Skip to main content

Rissveds completes clean sweep with Val di Sole victory

Image 1 of 4

Jenny Rissveds (Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team) wins

Jenny Rissveds (Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team) wins (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 2 of 4

Podium: Alessandra Keller, Jenny Rissveds, Lisa Rabensteiner

Podium: Alessandra Keller, Jenny Rissveds, Lisa Rabensteiner (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 3 of 4

World Cup overall winner Jenny Rissveds (Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team)

World Cup overall winner Jenny Rissveds (Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team) (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 4 of 4

Final World Cup Standings podium: Alessandra Keller, Jenny Rissveds, Lisa Rabensteiner

Final World Cup Standings podium: Alessandra Keller, Jenny Rissveds, Lisa Rabensteiner (Image credit: Tour of Japan)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jenny Rissveds (Swe) SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM1:19:40
2Alessandra Keller (Sui) STRUEBY-BIXS TEAM0:00:14
3Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) FOCUS XC ITALY TEAM0:01:02
4Ramona Forchini (Sui) STRUEBY-BIXS TEAM0:02:08
5Kate Courtney (USA) SPECIALIZED RACING0:02:43
6Nadezhda Antonova (Rus) RUSVELO0:02:50
7Olga Terentyeva (Rus)0:02:51
8Emilie Collomb (Ita) FOCUS XC ITALY TEAM0:03:22
9Perrine Clauzel (Fra) BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC0:03:50
10Margot Moschetti (Fra) BETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM0:04:13
11Estelle Boudot (Fra)0:04:19
12Lena Gerault (Fra) PRO-FERMETURES WILIER0:05:18
13Audrey Menut (Fra) SCOTT CREUSE OXYGENE GUERET0:05:44
14Chiara Teocchi (Ita) BIANCHI I.IDRO DRAIN0:06:01
15Monika Zur (Pol) 4F-SCOTT RACING TEAM0:06:06
16Barbora Prudkova (Cze)0:06:28
17Catherine Fleury (Can)0:06:45
18Bethany Crumpton (GBr)0:08:52
19Serena Tasca (Ita) TITICI FACTORY TEAM LGL0:09:04
20Frederique Trudel (Can)0:09:19
21Nadja Heigl (Aut)0:09:55
22Majlen Müller (Germany)0:10:03
23Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol)0:10:21
24Anne Tauber (Ned)0:10:52
25Malene Degn (Den)0:11:03
26Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned)0:11:39
27Vendula Kuntova (Cze) REMERX-MERIDA TEAM KOLIN0:12:24
28Lena Putz (Germany)0:12:34
29Rita Malinkiewicz (Pol)
30Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) TEAM PIEMONTE FCI
31Lucy Grant (GBr)
32Lucy Allan (GBr)
33Tina Kindlhofer (Aut)
DNFMaghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team
DNFAndrea Waldis (Can) Luna Pro Team
DNFAlessia Bulleri (Ita
DNFEmily Parkes (Aus)
DNFHaley Smith (Can)

Final U23 Women World Cup standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jenny Rissveds (SWE) SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM540pts
2Alessandra Keller (SUI) STRUEBY-BIXS TEAM350
3Lisa Rabensteiner (ITA) FOCUS XC ITALY TEAM273
4Kate Courtney (USA) SPECIALIZED RACING265
5Margot Moschetti (FRA) BETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM237
6Ramona Forchini (SUI) STRUEBY-BIXS TEAM185
7Alice Barnes (GBR) BETCH.NL SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MTB RACING TEAM169
8Andrea Waldis (SUI) LUNA PRO TEAM91
9Malene Degn (DEN)86
10Emilie Collomb (ITA) FOCUS XC ITALY TEAM83
11Perrine Clauzel (FRA) BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC82
12Haley Smith (CAN)80
13Olga Terentyeva (RUS)72
14Nadezhda Antonova (RUS) RUSVELO71
15Frederique Trudel (CAN)67
16Maghalie Rochette (CAN) LUNA PRO TEAM58
17Catherine Fleury (CAN)55
18Estelle Boudot (FRA)53
19Barbora Prudkova (CZE)51
20Ling Yang (CHN)48
21Yossiana Quintero (COL)47
22Shayna Powless (USA)42
23Chiara Teocchi (ITA) BIANCHI I.IDRO DRAIN38
24Annemarie Worst (NED) GIANT DEALERTEAMS34
25Monika Zur (POL) 4F-SCOTT RACING TEAM34
26Ellen Noble (USA)32
27Majlen Muller (GER)31
28Alessia Bulleri (ITA)30
29Kristina Kirillova (RUS) RUSVELO30
30Anne Tauber (NED)23
31Sofia Wiedenroth (GER)21
32Lena Putz (GER)20
33Lena Gerault (FRA) PRO-FERMETURES WILIER18
34Audrey Menut (FRA) SCOTT CREUSE OXYGENE GUERET16
35Hannah Finchamp (USA) LUNA PRO TEAM16
36Anne-Julie Tremblay (CAN)15
37Nadja Heigl (AUT)14
38Kaylee Blevins (USA)13
39Xiomara Guerrero (COL)10
40Rachel Pageau (CAN)10
41Sarah Bauer (GER)10
42Bethany Crumpton (GBR)8
43Serena Tasca (ITA) TITICI FACTORY TEAM LGL7
44Giulia Gaspardino (ITA) TEAM PIEMONTE FCI6
45Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (CAN)6
46Eliane Mueggler (SUI)5
47Elizabeth White (USA)4
48Aleksandra Podgorska (POL)3
49Amber Johnston (NZL)3
50Marlo Koevoet (NED)3
51Joana Filipa Oliveira Monteiro (POR)2
52Tina Perse (SLO)2
53Britt Van Den Boogert (NED)1
54Laura Charles (FRA) FOCUS ROTOR EKOI1

Latest on Cyclingnews