Skip to main content

Back-to-back wins for Demare in Tour du Poitou-Charentes

Arnaud Demare celebrates after winning stage 18 at the Tour de France

Arnaud Demare celebrates after winning stage 18 at the Tour de France (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4:39:20
2Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
3Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
4Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
5Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
6Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club
7Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
8Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
9Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
10Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
11Kévin Le Cunff (Est) St Michel-Auber 93
12Maxence Moncassin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
13Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
14Emiel Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
15Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
16Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:00:06
17Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
18Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:08
19Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
20Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
21Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
22Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club
23Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
24Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo
25Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
26Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
27Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
28Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
29Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
30Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF
31Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
32Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33Yoann Paillot (Rus) St Michel-Auber 93
34Seid Lizde (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
35Beñat Txoporena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
36Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo
37Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
38Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
39Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
40Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
41Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
43Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
44Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
45Sergey Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
46Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
47Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
48Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Club
49Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
50Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
51Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
52Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:18
53Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ0:00:20
54Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:28
55Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
56Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
57Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:30
58Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
59Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
60Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:34
61Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:36
62Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
63Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club
64Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:00:38
65Alo Jakin (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:00:39
66Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
67Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:42
68Morgan Kneisky (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
69Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
70Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
71Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:01:00
72Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:01:06
73Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:30
74Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:26
75Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
76Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:02:35
77Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:03:02
78Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:03:55
79Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:09:05
80Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
81Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
83Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
84Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
86Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
87Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
88Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
89Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
90Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
91Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
92Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
93Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
94Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
95Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
96Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
97Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
98Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
99Lander Seynaeve (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
100Jérémy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
101Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo
102Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
103Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
104Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
105Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
106Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club
107Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie0:13:06
108Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:19:32
DNFBram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-Samsic
DNFDaniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits

Sprint 1 - Les Gours, km. 71.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club4pts
2Beñat Txoporena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias2
3Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1

Sprint 2 - Chef-Boutonne, km. 92.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club4pts
2Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2
3Beñat Txoporena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1

Sprint 3 - km. 168.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF4pts
2Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM2
3Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ25pts
2Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec20
3Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits16
4Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec14
5Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie12
6Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club10
7Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team9
8Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo8
9Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias7
10Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6
11Kévin Le Cunff (Est) St Michel-Auber 935
12Maxence Moncassin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia4
13Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team3
14Emiel Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2
15Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale1

Mountain 1 - Col De La Bergere, km. 8.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4pts
2Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF2
3Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1

Mountain 2 - Mareuil, km. 52.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF4pts
2Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2
3Beñat Txoporena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1

Mountain 3 - La Mothe St Heray, km. 144.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF4pts
2Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2
3Beñat Txoporena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec4:39:20
2Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
3Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
4Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
5Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
6Maxence Moncassin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
7Emiel Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
8Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:00:08
9Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo
10Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
11Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
12Seid Lizde (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
13Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
14Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
16Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
17Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Club
18Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:28
19Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
20Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:30
21Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:00:36
22Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:26
23Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:03:55
24Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:09:05
25Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
27Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
28Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
29Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
30Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
31Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
32Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
33Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
34Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
35Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
36Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team13:58:06
2Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:02
3Direct Energie0:00:10
4Trek-Segafredo
5Vital Concept Cycling Club
6Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
7St Michel - Auber 93
8AG2R La Mondiale
9Euskadi Basque Country
10Fortuneo-Samsic0:00:18
11Bardiani CSF
12Gazprom–Rusvelo
13Groupama-FDJ0:00:22
14Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:32
15Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:38
16Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:44

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ9:25:49
2Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:10
3Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:16
4Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:17
5Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team0:00:19
6Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:20
7Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club
8Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:00:23
9Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
10Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
11Kévin Le Cunff (Est) St Michel-Auber 93
12Maxence Moncassin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
13Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
14Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
15Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:26
16Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:00:28
17Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
18Beñat Txoporena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
19Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF
20Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:00:29
21Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
22Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:00:31
23Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
24Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
25Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo
26Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
27Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
28Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
29Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
30Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club
31Yoann Paillot (Rus) St Michel-Auber 93
32Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
33Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
34Sergey Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
35Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
36Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
37Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
38Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
39Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
40Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
42Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo
43Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
44Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
45Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
46Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Club
47Seid Lizde (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
48Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
49Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
50Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:41
51Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ0:00:43
52Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:00:50
53Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:00:51
54Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
55Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
56Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:53
57Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
58Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:00:55
59Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:57
60Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:59
61Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:01:01
62Alo Jakin (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:01:02
63Morgan Kneisky (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:05
64Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
65Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:14
66Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:01:24
67Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ0:01:26
68Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:01:29
69Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:53
70Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:07
71Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:24
72Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:46
73Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:02:48
74Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:04:15
75Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:04:25
76Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:04:50
77Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:05:04
78Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:09:19
79Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:09:22
80Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:25
81Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
82Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
83Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:09:28
84Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
85Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
86Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
87Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
88Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
89Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
90Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
91Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
92Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
93Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
94Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
95Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
96Jérémy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
97Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
98Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
99Lander Seynaeve (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:10:30
100Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo
101Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:53
102Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
103Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:11:33
104Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie0:13:29
105Emiel Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:15:28
106Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:24:30
107Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:24:33
108Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:35:00

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ50pts
2Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec36
3Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits28
4Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie26
5Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo20
6Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club17
7Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team16
8Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec14
9Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM12
10Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club10
11Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9
12Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club8
13Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo8
14Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8
15Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias7
16Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6
17Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec6
18Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club5
19Kévin Le Cunff (Est) St Michel-Auber 935
20Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo5
21Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF4
22Maxence Moncassin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia4
23Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF4
24Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team3
25Beñat Txoporena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias3
26Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 933
27Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec3
28Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia2
29Emiel Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2
30Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF23pts
2Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole20
3Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec5
4Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec5
5Beñat Txoporena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias2
6Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club1

Sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club8pts
2Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6
3Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec6
4Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6
5Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club5
6Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF4
7Beñat Txoporena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias3
8Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec3
9Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team1

Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec9:25:59
2Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:06
3Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:10
4Maxence Moncassin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:00:13
5Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
6Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
7Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:00:18
8Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:00:21
9Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club
10Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
11Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
13Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
14Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Club
15Seid Lizde (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
16Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:00:41
17Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
18Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:43
19Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:00:45
20Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:14
21Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:36
22Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:04:05
23Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:09:09
24Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:09:12
25Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:09:15
26Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:09:18
27Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
28Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
29Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
30Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
31Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
32Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:43
33Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:11:23
34Emiel Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:15:18
35Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:24:20
36Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:24:23

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team28:18:39
2Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:02
3Vital Concept Cycling Club0:00:07
4Trek-Segafredo0:00:10
5Direct Energie
6St Michel - Auber 93
7Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
8AG2R La Mondiale
9Euskadi Basque Country0:00:13
10Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:18
11Bardiani CSF
12Fortuneo-Samsic0:00:21
13Groupama-FDJ0:00:22
14Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:29
15Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:41
16Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:47

Latest on Cyclingnews