Skip to main content

Fedeli claims Tour du Rwanda opener

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence2:41:32
2Yakob Debesay Abreham (Eri) Eritrea
3Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence
4Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Delko Marseille Provence
5Salim Kipkemboi (Ken) Kenya
6Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France
7Sirak Tesfom (Eri) Eritrea
8Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
9Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Benediction Excel Energy
10Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
11Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Rwanda
12Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra) France
13Suleiman Kangangi (Ken) Kenya
14Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Interpro Cycling Academy
15Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka Continental Team
16Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Algeria
17David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk
18Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Israel Cycling Academy
19Dylan Maldonado (Fra) France
20Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team
21Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie
22Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Eritrea
23Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence
24Eric Manizabayo (Rwa) Benediction Excel Energy
25Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
26Didier Munyaneza (Rwa)
27Timothy Rugg (USA) Bai Sicasal Petro De Luanda
28Henok Mulueberhan (Eri) Eritrea
29Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team
30Antonio Dario (Ang) Bai Sicasal Petro De Luanda
31Calvin Beneke (RSA) Protouch
32Jayde Julius (RSA) Protouch
33Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy
34Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Interpro Cycling Academy
35Biniam Hailu (Eri) Eritrea
36Martin Lavrič (Slo) Dimension Data For Qhubeka Continental Team
37Geoffrey Kiprotich Langat (Ken) Kenya
38Valentin Ferron (Fra) France
39John Kariuki (Ken) Kenya
40Micael Isidoro (Por) Bai Sicasal Petro De Luanda
41Hailemichael Mulu (Eth) Dimension Data For Qhubeka Continental Team
42Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy
43Samuel Hakiruwizeye (Rwa) Rwanda0:00:22
44Bruno Araújo (Ang) Bai Sicasal Petro De Luanda
45Gauthier Navarro (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy
46Adrien Guillonnet (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy
47Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
48Aurélien Doleatto (Fra) France0:00:36
49Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Dimension Data For Qhubeka Continental Team
50Joshphat Gathiambo (Ken) Kenya
51Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:42
52Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:57
53Oliver Behringer (Swi) Team Novo Nordisk
54Jean Damascene Ruberwa (Rwa) Rwanda0:01:02
55Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
56Artuce Tella (Cmr) Cameroon0:01:13
57Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Benediction Excel Energy
58Mornay Van Heerden (RSA) Protouch
59Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Rwanda
60Michel Tientcheu (Cmr) Cameroon0:01:17
61Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Algeria0:01:20
62Oussama Cheblaoui (Alg) Algeria
63Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:27
64Guillaume Almeida (Por) Bai Sicasal Petro De Luanda0:01:28
65Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
66James Fourie (RSA) Protouch0:02:06
67Moise Mugisha (Rwa) Rwanda0:02:11
68Luca Mozzato (Ita) Dimension Data For Qhubeka Continental Team
69Clovis Kamzong Abossolo (Cmr) Cameroon0:03:24
70Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy0:03:41
71Abdelraouf Bengayou (Alg) Algeria
72Abderrahmane Mansouri (Alg) Algeria
73Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Benediction Excel Energy0:03:51
74Gadji Yaou (Cmr) Cameroon
75Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk0:04:01
76Emanuel Mini (Arg) Team Novo Nordisk0:04:19
77Rohan Du Plooy (RSA) Protouch0:05:28
78Jacques Zang Ondoa (Cmr) Cameroon0:24:49

Latest on Cyclingnews