Skip to main content

Haut Var: Ciccone wins stage 2

Image 1 of 2

Giulio Ciccone (Trek-Segafredo)

Giulio Ciccone (Trek-Segafredo) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 2

Giulio Ciccone (Trek-Segafredo) at the front

Giulio Ciccone (Trek-Segafredo) at the front (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Giulio Ciccone (Trek-Segafredo) won stage 2 of the Tour du Haut Var, winning a small-group sprint in Mons after an intense 201km of racing in the South of France.

The Italian beat Thibaut Pinot (Groupama-FDJ) and Roman Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale) on the uphill finish and so took the race leader's yellow jersey.

The three-day Tour du Haut Var ends on Sunday with a finish atop the steep and spectacular Mont Faron climb overlooking the Mediterranean sea after 136k of hilly racing.

 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo5:19:30
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
4Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
5Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
6Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
7Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
8Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First
9Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
10Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
11Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:10
12Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First0:00:35
13Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:43
14Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:45
15Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
16Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:01:08
17Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:01:10
18Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
19Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:01:23
20Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:01:27
21Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:37
22Matteo Busato (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:01:46
23Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:57
24Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:02:04
25Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:02:06
26Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:08
27Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:02:26
28Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
29Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:38
30Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
31Davide Rebellin (Ita) Sovac0:03:12
32Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:03:31
33Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:40
34Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:03:47
35Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:05:03
36Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
37Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie
38Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
39Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles0:05:38
40Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
41Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:07:33
42Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
43Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:07:53
44Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:25
45Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie
46Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:10:23
47Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
48Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:10:30
49Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First0:11:16
50Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
51Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:12:21
52Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53Laurent Evrard (Bel) Sovac0:12:59
54Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:13:17
55Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:13:35
56Maxime Cam (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
57Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH0:14:34
58Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:14:44
59Jérémy Maison (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:14:56
60Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:17:51
61Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First
62Romain Le Roux (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
63Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
64Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
65Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
66Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
67Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
68Romain Hardy (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
69Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ0:18:25
70Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
71Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
72Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:19:31
73Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
74Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:19:58
76Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:22:05
77Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ0:22:15
78Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
79Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos-BH0:22:20
80Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First0:22:21
81Christophe Masson (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
82Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First
83Alexander Kamp (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
84Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
85Franklin Six (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
86Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
87Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 93
88Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
89Gotzon Udondo Santamaria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
90Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
91Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH
92Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie Bruxelles
93Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
94Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
95Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
96Arthur Vichot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:22:34
97Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie
98Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:25:11
99Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:32:34
100Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
101Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
102Abderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (Alg) Sovac
103Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNFJames Mitri (NZl) Burgos-BH
DNFMattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNFNicolai Philip Brochner Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
DNFKrists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
DNFUrko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
DNFPierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
DNFThibault Ferasse (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
DNFThomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
DNFIslam Mansouri (Alg) Sovac
DNFNicolas Baldo (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
DNSMichael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
DNSNuno Matos (Por) Burgos-BH

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo25pts
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ20
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16
4Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie14
5Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12
6Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM10
7Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9
8Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First8
9Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ7
10Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel6
11Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6
12Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole6
13Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ5
14Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie4
15Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
16Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First4
17Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3
18Maxime Cam (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel2
19Arthur Vichot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel2
20Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2
21Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic1

Sprint 1 - Lorgues
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole6pts
2Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie4
3Maxime Cam (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel2

Sprint 2 - Moise Puginier
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel6pts
2Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
3Arthur Vichot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel2

Mountain 1 - Montee de Saint-Denis
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel10pts
2Arthur Vichot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel8
3Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6
4Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel4
5Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First2

Mountain 2 - Montee de Saint-Denis
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel10pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel8
3Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6
4Arthur Vichot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel4
5Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First2

Mountain 3 - Montee de Saint Arnous
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel6pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel4
3Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2

Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5:20:15
2Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:00:23
3Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:02:46
4Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:04:18
5Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie
6Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles0:04:53
7Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:06:48
8Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:12:32
9Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH0:13:49
10Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:13:59
11Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:17:06
12Franklin Six (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:21:36
13Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 93
14Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
15Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH
16Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie Bruxelles
17Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:31:49

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo9:19:52
2Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
4Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
6Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
7Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First
8Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:10
9Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:00:14
10Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:45
11Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:01:27
12Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:01:48
13Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First0:01:49
14Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:57
15Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:02:02
16Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:07
17Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:02:25
18Matteo Busato (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:27
19Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:38
20Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:02:48
21Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:02:58
22Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:01
23Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:03:03
24Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:03:18
25Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:20
26Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:03:31
27Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:03:37
28Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:04:18
29Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:05:10
30Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:05:27
31Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:05:36
32Davide Rebellin (Ita) Sovac0:05:44
33Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:06:30
34Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:06:38
35Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:43
36Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:50
37Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:07:33
38Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles0:08:10
39Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:08:31
40Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:10:05
41Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:11:37
42Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:11:57
43Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:35
44Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:12:51
45Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First0:12:56
46Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie0:13:45
47Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
48Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
49Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:14:09
50Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:14:14
51Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:16:24
52Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:17:26
53Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:17:33
54Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First0:17:51
55Jérémy Maison (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:18:06
56Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:20:23
57Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
58Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:21:23
59Laurent Evrard (Bel) Sovac0:21:41
60Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:22:03
61Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:22:17
62Maxime Cam (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
63Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:22:33
64Romain Le Roux (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:24:54
65Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:25:05
66Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First0:26:07
67Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:26:33
68Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
69Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ0:27:07
70Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH0:27:18
71Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:27:43
72Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:27:53
73Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:28:13
74Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH0:28:41
75Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:29:13
76Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:29:18
77Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:29:24
78Arthur Vichot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:29:37
79Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:30:35
80Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
81Romain Hardy (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
82Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ0:30:57
83Christophe Masson (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:31:03
84Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
85Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
86Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First
87Gotzon Udondo Santamaria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
88Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 93
89Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:31:09
90Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:32:15
91Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:34:49
92Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos-BH0:35:04
93Alexander Kamp (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:35:05
94Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
95Franklin Six (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
96Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie Bruxelles
97Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
98Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:35:06
99Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie0:35:18
100Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:41:16
101Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
102Abderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (Alg) Sovac0:45:18
103Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel

Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo41pts
2Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM30
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ28
4Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First25
5Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale24
6Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale19
7Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ19
8Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie14
9Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits13
10Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First10
11Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team10
12Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ8
13Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7
14Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec7
15Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel6
16Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole6
17Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6
18Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles6
19Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6
20Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First4
21Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie4
22Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
23Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie4
24Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3
25Maxime Cam (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel2
26Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo2
27Arthur Vichot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel2
28Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic1

Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel26pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel16
3Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14
4Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo12
5Arthur Vichot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel12
6Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo10
7Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First8
8Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8
9Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie6
10Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
11Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie4
12Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2
13Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First2
14Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First2

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9:20:37
2Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:02:03
3Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:02:46
4Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:06:48
5Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles0:07:25
6Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie0:13:00
7Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
8Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:13:24
9Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:15:39
10Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH0:26:33
11Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:27:08
12Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH0:27:56
13Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:29:50
14Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 930:30:18
15Franklin Six (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:34:20
16Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie Bruxelles
17Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:40:31

Latest on Cyclingnews