Skip to main content

Peter Sagan wins Tour of Slovakia

Image 1 of 6

Tour de Slovaquie 2021 - 65th Edition - 4th stage Trencianske Teplice - Trnava 159,2 km - 19/09/2021 - Peter Sagan (SVK - Bora - Hansgrohe) - photo Igor Stancik/BettiniPhoto©2021

Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) wins the overall title at Tour of Slovakia (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 6

Tour de Slovaquie 2021 - 65th Edition - 4th stage Trencianske Teplice - Trnava 159,2 km - 19/09/2021 - Peter Sagan (SVK - Bora - Hansgrohe) - photo Igor Stancik/BettiniPhoto©2021

Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) wins the overall title at Tour of Slovakia (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 6

Tour de Slovaquie 2021 - 65th Edition - 4th stage Trencianske Teplice - Trnava 159,2 km - 19/09/2021 - Itamar Einhorn (ISR - Israel Start-Up Nation) - photo Igor Stancik/BettiniPhoto©2021

Itamar Einhorn (Israel Start-up Nation) wins stage 4 and Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) wins the overall title at Tour of Slovakia (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 6

Tour de Slovaquie 2021 - 65th Edition - 4th stage Trencianske Teplice - Trnava 159,2 km - 19/09/2021 - Itamar Einhorn (ISR - Israel Start-Up Nation) - photo Igor Stancik/BettiniPhoto©2021

Itamar Einhorn (Israel Start-up Nation) wins stage 4 and Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) wins the overall title at Tour of Slovakia (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 6

Tour de Slovaquie 2021 - 65th Edition - 4th stage Trencianske Teplice - Trnava 159,2 km - 19/09/2021 - Itamar Einhorn (ISR - Israel Start-Up Nation) - photo Igor Stancik/BettiniPhoto©2021

Itamar Einhorn (Israel Start-up Nation) wins stage 4 and Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) wins the overall title at Tour of Slovakia (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 6 of 6

Tour de Slovaquie 2021 - 65th Edition - 4th stage Trencianske Teplice - Trnava 159,2 km - 19/09/2021 - Peter Sagan (SVK - Bora - Hansgrohe) - photo Igor Stancik/BettiniPhoto©2021

Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) wins the overall title at Tour of Slovakia (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 3:27:40
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
3Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
4Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-QuickStep
5Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange
6Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
7Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team BikeExchange
8Andreas Stokbro (Den) Qhubeka NextHash
9Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
10Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
11Adam Toupalík (Cze) Elkov-Kasper
12Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
13Gabriele Petrelli (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd
14Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
15Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash
16Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
17Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
18Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Qhubeka NextHash
19Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov-Kasper
20Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
21Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
22Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-up Nation
23Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:18
24Niklas Märkl (Ger) Team DSM
25Frederik Wandahl (Den) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:18
26Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
27Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 0:09:03
28Norman Vahtra (Est) Israel Start-up Nation
29Tomás Bárta (Cze) Topforex ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team
30Lukás Kubis (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
31Tobias Vanco (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
32Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
33Matús Stocek (Svk) Topforex ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team
34Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
35Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
36Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil
37Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
38Karel Tyrpekl (Cze) Topforex ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team
39Eirik Lunder (Nor) Gazprom-RusVelo
40Yuval Ben Moshe (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
41Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil
42Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
43Jan Stöhr (Cze) Cycling Academy Tren?ín
44Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
45Enrico Zanoncello (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
46Damiano Cima (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
47Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
48Filip Lohinsky (Svk) Slovakia
49Adam Foltán (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
50Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
51Patrick Gamper (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
52David Per (Slo) Adria Mobil
53Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange
54Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
55Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Qhubeka NextHash
56Petr Klabouch (Cze) Topforex ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team
57Ivan Moreno Sanchez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
58Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
59Matej Zahálka (Cze) Elkov-Kasper
60Savva Novikov (Rus) Equipo Kern Pharma
61David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk
62Luca Coati (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash
63Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
64Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
65Riccardo Carretta (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd
66Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers
67Jan Bárta (Cze) Elkov-Kasper
68Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
69Tomasz Budzinski (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
70Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-RusVelo
71Andrea Debiasi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd
72Jiri Petrus (Cze) Topforex ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team
73Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
74Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
75Edoardo Sandri (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd
76Samuel Oros (Svk) Cycling Academy Tren?ín
77Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk
78Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
79Fredrik Dversnes (Nor) Gazprom-RusVelo
80Karel Vacek (Cze) Qhubeka NextHash
81Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep
82Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Israel Start-up Nation
83Corey Davis (USA) Maloja Pushbikers
84Helmut Trettwer (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers
85Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
86Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Team BikeExchange
87Sergio Araiz Michel (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
88Pavel Stöhr (Cze) Cycling Academy Tren?ín
89Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov-Kasper
90Dominik Neuman (Cze) Elkov-Kasper
91Alvaro Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep
92Marek Canecky (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
93Julius Johansen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
94Karel Camrda (Cze) Topforex ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team
95Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
96Marcin Budzinski (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
97Adrian Kurek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
98Martin Gavenda (Svk) Slovakia
99Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
100Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team DSM
101Danny van der Tuuk (Ned) Equipo Kern Pharma
102Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
103Hannes Wilksch (Ger) Team DSM
104Antonio Puppio (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash
105Sam Bewley (NZl) Team BikeExchange
DNFMartin Chren (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
DNFSimon Nagy (Svk) Cycling Academy Tren?ín
DNFTomás Kalojíros (Cze) Cycling Academy Tren?ín
DNFStefan Nôta (Svk) Slovakia
DNFDavid Kasko (Svk) Slovakia
DNFGiovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNFDaniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNFJoonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
DNFAljaz Colnar (Slo) Adria Mobil
DNFMattia Garzara (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd
DNFAdrian Banaszek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
DNFJason Osborne (Ger) Deceuninck-QuickStep
DNFBenjamin Perry (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
DNFJonas Gregaard (Den) Astana-Premier Tech
DNFMartin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
DNFLadislav Frolek (Svk) Cycling Academy Tren?ín
DNFJuraj Lajcha (Svk) Slovakia
DNFJuraj Karas (Svk) Slovakia
DNFStanislav Beres (Svk) Slovakia
DNFUmberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNFUmberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
DNFMichal Schlegel (Cze) Elkov-Kasper
DNFBostjan Murn (Slo) Adria Mobil
DNFPaul Taebling (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers
DNFPetr Fiala (Cze) Topforex ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team
DNFStijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
DNFDavide Martinelli (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
DNFTaj Jones (Aus) Israel Start-up Nation

Sprint 1, km 56.7
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 6
2Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 4
3Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2
4Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1

Sprint 2, km 128.6
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 6
2Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 4
3Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 2
4Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1

Sprint 3, km 141.2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-QuickStep 6
2Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 4
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 2
4Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 1

Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 15
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 12
3Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 10
4Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-QuickStep 8
5Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange 6
6Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 5
7Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team BikeExchange 4
8Andreas Stokbro (Den) Qhubeka NextHash 3
9Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 2
10Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 1

Mountain 1 km 2.8 (CAT 2) - MACHNÁC
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash 6
2Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-up Nation 4
3Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Israel Start-up Nation 2
4Frederik Wandahl (Den) Bora-Hansgrohe 1

Mountain 2 km 17.2 (CAT 3) - TRENCIANSKE MITICE
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 3
2Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 2
3Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 1

Mountain 3 km 93.1 (CAT 3) - TRENCIANSKE MITICE
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 3
2Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 2
3Niklas Märkl (Ger) Team DSM 1

Final general classification after stage 4
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 15:51:00
2Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:11
3Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 0:00:17
4Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:00:22
5Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:00:24
6Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 0:00:26
7Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:27
8Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
9Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:30
10Niklas Märkl (Ger) Team DSM
11Andreas Stokbro (Den) Qhubeka NextHash 0:00:31
12Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-up Nation
13Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov-Kasper 0:00:32
14Adam Toupalík (Cze) Elkov-Kasper
15Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:00:33
16Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 0:00:35
17Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash
18Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Qhubeka NextHash
19Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 0:00:36
20Gabriele Petrelli (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd 0:01:33
21Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:01:41
22Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:02:08
23Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:02:44
24Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:03:04
25Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team BikeExchange 0:05:22
26Alvaro Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:09:15
27Eirik Lunder (Nor) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:09:27
28Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov-Kasper 0:09:28
29Matej Zahálka (Cze) Elkov-Kasper 0:09:29
30Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team DSM 0:09:31
31Lukás Kubis (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:09:33
32Jan Bárta (Cze) Elkov-Kasper
33Tomasz Budzinski (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 0:09:34
34Matús Stocek (Svk) Topforex ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team
35Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
36Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:09:35
37Patrick Gamper (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
38Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
39Antonio Puppio (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash
40Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:09:36
41David Per (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:09:37
42Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-RusVelo
43Dominik Neuman (Cze) Elkov-Kasper
44Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:09:38
45Marek Canecky (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
46Karel Tyrpekl (Cze) Topforex ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team 0:09:39
47Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
48Marcin Budzinski (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
49Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:09:40
50Jan Stöhr (Cze) Cycling Academy Tren?ín
51Corey Davis (USA) Maloja Pushbikers 0:09:41
52Karel Camrda (Cze) Topforex ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team 0:09:42
53Fredrik Dversnes (Nor) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:10:22
54Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:10:24
55Riccardo Carretta (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd 0:10:30
56Luca Coati (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash 0:10:32
57Savva Novikov (Rus) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:10:33
58David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk 0:10:39
59Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Qhubeka NextHash 0:11:18
60Norman Vahtra (Est) Israel Start-up Nation 0:11:22
61Frederik Wandahl (Den) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:11:44
62Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Israel Start-up Nation 0:11:52
63Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:11:54
64Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:11:56
65Edoardo Sandri (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd 0:12:34
66Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:13:15
67Karel Vacek (Cze) Qhubeka NextHash 0:13:19
68Andrea Debiasi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd 0:14:05
69Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:14:13
70Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:14:26
71Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 0:14:27
72Jiri Petrus (Cze) Topforex ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team 0:14:33
73Danny van der Tuuk (Ned) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:14:35
74Damiano Cima (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:15:27
75Ivan Moreno Sanchez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:15:44
76Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:16:14
77Enrico Zanoncello (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:16:18
78Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:17:50
79Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:17:52
80Helmut Trettwer (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers 0:17:58
81Petr Klabouch (Cze) Topforex ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team
82Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 0:17:59
83Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:18:07
84Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:18:33
85Sergio Araiz Michel (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:18:35
86Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:18:36
87Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:19:22
88Filip Lohinsky (Svk) Slovakia 0:19:29
89Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
90Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk 0:19:32
91Samuel Oros (Svk) Cycling Academy Tren?ín 0:19:57
92Tomás Bárta (Cze) Topforex ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team 0:20:01
93Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:20:05
94Julius Johansen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:21:31
95Hannes Wilksch (Ger) Team DSM 0:22:14
96Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers 0:23:02
97Pavel Stöhr (Cze) Cycling Academy Tren?ín 0:23:48
98Adrian Kurek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 0:23:52
99Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Team BikeExchange 0:23:59
100Yuval Ben Moshe (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:24:03
101Sam Bewley (NZl) Team BikeExchange 0:25:39
102Tobias Vanco (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:25:56
103Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:26:51
104Adam Foltán (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:26:58
105Martin Gavenda (Svk) Slovakia 0:29:49

Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 58
2Alvaro Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep 34
3Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-QuickStep 32
4Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 28
5Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 24
6Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 18
7Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange 18
8Eirik Lunder (Nor) Gazprom-RusVelo 16
9Matej Zahálka (Cze) Elkov-Kasper 16
10Fredrik Dversnes (Nor) Gazprom-RusVelo 16
11Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 15
12Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 14
13Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov-Kasper 12
14Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 11
15Tomasz Budzinski (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 10
16Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 10
17Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Qhubeka NextHash 10
18Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 9
19Lukás Kubis (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 8
20Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 7
21Antonio Puppio (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash 6
22Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Qhubeka NextHash 5
23Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team BikeExchange 4
24Dominik Neuman (Cze) Elkov-Kasper 4
25Luca Coati (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash 4
26Andreas Stokbro (Den) Qhubeka NextHash 3
27Adam Toupalík (Cze) Elkov-Kasper 2
28Matús Stocek (Svk) Topforex ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team 2
29Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2
30Norman Vahtra (Est) Israel Start-up Nation 2
31Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1
32Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 1
33Gabriele Petrelli (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd 1

Mountain classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 37
2Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 16
3Tomasz Budzinski (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 13
4Jan Bárta (Cze) Elkov-Kasper 12
5Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash 12
6Matej Zahálka (Cze) Elkov-Kasper 11
7Fredrik Dversnes (Nor) Gazprom-RusVelo 10
8Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 9
9Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8
10Gabriele Petrelli (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd 6
11Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 5
12Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 4
13Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-up Nation 4
14Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 4
15Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4
16Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 3
17Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2
18Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 2
19Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Qhubeka NextHash 2
20Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov-Kasper 2
21Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Israel Start-up Nation 2
22Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 1
23Niklas Märkl (Ger) Team DSM 1
24Frederik Wandahl (Den) Bora-Hansgrohe 1
25Ivan Moreno Sanchez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 1

Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 15:51:24
2Niklas Märkl (Ger) Team DSM 0:00:06
3Gabriele Petrelli (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd 0:01:09
4Eirik Lunder (Nor) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:09:03
5Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team DSM 0:09:07
6Lukás Kubis (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:09:09
7Matús Stocek (Svk) Topforex ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team 0:09:10
8Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
9Antonio Puppio (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash 0:09:11
10Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:09:12
11Karel Tyrpekl (Cze) Topforex ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team 0:09:15
12Karel Camrda (Cze) Topforex ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team 0:09:18
13Riccardo Carretta (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd 0:10:06
14Luca Coati (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash 0:10:08
15Savva Novikov (Rus) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:10:09
16Frederik Wandahl (Den) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:11:20
17Edoardo Sandri (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd 0:12:10
18Karel Vacek (Cze) Qhubeka NextHash 0:12:55
19Andrea Debiasi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli Asd 0:13:41
20Danny van der Tuuk (Ned) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:14:11
21Petr Klabouch (Cze) Topforex ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team 0:17:34
22Filip Lohinsky (Svk) Slovakia 0:19:05
23Tomás Bárta (Cze) Topforex ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team 0:19:37
24Julius Johansen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:21:07
25Hannes Wilksch (Ger) Team DSM 0:21:50
26Yuval Ben Moshe (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:23:39
27Tobias Vanco (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:25:32
28Adam Foltán (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:26:34
29Martin Gavenda (Svk) Slovakia 0:29:25

Teams classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team DSM 47:34:20
2Team BikeExchange 0:00:06
3Team Qhubeka NextHash 0:00:12
4Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:22
5Israel Start-Up Nation 0:03:39
6Astana-Premier Tech 0:09:13
7Elkov-Kasper 0:09:16
8HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 0:18:11
9Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:18:19
10Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:19:02
11Equipo Kern Pharma 0:19:19
12Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:22:07
13UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 0:23:01
14Topforex ATT Investments Pro 0:27:25
15Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:27:28
16Adria Mobile 0:27:29
17Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:28:48
18Team Novo Nordisk 0:43:11
19Maloja PushBikers 0:44:21
20Cycling Academy Trencín
Thank you for reading 5 articles this month* Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews