Tour of Qatar: Cavendish seals overall victory, beaten by Kristoff on final stage

Mark Cavendish (Dimension Data) won the Tour of Qatar after defending his slim overall lead in the final stage sprint on the Doha Corniche on Friday.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha2:56:16
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension DataRow 1 - Cell 2
3Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 2 - Cell 2
4Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 3 - Cell 2
5Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18Row 5 - Cell 2
7Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 6 - Cell 2
8Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 7 - Cell 2
9André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 8 - Cell 2
10Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive DubaiRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team KatushaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service GroupRow 13 - Cell 2
15Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18Row 14 - Cell 2
16Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Stölting Service GroupRow 18 - Cell 2
20Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 21 - Cell 2
23Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 22 - Cell 2
24Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 23 - Cell 2
25Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 25 - Cell 2
27Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 29 - Cell 2
31Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 31 - Cell 2
33Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 32 - Cell 2
34Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Xhuliano Kamberaj (Alb) Skydive DubaiRow 34 - Cell 2
36Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 35 - Cell 2
37Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team KatushaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 37 - Cell 2
39Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 39 - Cell 2
41Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 40 - Cell 2
42Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 41 - Cell 2
43Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18Row 44 - Cell 2
46Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La MondialeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 46 - Cell 2
48Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:08
49Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Skydive DubaiRow 48 - Cell 2
50Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 50 - Cell 2
52Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service GroupRow 51 - Cell 2
53Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 52 - Cell 2
54Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service GroupRow 53 - Cell 2
55Johan Vansummeren (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Skydive DubaiRow 55 - Cell 2
57Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 58 - Cell 2
60Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 59 - Cell 2
61Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 60 - Cell 2
62Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 62 - Cell 2
64Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 64 - Cell 2
66Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 65 - Cell 2
67Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 66 - Cell 2
68Nils Politt (Ger) Team KatushaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension DataRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La MondialeRow 69 - Cell 2
71Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 71 - Cell 2
73Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 72 - Cell 2
74Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha0:00:15
75Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 74 - Cell 2
76Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:16
77Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:19
78Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 77 - Cell 2
79Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 78 - Cell 2
80Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:22
81Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 82 - Cell 2
84Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 84 - Cell 2
86Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 86 - Cell 2
88Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 87 - Cell 2
89Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18Row 88 - Cell 2
90Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:29
92Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:31
93Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 92 - Cell 2
94Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team KatushaRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 94 - Cell 2
96Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 96 - Cell 2
98Adil Jelloul (Mar) Skydive DubaiRow 97 - Cell 2
99Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Skydive DubaiRow 98 - Cell 2
100Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:34
101Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 100 - Cell 2
102Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data0:00:37
103Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 102 - Cell 2
104Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:39
105Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 104 - Cell 2
106Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:46
107Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 106 - Cell 2
108Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:48
109Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension DataRow 108 - Cell 2
110Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 109 - Cell 2
111Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 110 - Cell 2
112Mario Costa (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 112 - Cell 2
114Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:59
115Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 114 - Cell 2
116Alex Kirsch (Luxi) Stölting Service GroupRow 115 - Cell 2
117Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 116 - Cell 2
118Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:04
119Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service GroupRow 118 - Cell 2
120Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:19
121Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:01:26
122Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:27
123Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:02:09
124Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:02:32
125Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension DataRow 125 - Cell 2
127Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 126 - Cell 2
128Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 127 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Doha Corniche, 74km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La Mondiale3pts
2Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Doha Corniche, 97km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3pts
2Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Doha Corniche, 114km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha15pts
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 185Row 5 - Cell 3
7Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data3Row 7 - Cell 3
9André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:56:16
2André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service GroupRow 2 - Cell 2
4Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Stölting Service GroupRow 3 - Cell 2
5Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 4 - Cell 2
6Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 5 - Cell 2
7Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 6 - Cell 2
8Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 8 - Cell 2
10Xhuliano Kamberaj (Alb) Skydive DubaiRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team KatushaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 12 - Cell 2
14Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:08
15Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Skydive DubaiRow 14 - Cell 2
16Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 16 - Cell 2
18Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service GroupRow 17 - Cell 2
19Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 18 - Cell 2
20Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 20 - Cell 2
22Nils Politt (Ger) Team KatushaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 22 - Cell 2
24Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:19
25Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:22
27Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:29
29Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:34
30Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:39
31Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:48
32Alex Kirsch (Luxi) Stölting Service Group0:00:59
33Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:01:26
35Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02:32
36Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 35 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Katusha8:48:48
2Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 1 - Cell 2
3Bora-Argon 18Row 2 - Cell 2
4Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 3 - Cell 2
5BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6AG2R La MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team LottoNl-JumboRow 6 - Cell 2
8CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 7 - Cell 2
9Dimension Data0:00:08
10Lampre - MeridaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Stölting Service GroupRow 10 - Cell 2
12Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 13 - Cell 2
15Astana Pro TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:19
17Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:22
18Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:47
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data13:47:23
2Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:00:05
3Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:08
4Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:12
5Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:00:25
6Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:36
7Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 180:00:47
8Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha0:00:55
9Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:56
10Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:04
11Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:01:12
12Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 180:01:19
13Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:22
14Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha0:01:36
15Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:50
16Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:09
17Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:12
18Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:48
19Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha0:02:51
21Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:10
22Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha0:03:20
23Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 180:03:22
24Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:38
25Johan Vansummeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:45
26Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:48
27Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Skydive Dubai0:03:54
28Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:59
29Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:02
30Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:09
31Xhuliano Kamberaj (Alb) Skydive Dubai0:04:12
32Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha0:04:13
33Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai0:04:15
34Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:04:17
35Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:04:22
36Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:04:23
37Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:04:35
39Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:04:37
40Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:04:47
41Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:05:13
42Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data0:05:32
43Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06:03
44Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data0:06:05
45Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06:31
46Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:00
47Michael Reihs (Den) Stölting Service Group0:08:09
48Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08:21
49Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data0:09:02
50Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:09:09
51Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:09:19
52Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:09:47
53Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:49
54Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:10:00
55Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:10:55
56Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stölting Service Group0:11:00
57Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:11:38
58Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:12:23
59Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data0:12:35
60Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:09
61Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:13:16
62Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:13:39
63Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:13:41
64Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:13:48
65Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:13:53
66Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:13:54
67Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:13:56
68Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:13:57
69Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:13:58
71Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:14:05
72Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:14:12
73Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 72 - Cell 2
74André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje PelotonRow 73 - Cell 2
75Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Stölting Service GroupRow 74 - Cell 2
76Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:14:16
77Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:14:26
78Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:14:39
79Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:14:42
80Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:47
81Adil Jelloul (Mar) Skydive Dubai0:14:51
82Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:15:05
83Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 82 - Cell 2
84Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:15:17
85Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 180:15:18
86Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 85 - Cell 2
87Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:15:22
88Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:15:24
89Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:15:33
90Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:15:49
91Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:15:57
92Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:16:02
93Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group0:16:04
94Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:16:09
95Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:16:16
96Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:17:00
97Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:17:06
98Alex Kirsch (Luxi) Stölting Service Group0:17:12
99Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:17:22
100Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:17:25
101Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 100 - Cell 2
102Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:38
103Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:17:46
104Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:18:07
105Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:18:13
106Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:18:27
107Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data0:18:48
108Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Skydive Dubai0:18:49
109Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Skydive Dubai0:18:51
110Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:18:59
111Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:19:07
112Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:19:19
113Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:19:41
114Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin0:20:00
115Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:20:11
116Mario Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida0:20:43
117Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:22:16
118Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:22:22
119Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:22:35
120Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:22:49
121Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La Mondiale0:24:11
122Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:24:21
123Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:26:25
124Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:26:29
125Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:26:33
126Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:27:20
127Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service Group0:27:24
128Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:28:38
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha57pts
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data54Row 1 - Cell 3
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data32Row 2 - Cell 3
4Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team31Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida23Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 1819Row 5 - Cell 3
7Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team17Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai5Row 19 - Cell 3
21André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team1Row 29 - Cell 3
31Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 31 - Cell 3
33Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1Row 32 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin13:47:59
2Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha0:00:19
3Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:12
4Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha0:02:44
5Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:02
6Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Skydive Dubai0:03:18
7Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:23
8Xhuliano Kamberaj (Alb) Skydive Dubai0:03:36
9Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data0:08:26
10Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:08:33
11Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:09:24
12Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:11:02
13Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:11:47
14Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:12:40
15Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:13:05
16Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:13:18
17Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:13:21
18Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:13:29
19André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:13:36
20Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Stölting Service GroupRow 19 - Cell 2
21Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:13:40
22Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:13:50
23Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:14:29
24Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:14:42
25Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:15:21
26Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:15:26
27Mads Pedersen (Den) Stölting Service Group0:15:28
28Alex Kirsch (Luxi) Stölting Service Group0:16:36
29Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:17:10
30Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:17:37
31Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:18:23
32Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:21:59
33Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:22:13
34Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:23:45
35Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:26:44
36Christian Mager (Ger) Stölting Service Group0:26:48
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classicification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team41:23:15
2Team Katusha0:00:57
3Bora-Argon 180:02:03
4Dimension Data0:04:03
5Astana Pro Team0:06:17
6Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:06:26
7Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:07:31
8Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:09:49
9Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:56
10UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:10:21
11Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:10:47
12AG2R La Mondiale0:14:46
13Team Giant-Alpecin0:16:09
14Lampre - Merida0:18:01
15CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:26:58
16Stölting Service Group0:29:18
17Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:39:44
18Drapac Professional Cycling0:40:57

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1