Skip to main content

Hall seals overall victory in Tour de San Luis

Image 1 of 2

Katie Hall (UHC) won the overall Tour de San Luis

Katie Hall (UHC) won the overall Tour de San Luis
(Image credit: Tour Femenino de San Luis)
Image 2 of 2

Ana Sanabria on the attack

Ana Sanabria on the attack
(Image credit: Tour Femenino de San Luis)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Sel. De Cuba1:57:21
2Paola A. Muñoz (Chi) Xirayas De San Luis
3Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini
4Denisse Ahumada (Chi) W. La Plata
5Martha Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
6Luciene Ferreira (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies
7Yngrid Porras (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
8Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Sel. De España
9Iraida Garcia (Cub) Sel. De Cuba
10Kelly Markus (Ned) Lares - Waow Deals
11Aranza Villalon (Chi) Weber Shimano Ladies
12Sarah Ingelbrecht (Bel) Lares - Waow Deals
13Valeria Kononznko (Ukr) Sel. De Ukraine
14Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro
15Ana T. Casas (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
16Daniela Lionçó (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
17Gleydimar Tapia (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
18Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Sel. De Cuba
19Olga Echenique (Cub) Sel. De Cuba
20Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro
21Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro
22Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale Cipollini
23Bibiana Narvaez (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
24Erika Varela (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
25Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
26Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
27Ana Hernandez (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
28Mailin Sanchez (Cub) Sel. De Cuba0:00:08
29Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies
30Estefania S. Pilz (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
31Lorena M. Vargas (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
32Katherin S. Montoya (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
33Ane Santesteban (Spa) Ale Cipollini
34Ievgenia Vysotskaya (Ukr) Sel. De Ukraine
35Constanza Paredes (Chi) Bontrager - 2122
36Olha Shekel (Ukr) Sel. De Ukraine
37Rosimber Montaña (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
38Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Sel. De Brasil
39Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
40Maria A. Preciozo (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo
41Dulce Pliego (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
42Maria Alvarez (Col) Pedalea Colombia
43Caterina Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies
44Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon
45Dorieta Eskamendi (Spa) Lares - Waow Deals
46Flor Palma (Chi) W. La Plata0:00:14
47Olena Sharga (Ukr) Sel. De Ukraine
48Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
49Camila Coelho (Bra) Sel. De Brasil
50Zuralmy Rivas (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
51Lija Laizane (Lat) Servetto Footon
52Fkirencia De Iaponte (Arg) Nova
53Ana C. Sanabria (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
54Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro
55Barbara Arancibia (Chi) W. La Plata
56Natalia Franco (Col) Pedalea Colombia
57Cristiane Da Silva (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
58Marcela Prieto (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
59Mariela A. Delgado (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
60Carolina Maldonado (Arg) Imperial Cord
61Sarah Rykes (Aut) Lares - Waow Deals
62Ana Polegatch (Bra) Sel. De Brasil
63Ainara Elbusto (Spa) Sel. De España
64Luiza Hernandez (Col) Pedalea Colombia
65Marion Sicot (Fra) Servetto Footon
66Yeima Torres (Cub) Sel. De Cuba
67Tamiko Butler (Ant) Nitrobikes - Venzo
68Valentina Monsalvemi (Chi) Imperial Cord
69Ana Wolf (Arg) Imperial Cord
70Yesica A. Cantelmi (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
71Luisa Naranjo (Col) Pedalea Colombia
72Janildes Fernandes (Bra) Sel. De Brasil
73Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies
74Miriam L. De Dio (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
75Tetyana Ryabchenko (Ukr) Sel. De Ukraine
76Lola Rodriguez (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo
77Graciela Zarate (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo
78Maria C. Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
79Cristina Martinez (Spa) Sel. De España
80Carina Olaila (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
81Anabel Ruiz (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
82Graciela E. Vargas (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
83Fernanda Souza (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
84Veronica Leal (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
85Mariela L. Brizuela (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo
86Daniela R. Josbse (Arg) W. La Plata
87Maria L. Barra (Arg) W. La Plata
88Esther Galarza (Ecu) Pedalea Colombia
89Javiera Reyes (Chi) Bontrager - 2122
90Lorena Fernandez (Arg) Imperial Cord
91Lorena Beltran (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
92Anabel Yapura (Arg) Nova
93Paula Proença (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
94Maria V. Rivero (Arg) Nova0:00:26
95Carolina Perez (Arg) Imperial Cord0:00:27
96Alicia C. Reynoso (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis0:00:29
97Agua M. Espindola (Par) Nitrobikes - Venzo0:01:31
98Gloria Rodriguez (Spa) Sel. De España0:01:34
99Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies0:00:14
100Marina Arce (Arg) Imperial Cord0:05:00
101Maria V. Roca (Arg) W. La Plata0:05:57
102Silvana Saenz (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo0:21:17
103Clara M. Aschero (Arg) W. La Plata
104Valeria S. Gomez (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
DNFLauren Komanski (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank

Sprint 1 - SAN LUIS, km. 4.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Sel. De Cuba3pts
2Iraida Garcia (Cub) Sel. De Cuba2
3Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Sel. De Cuba1

Sprint 1 - SAN LUIS, km. 37.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Sel. De Cuba3pts
2Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro2
3Daniela Lionçó (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cuba5:52:03
2Ale Cipollini
3Unitedhealthcare Pro C.T.
4Conade - Visit Mexico
5Weber Shimano Ladies0:00:08
6Venezuela
7Lares - Waow Deals
8Ukraine0:00:16
9Cycling Girls Team - Felt
10Xirayas De San Luis0:00:22
11W.C.T. La Plata0:00:28
12Spain
13Funvic Soul Cycles
14Brazil0:00:36
15Servetto Footon
16Pedalea C.T. Colombia
17Nitrobikes - Venzo
18Imperial Cord0:00:42
19Raleigh - Delsanto
20Nova0:00:54

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro13:56:45
2Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini0:00:20
3Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Sel. De Cuba0:00:23
4Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:00:25
5Iraida Garcia (Cub) Sel. De Cuba0:00:50
6Ana C. Sanabria (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt0:01:51
7Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale Cipollini0:02:01
8Maria C. Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
9Aranza Villalon (Chi) Weber Shimano Ladies0:02:06
10Ane Santesteban (Spa) Ale Cipollini0:02:24
11Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies0:02:31
12Daniela Lionçó (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles0:02:38
13Denisse Ahumada (Chi) W. La Plata0:02:39
14Olena Sharga (Ukr) Sel. De Ukraine0:03:01
15Constanza Paredes (Chi) Bontrager - 21220:03:09
16Estefania S. Pilz (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis0:03:10
17Lorena M. Vargas (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt0:03:11
18Ievgenia Vysotskaya (Ukr) Sel. De Ukraine0:03:20
19Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies0:03:23
20Tetyana Ryabchenko (Ukr) Sel. De Ukraine0:03:25
21Sarah Rykes (Aut) Lares - Waow Deals0:03:39
22Lola Rodriguez (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo0:04:01
23Paola A. Muñoz (Chi) Xirayas De San Luis0:04:13
24Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies0:04:21
25Yngrid Porras (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela0:04:27
26Rosimber Montaña (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela0:04:48
27Veronica Leal (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico0:05:01
28Bibiana Narvaez (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt0:05:16
29Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Sel. De Cuba0:05:21
30Marcela Prieto (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico0:05:43
31Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela0:05:45
32Esther Galarza (Ecu) Pedalea Colombia0:05:52
33Valeria Kononznko (Ukr) Sel. De Ukraine0:06:11
34Ainara Elbusto (Spa) Sel. De España0:06:39
35Sarah Ingelbrecht (Bel) Lares - Waow Deals0:06:43
36Fkirencia De Iaponte (Arg) Nova0:06:51
37Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
38Olga Echenique (Cub) Sel. De Cuba0:07:01
39Camila Coelho (Bra) Sel. De Brasil0:07:16
40Cristiane Da Silva (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles0:07:35
41Caterina Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies
42Valentina Monsalvemi (Chi) Imperial Cord0:08:16
43Dulce Pliego (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico0:08:17
44Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Sel. De Brasil0:08:23
45Dorieta Eskamendi (Spa) Lares - Waow Deals0:08:24
46Gleydimar Tapia (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela0:08:36
47Luisa Naranjo (Col) Pedalea Colombia0:08:53
48Katherin S. Montoya (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt0:08:55
49Olha Shekel (Ukr) Sel. De Ukraine0:09:03
50Martha Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:09:04
51Zuralmy Rivas (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela0:09:14
52Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Sel. De España0:09:32
53Yeima Torres (Cub) Sel. De Cuba0:09:58
54Ana T. Casas (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico0:10:00
55Anabel Yapura (Arg) Nova0:10:54
56Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro0:10:55
57Flor Palma (Chi) W. La Plata0:12:00
58Marion Sicot (Fra) Servetto Footon
59Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro0:13:45
60Yesica A. Cantelmi (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto0:15:01
61Luciene Ferreira (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies0:15:06
62Graciela Zarate (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo0:15:08
63Janildes Fernandes (Bra) Sel. De Brasil0:16:07
64Erika Varela (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico0:16:22
65Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro0:17:24
66Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon0:18:45
67Kelly Markus (Ned) Lares - Waow Deals0:18:53
68Carolina Maldonado (Arg) Imperial Cord0:19:08
69Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:19:49
70Carolina Perez (Arg) Imperial Cord0:20:38
71Tamiko Butler (Ant) Nitrobikes - Venzo0:21:03
72Luiza Hernandez (Col) Pedalea Colombia0:21:25
73Mariela A. Delgado (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis0:21:57
74Javiera Reyes (Chi) Bontrager - 21220:24:24
75Maria A. Preciozo (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo0:24:34
76Paula Proença (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles0:25:00
77Fernanda Souza (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles0:25:09
78Daniela R. Josbse (Arg) W. La Plata0:26:55
79Lorena Fernandez (Arg) Imperial Cord0:26:57
80Maria Alvarez (Col) Pedalea Colombia0:28:50
81Mailin Sanchez (Cub) Sel. De Cuba0:29:01
82Cristina Martinez (Spa) Sel. De España0:29:04
83Carina Olaila (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto0:29:08
84Gloria Rodriguez (Spa) Sel. De España0:31:53
85Ana Hernandez (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico0:32:04
86Barbara Arancibia (Chi) W. La Plata0:33:09
87Maria V. Rivero (Arg) Nova0:33:27
88Mariela L. Brizuela (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo0:33:37
89Maria L. Barra (Arg) W. La Plata0:34:12
90Lija Laizane (Lat) Servetto Footon0:36:56
91Miriam L. De Dio (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto0:38:06
92Natalia Franco (Col) Pedalea Colombia0:38:41
93Ana Polegatch (Bra) Sel. De Brasil0:38:49
94Agua M. Espindola (Par) Nitrobikes - Venzo0:38:52
95Alicia C. Reynoso (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis0:39:23
96Graciela E. Vargas (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto0:41:40
97Ana Wolf (Arg) Imperial Cord0:41:56
98Anabel Ruiz (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto0:42:17
99Lorena Beltran (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt0:46:41
100Marina Arce (Arg) Imperial Cord0:46:56
101Maria V. Roca (Arg) W. La Plata0:52:27
102Silvana Saenz (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo0:56:20
103Clara M. Aschero (Arg) W. La Plata1:08:43
104Valeria S. Gomez (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto1:09:21

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro19pts
2Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Sel. De Cuba11
3Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini7
4Iraida Garcia (Cub) Sel. De Cuba5
5Ievgenia Vysotskaya (Ukr) Sel. De Ukraine4
6Denisse Ahumada (Chi) W. La Plata3
7Yngrid Porras (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela3
8Ana C. Sanabria (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt2

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Sel. De Cuba17pts
2Martha Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini9
3Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro6
4Iraida Garcia (Cub) Sel. De Cuba5
5Denisse Ahumada (Chi) W. La Plata3
6Olga Echenique (Cub) Sel. De Cuba3
7Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro3
8Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Sel. De Cuba2

U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aranza Villalon (Chi) Weber Shimano Ladies13:58:51
2Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies0:00:25
3Esther Galarza (Ecu) Pedalea Colombia0:03:46
4Fkirencia De Iaponte (Arg) Nova0:04:45
5Olga Echenique (Cub) Sel. De Cuba0:04:55
6Valentina Monsalvemi (Chi) Imperial Cord0:06:10
7Luisa Naranjo (Col) Pedalea Colombia0:06:47
8Katherin S. Montoya (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt0:06:49

Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maria C. Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis13:58:46
2Estefania S. Pilz (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis0:01:09
3Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies0:01:22
4Lola Rodriguez (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo0:02:00
5Fkirencia De Iaponte (Arg) Nova0:04:50
6Caterina Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies0:05:34
7Anabel Yapura (Arg) Nova0:08:53
8Yesica A. Cantelmi (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto0:13:00

San Luis rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alicia C. Reynoso (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis14:36:08

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ale Cipollini41:55:04
2Cuba0:01:57
3Weber Shimano Ladies0:02:52
4Ukraine0:03:59
5Xirayas De San Luis0:04:31
6Cycling Girls Team - Felt0:05:23
7Venezuela0:09:26
8Conade - Visit Mexico0:10:52
9Lares - Waow Deals0:13:43
10Pedalea C.T. Colombia0:15:21
11Spain0:15:50
12Brazil0:17:40
13Unitedhealthcare Pro C.T.0:18:21
14Nitrobikes - Venzo0:18:56
15Funvic Soul Cycles0:30:19
16Imperial Cord0:30:53
17Servetto Footon0:33:32
18W.C.T. La Plata0:36:48
19Nova0:46:23
20Raleigh - Delsanto1:14:25

Latest on Cyclingnews