Skip to main content

Jelloul leads Moroccan sweep

Full Results
1Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco2:56:20
2Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco
3Mohammed Er Ragragui (Mar) Morocco
4Rasmané Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:02:32
5Bassitou Konte (CIv) Ivory Coast
6Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco
7Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco
8Jean Noel Wolf (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg
9Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina-Faso
10Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco
11David Busson (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou
12Jérémy Gouillon (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution
13Jean Emmanuel Christol Scalieri (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:02:39
14Malick Thiam (Sen) Senegal0:02:43
15Julien Tomasi (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:13:41
16Adama Togola (Mli) Mali
17Jérémie Ouedraogo R. (Bur) Burkina-Faso
18Julien Bornert (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg
19Olivier Barth (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg
20Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal
21Eugène Lokossue Kouane (CIv) Ivory Coast
22Tidiani Sanogo (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR
23Hamidou Diarra (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR
24Massamba Sarre Diouf (Sen) Senegal
25Yann Richard (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution
26Abdoulaye Tarbangdo E. (Bur) Burkina-Faso
27Ibrahim Diarra (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +
28Baye Mor Diop (Sen) Senegal
29Oumar Sangare (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR
30Boureima Tapsoba (Bur) Burkina-Faso
31Zoumana Mariko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +
32Kotiki Kone (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR
33Drissa Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +
34Adama Bagayoko (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR
35Abdoulaye Thiam (Sen) Senegal
36Frederick Bonail (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou
37Vincent Aldebert (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou
38Ousmane Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +
39Abdou Minougou (Bur) Burkina-Faso
40Birama Sanogo (Mli) Mali
41Emmanuel Roche (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution
42Souleymane Diarra (Mli) Mali
43Issiaka Fofana (CIv) Ivory Coast
44Vivien Muller (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg
45Stéphane Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou
46Lionel Queruel (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution
47Issiaka Cisse (CIv) Ivory Coast
48Haguibou Boundaogo (CIv) Ivory Coast
49Francis Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:13:51
50Thibault Richard (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution
51Adama Kouyate (Mli) Mali0:13:54
52Siaka Mariko (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR0:13:41
53Oumar Diallo (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +
54Yacouba Togola (Mli) Mali0:23:36
55Diakaridia Sangare (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +
56Lamine Mariko (Mli) Mali
57Philippe Gertz (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:25:12
58N'zarama Claver Kouane (CIv) Ivory Coast0:27:12
DNFArnaud Rabossi (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou

General Classification
1Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco2:56:10
2Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco0:00:04
3Mohammed Er Ragragui (Mar) Morocco0:00:06
4Rasmané Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:02:42
5Bassitou Konte (CIv) Ivory Coast
6Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco
7Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco
8Jean Noel Wolf (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg
9Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina-Faso
10Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco
11David Busson (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou
12Jérémy Gouillon (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution
13Jean Emmanuel Christol Scalieri (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:02:49
14Malick Thiam (Sen) Senegal0:02:53
15Julien Tomasi (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:13:51
16Adama Togola (Mli) Mali
17Jérémie Ouedraogo R. (Bur) Burkina-Faso
18Julien Bornert (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg
19Olivier Barth (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg
20Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal
21Eugène Lokossue Kouane (CIv) Ivory Coast
22Tidiani Sanogo (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR
23Hamidou Diarra (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR
24Massamba Sarre Diouf (Sen) Senegal
25Yann Richard (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution
26Abdoulaye Tarbangdo E. (Bur) Burkina-Faso
27Ibrahim Diarra (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +
28Baye Mor Diop (Sen) Senegal
29Oumar Sangare (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR
30Boureima Tapsoba (Bur) Burkina-Faso
31Zoumana Mariko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +
32Kotiki Kone (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR
33Drissa Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +
34Adama Bagayoko (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR
35Abdoulaye Thiam (Sen) Senegal
36Frederick Bonail (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou
37Vincent Aldebert (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou
38Ousmane Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +
39Abdou Minougou (Bur) Burkina-Faso
40Birama Sanogo (Mli) Mali
41Emmanuel Roche (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution
42Souleymane Diarra (Mli) Mali
43Issiaka Fofana (CIv) Ivory Coast
44Vivien Muller (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg
45Stéphane Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou
46Lionel Queruel (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution
47Issiaka Cisse (CIv) Ivory Coast
48Haguibou Boundaogo (CIv) Ivory Coast
49Siaka Mariko (Mli) MALI - assurances CNAR
50Oumar Diallo (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +
51Francis Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:14:01
52Thibault Richard (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution
53Adama Kouyate (Mli) Mali0:14:04
54Yacouba Togola (Mli) Mali0:23:46
55Diakaridia Sangare (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +
56Lamine Mariko (Mli) Mali
57Philippe Gertz (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:25:22
58N'zarama Claver Kouane (CIv) Ivory Coast0:27:22

Latest on Cyclingnews