Tour du Poitou-Charentes: Demare wins in Cognac
By Cycling News
published Moschetti second in Trek-Segafredo debut
Full Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 4:46:49 |
2 | Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic | 0:00:03 |
16 | Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Morgan Kneisky (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Beñat Txoporena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Kévin Le Cunff (Est) St Michel-Auber 93 | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Sergey Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Yoann Paillot (Rus) St Michel-Auber 93 | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Maxence Moncassin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 54 - Cell 2 |
56 | Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
61 | Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
66 | Alo Jakin (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
67 | Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Row 67 - Cell 2 |
69 | Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Row 68 - Cell 2 |
70 | Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | Row 70 - Cell 2 |
72 | Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | Row 71 - Cell 2 |
73 | Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Club | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo | Row 73 - Cell 2 |
75 | Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 74 - Cell 2 |
76 | Jérémy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 75 - Cell 2 |
77 | Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 76 - Cell 2 |
78 | Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Row 78 - Cell 2 |
80 | Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 | Row 79 - Cell 2 |
81 | Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 80 - Cell 2 |
82 | Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club | Row 82 - Cell 2 |
84 | Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | Row 83 - Cell 2 |
85 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 84 - Cell 2 |
86 | Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie | Row 85 - Cell 2 |
87 | Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 86 - Cell 2 |
88 | Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club | Row 87 - Cell 2 |
89 | Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie | Row 88 - Cell 2 |
90 | Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Row 89 - Cell 2 |
91 | Seid Lizde (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | Row 90 - Cell 2 |
92 | Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 0:00:18 |
93 | Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ | 0:00:24 |
94 | Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | 0:00:25 |
95 | Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 0:01:05 |
96 | Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo | Row 95 - Cell 2 |
97 | Lander Seynaeve (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 96 - Cell 2 |
98 | Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 0:01:28 |
99 | Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ | Row 98 - Cell 2 |
100 | Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 99 - Cell 2 |
101 | Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 100 - Cell 2 |
102 | Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 0:01:30 |
103 | Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF | 0:01:56 |
104 | Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 103 - Cell 2 |
105 | Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 0:02:08 |
106 | Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | 0:02:18 |
107 | Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | 0:15:08 |
108 | Emiel Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 107 - Cell 2 |
109 | Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | Row 108 - Cell 2 |
110 | Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | 0:15:10 |
DNF | Maxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | Row 110 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | 4 | pts |
2 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 2 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club | 4 | pts |
2 | Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | 2 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 4 | pts |
2 | Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 25 | pts |
2 | Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 20 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | 16 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie | 14 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 12 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club | 10 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 9 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club | 7 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team | 6 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 5 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF | 4 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 | 3 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | 2 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic | 1 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 4 | pts |
2 | Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | 2 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF | 4 | pts |
2 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 2 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 4 | pts |
2 | Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF | 2 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 4 | pts |
2 | Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF | 2 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF | 4 | pts |
2 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 2 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 4:46:49 |
2 | Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic | 0:00:03 |
9 | Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Maxence Moncassin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Club | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Seid Lizde (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 0:01:28 |
33 | Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF | 0:01:56 |
34 | Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 0:02:08 |
35 | Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | 0:15:08 |
36 | Emiel Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | 0:15:10 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 14:20:30 |
2 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Trek-Segafredo | 0:00:03 |
4 | Gazprom–Rusvelo | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | St Michel - Auber 93 | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Astana Pro Team | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Direct Energie | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Groupama-FDJ | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Bardiani CSF | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Fortuneo-Samsic | 0:00:06 |
14 | Euskadi Basque Country | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 4:46:39 |
2 | Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 0:00:04 |
3 | Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | 0:00:06 |
4 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 0:00:08 |
5 | Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:00:09 |
6 | Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie | 0:00:10 |
8 | Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic | 0:00:13 |
19 | Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Morgan Kneisky (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Beñat Txoporena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Kévin Le Cunff (Est) St Michel-Auber 93 | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Sergey Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Yoann Paillot (Rus) St Michel-Auber 93 | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Maxence Moncassin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 54 - Cell 2 |
56 | Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
61 | Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
66 | Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
67 | Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Alo Jakin (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 | Row 67 - Cell 2 |
69 | Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 68 - Cell 2 |
70 | Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Row 70 - Cell 2 |
72 | Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 71 - Cell 2 |
73 | Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | Row 73 - Cell 2 |
75 | Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Club | Row 74 - Cell 2 |
76 | Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo | Row 75 - Cell 2 |
77 | Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 76 - Cell 2 |
78 | Jérémy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 78 - Cell 2 |
80 | Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | Row 79 - Cell 2 |
81 | Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Row 80 - Cell 2 |
82 | Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 82 - Cell 2 |
84 | Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | Row 83 - Cell 2 |
85 | Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | Row 84 - Cell 2 |
86 | Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie | Row 85 - Cell 2 |
87 | Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 86 - Cell 2 |
88 | Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club | Row 87 - Cell 2 |
89 | Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie | Row 88 - Cell 2 |
90 | Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Row 89 - Cell 2 |
91 | Seid Lizde (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | Row 90 - Cell 2 |
92 | Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 0:00:28 |
93 | Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ | 0:00:34 |
94 | Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | 0:00:35 |
95 | Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 0:01:15 |
96 | Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo | Row 95 - Cell 2 |
97 | Lander Seynaeve (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 96 - Cell 2 |
98 | Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 0:01:38 |
99 | Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ | Row 98 - Cell 2 |
100 | Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 99 - Cell 2 |
101 | Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 100 - Cell 2 |
102 | Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 0:01:40 |
103 | Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF | 0:02:06 |
104 | Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 103 - Cell 2 |
105 | Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 0:02:18 |
106 | Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | 0:02:28 |
107 | Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | 0:15:15 |
108 | Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | 0:15:18 |
109 | Emiel Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 108 - Cell 2 |
110 | Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | Row 109 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 25 | pts |
2 | Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 20 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | 16 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie | 14 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 12 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club | 10 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 9 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club | 7 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 6 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | 6 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team | 6 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club | 5 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 5 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
16 | Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF | 4 | Row 15 - Cell 3 |
17 | Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 | 3 | Row 16 - Cell 3 |
18 | Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | 2 | Row 17 - Cell 3 |
19 | Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic | 1 | Row 18 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 16 | pts |
2 | Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF | 13 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | 5 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club | 1 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 6 | pts |
2 | Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | 6 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club | 5 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 4:46:43 |
2 | Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | 0:00:02 |
3 | Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club | 0:00:05 |
4 | Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie | 0:00:06 |
5 | Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Bram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic | 0:00:09 |
10 | Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Maxence Moncassin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Club | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Seid Lizde (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 0:01:34 |
33 | Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF | 0:02:02 |
34 | Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | 0:02:14 |
35 | Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec | 0:15:11 |
36 | Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | 0:15:14 |
37 | Emiel Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team |
---|---|
1 | Cofidis, Solutions Credits |
2 | Vital Concept Cycling Club |
3 | Trek-Segafredo |
4 | Gazprom–Rusvelo |
5 | St Michel - Auber 93 |
6 | Astana Pro Team |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale |
8 | Direct Energie |
9 | Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia |
10 | Groupama-FDJ |
11 | Bardiani CSF |
12 | Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec |
13 | Fortuneo-Samsic |
14 | Euskadi Basque Country |
15 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM |
16 | Roubaix Lille Metropole |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
'I surprised myself' - Luke Plapp grasps GC advantage ahead of Tour de Romandie TT
Australian jumps over to break on final climb of stage 2, gains valuable seconds on other overall contenders as he takes third -
Tour of the Gila: Marlies Mejias Garcia wins stage 2 as Stephens retains race lead
Repeat victory for Cuban, who out-sprinted Kuskova on stage to Fort Bayard -
Tour of the Gila: Scott McGill wins men's stage 2 Inner Loop Road Race
Stites moves into race lead with third at Fort Bayard -
Lizzie Deignan gets green light to race La Vuelta Femenina
'My recovery has maybe been better than we even expected' says Deignan after suffering a broken arm in Tour of Flanders crash