Skip to main content

Pinot wins Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon

Alexis Vuillermoz (Ag2r)

Alexis Vuillermoz (Ag2r) (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)

Brief Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale2:56:00
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
3Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
6Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93
7Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
8Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
9Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Murias Taldea
13Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:08
14Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 930:00:09
15Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:13
16Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:15
17Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias Taldea
18Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
20Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ0:00:30
21Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:58
22Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Pierre Gouault (Fra) Auber 93
25Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93
26Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:01
33Aritz Bagües (Esp) Murias Taldea
34Julien Bérard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:01:03
35Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar
36Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
37David Belda Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH
38Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
39Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93
40Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
41Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
43Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
44Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:00:00
46Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:01:12
47Maxime Méderel (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:13
48Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:01:19
50Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:22
51Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:23
52Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:34
53Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:04:41
54Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
55Romain Guyot (Fra) Team Europcar
56Daniel Lehner (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
57Benat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Murias Taldea
58Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
59Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
60Arnau Soe Vall (Esp) Burgos-BH
61Daniel Paulus (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:09:49
62Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Burgos-BH
63Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
64Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
65Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
67Pablo Torres Muino (Esp) Burgos-BH
68Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
69Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
70Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
71Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
72Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
73Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
74Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
75Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
77Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93
78Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Murias Taldea
79Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
80Clément Koretzky (Fra) Team Vorarlberg
81Lukas Meiler (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
82Igor Merino Cortazar (Esp) Burgos-BH
83Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
84Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Murias Taldea0:16:36
DNFFlorian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNFMaxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNFPierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNFGeoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
DNFGiovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFPerrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFVincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFSimone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFKevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
DNFAlo Jakin (Est) Auber 93
DNFDario Hernandez (Esp) Burgos-BH
DNFSebastia Mascaro Rigo (Esp) Burgos-BH
DNFAnder Barrenetxea (Esp) Murias Taldea
DNFClément Penven (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
DNFPatrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
DNSFrancis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ6:53:58
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:10
3Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:15
4Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:24
5Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
6Alexis Vuillermoz (Esp) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:30
7Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:33
8Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (GBr) Murias Taldea0:00:40
9Hugh Carthy (Bel) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:50
10Thomas Sprengers (Fra) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:09
11Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 930:01:10
12Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:46
13Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ0:01:49
14Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 930:01:58
15Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:01:59
16Romain Bardet (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale0:02:01
17Enrico Gasparotto (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:08
18Rudy Molard (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:03:22
19Amets Txurruka (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Fra) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03:55
21Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ0:04:08
22Pierrick Fedrigo (Esp) Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:04:12
23Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Fra) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:05:39
24Nicolas Edet (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:05:47
25Tim Declercq (Fra) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06:22
26Pierre Gouault (Bel) Auber 93
27Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28Arthur Van Overberghe (Esp) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29David Belda Garcia (Ltu) Burgos-BH0:06:37
30Ignatas Konovalovas (Bel) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:06:52
31Laurent Evrard (Esp) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:07:13
32Eduard Prades Reverte (Bel) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:07:28
33Gregory Habeaux (Fra) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:07:51
34Maxime Renault (Esp) Auber 930:08:26
35Antonio Molina (Fra) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:08:31
37Julien Guay (Bel) Auber 93
38Tom Dernies (Aut) Wallonie - Bruxelles
39Daniel Lehner (Fra) Team Vorarlberg0:10:05
40Romain Guyot (Esp) Team Europcar0:10:23
41Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias Taldea0:11:00
42Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:11:22
43Aritz Bagües (Fra) Murias Taldea0:11:25
44Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:11:48
45Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
46Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
47Maxime Méderel (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:58
48Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:12:09
49Clement Saint Martin (Esp) Team Marseille 13 KTM
50Arnau Soe Vall (Fra) Burgos-BH0:12:44
51Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:13:26
52Julien Loubet (Ned) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:13:36
53Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Aut) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:13:48
54Daniel Paulus (Bel) Team Vorarlberg0:15:13
55Kevin Van Melsen (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:16:20
56Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:17:17
57Jean-Marc Bideau (Bel) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
58Jérôme Baugnies (Esp) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:17:32
59Benat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Murias Taldea0:18:35
60Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Burgos-BH0:20:34
61Pablo Torres Muino (Bel) Burgos-BH
62Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
63Pieter Jacobs (Fra) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64Clément Koretzky (Fra) Team Vorarlberg
65Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
66Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
67Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
68Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:21:12
69Julien Berard (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale0:21:59
70Frederik Backaert (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:22:09
71Biel Kadri (Esp) Ag2r La Mondiale0:22:15
72Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Fra) Murias Taldea0:23:43
73Laurent Pichon (Bel) FDJ0:25:37
74Sander Helven (Fra) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:26:20
75Frédéric Brun (Bel) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
76Preben Van Hecke (Fra) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
77Loïc Chetout (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78Gaëtan Pons (Fra) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:30:45
79Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
80Flavien Dassonville (Ger) Auber 93
81Lukas Meiler (Fra) Team Vorarlberg
82Christophe Riblon (Esp) Ag2r La Mondiale
83Igor Merino Cortazar (Esp) Burgos-BH
84Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Murias Taldea0:37:32

Latest on Cyclingnews