:11.420
2Katy Marchant (GBr) Great BritainRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:11.372
2Migle Marozaite (Ltu) LithuaniaRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany0:00:11.513
2Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) LithuaniaRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany0:00:11.341
2Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) LithuaniaRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephanie Morton (Aus) Australia0:00:11.471
2Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Matrix Pro CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephanie Morton (Aus) Australia0:00:11.439
2Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Matrix Pro CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathilde Gros (Fra) France0:00:11.405
2Martha Bayona Pineda (Col) ColombiaRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathilde Gros (Fra) France0:00:11.445
2Martha Bayona Pineda (Col) ColombiaRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anastasiia Voinova (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:11.398
2Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) GermanyRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anastasiia Voinova (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:11.320
2Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) GermanyRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Poland0:04:29
Row 1 - Cell 0 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) PolandRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Nikol Plosaj (Pol) PolandRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Justyna Kaczkowska (Pol) PolandRow 3 - Cell 2
Row 4 - Cell 0 Daria Pikulik (Pol) PolandRow 4 - Cell 2
2FranceRow 5 - Cell 2
Row 6 - Cell 0 Valentine Fortin (Fra) France0:04:33
Row 7 - Cell 0 Coralie Demay (Fra) FranceRow 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Marion Borras (Fra) FranceRow 8 - Cell 2
Row 9 - Cell 0 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) FranceRow 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russian Federation0:04:31
Row 1 - Cell 0 Gulnaz Badykova (Rus) Russian FederationRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Aleksandra Chekina (Rus) Russian FederationRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) Russian FederationRow 3 - Cell 2
Row 4 - Cell 0 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Russian FederationRow 4 - Cell 2
2Ukraine0:04:38
Row 6 - Cell 0 Viktoriya Bondar (Ukr) UkraineRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Oksana Kliachina (Ukr) UkraineRow 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) UkraineRow 8 - Cell 2
Row 9 - Cell 0 Anna Nahirna (Ukr) UkraineRow 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Canada0:04:23
Row 1 - Cell 0 Allison Beveridge (Can) CanadaRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) CanadaRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) CanadaRow 3 - Cell 2
Row 4 - Cell 0 Kinley Gibson (Can) CanadaRow 4 - Cell 2
2Great Britain0:04:23
Row 6 - Cell 0 Emily Nelson (GBr) Great BritainRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Neah Evans (GBr) Great BritainRow 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Emily Kay (GBr) Great BritainRow 8 - Cell 2
Row 9 - Cell 0 Manon Lloyd (GBr) Great BritainRow 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Italy0:04:26
Row 1 - Cell 0 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) ItalyRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) ItalyRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) ItalyRow 3 - Cell 2
Row 4 - Cell 0 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) ItalyRow 4 - Cell 2
2Germany0:04:27
Row 6 - Cell 0 Charlotte Becker (Ger) GermanyRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Franziska Brausse (Ger) GermanyRow 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Lisa Klein (Ger) GermanyRow 8 - Cell 2
Row 9 - Cell 0 Gudrun Stock (Ger) GermanyRow 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Omnium #1 - Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway
2Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Austria
3Ina Savenka (Blr) Belarus
4Tetyana Klimchenko (Ukr) Ukraine
5Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic
6Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation
7Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands
8Jennifer Valente (USA) United States
9Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Italy
10Jessie Hodges (NZl) New Zealand
11Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium
12Laurie Berthon (Fra) France
13Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Spain
14Lisa Kullmer (Ger) Germany
15Lydia Boylan (Irl) Ireland
16Elinor Barker (GBr) Great Britain
17Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark
18Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) Slovakia
19Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania
20Daria Pikulik (Pol) Poland
21Ke Xin Zeng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
22Yao Pang (HKg) Hong Kong China
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Omnium #2 - Tempo Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elinor Barker (GBr) Great Britain5pts
2Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jennifer Valente (USA) United States3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lydia Boylan (Irl) Ireland3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Laurie Berthon (Fra) France1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jessie Hodges (NZl) New ZealandRow 9 - Cell 2 Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) SpainRow 10 - Cell 2 Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 11 - Cell 2 Row 11 - Cell 3
13Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Italy-19Row 12 - Cell 3
14Daria Pikulik (Pol) Poland-19Row 13 - Cell 3
15Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania-19Row 14 - Cell 3
16Yao Pang (HKg) Hong Kong China-19Row 15 - Cell 3
17Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Austria-20Row 16 - Cell 3
18Lisa Kullmer (Ger) Germany-20Row 17 - Cell 3
19Tetyana Klimchenko (Ukr) Ukraine-20Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ke Xin Zeng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei-20Row 19 - Cell 3
21Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) Slovakia-20Row 20 - Cell 3
22Ina Savenka (Blr) Belarus-20Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Great Britain0:00:43.561
Row 1 - Cell 0 Jack Carlin (GBr) Great BritainRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Ryan Owens (GBr) Great BritainRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Joseph Truman (GBr) Great BritainRow 3 - Cell 2
2Beat Cycling Club0:00:43.566
Row 5 - Cell 0 Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling ClubRow 5 - Cell 2
Row 6 - Cell 0 Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling ClubRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Roy Van Den Berg (Ned) Beat Cycling ClubRow 7 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France0:00:43.151
Row 1 - Cell 0 Benjamin Edelin (Fra) FranceRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Quentin Lafargue (Fra) FranceRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Sebastien Vigier (Fra) FranceRow 3 - Cell 2
2Russian Federation0:00:43.691
Row 5 - Cell 0 Aleksandr Dubchenko (Rus) Russian FederationRow 5 - Cell 2
Row 6 - Cell 0 Alexander Sharapov (Rus) Russian FederationRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Pavel Yakushevskiy (Rus) Russian FederationRow 7 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Germany0:00:43.387
Row 1 - Cell 0 Joachim Eilers (Ger) GermanyRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Tobias Wachter (Ger) GermanyRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Robert Forstemann (Ger) GermanyRow 3 - Cell 2
2Poland0:00:43.405
Row 5 - Cell 0 Patryk Rajkowski (Pol) PolandRow 5 - Cell 2
Row 6 - Cell 0 Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) PolandRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) PolandRow 7 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Netherlands0:00:43.295
Row 1 - Cell 0 Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) NetherlandsRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Harrie Lavreysen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Nils Van 'T Hoenderdaal (Ned) NetherlandsRow 3 - Cell 2
2Czech Republic0:00:44.694
Row 5 - Cell 0 Martin Cechman (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 5 - Cell 2
Row 6 - Cell 0 Pavel Kelemen (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 David Sojka (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 7 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patryk Rajkowski (Pol) Poland0:00:10.532
2Lewis Oliva (GBr) WalesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn) Japan Professional Cyclist AssociationRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sotirios Bretas (Gre) GreeceRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ayrton De Pauw (Bel) BelgiumRow 4 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yuta Wakimoto (Jpn) Japan0:00:10.113
2Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) AustraliaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jack Carlin (GBr) Great BritainRow 2 - Cell 2
4Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) LithuaniaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Leandro Bottasso (Arg) ArgentinaRow 4 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Dream Seeker0:00:10.266
2Harrie Lavreysen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 1 - Cell 2
3Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) SpainRow 2 - Cell 2
4Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom (Mas) Sime Darby FoundationRow 3 - Cell 2
5Sergii Omelchenko (Aze) AzerbaijanRow 4 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joachim Eilers (Ger) Germany0:00:10.114
2Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata (Col) ColombiaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sebastien Vigier (Fra) FranceRow 2 - Cell 2
4Davide Ceci (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli AsdRow 3 - Cell 2
5Shih Feng Kang (Tpe) Chinese TaipeiRow 4 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:10.158
2Edward Dawkins (NZl) New ZealandRow 1 - Cell 2
3Uladzislau Novik (Blr) Minsk Cycling ClubRow 2 - Cell 2
4Maximilian Dornbach (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012Row 3 - Cell 2
5Luca Ceci (Ita) ItalyRow 4 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club0:00:09.968
2Tomas Babek (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 1 - Cell 2
3Aleksandr Dubchenko (Rus) Russian FederationRow 2 - Cell 2
4Mohd Azizulhasni Awang (Mas) Cimb Pro Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Mohammad Daneshvarikhourram (IRI) IR IranRow 4 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maximilian Dornbach (Ger) Team Erdgas.20120:00:10.551
2Lewis Oliva (GBr) WalesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Shih Feng Kang (Tpe) Chinese TaipeiRow 2 - Cell 2
4Aleksandr Dubchenko (Rus) Russian FederationRow 3 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Australia0:00:10.309
2Davide Ceci (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli AsdRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sergii Omelchenko (Aze) AzerbaijanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Uladzislau Novik (Blr) Minsk Cycling ClubRow 3 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sebastien Vigier (Fra) France0:00:10.048
2Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom (Mas) Sime Darby FoundationRow 1 - Cell 2
3Leandro Bottasso (Arg) ArgentinaRow 2 - Cell 2
DSQHarrie Lavreysen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 3 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata (Col) Colombia0:00:10.188
2Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) LithuaniaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) SpainRow 2 - Cell 2
4Ayrton De Pauw (Bel) BelgiumRow 3 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Dawkins (NZl) New Zealand0:00:10.384
2Jack Carlin (GBr) Great BritainRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sotirios Bretas (Gre) GreeceRow 2 - Cell 2
4Mohammad Daneshvarikhourram (IRI) IR IranRow 3 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomas Babek (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:10.669
2Luca Ceci (Ita) ItalyRow 1 - Cell 2
DNFMohd Azizulhasni Awang (Mas) Cimb Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
DNFKazunari Watanabe (Jpn) Japan Professional Cyclist AssociationRow 3 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany0:00:11.158
2Anastasiia Voinova (Rus) Russian FederationRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany0:00:11.254
2Anastasiia Voinova (Rus) Russian FederationRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephanie Morton (Aus) Australia0:00:11.242
2Mathilde Gros (Fra) FranceRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephanie Morton (Aus) Australia0:00:11.774
2Mathilde Gros (Fra) FranceRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany0:00:11.297
2Stephanie Morton (Aus) AustraliaRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany0:00:11.403
2Stephanie Morton (Aus) AustraliaRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathilde Gros (Fra) France0:00:11.411
2Anastasiia Voinova (Rus) Russian FederationRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anastasiia Voinova (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:11.455
2Mathilde Gros (Fra) FranceRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Race 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathilde Gros (Fra) France0:00:11.575
2Anastasiia Voinova (Rus) Russian FederationRow 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Omnium 3/4 - Elimination Race
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands
2Elinor Barker (GBr) Great Britain
3Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium
4Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark
5Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania
6Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Spain
7Jennifer Valente (USA) United States
8Laurie Berthon (Fra) France
9Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation
10Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway
11Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) Slovakia
12Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Austria
13Lisa Kullmer (Ger) Germany
14Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Italy
15Yao Pang (HKg) Hong Kong China
16Lydia Boylan (Irl) Ireland
17Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic
18Daria Pikulik (Pol) Poland
19Jessie Hodges (NZl) New Zealand
20Tetyana Klimchenko (Ukr) Ukraine
21Ina Savenka (Blr) Belarus
22Ke Xin Zeng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Omnium 4/4 - Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jennifer Valente (USA) United States37pts
2Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark36Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tetyana Klimchenko (Ukr) Ukraine31Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands29Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lisa Kullmer (Ger) Germany27Row 4 - Cell 3
6Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania25Row 5 - Cell 3
7Laurie Berthon (Fra) France23Row 6 - Cell 3
8Elinor Barker (GBr) Great Britain23Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic23Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ina Savenka (Blr) Belarus22Row 9 - Cell 3
11Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium21Row 10 - Cell 3
12Lydia Boylan (Irl) Ireland6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Austria5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Spain2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jessie Hodges (NZl) New Zealand2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Ke Xin Zeng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Daria Pikulik (Pol) Poland1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian FederationRow 18 - Cell 2 Row 18 - Cell 3
20Rachele Barbieri (Ita) ItalyRow 19 - Cell 2 Row 19 - Cell 3
21Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) SlovakiaRow 20 - Cell 2 Row 20 - Cell 3
22Yao Pang (HKg) Hong Kong China-17Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Omnium - Final Standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands129pts
2Jennifer Valente (USA) United States127Row 1 - Cell 3
3Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark116Row 2 - Cell 3
4Elinor Barker (GBr) Great Britain111Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium107Row 4 - Cell 3
6Laurie Berthon (Fra) France95Row 5 - Cell 3
7Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway90Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic81Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation78Row 8 - Cell 3
10Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania73Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tetyana Klimchenko (Ukr) Ukraine71Row 10 - Cell 3
12Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Austria69Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Spain68Row 12 - Cell 3
14Lisa Kullmer (Ger) Germany63Row 13 - Cell 3
15Lydia Boylan (Irl) Ireland62Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ina Savenka (Blr) Belarus59Row 15 - Cell 3
17Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Italy54Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jessie Hodges (NZl) New Zealand50Row 17 - Cell 3
19Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) Slovakia27Row 18 - Cell 3
20Daria Pikulik (Pol) Poland23Row 19 - Cell 3
21Yao Pang (HKg) Hong Kong China6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Ke Xin Zeng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei4Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Team Pursuit - Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Italy0:04:21.965
Row 1 - Cell 0 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) ItalyRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) ItalyRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) ItalyRow 3 - Cell 2
Row 4 - Cell 0 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) ItalyRow 4 - Cell 2
2Canada0:04:23.993
Row 6 - Cell 0 Allison Beveridge (Can) CanadaRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) CanadaRow 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) CanadaRow 8 - Cell 2
Row 9 - Cell 0 Kinley Gibson (Can) CanadaRow 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Team Pursuit - Bronze Medal Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Great Britain0:04:22.230
Row 1 - Cell 0 Emily Nelson (GBr) Great BritainRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Neah Evans (GBr) Great BritainRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Emily Kay (GBr) Great BritainRow 3 - Cell 2
Row 4 - Cell 0 Manon Lloyd (GBr) Great BritainRow 4 - Cell 2
4Germany0:04:29.910
Row 6 - Cell 0 Charlotte Becker (Ger) GermanyRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Franziska Brausse (Ger) GermanyRow 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Lisa Klein (Ger) GermanyRow 8 - Cell 2
Row 9 - Cell 0 Gudrun Stock (Ger) GermanyRow 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Sprint - Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Netherlands0:00:42.906
Row 1 - Cell 0 Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) NetherlandsRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Harrie Lavreysen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Nils Van 'T Hoenderdaal (Ned) NetherlandsRow 3 - Cell 2
2France0:00:43.528
Row 5 - Cell 0 Benjamin Edelin (Fra) FranceRow 5 - Cell 2
Row 6 - Cell 0 Quentin Lafargue (Fra) FranceRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Melvin Landerneau (Fra) FranceRow 7 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Sprint - Bronze Medal Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
3Great Britain0:00:43.192
Row 1 - Cell 0 Jack Carlin (GBr) Great BritainRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Ryan Owens (GBr) Great BritainRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Joseph Truman (GBr) Great BritainRow 3 - Cell 2
4Germany0:00:43.496
Row 5 - Cell 0 Joachim Eilers (Ger) GermanyRow 5 - Cell 2
Row 6 - Cell 0 Tobias Wachter (Ger) GermanyRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Robert Forstemann (Ger) GermanyRow 7 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joachim Eilers (Ger) Germany0:00:09.995
2Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata (Col) ColombiaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) UkraineRow 2 - Cell 2
4Maximilian Dornbach (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012Row 3 - Cell 2
5Patryk Rajkowski (Pol) PolandRow 4 - Cell 2
6Edward Dawkins (NZl) New ZealandRow 5 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club0:00:10.157
2Sebastien Vigier (Fra) FranceRow 1 - Cell 2
3Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) AustraliaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Yuta Wakimoto (Jpn) JapanRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tomas Babek (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 4 - Cell 2
RELYudai Nitta (Jpn) Dream SeekerRow 5 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Keirin - Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club0:00:10.541
2Joachim Eilers (Ger) GermanyRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sebastien Vigier (Fra) FranceRow 2 - Cell 2
4Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata (Col) ColombiaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) AustraliaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) UkraineRow 5 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Keirin -7th Place Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
7Tomas Babek (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:10.446
8Patryk Rajkowski (Pol) PolandRow 1 - Cell 2
9Maximilian Dornbach (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012Row 2 - Cell 2
10Edward Dawkins (NZl) New ZealandRow 3 - Cell 2
11Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Dream SeekerRow 4 - Cell 2
12Yuta Wakimoto (Jpn) JapanRow 5 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Scratch Race - Final
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Robbe Ghys (Bel) Belgium
2Edgar Stepanyan (Arm) Armenia
3Roy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands
4Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia
5Marc Potts (Irl) Ireland
6Adrian Teklinski (Pol) Poland
7Morgan Kneisky (Fra) France
8Stefano Moro (Ita) Italy
9Christos Volikakis (Gre) Greece
10Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Hungary
11Lucas Liss (Ger) Germany
12Roman Vassilenkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
13Xavier Canellas (Spa) Spain
14Joe Holt (GBr) 100%Me
15Yauheni Karaliok (Blr) Belarus
16Ivan Gabriel Ruiz (Arg) Argentina
17Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal
18Frank Pasche (Swi) Switzerland
19Vitaliy Hryniv (Ukr) Ukraine
20Stefan Matzner (Aut) Austria
21Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong China
DNFEvgenii Tikhonin (Rus) Russian Federation
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Madison - Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Australia31pts
Row 1 - Cell 0 Callum ScotsonRow 1 - Cell 2 Row 1 - Cell 3
Row 2 - Cell 0 Cameron MeyerRow 2 - Cell 2 Row 2 - Cell 3
2Belgium29pts
Row 4 - Cell 0 Moreno De PauwRow 4 - Cell 2 Row 4 - Cell 3
Row 5 - Cell 0 Kenny De KeteleRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
3France27pts
Row 7 - Cell 0 Florian MaitreRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
Row 8 - Cell 0 Benjamin ThomasRow 8 - Cell 2 Row 8 - Cell 3
4Spain24pts
Row 10 - Cell 0 Albert Torres BarceloRow 10 - Cell 2 Row 10 - Cell 3
Row 11 - Cell 0 Sebastian Mora VedriRow 11 - Cell 2 Row 11 - Cell 3
5Ireland12pts
Row 13 - Cell 0 Felix EnglishRow 13 - Cell 2 Row 13 - Cell 3
Row 14 - Cell 0 Mark DowneyRow 14 - Cell 2 Row 14 - Cell 3
6Austria8pts
Row 16 - Cell 0 Andreas GrafRow 16 - Cell 2 Row 16 - Cell 3
Row 17 - Cell 0 Andreas MullerRow 17 - Cell 2 Row 17 - Cell 3
7Poland8pts
Row 19 - Cell 0 Wojciech PszczolarskiRow 19 - Cell 2 Row 19 - Cell 3
Row 20 - Cell 0 Daniel StaniszewskiRow 20 - Cell 2 Row 20 - Cell 3
8Italy7pts
Row 22 - Cell 0 Liam BertazzoRow 22 - Cell 2 Row 22 - Cell 3
Row 23 - Cell 0 Michele ScartezziniRow 23 - Cell 2 Row 23 - Cell 3
9Denmark6pts
Row 25 - Cell 0 Julius JohansenRow 25 - Cell 2 Row 25 - Cell 3
Row 26 - Cell 0 Casper PedersenRow 26 - Cell 2 Row 26 - Cell 3
10Kazakhstan2pts
Row 28 - Cell 0 Roman VassilenkovRow 28 - Cell 2 Row 28 - Cell 3
Row 29 - Cell 0 Nikita PanassenkoRow 29 - Cell 2 Row 29 - Cell 3
11Netherlands1Row 30 - Cell 3
Row 31 - Cell 0 Yoeri HavikRow 31 - Cell 2 Row 31 - Cell 3
Row 32 - Cell 0 Wim StroetingaRow 32 - Cell 2 Row 32 - Cell 3
12Russian FederationRow 33 - Cell 2 Row 33 - Cell 3
Row 34 - Cell 0 Andrei SazanovRow 34 - Cell 2 Row 34 - Cell 3
Row 35 - Cell 0 Vladislav KulikovRow 35 - Cell 2 Row 35 - Cell 3
13UkraineRow 36 - Cell 2 Row 36 - Cell 3
Row 37 - Cell 0 Roman GladyshRow 37 - Cell 2 Row 37 - Cell 3
Row 38 - Cell 0 Taras ShevchukRow 38 - Cell 2 Row 38 - Cell 3
14BelarusRow 39 - Cell 2 Row 39 - Cell 3
Row 40 - Cell 0 Raman TsishkouRow 40 - Cell 2 Row 40 - Cell 3
Row 41 - Cell 0 Mikhail ShemetauRow 41 - Cell 2 Row 41 - Cell 3
15Czech RepublicRow 42 - Cell 2 Row 42 - Cell 3
Row 43 - Cell 0 Jiri HochmannRow 43 - Cell 2 Row 43 - Cell 3
Row 44 - Cell 0 Jan KrausRow 44 - Cell 2 Row 44 - Cell 3
DNFSwitzerlandRow 45 - Cell 2 Row 45 - Cell 3
Row 46 - Cell 0 Thery SchirRow 46 - Cell 2 Row 46 - Cell 3
Row 47 - Cell 0 Cyrille ThieryRow 47 - Cell 2 Row 47 - Cell 3
DNFOpm - 100%MeRow 48 - Cell 2 Row 48 - Cell 3
Row 49 - Cell 0 Matthew BostockRow 49 - Cell 2 Row 49 - Cell 3
Row 50 - Cell 0 Joe HoltRow 50 - Cell 2 Row 50 - Cell 3
DNSGermanyRow 51 - Cell 2 Row 51 - Cell 3
Row 52 - Cell 0 Theo ReinhardtRow 52 - Cell 2 Row 52 - Cell 3
Row 53 - Cell 0 Kersten ThieleRow 53 - Cell 2 Row 53 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1