Skip to main content

Genze and Keseg Stevkova wins Langkawi marathon

Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannes Genze (Ger)3:03:10
2Karl Platt (Ger)0:02:01
3Michal Lami (Svk)0:12:22
4Martin Haring (Svk)0:12:59
5Louis Wolf (Ger)0:17:33
6Ryo Saito (Jpn)0:17:38
7Andrea Righettini (Ita)0:18:05
8Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz)0:19:02
9Philipp Pangerl (Ger)0:20:01
10Sugianto (Ina)0:20:37
11Nino Surban (Phi)0:24:41
12Seiya Hirano (Jpn)0:26:34
13Farzad Khodayari (IRI)0:27:39
14Frantisek Lami (Svk)0:29:19
15Remi Laffont (Fra)
16Mohsen Ramezani Alavi (IRI)0:36:08
17Sajjad Taheri (IRI)0:36:10
18Steffen Thum (Ger)0:37:26
19Frisco Daniel (Mas)
20Robert Glajza (Svk)0:43:12
21Maximilian Vieider (Ita)0:43:23
22Justin Price (NZl)
23Timothy Carleton (Can)0:45:07
24Mohammedreza Entezarion (IRI)0:48:19
25Adi Fendi Saputra (Ina)0:50:39
26Yoshiki Yamada (Jpn)0:50:42
27Zamzi Mohamad (Mas)1:01:28
28Ermie Hadi Mohamed Affandi (Mas)1:02:00
29Jörg Bär (Ger)1:03:36
30Seree Ruangsiri (Tha)1:05:57
31Suriya Sangboon (Tha)1:08:06
32Adymartony Kaikin (Mas)1:12:03
33Shahrin Amir (Mas)1:12:21
34Brian Christopher Johnson (USA)1:13:24
35Hu Hao (Chn)1:15:23
36Jirawat Chulak (Tha)1:22:21
37Saiful Khohar Bin Abdul Halim (Mas)1:24:09
38Ann Min Lennard Bok (Sin)1:45:52
39Hairee Mahfuz (Mas)
40Muhamad Rafi Raviandran (Mas)1:48:00
41Sidiq Ahmad (Mas)1:49:23
42Eugenio Tilhan (TLs)1:51:56
43Mohd Faizal Jamil (Mas)1:53:33
44Azmar Mohd Nor (Mas)2:05:50
45Mohd Hazwan Abdul Razak (Mas)2:09:15
46David De Silva Gonsalves (TLs)2:10:54
47Jaroldslaw Zdziech (Aus)2:24:57
48Zaharul Anuar Zakaria (Mas)2:26:41
49Poh Guan Ang (Mas)2:27:18
50Mohd Shafari Abd Malik (Mas)2:32:18
51Prasert Chitmad (Tha)
52Abdullah Salman Siddique (Ban)
53Mangal Krishna Lama (Nep)2:37:18
54Tze Kim Then (Mas)

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk)3:53:50
2Supaksorn Nuntana (Tha)0:15:07
3Siti Aisyah Alias (Mas)0:21:30
4Masiyaton Mohd Radzi (Mas)0:29:33
5Juss Junaidah (Mas)0:41:50
6Ain Nurul Huda Rusli (Mas)1:01:18
7Nurul Suhada Zainal (Mas)1:15:08
8Mardiana Mohd Razdi (Mas)1:15:09
9Francelina Cabral (TLs)1:36:02
10Nurul Nadia Mohammed Fauzi (Mas)2:06:33
11Nor Syamim Akmar Nor Saidi (Mas)2:53:11
12Maria Loua Marcal Soares (TLs)2:53:25
13Sian May Chow (Sin)2:58:25

Latest on Cyclingnews