Skip to main content

Andersen tops in half stage

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) FYN2:22:16
2Frederik Thalund Jensen (Den) Denmark
3Peter Mathiesen (Den) Denmark0:00:01
4Jérémy Maison (Fra) Bourgogne
5Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland
6Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Switzerland0:00:08
7Nico Denz (Ger) Germany0:00:56
8Martin Gron (Den) Denmark
9Aimé Degendt (Bel) East Flanders
10Stefan Küng (Swi) Switzerland
11Lukas Gerber (Swi) Suisse Nord Ouest0:02:08
12Martijn Degreve (Bel) East Flanders
13Samuele Cariboni (Swi) Tessin
14Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Holland Nord
15Colin-Chris Stüssi (Swi) Suisse Orientale
16Silvan Dieterich (Swi) Zurich-Rmvzol
17Gilles Heymes (Lux) Luxembourg
18Lukas Spengler (Swi) Suisse Orientale
19Matthew Lipscomb (USA) United States Of America
20Michael Taferner (Aut) Austria
21Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Suisse Romande0:02:15
22Tom Bohli (Swi) Switzerland0:02:47
23Paul Lynch (USA) United States Of America0:02:53
24Frederik Lind Plesner (Den) FYN
25Daniel Gregory (USA) United States Of America0:03:36
26Kevin Goulot (Fra) Bourgogne
27Athanasios Markos (Cze) Czech Republic
28Rob Leemans (Bel) Anvers
29Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Holland Nord
30Romain Barroso (Fra) Bourgogne
31Austin Boswell (USA) United States Of America
32Niklas Kjaer Runliden (Den) Denmark
33Manuel Rudaz (Swi) Suisse Romande
34Patrick Bosman (Aut) Austria
35Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg
36Lars Schnyder (Swi) Vaud Mixte
37Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg
38Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg
39Manuel Boog (Swi) Suisse Orientale
40Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Germany
41Birger Vandael (Bel) East Flanders
42Petr Hampl (Cze) Czech Republic
43Arend Keller (Swi) Zurich-Rmvzol0:03:43
44Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Holland Nord0:03:45
45Simon Mateju (Cze) Czech Republic
46Reto Stäuble (Swi) Lucerne
47Seppe Verschuere (Bel) Anvers0:03:52
48Nicolai Brochner (Den) Denmark0:05:33
49Jens Geerinck (Bel) East Flanders
50Mathias Moller Nielsen (Den) Denmark
51Matteo Mattarozzi (Ita) Emilie Romagne0:06:19
52Nick Albrecht (Swi) Suisse Orientale0:06:22
53Steeve Pannatier (Swi) Suisse Romande0:06:25
54Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Germany
55Alexander Geuens (Bel) Anvers
56Frank Pasche (Swi) Vaud Mixte
57Kerin Barhoumi (Swi) Suisse Nord Ouest
58Simon Bigun (Den) FYN
59Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Germany
60Micha Steiner (Swi) Zurich-Rmvzol
61Victor Gerbault (Fra) Bourgogne
62Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Germany0:06:31
63Matthias Reutimann (Swi) Suisse Orientale0:06:35
64Matteo Beghelli (Ita) Emilie Romagne0:07:20
65Roland Thalmann (Swi) Switzerland
66Jeroen Kaldenbach (Ned) Holland Nord0:07:23
67Matthias Gut (Swi) Lucerne
68Théry Schir (Swi) Switzerland0:07:53
69Thomas Wrona (USA) United States Of America0:07:56
70Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg
71Kenn Nuyts (Bel) Anvers0:08:03
72Niels Knipp (Swi) Vaud Mixte0:08:33
73David Tschan (Swi) Suisse Nord Ouest0:09:21
74Roberto Pasi-Puttini (Swi) Tessin0:09:33
75Gianluca Ocanha (Swi) Tessin
76Maxime Froidevaux (Swi) Suisse Romande0:09:40
77Alexandre Pacot (Fra) Bourgogne0:11:04
78Sjors Dekker (Ned) Holland Nord0:11:06
79Stephan Weder (Swi) Suisse Orientale0:11:49
80Alberto Giuseppe Grillo (Ita) Emilie Romagne0:12:29
81Adrian Wagner (Ger) Suisse Nord Ouest0:12:32
82Maarten Vantrijp (Ned) East Flanders
83Yannick Van Dyck (Bel) Anvers
84Maxime Magne (Fra) Vaud Mixte
85Vaclav Viktorin (Cze) Czech Republic
86Dylan Jaspers (Bel) East Flanders0:12:36
87Daniel Biedermann (Aut) Austria0:12:37
88Daniel Auer (Aut) Austria
89Steve Arbault (Fra) Bourgogne0:13:21
90Ulisse Fieschi (Swi) Tessin0:13:49
91Dany Amstutz (Swi) Lucerne0:13:50
92Roberto Gamberini (Ita) Emilie Romagne
93Antonio Giulio Fornieri (Ita) Emilie Romagne
94Alex Benerecetti (Ita) Emilie Romagne0:13:53
95Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Germany0:13:56
96Joachim Clausen (Den) FYN0:17:09
97Christoph Inauen (Swi) Zurich-Rmvzol
98Rick Theis (Lux) Luxembourg0:17:24
99David Trachsel (Swi) Suisse Nord Ouest0:17:51
100Casper Folsach (Den) FYN0:21:12
101Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Austria0:23:46
102Ondrej Ponikelsky (Cze) Czech Republic0:24:12
103Florent Thiebaud (Swi) Suisse Romande
104Whytic Priem (Bel) Anvers0:24:47
DNFBarry Collin (USA) United States Of America
DNFGregor Pavlic (Aut) Austria
DNSTizian Rausch (Swi) Suisse Nord Ouest

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danemark7:07:45
2Suisse0:00:08
3Flandre Orientale0:05:43
4Bourgogne0:06:16
5Suisse Orientale0:06:55
6Etats-Unis0:07:40
7Fyn0:08:21
8Luxembourg0:08:23
9Hollande-Nord0:08:32
10Allemagne0:10:00
11République tchèque
12Zurich-Rmvzol0:11:19
13Suisse Romande
14Anvers0:12:56
15Suisse Nord Ouest0:16:57
16Autriche0:17:24
17Vaud Mixte0:17:37
18Tessin0:20:17
19Lucerne0:24:01
20Emilie Romagne0:25:11

General classification after stage 2a
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Mathiesen (Den) Denmark5:16:07
2Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) FYN0:01:58
3Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland0:01:59
4Michael Taferner (Aut) Austria0:02:04
5Frederik Thalund Jensen (Den) Denmark0:02:05
6Jérémy Maison (Fra) Bourgogne0:02:06
7Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Switzerland0:02:18
8Stefan Küng (Swi) Switzerland0:02:29
9Aimé Degendt (Bel) East Flanders0:03:04
10Martin Gron (Den) Denmark0:03:07
11Nico Denz (Ger) Germany0:03:08
12Martijn Degreve (Bel) East Flanders0:03:43
13Matthew Lipscomb (USA) United States Of America0:03:49
14Lukas Spengler (Swi) Suisse Orientale0:04:04
15Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Holland Nord0:04:10
16Silvan Dieterich (Swi) Zurich-Rmvzol0:04:13
17Lukas Gerber (Swi) Suisse Nord Ouest0:04:14
18Gilles Heymes (Lux) Luxembourg0:04:26
19Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Suisse Romande0:04:38
20Tom Bohli (Swi) Switzerland
21Paul Lynch (USA) United States Of America0:04:59
22Frederik Lind Plesner (Den) FYN0:05:05
23Rob Leemans (Bel) Anvers0:05:13
24Kevin Goulot (Fra) Bourgogne0:05:35
25Petr Hampl (Cze) Czech Republic0:05:37
26Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Holland Nord0:05:39
27Patrick Bosman (Aut) Austria0:05:40
28Niklas Kjaer Runliden (Den) Denmark
29Austin Boswell (USA) United States Of America0:05:42
30Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Germany0:05:43
31Romain Barroso (Fra) Bourgogne0:05:45
32Birger Vandael (Bel) East Flanders
33Arend Keller (Swi) Zurich-Rmvzol0:05:48
34Seppe Verschuere (Bel) Anvers0:05:50
35Simon Mateju (Cze) Czech Republic0:05:52
36Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg
37Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:05:53
38Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Holland Nord0:05:56
39Athanasios Markos (Cze) Czech Republic0:05:58
40Daniel Gregory (USA) United States Of America0:07:04
41Lars Schnyder (Swi) Vaud Mixte0:07:07
42Manuel Rudaz (Swi) Suisse Romande0:07:11
43Reto Stäuble (Swi) Lucerne0:07:20
44Jens Geerinck (Bel) East Flanders0:07:34
45Mathias Moller Nielsen (Den) Denmark0:07:38
46Nicolai Brochner (Den) Denmark0:07:43
47Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Germany0:08:09
48Colin-Chris Stüssi (Swi) Suisse Orientale0:08:18
49Alexander Geuens (Bel) Anvers0:08:24
50Matteo Mattarozzi (Ita) Emilie Romagne0:08:26
51Simon Bigun (Den) FYN
52Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Germany0:08:35
53Micha Steiner (Swi) Zurich-Rmvzol0:08:37
54Victor Gerbault (Fra) Bourgogne0:08:40
55Kerin Barhoumi (Swi) Suisse Nord Ouest0:08:41
56Manuel Boog (Swi) Suisse Orientale0:09:04
57Matteo Beghelli (Ita) Emilie Romagne0:10:52
58Théry Schir (Swi) Switzerland0:11:21
59Frank Pasche (Swi) Vaud Mixte0:11:23
60Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Germany0:11:51
61Roland Thalmann (Swi) Switzerland0:12:01
62Jeroen Kaldenbach (Ned) Holland Nord0:12:51
63Matthias Gut (Swi) Lucerne0:12:52
64Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg0:13:00
65Thomas Wrona (USA) United States Of America0:13:24
66Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg0:13:32
67Niels Knipp (Swi) Vaud Mixte0:14:18
68Gianluca Ocanha (Swi) Tessin0:14:25
69Alexandre Pacot (Fra) Bourgogne0:14:37
70Daniel Auer (Aut) Austria0:14:40
71Vaclav Viktorin (Cze) Czech Republic0:14:42
72Dylan Jaspers (Bel) East Flanders0:14:48
73Roberto Pasi-Puttini (Swi) Tessin0:15:03
74Maxime Froidevaux (Swi) Suisse Romande0:15:11
75Daniel Biedermann (Aut) Austria0:16:06
76Sjors Dekker (Ned) Holland Nord0:16:39
77Samuele Cariboni (Swi) Tessin0:16:46
78Steve Arbault (Fra) Bourgogne0:16:56
79Alberto Giuseppe Grillo (Ita) Emilie Romagne0:17:23
80Kenn Nuyts (Bel) Anvers0:17:25
81Steeve Pannatier (Swi) Suisse Romande0:22:34
82Alex Benerecetti (Ita) Emilie Romagne0:23:18
83David Trachsel (Swi) Suisse Nord Ouest0:23:54
84Nick Albrecht (Swi) Suisse Orientale0:24:53
85Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Austria0:25:50
86Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Germany0:26:00
87Roberto Gamberini (Ita) Emilie Romagne0:26:24
88Joachim Clausen (Den) FYN
89Rick Theis (Lux) Luxembourg0:26:39
90Maarten Vantrijp (Ned) East Flanders0:26:45
91Matthias Reutimann (Swi) Suisse Orientale0:27:11
92Stephan Weder (Swi) Suisse Orientale0:27:51
93Ulisse Fieschi (Swi) Tessin0:28:39
94Ondrej Ponikelsky (Cze) Czech Republic0:29:09
95David Tschan (Swi) Suisse Nord Ouest0:29:50
96Whytic Priem (Bel) Anvers0:30:53
97Florent Thiebaud (Swi) Suisse Romande0:33:34
98Antonio Giulio Fornieri (Ita) Emilie Romagne0:34:24
99Dany Amstutz (Swi) Lucerne
100Adrian Wagner (Ger) Suisse Nord Ouest0:36:50
101Yannick Van Dyck (Bel) Anvers0:37:04
102Maxime Magne (Fra) Vaud Mixte0:37:09
103Christoph Inauen (Swi) Zurich-Rmvzol0:37:41
104Casper Folsach (Den) FYN0:45:44

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danemark15:53:25
2Suisse0:01:23
3Flandre Orientale0:07:15
4Bourgogne0:08:17
5Etats-Unis0:09:20
6Fyn0:10:22
7Hollande-Nord0:10:36
8Luxembourg0:10:53
9Allemagne0:11:43
10République tchèque0:12:07
11Zurich-Rmvzol0:13:34
12Anvers0:14:22
13Suisse Orientale0:16:17
14Autriche0:17:16
15Suisse Romande0:18:37
16Suisse Nord Ouest0:23:10
17Vaud Mixte0:27:42
18Emilie Romagne0:31:37
19Tessin0:41:08
20Lucerne0:49:20

Latest on Cyclingnews