Terpstra nets double victory in Tour of Qatar time trial

Niki Terpstra (Etixx-Quick-Step) combined his excellent early-season form and time trial skills to convincingly beat bigger-name favourites Fabian Cancellara (Trek Factory Racing) and Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) in the 10.9km individual time trial at the Tour of Qatar.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step0:14:04
2Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:00:08
3Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky0:00:09
4Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:00:10
6Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:00:18
7Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:20
8Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:21
9Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:24
10Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:25
11Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:00:29
12Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:00:30
15Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:00:31
16Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:34
17Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:35
18Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida0:00:36
19Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:38
20Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:40
21Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 21 - Cell 2
23Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:00:42
24Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdgeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:43
26Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:00:44
27Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:00:45
28Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida0:00:46
29Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 28 - Cell 2
30Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:47
32Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:48
33Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:49
34Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha0:00:50
36Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 35 - Cell 2
37Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha0:00:51
38Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:53
39Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 38 - Cell 2
40Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 39 - Cell 2
41Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 40 - Cell 2
42Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:55
43Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 42 - Cell 2
44Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:56
46Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:58
47Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:59
48William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.frRow 47 - Cell 2
49Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:00
50Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:02
51Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdgeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:01:04
53Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:05
54Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:01:06
55Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling0:01:07
56Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 55 - Cell 2
57Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:01:08
59Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:01:09
60Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.frRow 59 - Cell 2
61Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team KatushaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:01:10
63Luca Paolini (Ita) Team KatushaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 64 - Cell 2
66Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:11
67Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:14
68Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge0:01:15
69Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:16
70Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 70 - Cell 2
72Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:17
73Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 72 - Cell 2
74Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 73 - Cell 2
75Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 74 - Cell 2
76Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky0:01:18
77Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 76 - Cell 2
78Gert Steegmans (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:01:19
79Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18Row 78 - Cell 2
80Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.frRow 79 - Cell 2
81Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:01:20
82Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:22
83Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 82 - Cell 2
84Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:23
85Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team0:01:24
86Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 85 - Cell 2
87Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:25
88Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha0:01:26
90Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:01:27
91Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:28
92Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:30
93Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 92 - Cell 2
94Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:32
96Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.frRow 95 - Cell 2
97Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18Row 96 - Cell 2
98Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:01:33
99Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:35
100Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 99 - Cell 2
101Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:36
102Adam Blythe (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:01:37
103Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 102 - Cell 2
104Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:38
105Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 180:01:39
106Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:40
107Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:41
108Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida0:01:42
109Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:46
110Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:01:47
113Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team SkyRow 112 - Cell 2
114Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 113 - Cell 2
115Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:01:48
116Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:49
117Pablo Lastras (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky0:01:51
119Vicente Reynes (Spa) IAM Cycling0:01:52
120Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:01:53
121Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:01:54
122Theo Bos (Ned) MTN - QhubekaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:59
124Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:00
125Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:01
126Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka0:02:04
127Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:07
128Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:02:13
129Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 128 - Cell 2
130Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 180:02:14
131Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 130 - Cell 2
132Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka0:02:20
133David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:22
134Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:23
135Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:35
136Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:02:44
137Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:02:49
138Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:01
139Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step15pts
2Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:14:23
2Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:00:11
3Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:23
4Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:26
5Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha0:00:31
7Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:33
8Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:35
9Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:38
10Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:47
11Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:00:48
12Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:56
13Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:57
14Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:58
15Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:59
16Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:05
17Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:15
19Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:16
20Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 180:01:19
21Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky0:01:27
22Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:01:28
23Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:44
24Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:47
25Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:53
26Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 180:01:54
27Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 26 - Cell 2
28Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka0:02:00
29Niccolo Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:03
30Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:41
31Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky0:42:59
2Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:18
3IAM Cycling0:00:22
4Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:28
5Astana Pro Team0:00:43
6Trek Factory Racing0:01:01
7BMC Racing Team0:01:04
8Lampre-Merida0:01:07
9MTN - Qhubeka0:01:31
10Team Katusha0:01:35
11Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:56
12Orica GreenEdge0:01:58
13FDJ.frRow 12 - Cell 2
14Movistar Team0:02:06
15Bora-Argon 180:02:19
16Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:29
17Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:24
18Bardiani CSF0:04:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step7:53:42
2Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:11
3Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:00:12
4Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:19
5Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:00:33
6Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:00:36
7Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:42
8Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:00:44
9Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:00:46
10Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:48
11Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:54
12Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:59
13Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:01:00
14Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:01:04
15Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:07
16Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling0:01:11
17Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:12
18Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:01:19
19Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:24
20Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:27
21Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:32
22Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:34
23Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:36
24Adam Blythe (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:01:39
25Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 24 - Cell 2
26Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:40
27Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha0:01:41
28Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:49
29Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:01:52
30Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha0:02:00
31Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:02:02
32Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:24
33Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky0:03:20
34Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge0:03:23
35Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:03:29
36Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:03:39
37Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:48
38Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:03:58
39Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:04:03
40Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:06
41Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:04:16
42Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:04:40
43Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:04:43
44Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04:45
45Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:46
46Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 180:04:49
47Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr0:04:52
48Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:04:54
49Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:04:57
50Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:00
51Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 50 - Cell 2
52Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:15
53Vicente Reynes (Spa) IAM Cycling0:05:22
54Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:23
55Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 180:05:24
56Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:35
57Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:05:39
58Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:11
59Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:08:04
60Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha0:08:12
61Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.frRow 60 - Cell 2
62Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:08:15
63Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:08:22
64Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha0:08:23
65William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:29
66Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:08:32
67Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 66 - Cell 2
68Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:08:38
69Theo Bos (Ned) MTN - Qhubeka0:08:51
70Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:08:53
71Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:08:58
72Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:16
73Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:09:24
74Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:09:28
75Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida0:09:40
76Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 180:09:45
77Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:59
78Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky0:10:02
79Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-MeridaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka0:10:06
81Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:10:11
82Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:10:36
83Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:10:38
84Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step0:10:48
85Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:10:57
86Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:11:00
87Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:11:01
88Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:11:03
89Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:11:04
90Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:05
91Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:11:10
92Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:11:15
93Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 92 - Cell 2
94Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team0:11:17
95Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge0:11:18
96Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka0:11:24
97Pablo Lastras (Spa) Movistar Team0:11:42
98Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:11:43
99Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky0:11:44
100Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:11:45
101Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin0:11:53
102Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:11:56
103Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:12:06
104Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 103 - Cell 2
105Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:16
106Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida0:12:18
107Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling0:12:23
108Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:12:24
109Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:12:29
110Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:12:42
111Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:12:44
112Niccolo Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:59
113Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky0:13:07
114Gert Steegmans (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:13:30
115Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:13:48
116Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:14:32
117Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:14:33
118Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:37
119Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:15:00
120Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:15
121Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:40
122Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:19:48
123Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:24:20
124Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:24:30
125Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling0:25:43
126Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:25:50
127Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:25:57
128Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:25:59
129Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:26:22
130Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:26:24
131Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 180:26:25
132Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka0:26:35
133Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:26:53
134Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:26:56
135Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:27:43
136David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr0:28:41
137Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:28:46
138Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:29:59
139Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge0:31:26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step21pts
2Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha17Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team15Row 3 - Cell 3
5Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team15Row 4 - Cell 3
6Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 186Row 14 - Cell 3
16Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Adam Blythe (GBr) Orica GreenEdge4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida-5Row 28 - Cell 3
30Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits-5Row 29 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky7:54:15
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:15
3Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:27
4Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:59
5Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha0:01:08
6Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky0:02:47
7Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:03:30
8Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 180:04:16
9Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:50
10Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 180:04:51
11Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:38
12Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr0:07:39
13Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:07:49
14Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:07:59
15Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:10:03
16Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:10:28
17Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka0:10:51
18Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:11:10
19Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin0:11:20
20Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:43
21Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:11:51
22Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:12:11
23Niccolo Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:26
24Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:04
25Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:25:24
26Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:25:26
27Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:25:49
28Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:25:51
29Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka0:26:02
30Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:26:23
31Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:29:26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Etixx - Quick-Step23:42:26
2Team Sky0:00:24
3Astana Pro Team0:00:40
4BMC Racing Team0:00:55
5Team Katusha0:01:41
6Orica GreenEdge0:02:04
7Tinkoff-Saxo0:03:12
8IAM Cycling0:03:21
9Team Giant-Alpecin0:03:38
10FDJ.fr0:05:12
11Bora-Argon 180:05:33
12Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06:16
13Trek Factory Racing0:10:40
14Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:37
15Movistar Team0:15:26
16Lampre-Merida0:21:10
17MTN - Qhubeka0:27:03
18Bardiani CSF0:52:48

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1