Skip to main content

Mizurov outpaces teammates to take stage 2

Results
1Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team2:52:16
2Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
3Hossein Askari (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:01:14
4Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University Iran0:01:34
5Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Doha Team
6Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:05:14
7Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
8Omar Hasanin (Syr) Doha Team0:10:24
9Artemy Timofeev (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team0:10:27
10Adam Semple (Aus) Team AIS
11Sherwin Diamsay (Phi)
12Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
13Li Yao Chiang (Tpe)
14Agung Sahbana (Ina)
15Endra Wijaya (Ina)
16Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
17Ezzeddine Agab (Alg) Doha Team
18Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
19Ari Pratama (Ina)
20Hosein Jahanbanian (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
21Mark John Lexer Guevarra (Phi)0:10:31
22Dadi Suryadi (Ina)0:10:35
23Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University Iran0:10:36
24Tomas Martinez (Phi)0:11:30
25Dante Cagas (Phi)
26Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team0:12:18
27Merculio Ramos (Phi)0:12:43
28Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:13:05
29Eko Bayu Nur (Ina)
30Muh. Triyandi Tubagas (Ina)
31Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Doha Team
32Thomas Berlivet (Kgz)
33Diaz Juliuz (Phi)
34Budi Santoso (Ina)
35Ronnel Hualda (Phi)
36Dadang Juanda (Ina)
37Matnur Matnur (Ina)
38Barati Rasoul (IRI) Azad University Iran
39Muhammad Taufik (Ina)
40Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina)0:18:43
41Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina)
42Robert Wijaya (Ina)
43Ricky Rinaldy (Ina)
44Awang Sumbodo (Ina)
45Andika Riyanto (Ina)
46Abdelbaset Hannachi (Alg) Doha Team
47Moch Firmansyah (Ina)0:17:48
48Nunung Burhanudin (Ina)0:20:21
49Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
50Jackie Loyd Berjame (Phi)
51Hafiz Rozli Mohd (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
52Minh Tam Nguyen (Vie)
53Patrick Gill (Aus)
54Mohammed Razif Saleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
55Bradley Hall (Aus)
56Adrian Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
57Yusuke Hignma (Jpn)
58Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi)
59Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
60Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe)
61Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
62Ali Usman (Ina)
63Lars Pria (Rom) Letua Cycling Team0:22:57
64Kriswo (Ina)0:27:50
65Taha Alawi (Brn) Doha Team0:29:24
66Teddy Adrian (Ina)
67Elan Sutomo Riyadi (Ina)
68Joseph Millanes (Phi)
69Yi Fan Chen (Tpe)0:31:53
70Jelly Dorisman (Ina)
71Iwan Setiawan (Ina)0:32:24
72Arin Iswanna (Ina)0:36:01
73Ngoc Tu Dang (Vie)
DNFYong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
DNFElliott Wells (Aus)
DNFAnuar Manan (Mas) Azad University Iran
DNFQuoc Dung Nguyen (Vie)
DNFJaffar Mohammed (Brn)
DNFAli Abdul Abbas (Brn)
DNFAhmed Al Doseri (Brn)
DNFAli Jawad (Brn)
DNFMansoor Jawad (Brn)
DNFNanto Ferry (Ina)

General classification after stage 2
1Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team7:44:28
2Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:00:04
3Hossein Askari (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:01:17
4Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University Iran0:01:44
5Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Doha Team
6Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:05:18
7Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:05:24
8Ezzeddine Agab (Alg) Doha Team0:10:35
9Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:10:37
10Endra Wijaya (Ina)
11Agung Sahbana (Ina)
12Sherwin Diamsay (Phi)
13Li Yao Chiang (Tpe)
14Adam Semple
15Artemy Timofeev (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
16Mark John Lexer Guevarra (Phi)0:10:41
17Omar Hasanin (Syr) Doha Team0:10:44
18Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University Iran0:10:46
19Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team0:10:47
20Dadi Suryadi (Ina)0:10:57
21Hosein Jahanbanian (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:11:04
22Dante Cagas (Phi)0:11:39
23Tomas Martinez (Phi)0:11:40
24Merculio Ramos (Phi)0:12:53
25Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team0:13:10
26Matnur Matnur (Ina)0:13:12
27Muhammad Taufik (Ina)0:13:15
28Eko Bayu Nur (Ina)
29Barati Rasoul (IRI) Azad University Iran
30Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
31Budi Santoso (Ina)0:13:25
32Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Doha Team0:13:42
33Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:13:48
34Diaz Juliuz (Phi)0:16:19
35Thomas Berlivet (Kgz)
36Moch Firmansyah (Ina)0:17:58
37Abdelbaset Hannachi (Alg) Doha Team0:18:45
38Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina)0:18:49
39Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina)0:18:53
40Robert Wijaya (Ina)0:19:02
41Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team0:20:21
42Nunung Burhanudin (Ina)0:20:31
43Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe)
44Bradley Hall (Aus)
45Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi)
46Yusuke Hignma (Jpn)
47Ali Usman (Ina)
48Hafiz Rozli Mohd (Mas) Letua Cycling Team0:20:39
49Roman Krasilnikov Russia Polygon Sweet Nice Team0:20:41
50Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:20:55
51Jackie Loyd Berjame (Phi)
52Mohammed Razif Saleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team0:20:59
53Awang Sumbodo (Ina)0:21:57
54Andika Riyanto (Ina)
55Lars Pria (Rom) Letua Cycling Team0:23:07
56Dadang Juanda (Ina)0:26:01
57Ari Pratama (Ina)0:27:02
58Ronnel Hualda (Phi)0:29:03
59Joseph Millanes (Phi)0:29:34
60Elan Sutomo Riyadi (Ina)0:29:58
61Jelly Dorisman (Ina)0:32:03
62Patrick Gill (Aus)0:33:03
63Ricky Rinaldy (Ina)0:35:20
64Arin Iswanna (Ina)0:36:11
66Adrian Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team0:37:01
67Muh. Triyandi Tubagas (Ina)0:38:17
68Kriswo (Ina)0:40:43
69Teddy Adrian (Ina)0:46:01
71Iwan Setiawan (Ina)0:54:57
72Yi Fan Chen (Tpe)0:56:51

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews