Pinot wins 2019 Tour du Haut Var

Thibaut Pinot wins the 2018 Il Lombardia

Thibaut Pinot wins the 2018 Il Lombardia (Image credit: Getty Images)

Thibaut Pinot (Groupama-FDJ) won the final stage of the Tour du Haut Var to the summit of Mont Faron, securing overall victory in the three-day early-season stage race in the south of France.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ3:19:52
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:03
3Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First0:00:05
4Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:11
5Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:00:13
7Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 6 - Cell 2
8Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:51
9Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 8 - Cell 2
10Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:56
11Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:00:58
12Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First0:01:04
13Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:06
14Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:01:08
15Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:11
16Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:14
17Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:01:16
18Jérémy Maison (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:01:17
19Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:25
20Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:44
22Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:46
23Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:01:52
24Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First0:01:54
25Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:01:55
26Romain Hardy (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:01:58
27Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:02:02
28Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:02:16
29Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 28 - Cell 2
30Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:02:23
31Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:02:27
32Matteo Busato (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles0:02:33
34Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:35
35Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:02:40
37Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:49
38Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First0:02:53
39Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:02:59
40Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:03:04
41Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:03:05
42Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:15
43Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:03:22
44Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:03:24
45Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:03:27
46Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:03:30
47Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:03:33
48Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:03:41
49Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:45
50Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:56
51Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:02
53Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:04:06
54Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:04:08
55Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH0:04:23
56Laurent Evrard (Bel) Sovac0:04:52
57Davide Rebellin (Ita) Sovac0:05:14
58Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 57 - Cell 2
59Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 58 - Cell 2
60Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:05:17
61Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 60 - Cell 2
62Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:34
63Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:06:00
64Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:06:07
65Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ0:07:21
66Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 65 - Cell 2
67Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos-BHRow 66 - Cell 2
68Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie Bruxelles0:09:46
69Arthur Vichot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:10:18
70Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 69 - Cell 2
71Alexander Kamp (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 72 - Cell 2
74Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 73 - Cell 2
75Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Romain Le Roux (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 75 - Cell 2
77Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 76 - Cell 2
78Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 77 - Cell 2
79Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 78 - Cell 2
80Christophe Masson (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille MetropoleRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 80 - Cell 2
82Maxime Cam (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 81 - Cell 2
83Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First0:10:39
84Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 83 - Cell 2
85Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:10:58
86Franklin Six (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 85 - Cell 2
87Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:11:23
88Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:11:57
89Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:12:39
90Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 89 - Cell 2
91Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 90 - Cell 2
92Gotzon Udondo Santamaria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 91 - Cell 2
93Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 92 - Cell 2
94Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:12:59
95Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:13:38
96Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 95 - Cell 2
97Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-SegafredoRow 96 - Cell 2
98Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 97 - Cell 2
99Abderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (Alg) SovacRow 98 - Cell 2
100Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education FirstRow 99 - Cell 2
101Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJRow 100 - Cell 2
102Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 93Row 101 - Cell 2
DNFRasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - La Roquebrusssane
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6pts
2Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - La Roquebrussane
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie6pts
2Romain Le Roux (Fra) Arkéa Samsic4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ25pts
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Romain Le Roux (Fra) Arkéa Samsic4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Col du Corps Grade
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6pts
2Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Le Mont Faron
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ10pts
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias3:21:00
2Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:17
3Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:01:08
4Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles0:01:25
5Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:27
6Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:01:41
8Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:02:14
9Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:02:54
10Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH0:03:15
11Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH0:04:09
12Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie Bruxelles0:08:38
13Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:10
14Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Franklin Six (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:09:50
16Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:10:49
17Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 930:12:30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ12:39:44
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:03
3Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First0:00:05
4Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:11
5Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:13
6Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:00:27
7Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:51
8Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:14
9Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:54
10Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:10
11Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First0:02:53
12Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:12
13Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:13
14Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:03:19
15Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:03:41
16Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:43
17Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:03:56
18Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:03:57
19Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:03
20Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:04:04
21Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:31
22Matteo Busato (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:04:54
23Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:05:00
24Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:06:02
25Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:06:06
26Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:34
27Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:46
28Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:08:14
29Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:08:24
30Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:08:51
31Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:09:00
32Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:09:17
33Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:10:05
34Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:10:22
35Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles0:10:43
36Davide Rebellin (Ita) Sovac0:10:58
37Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:13:36
38Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:14:38
39Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First0:14:50
40Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:15:12
41Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:15:14
42Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:16:05
43Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie0:16:20
44Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:31
45Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:16:50
46Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:17:07
47Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:17:44
48Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:18:40
49Jérémy Maison (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:19:23
50Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:20:06
51Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First0:20:44
52Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:21:55
53Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:23:15
54Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:24:31
55Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:25:27
56Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:26:06
57Laurent Evrard (Bel) Sovac0:26:33
58Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:29:01
59Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:30:32
60Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:31:50
61Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:32:21
62Romain Hardy (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:32:33
63Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH0:32:35
64Maxime Cam (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 63 - Cell 2
65Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH0:33:04
66Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:33:30
67Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:33:56
68Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:34:01
69Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:34:32
70Romain Le Roux (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:35:12
71Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First0:36:46
72Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:37:49
73Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:37:56
74Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:38:01
75Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:38:11
76Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ0:38:18
77Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie0:39:03
78Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:39:31
79Arthur Vichot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:39:55
80Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:40:11
81Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ0:40:45
82Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:40:53
83Christophe Masson (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:41:21
84Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:41:48
85Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:41:51
86Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:42:03
87Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos-BH0:42:25
88Gotzon Udondo Santamaria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:43:42
89Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:44:41
90Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education FirstRow 89 - Cell 2
91Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 93Row 90 - Cell 2
92Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie Bruxelles0:44:51
93Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:45:18
94Alexander Kamp (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:45:23
95Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 94 - Cell 2
96Franklin Six (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:46:03
97Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:47:28
98Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:47:44
99Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:47:45
100Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:51:34
101Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:55:36
102Abderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (Alg) Sovac0:58:56
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ53pts
2Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo41Row 1 - Cell 3
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale39Row 2 - Cell 3
4Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM37Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale36Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie28Row 5 - Cell 3
7Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First26Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First25Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits22Row 8 - Cell 3
10Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ19Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ18Row 10 - Cell 3
12Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole13Row 11 - Cell 3
13Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec7Row 19 - Cell 3
21Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Romain Le Roux (Fra) Arkéa Samsic4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Maxime Cam (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Arthur Vichot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic1Row 34 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel26pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First14Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Arthur Vichot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First2Row 18 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits12:41:54
2Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:01:46
3Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:03:56
4Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:08:12
5Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles0:08:33
6Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie0:14:10
7Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:14:57
8Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:16:30
9Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:23:56
10Jaume Sureda Morey (Spa) Burgos-BH0:30:25
11Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH0:30:54
12Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:36:01
13Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:38:43
14Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 930:42:31
15Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie Bruxelles0:42:41
16Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:43:08
17Franklin Six (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:43:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Groupama-FDJ38:01:33
2Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 1 - Cell 2
3AG2R La MondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Trek-SegafredoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Riwal Readynez CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6EF Education FirstRow 5 - Cell 2
7Direct EnergieRow 6 - Cell 2
8Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team Arkea-SamsicRow 8 - Cell 2
10Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:19:37
11Israel Cycling Academy0:20:36
12Wallonie Bruxelles0:23:04
13Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:48:57
14ST Michel-Auber930:51:56
15Euskadi Basque Country1:18:47
16Naturea4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole1:21:14
17Sovac1:34:06
18Burgos-BH1:41:41

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1