Rivera wins Tour of Flanders Women

Coryn Rivera (Team Sunweb) won the Tour of Flanders Women with a perfectly timed sprint in Oudenaarde, seeing off the challenge of Gracie Elvin (Orica-Scott) and Chantal Blaak (Boels-Dolmans).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women4:02:38
2Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 1 - Cell 2
3Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott WomenRow 3 - Cell 2
5Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 4 - Cell 2
6Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia VaianoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé CipolliniRow 8 - Cell 2
10Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 9 - Cell 2
11Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-KuotaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:05
18Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:14
19Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:24
20Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling0:03:50
21Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City LjubljanaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5Row 22 - Cell 2
24Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:03:52
26Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:03:55
27Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:03:57
28Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas0:05:27
29Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:05:32
30Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 30 - Cell 2
32Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City LjubljanaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 32 - Cell 2
34Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 33 - Cell 2
35Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé CipolliniRow 36 - Cell 2
38Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 39 - Cell 2
41Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-WaowdealsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Thalita De Jong (Ned) Lares-WaowdealsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Drops Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 45 - Cell 2
47Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'orRow 47 - Cell 2
49Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Eider Merino Kortazar (Spa) LointekRow 50 - Cell 2
52Dani King (GBr) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-KuotaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 55 - Cell 2
57Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5Row 57 - Cell 2
59Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5Row 60 - Cell 2
62Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 62 - Cell 2
64Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-KuotaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Lares-WaowdealsRow 64 - Cell 2
66Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:07:25
68Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 67 - Cell 2
69Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb WomenRow 68 - Cell 2
70Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto GiustaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé CipolliniRow 70 - Cell 2
72Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 71 - Cell 2
73Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Urša Pintar (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Mónika Király (Hun) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink CogeasRow 75 - Cell 2
77Asja Paladin (Ita) Alé CipolliniRow 76 - Cell 2
78Joelle Numainville (Can) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'or0:09:02
80Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 79 - Cell 2
81Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) LointekRow 80 - Cell 2
82Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Servetto GiustaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 82 - Cell 2
84Georgia Williams (NZl) Orica Scott WomenRow 83 - Cell 2
85Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-KuotaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 85 - Cell 2
87Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5Row 86 - Cell 2
88Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 87 - Cell 2
89Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 88 - Cell 2
90Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia VaianoRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 92 - Cell 2
94Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé CipolliniRow 93 - Cell 2
95Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-KuotaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé CipolliniRow 95 - Cell 2
97Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec ProductsRow 96 - Cell 2
DNFLotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFDaiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé CipolliniRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFMarta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFClaudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFAlison Jackson (Can) BePink CogeasRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFKatia Ragusa (Ita) BePink CogeasRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFSilvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink CogeasRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFMaria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink CogeasRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFEmilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFSusanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFNina Kessler (Ned) Hitec ProductsRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFThea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFSarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-WaowdealsRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFSarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-WaowdealsRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFSaartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lares-WaowdealsRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFKim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-KuotaRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFEugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFCharlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFJelena Eric (Srb) BTC City LjubljanaRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFMia Radotic (Cro) BTC City LjubljanaRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFAnnelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFChantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFSofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFArianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFNatalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFAgnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Astana Women's TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFKseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto GiustaRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFLetizia Borghesi (Ita) Servetto GiustaRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFTing Ying Huang (Tpe) Servetto GiustaRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFFrancesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFAnna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFIraida Garcia Ocasio (Cub) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFValeriya Kononenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFJutatip Maneephan (Tha) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFAnnabel Simpson (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFLaura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFElizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFDemi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFNatalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFChanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFEsra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFHeidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia VaianoRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFElena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia VaianoRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFAlessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia VaianoRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFLisa De Ranieri (Ita) Aromitalia VaianoRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFBeatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFAna Maria Covrig (Rom) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFSara Mariotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFMichela Pavin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFBeatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFKelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'orRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFDemmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'orRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFJessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'orRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFCeline Van Severen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D'orRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFOmer Shapira (Isr) Giusfredi BianchiRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFDaniela-Georgina Dumitru (Rom) Giusfredi BianchiRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFMichela Balducci (Ita) Giusfredi BianchiRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFSimona Bortolotti (Ita) Giusfredi BianchiRow 154 - Cell 2
DNFVania Canvelli (Ita) Giusfredi BianchiRow 155 - Cell 2
DNFChiara Perini (Ita) Giusfredi BianchiRow 156 - Cell 2
DNFBeatriu Gomez Franquet (Spa) LointekRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFEmpar Felix Tur (Spa) LointekRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFAlicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) LointekRow 159 - Cell 2
DNFMiho Yoshikawa (Jpn) Bizkaia-DurangoRow 160 - Cell 2
DNFLourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Bizkaia-DurangoRow 161 - Cell 2
DNFŠpela Kern (Slo) Bizkaia-DurangoRow 162 - Cell 2
DNFFemke Verstichelen (Bel) Bizkaia-DurangoRow 163 - Cell 2
DNFNahia Leonet (Spa) Bizkaia-DurangoRow 164 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1