UCI Track Worlds: Elinor Barker wins Scratch Race title

Elinor Barker secured the first rainbow jersey for Great Britain at the UCI Track World Championships in Poland on Wednesday, taking gold in the Scratch Race ahead of Dutchwoman Kirsten Wild and Belgium’s Jolien D’hoore.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Elinor Barker (Great Britain)
2Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)
3Jolien D'hoore (Belgium)
4Laurie Berthon (France)
5Franziska Brausse (Germany)
6Olivija Baleisyte (Lithuania)
7Amber Joseph (Barbados)
8Alzbeta Bacikova (Slovakia)
9Jarmila Machacova (Czech Republic)
10Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Norway)
11Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Spain)
12Lydia Gurley (Ireland)
13Evgenia Augustinas (Russian Federation)
Row 13 - Cell 0 Amalie Dideriksen (Denmark)
Row 14 - Cell 0 Ting Ying Huang (Chinese Taipei)
Row 15 - Cell 0 Jennifer Valente (United States Of America)
Row 16 - Cell 0 Verena Eberhardt (Austria)
Row 17 - Cell 0 Hanna Tserakh (Belarus)
Row 18 - Cell 0 Shanrong Shen (People's Republic of China)
Row 19 - Cell 0 Martina Fidanza (Italy)
Row 20 - Cell 0 Racquel Sheath (New Zealand)
Row 21 - Cell 0 Justyna Kaczkowska (Poland)
Row 22 - Cell 0 Aline Seitz (Switzerland)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Team Pursuit Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Australia0:04:14.915
Row 1 - Cell 0 Annette EdmondsonRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Ashlee AnkudinoffRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Georgia BakerRow 3 - Cell 2
Row 4 - Cell 0 Amy CureRow 4 - Cell 2
2Great Britain0:04:15.618
Row 6 - Cell 0 Laura KennyRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Katie ArchibaldRow 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Elinor BarkerRow 8 - Cell 2
Row 9 - Cell 0 Eleanor DickinsonRow 9 - Cell 2
3New Zealand0:04:19.065
Row 11 - Cell 0 Rushlee BuchananRow 11 - Cell 2
Row 12 - Cell 0 Bryony BothaRow 12 - Cell 2
Row 13 - Cell 0 Holly EdmondstonRow 13 - Cell 2
Row 14 - Cell 0 Kirstie JamesRow 14 - Cell 2
4Italy0:04:20.065
Row 16 - Cell 0 Letizia PaternosterRow 16 - Cell 2
Row 17 - Cell 0 Martina AlziniRow 17 - Cell 2
Row 18 - Cell 0 Elisa BalsamoRow 18 - Cell 2
Row 19 - Cell 0 Vittoria GuazziniRow 19 - Cell 2
5Canada0:04:20.650
Row 21 - Cell 0 Allison BeveridgeRow 21 - Cell 2
Row 22 - Cell 0 Ariane BonhommeRow 22 - Cell 2
Row 23 - Cell 0 Annie Foreman-MackeyRow 23 - Cell 2
Row 24 - Cell 0 Georgia SimmerlingRow 24 - Cell 2
6Germany0:04:24.568
Row 26 - Cell 0 Charlotte BeckerRow 26 - Cell 2
Row 27 - Cell 0 Franziska BrausseRow 27 - Cell 2
Row 28 - Cell 0 Lisa BrennauerRow 28 - Cell 2
Row 29 - Cell 0 Lisa KleinRow 29 - Cell 2
7United States0:04:25.384
Row 31 - Cell 0 Jennifer ValenteRow 31 - Cell 2
Row 32 - Cell 0 Christina BirchRow 32 - Cell 2
Row 33 - Cell 0 Kimberly GeistRow 33 - Cell 2
Row 34 - Cell 0 Emma WhiteRow 34 - Cell 2
8Belgium0:04:25.825
Row 36 - Cell 0 Lotte KopeckyRow 36 - Cell 2
Row 37 - Cell 0 Shari BossuytRow 37 - Cell 2
Row 38 - Cell 0 Jolien D'hooreRow 38 - Cell 2
Row 39 - Cell 0 Annelies DomRow 39 - Cell 2
9France0:04:27.560
Row 41 - Cell 0 Coralie DemayRow 41 - Cell 2
Row 42 - Cell 0 Marion BorrasRow 42 - Cell 2
Row 43 - Cell 0 Clara CopponiRow 43 - Cell 2
Row 44 - Cell 0 Pascale JeulandRow 44 - Cell 2
10Ireland0:04:29.148
Row 46 - Cell 0 Mia GriffinRow 46 - Cell 2
Row 47 - Cell 0 Kelly MurphyRow 47 - Cell 2
Row 48 - Cell 0 Alice SharpeRow 48 - Cell 2
Row 49 - Cell 0 Orla WalshRow 49 - Cell 2
11Japan0:04:30.768
Row 51 - Cell 0 Yumi KajiharaRow 51 - Cell 2
Row 52 - Cell 0 Kie FuruyamaRow 52 - Cell 2
Row 53 - Cell 0 Kisato NakamuraRow 53 - Cell 2
Row 54 - Cell 0 Miho YoshikawaRow 54 - Cell 2
12Belarus0:04:31.329
Row 56 - Cell 0 Ina SavenkaRow 56 - Cell 2
Row 57 - Cell 0 Palina PivavaravaRow 57 - Cell 2
Row 58 - Cell 0 Aksana SalauyevaRow 58 - Cell 2
Row 59 - Cell 0 Hanna TserakhRow 59 - Cell 2
13Poland0:04:32.420
Row 61 - Cell 0 Daria PikulikRow 61 - Cell 2
Row 62 - Cell 0 Nikol PlosajRow 62 - Cell 2
Row 63 - Cell 0 Justyna KaczkowskaRow 63 - Cell 2
Row 64 - Cell 0 Lucja PietrzakRow 64 - Cell 2
14Republic Of Korea0:04:33.074
Row 66 - Cell 0 Hyunji KimRow 66 - Cell 2
Row 67 - Cell 0 Youri KimRow 67 - Cell 2
Row 68 - Cell 0 Jumi LeeRow 68 - Cell 2
Row 69 - Cell 0 Ahreum NaRow 69 - Cell 2
15China0:04:33.634
Row 71 - Cell 0 Xiaofei WangRow 71 - Cell 2
Row 72 - Cell 0 Zhilin HuangRow 72 - Cell 2
Row 73 - Cell 0 Jiali LiuRow 73 - Cell 2
Row 74 - Cell 0 Menglu MaRow 74 - Cell 2
16Russian Federation0:04:33.919
Row 76 - Cell 0 Alexandra GoncharovaRow 76 - Cell 2
Row 77 - Cell 0 Anastasiia ChursinaRow 77 - Cell 2
Row 78 - Cell 0 Tamara DronovaRow 78 - Cell 2
Row 79 - Cell 0 Daria MalkovaRow 79 - Cell 2
17Ukraine0:04:36.683
Row 81 - Cell 0 Ganna SoloveiRow 81 - Cell 2
Row 82 - Cell 0 Oksana KliachinaRow 82 - Cell 2
Row 83 - Cell 0 Tetyana KlimchenkoRow 83 - Cell 2
Row 84 - Cell 0 Anna NahirnaRow 84 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Australia0:03:52.152
Row 1 - Cell 0 Samuel WelsfordRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Kelland O'brienRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Leigh HowardRow 3 - Cell 2
Row 4 - Cell 0 Cameron ScottRow 4 - Cell 2
2Great Britain0:03:53.879
Row 6 - Cell 0 Ethan HayterRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Edward ClancyRow 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Kian EmadiRow 8 - Cell 2
Row 9 - Cell 0 Oliver WoodRow 9 - Cell 2
3Denmark0:03:54.141
Row 11 - Cell 0 Lasse Norman HansenRow 11 - Cell 2
Row 12 - Cell 0 Julius JohansenRow 12 - Cell 2
Row 13 - Cell 0 Rasmus PedersenRow 13 - Cell 2
Row 14 - Cell 0 Casper Von FolsachRow 14 - Cell 2
4New Zealand0:03:56.603
Row 16 - Cell 0 Campbell StewartRow 16 - Cell 2
Row 17 - Cell 0 Thomas SextonRow 17 - Cell 2
Row 18 - Cell 0 Aaron GateRow 18 - Cell 2
Row 19 - Cell 0 Nicholas KergozouRow 19 - Cell 2
5Canada0:03:56.914
Row 21 - Cell 0 Derek GeeRow 21 - Cell 2
Row 22 - Cell 0 Michael FoleyRow 22 - Cell 2
Row 23 - Cell 0 Adam JamiesonRow 23 - Cell 2
Row 24 - Cell 0 Jay LamoureuxRow 24 - Cell 2
6Germany0:03:57.276
Row 26 - Cell 0 Felix GrossRow 26 - Cell 2
Row 27 - Cell 0 Theo ReinhardtRow 27 - Cell 2
Row 28 - Cell 0 Leon RohdeRow 28 - Cell 2
Row 29 - Cell 0 Domenic WeinsteinRow 29 - Cell 2
7Switzerland0:03:57.834
Row 31 - Cell 0 Claudio ImhofRow 31 - Cell 2
Row 32 - Cell 0 Cyrille ThieryRow 32 - Cell 2
Row 33 - Cell 0 Stefan BisseggerRow 33 - Cell 2
Row 34 - Cell 0 Robin FroidevauxRow 34 - Cell 2
8Poland0:03:58.473
Row 36 - Cell 0 Szymon SajnokRow 36 - Cell 2
Row 37 - Cell 0 Adrian KaiserRow 37 - Cell 2
Row 38 - Cell 0 Szymon KrawczykRow 38 - Cell 2
Row 39 - Cell 0 Bartosz RudykRow 39 - Cell 2
9Belgium0:03:59.617
Row 41 - Cell 0 Lindsay De VylderRow 41 - Cell 2
Row 42 - Cell 0 Kenny De KeteleRow 42 - Cell 2
Row 43 - Cell 0 Robbe GhysRow 43 - Cell 2
Row 44 - Cell 0 Fabio Van Den BosscheRow 44 - Cell 2
10Italy0:03:59.876
Row 46 - Cell 0 Liam BertazzoRow 46 - Cell 2
Row 47 - Cell 0 Filippo GannaRow 47 - Cell 2
Row 48 - Cell 0 Francesco LamonRow 48 - Cell 2
Row 49 - Cell 0 Davide PlebaniRow 49 - Cell 2
11United States0:04:00.590
Row 51 - Cell 0 Gavin HooverRow 51 - Cell 2
Row 52 - Cell 0 Ashton LambieRow 52 - Cell 2
Row 53 - Cell 0 Colby LangeRow 53 - Cell 2
Row 54 - Cell 0 Eric YoungRow 54 - Cell 2
12Japan0:04:02.008
Row 56 - Cell 0 Ryo ChikataniRow 56 - Cell 2
Row 57 - Cell 0 Shogo IchimaruRow 57 - Cell 2
Row 58 - Cell 0 Shunsuke ImamuraRow 58 - Cell 2
Row 59 - Cell 0 Keitaro SawadaRow 59 - Cell 2
13Belarus0:04:02.303
Row 61 - Cell 0 Raman TsishkouRow 61 - Cell 2
Row 62 - Cell 0 Yauheni AkhramenkaRow 62 - Cell 2
Row 63 - Cell 0 Yauheni KaraliokRow 63 - Cell 2
Row 64 - Cell 0 Mikhail ShemetauRow 64 - Cell 2
14Russian Federation0:04:02.363
Row 66 - Cell 0 Lev GonovRow 66 - Cell 2
Row 67 - Cell 0 Dmitry MukhomediarovRow 67 - Cell 2
Row 68 - Cell 0 Ivan SmirnovRow 68 - Cell 2
Row 69 - Cell 0 Gleb SyritsaRow 69 - Cell 2
15Republic Of Korea0:04:04.168
Row 71 - Cell 0 Sanghoon ParkRow 71 - Cell 2
Row 72 - Cell 0 Jaeyeon ImRow 72 - Cell 2
Row 73 - Cell 0 Kyeongho MinRow 73 - Cell 2
Row 74 - Cell 0 Dongin ShinRow 74 - Cell 2
16France0:04:05.792
Row 76 - Cell 0 Benjamin ThomasRow 76 - Cell 2
Row 77 - Cell 0 Florian MaitreRow 77 - Cell 2
Row 78 - Cell 0 Bryan CoquardRow 78 - Cell 2
Row 79 - Cell 0 Aurelien CosteplaneRow 79 - Cell 2
17China0:04:06.523
Row 81 - Cell 0 Zhiwen ChenRow 81 - Cell 2
Row 82 - Cell 0 Liang GuoRow 82 - Cell 2
Row 83 - Cell 0 Pingan ShenRow 83 - Cell 2
Row 84 - Cell 0 Zhaoliang XuRow 84 - Cell 2
18Ukraine0:04:08.125
Row 86 - Cell 0 Vitaliy HrynivRow 86 - Cell 2
Row 87 - Cell 0 Roman GladyshRow 87 - Cell 2
Row 88 - Cell 0 Timur MalieievRow 88 - Cell 2
Row 89 - Cell 0 Vladyslav ShcherbanRow 89 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Team Sprint Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Australia0:00:32.492
Row 1 - Cell 0 Kaarle McCullochRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Stephanie MortonRow 2 - Cell 2
2Russian Federation0:00:32.590
Row 4 - Cell 0 Daria ShmelevaRow 4 - Cell 2
Row 5 - Cell 0 Anastasiia VoinovaRow 5 - Cell 2
3Germany0:00:32.802
Row 7 - Cell 0 Miriam WelteRow 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Emma HinzeRow 8 - Cell 2
4Lithuania0:00:33.278
Row 10 - Cell 0 Migle MarozaiteRow 10 - Cell 2
Row 11 - Cell 0 Simona KrupeckaiteRow 11 - Cell 2
5Mexico0:00:33.281
Row 13 - Cell 0 Jessica Salazar VallesRow 13 - Cell 2
Row 14 - Cell 0 Yuli Paola Verdugo OsunaRow 14 - Cell 2
6Netherlands0:00:33.365
Row 16 - Cell 0 Kyra LamberinkRow 16 - Cell 2
Row 17 - Cell 0 Laurine Van RiessenRow 17 - Cell 2
7France0:00:33.398
Row 19 - Cell 0 Sandie ClairRow 19 - Cell 2
Row 20 - Cell 0 Mathilde GrosRow 20 - Cell 2
8China0:00:33.765
Row 22 - Cell 0 Junhong LinRow 22 - Cell 2
Row 23 - Cell 0 Yufang GuoRow 23 - Cell 2
9Spain0:00:33.802
Row 25 - Cell 0 Tania Calvo BarberoRow 25 - Cell 2
Row 26 - Cell 0 Helena Casas RoigeRow 26 - Cell 2
10Poland0:00:33.924
Row 28 - Cell 0 Marlena KarwackaRow 28 - Cell 2
Row 29 - Cell 0 Los UrszulaRow 29 - Cell 2
11Republic of Korea0:00:33.946
Row 31 - Cell 0 Taenam KimRow 31 - Cell 2
Row 32 - Cell 0 Hyejin LeeRow 32 - Cell 2
12Ukraine0:00:34.238
Row 34 - Cell 0 Olena StarikovaRow 34 - Cell 2
Row 35 - Cell 0 Liubov BasovaRow 35 - Cell 2
13United States0:00:34.311
Row 37 - Cell 0 Madalyn GodbyRow 37 - Cell 2
Row 38 - Cell 0 Mandy MarquardtRow 38 - Cell 2
14Great Britain0:00:34.396
Row 40 - Cell 0 Katy MarchantRow 40 - Cell 2
Row 41 - Cell 0 Victoria WilliamsonRow 41 - Cell 2
15New Zealand0:00:34.436
Row 43 - Cell 0 Olivia PodmoreRow 43 - Cell 2
Row 44 - Cell 0 Ellesse AndrewsRow 44 - Cell 2
16Hong Kong, China0:00:34.449
Row 46 - Cell 0 Hoi Yan Jessica LeeRow 46 - Cell 2
Row 47 - Cell 0 Wai Sze LeeRow 47 - Cell 2
17Italy0:00:34.779
Row 49 - Cell 0 Martina FidanzaRow 49 - Cell 2
Row 50 - Cell 0 Miriam VeceRow 50 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Sprint Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Netherlands0:00:42.574
Row 1 - Cell 0 Roy Van Den BergRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Harrie LavreysenRow 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Jeffrey HooglandRow 3 - Cell 2
2France0:00:43.358
Row 5 - Cell 0 Gregory BaugeRow 5 - Cell 2
Row 6 - Cell 0 Sebastien VigierRow 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Quentin LafargueRow 7 - Cell 2
3New Zealand0:00:43.388
Row 9 - Cell 0 Ethan MitchellRow 9 - Cell 2
Row 10 - Cell 0 Sam WebsterRow 10 - Cell 2
Row 11 - Cell 0 Edward DawkinsRow 11 - Cell 2
4Poland0:00:43.475
Row 13 - Cell 0 Rafal SarneckiRow 13 - Cell 2
Row 14 - Cell 0 Mateusz RudykRow 14 - Cell 2
Row 15 - Cell 0 Krzysztof MakselRow 15 - Cell 2
5Germany0:00:43.590
Row 17 - Cell 0 Timo BichlerRow 17 - Cell 2
Row 18 - Cell 0 Stefan BotticherRow 18 - Cell 2
Row 19 - Cell 0 Maximilian DornbachRow 19 - Cell 2
6Russian Federation0:00:43.606
Row 21 - Cell 0 Alexander SharapovRow 21 - Cell 2
Row 22 - Cell 0 Denis DmitrievRow 22 - Cell 2
Row 23 - Cell 0 Pavel YakushevskiyRow 23 - Cell 2
7Australia0:00:43.628
Row 25 - Cell 0 Matthew RichardsonRow 25 - Cell 2
Row 26 - Cell 0 Nathan HartRow 26 - Cell 2
Row 27 - Cell 0 Patrick ConstableRow 27 - Cell 2
8Great Britain0:00:43.704
Row 29 - Cell 0 Ryan OwensRow 29 - Cell 2
Row 30 - Cell 0 Philip HindesRow 30 - Cell 2
Row 31 - Cell 0 Jason KennyRow 31 - Cell 2
9China0:00:44.159
Row 33 - Cell 0 Shuai GuoRow 33 - Cell 2
Row 34 - Cell 0 Chao XuRow 34 - Cell 2
Row 35 - Cell 0 Yu ZhouRow 35 - Cell 2
10Japan0:00:44.260
Row 37 - Cell 0 Kazuki AmagaiRow 37 - Cell 2
Row 38 - Cell 0 Yudai NittaRow 38 - Cell 2
Row 39 - Cell 0 Tomohiro FukayaRow 39 - Cell 2
11Trinidad And Tobago0:00:44.397
Row 41 - Cell 0 Njisane PhillipRow 41 - Cell 2
Row 42 - Cell 0 Keron BrambleRow 42 - Cell 2
Row 43 - Cell 0 Nicholas PaulRow 43 - Cell 2
12Czech Republic0:00:44.424
Row 45 - Cell 0 Pavel KelemenRow 45 - Cell 2
Row 46 - Cell 0 Tomas BabekRow 46 - Cell 2
Row 47 - Cell 0 Robin WagnerRow 47 - Cell 2
13Spain0:00:44.554
Row 49 - Cell 0 Alejandro Martinez ChorroRow 49 - Cell 2
Row 50 - Cell 0 Juan Peralta GasconRow 50 - Cell 2
Row 51 - Cell 0 Jose Moreno SanchezRow 51 - Cell 2
14Belarus0:00:44.995
Row 53 - Cell 0 Yauhen VeramchukRow 53 - Cell 2
Row 54 - Cell 0 Artsiom ZaitsauRow 54 - Cell 2
Row 55 - Cell 0 Uladzislau NovikRow 55 - Cell 2
15Malaysia0:00:45.099
Row 57 - Cell 0 Mohd Azizulhasni AwangRow 57 - Cell 2
Row 58 - Cell 0 Muhammad Shah Firdaus SahromRow 58 - Cell 2
Row 59 - Cell 0 Muhammad Fadhil Mohd ZonisRow 59 - Cell 2
16Kazakhstan0:00:45.388
Row 61 - Cell 0 Maxim NalyotovRow 61 - Cell 2
Row 62 - Cell 0 Sergey PonomaryovRow 62 - Cell 2
Row 63 - Cell 0 Pavel VorzhevRow 63 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Sprint - First Round, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Germany0:00:43.266
Row 1 - Cell 0 Timo Bichler (Germany)Row 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Stefan Botticher (Germany)Row 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Maximilian Dornbach (Germany)Row 3 - Cell 2
2POL - Poland0:00:43.748
Row 5 - Cell 0 Maciej Bielecki (Poland)Row 5 - Cell 2
Row 6 - Cell 0 Mateusz Rudyk (Poland)Row 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Rafal Sarnecki (Poland)Row 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Krzysztof Maksel (Poland)Row 8 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Sprint - First Round, Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russian Federation0:00:43.547
Row 1 - Cell 0 Denis Dmitriev (Russian Federation)Row 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Alexander Sharapov (Russian Federation)Row 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Pavel Yakushevskiy (Russian Federation)Row 3 - Cell 2
3New Zealand0:00:43.997
Row 5 - Cell 0 Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)Row 5 - Cell 2
Row 6 - Cell 0 Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand)Row 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Sam Webster (New Zealand)Row 7 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Sprint - First Round, Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France0:00:43.086
Row 1 - Cell 0 Gregory Bauge (France)Row 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Michael D'almeida (France)Row 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Sebastien Vigier (France)Row 3 - Cell 2
Row 4 - Cell 0 Quentin Lafargue (France)Row 4 - Cell 2
2Australia0:00:43.518
Row 6 - Cell 0 Patrick Constable (Australia)Row 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Nathan Hart (Australia)Row 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Matthew Richardson (Australia)Row 8 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Sprint - First Round, Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Netherlands0:00:42.436
Row 1 - Cell 0 Matthijs Buchli (Netherlands)Row 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Harrie Lavreysen (Netherlands)Row 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Roy Van Den Berg (Netherlands)Row 3 - Cell 2
Row 4 - Cell 0 Jeffrey Hoogland (Netherlands)Row 4 - Cell 2
2Great Britain0:00:43.330
Row 6 - Cell 0 Jack Carlin (Great Britain)Row 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Jason Kenny (Great Britain)Row 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Ryan Owens (Great Britain)Row 8 - Cell 2
Row 9 - Cell 0 Philip Hindes (Great Britain)Row 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Sprint - Final for gold
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Netherlands0:00:41.923
Row 1 - Cell 0 Matthijs Buchli (Netherlands)Row 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Harrie Lavreysen (Netherlands)Row 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Roy Van Den Berg (Netherlands)Row 3 - Cell 2
Row 4 - Cell 0 Jeffrey Hoogland (Netherlands)Row 4 - Cell 2
2France0:00:42.889
Row 6 - Cell 0 Gregory Bauge (France)Row 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Michael D'almeida (France)Row 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Sebastien Vigier (France)Row 8 - Cell 2
Row 9 - Cell 0 Quentin Lafargue (France)Row 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Team Sprint - Final for bronze
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
3Russian Federation0:00:43.115
Row 1 - Cell 0 Denis Dmitriev (Russian Federation)Row 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Alexander Sharapov (Russian Federation)Row 2 - Cell 2
Row 3 - Cell 0 Pavel Yakushevskiy (Russian Federation)Row 3 - Cell 2
4Germany0:00:43.294
Row 5 - Cell 0 Timo Bichler (Germany)Row 5 - Cell 2
Row 6 - Cell 0 Stefan Botticher (Germany)Row 6 - Cell 2
Row 7 - Cell 0 Maximilian Dornbach (Germany)Row 7 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Team Sprint - First round, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mexico0:00:33.225
Row 1 - Cell 0 Jessica Valles Salazar (Mexico)Row 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Yuli Paola Verdugo (Mexico)Row 2 - Cell 2
2Lithuania0:00:33.478
Row 4 - Cell 0 Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania)Row 4 - Cell 2