Skip to main content

Elmiger wins Tour de Limousin overall

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 934:21:47
2Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:04
3Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team
4Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:07
5Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun
6Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:00:19
7Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
8Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
9Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
10Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
11Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
12Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
13Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun
14Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
15Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
16Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
17Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
18Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
19Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
21Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22Gilles Devillers (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
23Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun
24Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
25Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
26Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
27Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
28Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
29Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
30Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
31Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
32Reinier Honig (Ned) Crelan-Euphony
33Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
34Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team
35Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling
36Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
37Airan Fernandez Casasola (Spa) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
38Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
39Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
40Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
41Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
42Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun
43Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
44Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
45Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
46Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
47Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
48Jason Bakke (RSA) La Pomme Marseille
49Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
50Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
51Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
52Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
53Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
54Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
55Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
56Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
57Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
58Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
59Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
61Julien Guay (Fra) Sojasun
62Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
63Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Androni Giocattoli
64Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
65Tom David (NZl) Crelan-Euphony
66Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
67Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
68Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun0:00:29
69Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:00:39
70Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty
71Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
72Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
73Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:01:12
74Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
75Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:35
76Frans Claes (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:01:44
77Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling0:02:03
78Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:02:17
79Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille0:02:25
80Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi
81Christopher Jennings (RSA) La Pomme Marseille
82Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
83Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun
84Guillaume Faucon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:07:17
85Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:07:25
86Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun0:08:36
87Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:10:33
88Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
89Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
90Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
91Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
92Frédéric Brun (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
DNFYohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFThomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFAnthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
DNFAxel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
DNFMartijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNFRicardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFSteffen Radochla (Ger) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFStefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
DNFPirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling
DNFMarco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling
DNFJulien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFGert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFTim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
DNFKevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
DNFStefano Nardelli (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty
DNFOmar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNFGiairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNFNicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNFBenoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
DNFPierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
DNFAdrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNFNikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNFRomain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
DNFNicolas Bazin (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
DNFMathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
DNFThomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
DNFLoïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFJulien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling18:06:53
2Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:00:03
3Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:18
4Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:25
5Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:28
6Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:31
7Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
8Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:00:38
9Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun0:00:40
10Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:43
11Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:00:48
12Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:00:49
13Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun0:00:51
14Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:01:01
15Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team
16Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:08
17Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:01:12
19Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:13
20Reinier Honig (Ned) Crelan-Euphony
21Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:14
22Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:01:17
23Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:19
24Julien Guay (Fra) Sojasun
25Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:20
26Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
27Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
28Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
29Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
30Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun
31Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
32Gilles Devillers (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
33Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling
34Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
35Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
36Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
37Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
38Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
39Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
40Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
41Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
42Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
43Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
45Tom David (NZl) Crelan-Euphony
46Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ0:01:40
47Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
48Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:23
49Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:02:45
50Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:28
51Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:03:41
52Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:45
53Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:04:05
54Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun0:04:12
55Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:30
56Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Androni Giocattoli0:04:48
57Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun0:04:50
58Frans Claes (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:05:06
59Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:05:25
60Guillaume Faucon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:08:18
61Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling0:08:37
62Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:09:19
63Christopher Jennings (RSA) La Pomme Marseille0:12:12
64Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:13:02
65Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:13:19
66Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
67Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
68Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:13:39
69Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:14:18
70Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun0:16:37
71Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:17:12
72Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:17:46
73Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:18:44
74Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille0:19:31
75Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:20:27
76Evaldas Siskevicius (Lit) Sojasun0:23:02
77Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:24:42
78Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:25:44
79Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:27:26
80Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:28:56
81Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:29:08
82Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:31:16
83Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:31:46
84Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:31:50
85Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:34:16
86Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:34:20
87Jason Bakke (RSA) La Pomme Marseille0:35:09
88Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:36:37
89Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:44:56
90Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:47:04
91Frédéric Brun (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:47:55
92Airan Fernandez Casasola (Spa) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:48:11

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Frédéric Brun (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale20pts
2Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 9311
3Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille8
4Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team6
5Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6
6Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6
7Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale4
8Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team4
9Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 934
10Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4

Sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 938pts
2Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale6
3Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5
4Frans Claes (Bel) Crelan-Euphony4
5Frédéric Brun (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale4
6Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille3
7Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team3
8Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team3
9Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar3
10Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 933

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun18:07:33
2Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:00:32
3Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:33
4Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:40
5Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
7Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
8Tom David (NZl) Crelan-Euphony
9Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:48
10Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:50

Latest on Cyclingnews