Petrov wins in Villach-Dobratsch

Evgeny Petrov (Tinkoff-Saxo) celebrated the stage 6 win in the last mountain stage at the Tour of Austria on Friday. The race ended on a long climb up to Dobratsch where Dayer Quintana (Movistar) finished second on the day ahead of overall race leader Pete Kennaugh (Sky), who defended his yellow jersey.

Kennaugh is leading the race by 1:02 minutes ahead of Javier Moreno Bazan (Movistar) and 1:17 minutes ahead of Oliver Zaugg (Tinkoff-Saxo).

Stage 6 was a 182.4km race from St. Johann/Alpendorf to Dobratsch and it was the the most ambitious stage. An early breakaway gained seven minutes on the peloton.

Russia's Maxim Belkov (Katusha) also was in the lead group and collected enough mountain points to secure the lead in the mountain classification. "I rode for this classification and I’m so happy I could manage it. It’s a fantastic success for me and my team,“ he said

The nine-rider move held a 3:35-minute lead on the field with 16km to go, into the long climb to the finish line.

Petrov attacked four kilometers to go and had a gap ahead of his followers that included Kennaugh. Quintana attacked the group next and rolled across the line in second place ahead of Kennaugh, both nearly half a minute behind the solo stage winner.

"Pete is confident for the time trial tomorrow," Sky's director sportif Dan Frost told TeamSky.com. "He extended his lead to over a minute today, so barring a major problem he should be able to defend that going into the final stage.

"All he needs to do is time trial like we know he can and he should be OK."

 

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo4:48:37
2Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:00:24
3Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:00:26
4Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory RacingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:32
6Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team0:00:44
7Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale0:01:20
8Larry Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:25
9Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jure Golcer (Slo) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels0:01:37
11Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team0:01:42
12Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:01:44
14Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels0:01:51
15Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:03:11
16Matija Kvasina (Cro) Team Gourmetfein Simplon WelsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp0:03:19
18Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:03:42
19Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:03:52
20David Wöhrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:04:06
21Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team Sky0:04:22
22Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:04:24
23Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:05:07
24Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha0:05:24
25Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:05:42
26George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale0:05:56
27Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg0:06:02
28Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:20
29Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:06:36
30Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team0:07:16
31Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:07:49
32Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:08:32
33Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha0:08:59
34Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team SkyRow 33 - Cell 2
35Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Team KatushaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Florian Bissinger (Ger) WSA-Greenlife0:09:10
37Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:09:54
38Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:10:05
39Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:10:14
40Jan Tratnik (Slo) Amplatz - BMC0:10:31
41Tomás Koudela (Cze) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:10:55
42Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:12:00
43Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:13:41
44Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Garmin - Sharp0:14:00
46Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Tinkoff-SaxoRow 46 - Cell 2
48Reinier Honig (Ned) Team VorarlbergRow 47 - Cell 2
49Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:14:11
50Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:14:55
51Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky0:15:07
52Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:16:27
53Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:16:33
55Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:17:03
56Matej Mohoric (Slo) CannondaleRow 55 - Cell 2
57Patrick Bosman (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 57 - Cell 2
59Peter Kusztor (Hun) Amplatz - BMC0:18:37
60Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:19:03
61Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:20:19
62Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - SharpRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Tinkoff-SaxoRow 62 - Cell 2
64Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 65 - Cell 2
67Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto - BelisolRow 66 - Cell 2
68Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA-Greenlife0:21:02
69Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 68 - Cell 2
70Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:21:42
71Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:21:50
72Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha0:22:56
73Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky0:23:26
74Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels0:23:49
75Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Team Katusha0:25:16
77Michael Taferner (Aut) WSA-Greenlife0:25:55
78Markus Goetz (Aut) WSA-Greenlife0:27:52
79Nicolas Winter (Sui) Team VorarlbergRow 78 - Cell 2
80Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Dennis Paulus (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon WelsRow 80 - Cell 2
82Stefan Poll (Aut) Amplatz - BMCRow 81 - Cell 2
83Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 82 - Cell 2
84Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory RacingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Alberto Bettiol (Ita) CannondaleRow 85 - Cell 2
87Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Andi Bajc (Slo) Amplatz - BMCRow 88 - Cell 2
90Davide Villella (Ita) CannondaleRow 89 - Cell 2
91Matthias Krizek (Aut) CannondaleRow 90 - Cell 2
92Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 91 - Cell 2
93Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Oscar Gatto (Ita) CannondaleRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 96 - Cell 2
98Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CréditsRow 97 - Cell 2
99Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 98 - Cell 2
100Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 99 - Cell 2
101Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:31:58
103Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 102 - Cell 2
104Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory RacingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory RacingRow 104 - Cell 2
106Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 105 - Cell 2
107Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto - BelisolRow 106 - Cell 2
108Christoph Springer (Ger) Team VorarlbergRow 107 - Cell 2
109Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team VorarlbergRow 108 - Cell 2
110Alexander Meier (Ger) Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 109 - Cell 2
111Matej Marin (Slo) Team Gourmetfein Simplon WelsRow 110 - Cell 2
112Daniel Biedermann (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon WelsRow 111 - Cell 2
113Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 112 - Cell 2
114Stefan Rabitsch (Aut) Amplatz - BMCRow 113 - Cell 2
115Dejan Bajt (Slo) Amplatz - BMC0:32:02
116Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team SkyRow 115 - Cell 2
117Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA-GreenlifeRow 116 - Cell 2
118Steele von hoff (Aus) Garmin - SharpRow 117 - Cell 2
119Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Paul Illenberger (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon WelsRow 119 - Cell 2
121Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Michael Gogl (Aut) Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 121 - Cell 2
123Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 122 - Cell 2
124Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty – Groupe GobertRow 123 - Cell 2
125Marek Canecky (Svk) Amplatz - BMCRow 124 - Cell 2
126Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:32:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing4pts
2Larry Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team4pts
2Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing4pts
2Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo15pts
2Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Tinkoff-Saxo7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Larry Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jure Golcer (Slo) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels2Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha12pts
2Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Larry Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team12pts
2Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Larry Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo12pts
2Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Tinkoff-Saxo2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky27:13:19
2Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team0:01:02
3Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:17
4Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale0:01:27
5Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels0:02:35
6Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:02:40
7Jure Golcer (Slo) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels0:03:05
8Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team0:03:11
9Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing0:03:18
10Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:03:26
11Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:04:28
12Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:04:30
13Matija Kvasina (Cro) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels0:05:45
14Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:06:10
15Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp0:07:02
16Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:07:47
17Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:11:13
18Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:13:13
19Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:13:23
20Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:13:50
21Larry Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:15:00
22Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:15:04
23David Wöhrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:16:54
24Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team0:17:10
25Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team Sky0:20:37
26Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:22:13
27Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:22:47
28Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:24:29
29Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:26:50
30Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:28:04
31Tomás Koudela (Cze) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:28:26
32Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha0:28:43
33Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:29:03
34Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:29:16
35Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:29:34
36Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:29:48
37Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:31:44
38Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:32:09
39Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg0:32:29
40Peter Kusztor (Hun) Amplatz - BMC0:33:03
41Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha0:33:22
42George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale0:33:50
43Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:34:37
44Florian Bissinger (Ger) WSA-Greenlife0:34:49
45Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha0:35:32
46Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 45 - Cell 2
47Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale0:35:44
48Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Garmin - Sharp0:37:03
49Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky0:37:13
50Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha0:38:44
51Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:42:29
52Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:43:19
53Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:45:38
54Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:45:55
55Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:47:50
56Jan Tratnik (Slo) Amplatz - BMC0:48:07
57Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:48:35
58Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:48:36
59Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:49:06
60Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:49:30
61Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto - Belisol0:49:40
62Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:51:10
63Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team0:51:53
64Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp0:51:54
65Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:51:57
66Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Vorarlberg0:52:36
67Patrick Bosman (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:54:23
68Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:55:11
69Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:56:27
70Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:56:59
71Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:58:06
72Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:58:09
73Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:58:22
74Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:58:34
75Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:58:44
76Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale0:59:11
77Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp1:02:43
78Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:02:48
79Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA-Greenlife1:03:03
80Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:03:06
81Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team1:05:00
82Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels1:05:10
83Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1:05:14
84Andi Bajc (Slo) Amplatz - BMC1:05:17
85Nicolas Winter (Sui) Team Vorarlberg1:06:56
86Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:08:25
87Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:08:58
88Michael Gogl (Aut) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:09:04
89Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing1:09:22
90Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:09:29
91Markus Goetz (Aut) WSA-Greenlife1:09:37
92Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale1:10:40
93Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:11:11
94Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team1:11:47
95Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol1:12:01
96Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert1:12:32
97Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Team Katusha1:13:09
98Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto - Belisol1:13:26
99Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Vorarlberg1:13:34
100Daniel Biedermann (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels1:13:51
101Stefan Rabitsch (Aut) Amplatz - BMC1:13:57
102Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA-Greenlife1:14:25
103Marek Canecky (Svk) Amplatz - BMCRow 102 - Cell 2
104Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale1:14:56
105Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing1:15:26
106Stefan Poll (Aut) Amplatz - BMCRow 105 - Cell 2
107Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:15:36
108Alexander Meier (Ger) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:19:29
109Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team1:19:30
110Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale1:19:36
111Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:19:42
112Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing1:19:57
113Matej Marin (Slo) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels1:20:50
114Michael Taferner (Aut) WSA-Greenlife1:21:08
115Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:21:49
116Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert1:22:06
117Dejan Bajt (Slo) Amplatz - BMC1:22:22
118Dennis Paulus (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels1:22:47
119Steele von hoff (Aus) Garmin - Sharp1:24:16
120Paul Illenberger (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels1:24:53
121Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky1:25:14
122Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:25:50
123Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky1:29:38
124Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:29:44
125Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Vorarlberg1:33:26
126Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:33:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky42pts
2Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale36Row 1 - Cell 3
3Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale30Row 2 - Cell 3
4Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team30Row 3 - Cell 3
5Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team27Row 4 - Cell 3
6Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Tinkoff-Saxo27Row 5 - Cell 3
7Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team24Row 6 - Cell 3
8Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels23Row 7 - Cell 3
9Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits22Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha20Row 9 - Cell 3
11Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo15Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing15Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp12Row 12 - Cell 3
14Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing11Row 13 - Cell 3
15Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp11Row 14 - Cell 3
16Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert10Row 16 - Cell 3
18Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert10Row 17 - Cell 3
19Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team10Row 18 - Cell 3
20Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9Row 19 - Cell 3
21Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 20 - Cell 3
22Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing8Row 21 - Cell 3
23Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels7Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jure Golcer (Slo) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels7Row 23 - Cell 3
25Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team7Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo7Row 25 - Cell 3
27Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF7Row 26 - Cell 3
28Larry Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5Row 29 - Cell 3
31Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert5Row 30 - Cell 3
32Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team5Row 31 - Cell 3
33Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert4Row 32 - Cell 3
34Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha4Row 33 - Cell 3
35Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Garmin - Sharp4Row 34 - Cell 3
36Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team4Row 35 - Cell 3
37Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo4Row 36 - Cell 3
38Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team4Row 37 - Cell 3
39Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha4Row 38 - Cell 3
40Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team4Row 39 - Cell 3
41Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team Sky3Row 40 - Cell 3
42Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Team Tinkoff-Saxo3Row 41 - Cell 3
43Jan Tratnik (Slo) Amplatz - BMC3Row 42 - Cell 3
44Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol3Row 43 - Cell 3
45Stefan Rabitsch (Aut) Amplatz - BMC3Row 44 - Cell 3
46Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team2Row 45 - Cell 3
47Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team2Row 46 - Cell 3
48Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert2Row 47 - Cell 3
49Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team1Row 48 - Cell 3
50Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1Row 49 - Cell 3
51Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale1Row 50 - Cell 3
52Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA-Greenlife1Row 51 - Cell 3
53Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1Row 52 - Cell 3
54Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale1Row 53 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha37pts
2Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team23Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani CSF20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team20Row 4 - Cell 3
6Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team19Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing19Row 6 - Cell 3
8Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits16Row 7 - Cell 3
9Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert14Row 8 - Cell 3
10Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Larry Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Team Tinkoff-Saxo10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Tinkoff-Saxo8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team8Row 18 - Cell 3
20Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team8Row 19 - Cell 3
21Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Florian Bissinger (Ger) WSA-Greenlife5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team4Row 29 - Cell 3
31David Wöhrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team Sky2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA-Greenlife2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels1Row 38 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels27:15:54
2Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:00:05
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:05:12
4Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:08:38
5Larry Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:12:25
6David Wöhrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:14:19
7Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:20:12
8Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:25:29
9Tomás Koudela (Cze) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:25:51
10Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:26:28
11Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:26:41
12Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:26:59
13George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale0:31:15
14Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale0:33:09
15Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky0:34:38
16Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:39:54
17Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:40:44
18Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:43:03
19Jan Tratnik (Slo) Amplatz - BMC0:45:32
20Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:46:31
21Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto - Belisol0:47:05
22Patrick Bosman (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:51:48
23Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:52:36
24Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:53:52
25Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:55:31
26Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:55:47
27Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:55:59
28Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:56:09
29Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale0:56:36
30Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:00:13
31Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team1:02:25
32Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels1:02:35
33Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1:02:39
34Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:06:23
35Michael Gogl (Aut) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:06:29
36Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:06:54
37Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert1:09:57
38Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto - Belisol1:10:51
39Daniel Biedermann (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels1:11:16
40Stefan Rabitsch (Aut) Amplatz - BMC1:11:22
41Alexander Meier (Ger) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:16:54
42Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale1:17:01
43Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing1:17:22
44Michael Taferner (Aut) WSA-Greenlife1:18:33
45Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert1:19:31
46Dennis Paulus (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels1:20:12
47Paul Illenberger (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels1:22:18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar81:45:36
2Tinkoff-Saxo0:04:52
3Gourmetfein Simplon0:05:50
4Cofidis, Solutions Credi0:10:05
5Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:17:53
6Team Sky0:23:59
7Trek Factory Racing0:34:48
8BMC Racing Team0:38:02
9Cannondale0:45:57
10Astana Pro Team0:50:13
11Team Katusha0:53:42
12Garmin Sharp1:01:05
13Tirol Cycling Team1:10:55
14Bardiani Csf1:59:12
15Team Vorarlberg2:05:47
16Lotto Belisol2:08:58
17Gebr.Weiss Oberndorfer2:15:56
18Amplatz -Bmc2:18:10
19Wsa-Greenlife2:36:46

 

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1