Langvad extends World Cup lead in Albstadt

Annika Langvad (Specialized) proved that her win in Cairns at the opening round of the cross-country World Cup was no fluke, with a dominating performance at round 2 in Albstadt, Germany, on Sunday.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing1:33:03
2Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team0:01:25
3Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team0:01:36
4Sabine Spitz (Ger)0:02:03
5Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:02:14
6Alessandra Keller (Swi) Stöckli Pro Team0:03:10
7Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)0:03:14
8Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing0:03:15
9Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus Xc Team0:03:19
10Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team0:03:32
11Helen Grobert (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing0:04:01
12Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing Xc0:04:07
13Adelheid Morath (Ger) BH-SR Suntour-KMC0:04:35
14Linda Indergand (Swi) Focus Xc TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Esther Suss (Swi) Wheeler Pro Team0:05:15
17Githa Michiels (Bel) Versluys Team0:05:42
18Yana Belomoina (Ukr) Cst Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team0:06:03
19Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus Xc Team0:06:13
20Jovana Crnogorac (Srb)0:06:25
21Daniela Campuzano (Mex)0:06:47
22Chloe Woodruff (USA)0:06:55
23Kate Fluker (NZl)0:06:59
24Erin Huck (USA) Scott-3Rox Racing0:07:03
25Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol)0:07:35
26Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing Xc0:07:57
27Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team0:08:25
28Perrine Clauzel (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC0:08:30
29Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing0:08:34
30Karla Stepanova (Cze)0:08:39
31Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra)0:08:55
32Eva Lechner (Ita) Luna Pro Team0:09:36
33Larissa Connors (USA)0:09:50
34Katrin Leumann (Swi)0:09:53
35Sabrina Enaux (Fra)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team0:10:07
37Hanna Klein (Ger)0:10:14
38Chengyuan Ren (Chn) China Jiangsu Zgl MTB Team0:10:18
39Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex)0:10:21
40Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:10:35
41Iryna Popova (Ukr) Bps MTB Team0:10:45
42Haley Smith (Can)0:10:49
43Estelle Boudot (Fra)0:10:50
44Mariske Strauss (RSA) Novus Omx Pro Team0:10:52
45Nataliia Krompets (Ukr) Isd MTB Team0:10:57
46Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory RacingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sandra Walter (Can)0:11:01
48Evelyn Dong (USA)0:11:15
49Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team0:11:31
50Peta Mullens (Aus)0:11:48
51Cherie Vale (RSA) Novus Omx Pro Team0:13:10
52Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory RacingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Ariane Kleinhans (Swi)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Marine Groccia (Swi)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Mary Mcconneloug (USA)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Nadine Rieder (Ger)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Monika Zur (Pol) BH-SR Suntour-KMCRow 57 - Cell 2
59Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Rose Vaujany Fueled By UltrasportsRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Nina Wrobel (Ger)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Spa) Primaflor Orbea Racing TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Cindy Montambault (Can)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Rebecca Beaumont (Can)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Paula Gorycka (Pol)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Vendula Kuntova (Cze) Expres Cz-Merida Team KolinRow 65 - Cell 2
67Fabienne Schaus (Lux)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Tereza Nemcova (Cze)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Margot Moschetti (Fra) Cst Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Maxine Filby (GBr)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Lenka Bulisova (Cze)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Viviane Favery Costa (Bra) Rose Vaujany Fueled By UltrasportsRow 71 - Cell 2
73Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) BH-SR Suntour-KMCRow 72 - Cell 2
74Lucia Vazquez Crespo (Spa)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Romaine Wenger (Swi)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Ivana Kostic (Srb) Smf TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
DNFSerena Calvetti (Ita)Row 76 - Cell 2
DNFAleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol)Row 77 - Cell 2
DNFPauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) RabolivRow 78 - Cell 2
DNFCorina Gantenbein (Swi) Haibike Oetztal Pro TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
DNFAnnie Last (GBr) Novus Omx Pro TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
DNFLena Wehrle (Ger)Row 81 - Cell 2
DNFJulie Bresset (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMCRow 82 - Cell 2
DNFKerry Macphee (GBr)Row 83 - Cell 2
DNFIsabella Moreira Lacerda (Bra)Row 84 - Cell 2
DNSJolanda Neff (Swi) Stöckli Pro TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Rankings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing500pts
2Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team310Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team300Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sabine Spitz (Ger)290Row 3 - Cell 3
5Linda Indergand (Swi) Focus Xc Team278Row 4 - Cell 3
6Helen Grobert (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing220Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alessandra Keller (Swi) Stöckli Pro Team215Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing Xc214Row 7 - Cell 3
9Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing Xc205Row 8 - Cell 3
10Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team190Row 9 - Cell 3
11Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing178Row 10 - Cell 3
12Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team162Row 11 - Cell 3
13Adelheid Morath (Ger) BH-SR Suntour-KMC154Row 12 - Cell 3
14Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)148Row 13 - Cell 3
15Esther Suss (Swi) Wheeler Pro Team146Row 14 - Cell 3
16Chloe Woodruff (USA)142Row 15 - Cell 3
17Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team140Row 16 - Cell 3
18Yana Belomoina (Ukr) Cst Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team132Row 17 - Cell 3
19Perrine Clauzel (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC128Row 18 - Cell 3
20Kate Fluker (NZl)114Row 19 - Cell 3
21Erin Huck (USA) Scott-3Rox Racing110Row 20 - Cell 3
22Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team104Row 21 - Cell 3
23Eva Lechner (Ita) Luna Pro Team102Row 22 - Cell 3
24Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus Xc Team100Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jovana Crnogorac (Srb)96Row 24 - Cell 3
26Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team90Row 25 - Cell 3
27Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing86Row 26 - Cell 3
28Chengyuan Ren (Chn) China Jiangsu Zgl MTB Team86Row 27 - Cell 3
29Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing82Row 28 - Cell 3
30Sandra Walter (Can)79Row 29 - Cell 3
31Karla Stepanova (Cze)78Row 30 - Cell 3
32Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing77Row 31 - Cell 3
33Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team76Row 32 - Cell 3
34Julie Bresset (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC76Row 33 - Cell 3
35Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team76Row 34 - Cell 3
36Hanna Klein (Ger)76Row 35 - Cell 3
37Githa Michiels (Bel) Versluys Team72Row 36 - Cell 3
38Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus Xc Team68Row 37 - Cell 3
39Daniela Campuzano (Mex)64Row 38 - Cell 3
40Peta Mullens (Aus)60Row 39 - Cell 3
41Sabrina Enaux (Fra)60Row 40 - Cell 3
42Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus)57Row 41 - Cell 3
43Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol)56Row 42 - Cell 3
44Mary Mcconneloug (USA)53Row 43 - Cell 3
45Samara Sheppard (NZl)50Row 44 - Cell 3
46Haley Smith (Can)48Row 45 - Cell 3
47Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports45Row 46 - Cell 3
48Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra)44Row 47 - Cell 3
49Larissa Connors (USA)40Row 48 - Cell 3
50Katrin Leumann (Swi)38Row 49 - Cell 3
51Margot Moschetti (Fra) Cst Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team38Row 50 - Cell 3
52Cindy Montambault (Can)34Row 51 - Cell 3
53Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex)29Row 52 - Cell 3
54Iryna Popova (Ukr) Bps MTB Team27Row 53 - Cell 3
55Mio Suemasa (Jpn)27Row 54 - Cell 3
56Ingrid Richter (Ger)26Row 55 - Cell 3
57Estelle Boudot (Fra)25Row 56 - Cell 3
58Karen Hill (Aus)25Row 57 - Cell 3
59Mariske Strauss (RSA) Novus Omx Pro Team24Row 58 - Cell 3
60Nataliia Krompets (Ukr) Isd MTB Team23Row 59 - Cell 3
61Kim Hurst (NZl)23Row 60 - Cell 3
62Myra Moller (NZl)21Row 61 - Cell 3
63Evelyn Dong (USA)20Row 62 - Cell 3
64Kanako Kobayashi (Jpn)20Row 63 - Cell 3
65Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team19Row 64 - Cell 3
66Cherie Vale (RSA) Novus Omx Pro Team17Row 65 - Cell 3
67Ariane Kleinhans (Swi)15Row 66 - Cell 3
68Marine Groccia (Swi)14Row 67 - Cell 3
69Nadine Rieder (Ger)12Row 68 - Cell 3
70Monika Zur (Pol) BH-SR Suntour-KMC10Row 69 - Cell 3
71Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze)8Row 70 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1