Skip to main content

Thömel takes opening stage

Full Results
1Tino Thömel (Ger) German National Team3:05:02
2Fadi Khanshaikhouni (Syr) Syria
3Ismail Aksoy (Tur) Lassa
4Miraç Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor
5Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Brisaspor
6Hasanin Omar (Syr) Syria
7Gökhan Hasta (Tur) Lassa
8Hazem Hussain (Syr) Syria0:00:01
9Yalmaz Habach (Syr) Syria
10Ali Gülcan (Tur) Team Brother - Bikes
11Kemal Küçükbay (Tur) Brisaspor
12Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo) Cavkasia
13Gevorg Arakelyan (Arm) Cavkasia
14Mansoor Mohd (Brn) Bahrain
15David Mkrtchuyan (Arm) Cavkasia
16Marc Weisshaupt (Ger) Team Brother - Bikes
17Ulzen Victor (Ger) Team Brother - Bikes
18Masimo Salih (Irq) Erbil
19Achiko Makharashvili (Geo) Cavkasia0:00:02
20Sayed Ahmed Khalil (Brn) Bahrain
21Ahmed Mohamed (Syr) Syria
22Mustafa Güler (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor
23Suleman Ahmed (Irq) Erbil
24Ahamad Badreddin Wais (Syr) Syria
25Rebaz Mustafa (Irq) Erbil
26Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Brisaspor
27Richard Thomalla (Ger) Team Brother - Bikes
28Lars Pria (Rom) Team Brother - Bikes
29Ahmed Al Doseri (Brn) Bahrain
30Bilal Akgül (Tur) Lassa0:00:03
31Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisaspor
32Taha Alawi (Brn) Bahrain
33Selçuk Türkçetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor
34Nikias Arndt (Ger) German National Team0:00:04
35Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur) Lassa0:00:08
36Amanj Dzayi (Irq) Erbil
37Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Seker Spor
38Georgi Petrovgeorgie (Bul) Brisaspor0:00:09
39Ari Mohammad (Irq) Erbil
40Levani Mikeladze (Geo) Cavkasia0:00:10
41Hussain Mohammed Maki (Brn) Bahrain
42Ali Jawad (Brn) Bahrain
43Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Konya Seker Spor
44Nevzat Kiral (Tur) Lassa
45Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) German National Team0:00:11
46Ali Osman Usta (Tur) Lassa
47Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor
48Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisaspor
49Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Team Brother - Bikes0:00:12
50Johannes Kahra (Ger) German National Team
51Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team
52Ugur Marmara (Tur) Brisaspor
53Secaattin Dazkirili (Tur) Konya Seker Spor0:00:13
54Ahmed Mohammed (Irq) Erbil0:00:16
55Gawfan Rasho (Irq) Erbil0:00:17
56Adil Kurkut (Tur) Lassa0:00:18
57Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team0:00:24
58Viktor Erokhin (Geo) Cavkasia0:00:25
59Muhammer Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:00:37
60Hüseyin Özcan (Tur) Konya Seker Spor0:01:13
61Nodar Kvavadze (Geo) Cavkasia0:03:29
62Franz Schiewer (Ger) German National Team0:03:30

Sprint 1
1Tino Thömel (Ger) German National Team5pts
2Fadi Khanshaikhouni (Syr) Syria3
3Nikias Arndt (Ger) German National Team1

Sprint 2
1Tino Thömel (Ger) German National Team5pts
2Fadi Khanshaikhouni (Syr) Syria3
3Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Brisaspor1

Teams
1Syria9:15:07
2Lassa0:00:02
3Cavkasia
4Brisaspor
5Team  Brother  -  Bikes
6Konya  Torku  Seker  Spor0:00:04
7Bahrain
8Erbil
9German  National  Team0:00:14
10Konya  Seker  Spor0:00:30

General classification after stage 1
1Tino Thömel (Ger) German National Team3:04:52
2Fadi Khanshaikhouni (Syr) Syria0:00:04
3Ismail Aksoy (Tur) Lassa0:00:06
4Miraç Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:00:10
5Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Brisaspor
6Hasanin Omar (Syr) Syria
7Gökhan Hasta (Tur) Lassa
8Hazem Hussain (Syr) Syria0:00:11
9Yalmaz Habach (Syr) Syria
10Ali Gülcan (Tur) Team Brother - Bikes
11Kemal Küçükbay (Tur) Brisaspor
12Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo) Cavkasia
13Gevorg Arakelyan (Arm) Cavkasia
14Mansoor Mohd (Brn) Bahrain
15David Mkrtchuyan (Arm) Cavkasia
16Marc Weisshaupt (Ger) Team Brother - Bikes
17Ulzen Victor (Ger) Team Brother - Bikes
18Masimo Salih (Irq) Erbil
19Achiko Makharashvili (Geo) Cavkasia0:00:12
20Sayed Ahmed Khalil (Brn) Bahrain
21Ahmed Mohamed (Syr) Syria
22Mustafa Güler (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor
23Suleman Ahmed (Irq) Erbil
24Ahamad Badreddin Wais (Syr) Syria
25Rebaz Mustafa (Irq) Erbil
26Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Brisaspor
27Richard Thomalla (Ger) Team Brother - Bikes
28Lars Pria (Rom) Team Brother - Bikes
29Ahmed Al Doseri (Brn) Bahrain
30Bilal Akgül (Tur) Lassa0:00:13
31Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisaspor
32Taha Alawi (Brn) Bahrain
33Selçuk Türkçetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor
34Nikias Arndt (Ger) German National Team0:00:14
35Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur) Lassa0:00:18
36Amanj Dzayi (Irq) Erbil
37Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Seker Spor
38Georgi Petrovgeorgie (Bul) Brisaspor0:00:19
39Ari Mohammad (Irq) Erbil
40Levani Mikeladze (Geo) Cavkasia0:00:20
41Hussain Mohammed Maki (Brn) Bahrain
42Ali Jawad (Brn) Bahrain
43Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Konya Seker Spor
44Nevzat Kiral (Tur) Lassa
45Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) German National Team0:00:21
46Ali Osman Usta (Tur) Lassa
47Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor
48Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisaspor
49Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Team Brother - Bikes0:00:22
50Johannes Kahra (Ger) German National Team
51Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team
52Ugur Marmara (Tur) Brisaspor
53Secaattin Dazkirili (Tur) Konya Seker Spor0:00:23
54Ahmed Mohammed (Irq) Erbil0:00:26
55Gawfan Rasho (Irq) Erbil0:00:27
56Adil Kurkut (Tur) Lassa0:00:28
57Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team0:00:34
58Viktor Erokhin (Geo) Cavkasia0:00:35
59Muhammer Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:00:47
60Hüseyin Özcan (Tur) Konya Seker Spor0:01:23
61Nodar Kvavadze (Geo) Cavkasia0:03:37
62Franz Schiewer (Ger) German National Team0:03:40

Sprint classification
1Tino Thömel (Ger) German National Team25pts
2Fadi Khanshaikhouni (Syr) Syria20
3Ismail Aksoy (Tur) Lassa13
4Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Brisaspor12
5Miraç Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor12
6Hasanin Omar (Syr) Syria10
7Gökhan Hasta (Tur) Lassa9
8Hazem Hussain (Syr) Syria8
9Yalmaz Habach (Syr) Syria7
10Ali Gülcan (Tur) Team Brother - Bikes6
11Kemal Küçükbay (Tur) Brisaspor5
12Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo) Cavkasia4
13Gevorg Arakelyan (Arm) Cavkasia3
14Mansoor Mohd (Brn) Bahrain2
15Nikias Arndt (Ger) German National Team1
16David Mkrtchuyan (Arm) Cavkasia1

Teams classification
1Syria9:15:07
2Lassa0:00:02
3Cavkasia
4Brisaspor
5Team  Brother  -  Bikes
6Konya  Torku  Seker  Spor0:00:04
7Bahrain
8Erbil
9German  National  Team0:00:14
10Konya  Seker  Spor0:00:30

Latest on Cyclingnews